10 - Go Cornwall Bus - Plymouth - Saltsh - Landrake - Polperro
A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Plymouth - Polperro
Polperro - Plymouth
Polperro Crumplehorn (W-bound) | 07:06 | 08:05 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:48 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Polperro Killigarth Turn (N-bound) | 07:07 | 08:06 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:49 |
Polperro, opp Sea View Holiday Village | 07:08 | 08:07 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:50 |
West Watergate Barcelona Cross (NW-bound) | 07:10 | 08:09 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:52 |
Barcelona, opp West Wayland Holiday Park | 07:11 | 08:10 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:53 |
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (SE-bound) | 07:11 | 08:10 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:53 |
Tencreek, opp Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages | 07:12 | 08:11 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:54 |
Tencreek Waylands (E-bound) | 07:13 | 08:12 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:55 |
West Looe Tregarrick Court (SW-bound) | 07:16 | 08:15 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:58 |
West Looe Downs Road (E-bound) | 07:16 | 08:15 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:58 |
West Looe The Square (S-bound) | 07:19 | 08:18 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 18:01 |
Looe Bridge (N-bound) | 07:20 | 08:19 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 18:02 |
Looe Railway Station (NW-bound) | 07:20 | 08:19 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 18:02 |
St Martin, o/s The Rectory | 07:24 | 08:23 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:06 |
Looe Barbican Road (S-bound) | 07:25 | 08:24 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:07 |
Looe New Barbican Farm (S-bound) | 07:26 | 08:25 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:08 |
Looe Primary School (S-bound) | 07:27 | 08:26 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:09 |
Looe, opp The Barbican Inn | 07:28 | 08:27 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:10 |
Looe Barbican Road (N-bound) | 07:29 | 08:28 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:11 |
St Martin, opp The Rectory | 07:30 | 08:29 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:12 |
St Martin, opp Barbican Road Junction | 07:30 | 08:29 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:12 |
Looe Bay Holiday Park (opp) | 07:32 | 08:31 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:14 |
Looe Tregoad Park Site (inside) | 07:35 | 08:34 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:17 |
No Mans Land Bindown Court (NE-bound) | 07:37 | 08:36 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:19 |
Widegates Shortacross Farm (SE-bound) | 07:41 | 08:40 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:23 |
Hessenford The Old Mill (E-bound) | 07:44 | 08:43 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:26 |
Hessenford Copley Arms (E-bound) | 07:45 | 08:44 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:27 |
Polbathic A374 A387 Junction (NE-bound) | 07:50 | 08:49 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:32 |
Trerulefoot, opp Kernow Mill | 07:54 | 08:53 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:36 |
Trerulefoot Polmarkyn Farm (NE-bound) | 07:54 | 08:53 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:36 |
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) | 07:58 | 08:57 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:40 |
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) | 08:04 | 09:03 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:46 |
Notter Bridge Junction (E-bound) | 08:05 | 09:04 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:47 |
Burraton Gilston Road Junction (S-bound) | 08:10 | 09:09 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:52 |
Burraton Co-Op Funeral Service (SE-bound) | 08:12 | 09:11 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:54 |
Saltash Callington Road Fire Station (E-bound) | 08:13 | 09:12 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:55 |
Saltash, opp Callington Road | 08:15 | 09:13 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:56 |
Saltash Callington Road (E-bound) | 08:15 | 09:14 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:57 |
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) | 08:17 | 09:15 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:58 |
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) | 08:19 | 09:17 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 19:00 |
Saltash Slip Road (E-bound) | 08:19 | 09:17 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 19:00 |
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) | 08:21 | 09:19 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 19:02 |
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) | 08:22 | 09:20 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 19:03 |
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) | 08:22 | 09:20 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 19:03 |
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) | 08:23 | 09:21 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 19:04 |
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) | 08:24 | 09:22 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 19:05 |
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) | 08:25 | 09:23 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:06 |
Camels Head School (SE-bound) | 08:26 | 09:24 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:07 |
Camels Head (SE-bound) | 08:27 | 09:25 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:07 |
North Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) | 08:28 | 09:26 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:08 |
North Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) | 08:29 | 09:27 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 19:08 |
North Prospect Wolseley Road Shops (SE-bound) | 08:29 | 09:27 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 19:09 |
North Prospect Greatlands Place (SE-bound) | 08:30 | 09:28 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:09 |
Ford Queens House (E-bound) | 08:30 | 09:28 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:10 |
Milehouse Central Park (SE-bound) | 08:32 | 09:30 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:11 |
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) | 08:32 | 09:30 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:