🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Stagecoach Northamptonshire

This is an unofficial and probably incomplete fleet list for Stagecoach Northamptonshire.

It only lists vehicles (well, ticket machines) that have ever appeared in the live bus tracking system.

Thanks to the marvels of modern technology, you can see where a particular vehicle has been recently, and which vehicles have operated a particular service. This is sometimes inaccurate, e.g. when ticket machines/tracking equipment are moved between vehicles.

There’s also a list of all Stagecoach vehicles.

Edit

Last tracked Type Livery BrandingNameDepotSpecial features
10040 KX12 GXJ 11 12:03 ADL Enviro400
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
10041 KX12 GXK 5 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
10726 SN66 VWS 7 15:31 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
10727 SN66 VWT 16 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
10728 SN66 VWU 7 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
10729 SN66 VWV 16 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
10730 SN66 VWW 8 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
10731 SN66 VWX X46 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
10732 SN66 VWY 7 14:16 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
10733 SN66 VXA X44 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11126 SK68 LUW 2 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11127 SK68 LUY X10 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11128 SK68 LUZ X4 16:10 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11129 SK68 LVA X4 16:10 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11130 SK68 LVB X4 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11131 SK68 LVC X4 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11132 SK68 LVD X4 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11133 SK68 LVE 48 10:59 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11134 SK68 LVF X4 13:06 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11135 SK68 LVG 49 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11136 SK68 LVH X4 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11137 SK68 LVJ X4 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
11138 SK68 LVL 2A 16:09 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Stagecoach Gold
X4KetteringUSB chargingFlickr Edit
15196 YN64 AOG 7 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15401 KX04 RCV 2 07:34 Scania N94UD OmniDekka
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15403 KX04 RCZ 48 16:09 Scania N94UD OmniDekka
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15404 KX04 RDU 48 15:13 Scania N94UD OmniDekka
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15405 KX04 RDV 3 16:09 Scania N94UD OmniDekka
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15444 MX08 GHH 1 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15445 MX08 GHJ 8 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15446 MX08 GHK 16 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15447 MX08 GHN 11A 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15449 MX08 GHU 55 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
Leamington SpaFlickr Edit*
15453 MX08 GJE 14 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15454 MX08 GJF 9 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15455 MX08 GJG 50 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15606 KX59 BBN 2 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15607 KX59 BBO X10 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15608 KX59 BCY 6 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
15667 WA10 GHJ 55 5 Aug 22:29 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15668 WA10 GHK 4 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15935 YN63 BYA 53 15:23 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15936 YN63 BYB 2 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15937 YN63 BYC X6 16:08 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
Michael BarlowNorthamptonFlickr Edit
15938 YN63 BYD 1 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15939 YN63 BYF X47 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15940 YN63 BYG X46 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15941 YN63 BYH X47 16:09 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15942 YN63 BYJ X6 16:08 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
15943 YN63 BYK X44 7 Jul 14:38 Scania N230UD ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach Gold
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18101 KX04 RDY X4 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit*
18102 KX04 RDZ 12 12:21 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit*
18103 KX04 REU 4 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit*
18104 KX04 RFE 06:19 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit*
18106 KX04 RVF 12A 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit*
18108 KX04 RVK 50 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit*
18127 KN04 XJB 1 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit*
18128 KN04 XJC 16 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit*
18149 PX04 DOJ 1 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18150 PX04 DOU 55 1 May 21:27 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18151 PX04 DPE 88 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18152 PX04 DPF 2 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18155 PX04 DPU 2 16:11 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18158 PX54 AWV 12 16:09 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18159 PX54 AWW 2 16:11 TransBus Trident TransBus ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18198 KN54 ZXO 8 13:20 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit*
18199 KN54 ZXP 11 16:08 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit*
18322 MX05 WHP 1 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18400 KX06 JXW 9 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
Leamington SpaFlickr Edit*
18401 KX06 JYC 16 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
Leamington SpaFlickr Edit*
18404 KX06 JYF 9A 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18405 KX06 JYG 14 14:58 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18406 KX06 JXT 1 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18407 KX06 JXY 1 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18408 KX06 JXZ 12A 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18409 KX06 JYA 2 16:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
18410 KX06 JYB 5 Aug 09:09 ADL Trident ALX400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
19010 MX06 XAK 16 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
19012 MX06 XAM 2 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
19020 MX06 XAV 11A 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
19083 MX56 FUA 2 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
19084 MX56 FUB 47 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
19085 MX56 FUD 12 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
19087 MX56 FUF X10 15:56 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
19089 MX56 FUH 1 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
19091 MX56 PHA 17 Mar 02:13 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
19108 VX07 HCH 50 16:09 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
19129 VX07 CYU 3 16:08 ADL Enviro400
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
27681 KX60 AZF D3 16:07 ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
27682 KX60 AZG 5 16:09 ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
27683 KX60 AZJ X7 16:08 ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
27684 KX60 AZL X7 16:05 ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
27685 KX60 AZN X91 08:32 ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
27686 KX60 AZO X91 16:07 ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28621 KX12 AKY 14 16:09 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28622 KX12 AKZ 55 16:09 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28623 KX12 ALO 5 16:07 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28624 KX12 ALU X7 16:07 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28625 KX12 AMK 3 16:09 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28626 KX12 AMO 3 16:09 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28627 KX12 AMU 87 14:08 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28628 KX12 AMV X7 16:08 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28629 KX12 ANF 5 16:05 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28630 KX12 ANP 3 16:09 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28631 KX12 AKN X7 14:31 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28632 KX12 AKO 87 14:48 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28633 KX12 AKP 88 16:08 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28634 KX12 AKU 5 16:08 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
28635 KX12 AKV D3 16:07 Scania K230UB ADL Enviro300
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
35175 KX56 KHA 19 6 Aug 13:06 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35176 KX56 KHB 3 16:09 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35177 KX56 KHC 49 16:07 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35178 KX56 KGG 19 16:09 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35179 KX56 KGJ 1 16:07 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35180 KX56 KGK 2A 15:40 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35181 KX56 KGN 1 16:09 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35219 KX56 JYZ 1 16:09 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35221 KX56 JZC 3 16:09 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35222 KX56 JZD 18 16:09 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35224 KX56 JZF 19 10:37 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35225 KX56 JZG 16 12:07 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
35226 KX56 JZH 16 15:28 ADL Dart SLF ADL Pointer 2
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
37038 YX63 ZWF 12 Jun 03:04 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37039 YX63 ZWG 15 16:08 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37040 YX63 ZWH X91 06:29 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37041 YX63 ZWJ 15 16:06 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37042 YX63 ZWK D3 16:08 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37043 YX63 ZWL D3 03:32 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37044 YX63 ZWM 03:36 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37045 YX63 ZWN D3 03:17 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37046 YX63 ZWP 12 Jun 09:27 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37047 YX63 ZWR 12 Jun 08:47 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37048 YX63 ZWS 7B 08:00 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37049 YX63 ZWT 12 Jun 08:19 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37050 YX63 ZWU 15 Jun 03:26 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37051 YX63 ZWV 20 Jul 14:07 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37052 YY63 YPT 2 Jul 14:58 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37053 YY63 YPV 1 Jul 21:25 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37054 YY63 YPW 8 Jul 11:39 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37055 YY63 YPX 27 Jun 21:36 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37056 YY63 YPZ 6 Aug 05:34 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37057 YY63 YRA 5 Aug 21:53 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37058 YY63 YRC 87 6 Aug 13:07 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37059 YX63 LKP 12 Jun 03:24 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37060 YY63 YRE 3 16:09 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37061 YY63 YRF X91 16:09 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37062 YY63 YRG 8 Jul 03:31 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37063 YY63 YRJ 5 Aug 07:48 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37064 YY63 YRL 17 Jun 08:26 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37069 YY63 YRR 5 Aug 06:41 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37071 YY63 YRT 15:31 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37072 YY63 YRU 6 Aug 03:25 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37073 YY63 YRV 25 Jul 03:36 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
37074 YY63 YRW 4 Jun 17:51 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
NorthamptonFlickr Edit
39681 KX08 KYT 48 15:28 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
CorbyFlickr Edit
39682 KX08 KYU MAN 12.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39683 KX08 KYV W1 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39684 KX08 KYW 18 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39685 KX08 KYY 48 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39686 KX08 KYZ W2 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39687 KX08 LVH 2 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39688 KX08 LVJ 1 Jul 06:53 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39689 KX08 LVK 2 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39692 KX08 LVN 19 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
39699 KX58 JZG 49 16:09 MAN 14.240 ADL Enviro200
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
47408 KX55 PFK 19 09:48 Optare Solo
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
47412 KX55 PFV 03:30 Optare Solo
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
47414 KX55 PFZ 47 4 Aug 03:24 Optare Solo
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
47416 KX55 PGF 19 16:09 Optare Solo
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
47417 KX55 PGK 49 09:04 Optare Solo
Stagecoach old
KetteringFlickr Edit
47418 KX55 PGO 6 Aug 23:53 Optare Solo
Stagecoach old
CorbyFlickr Edit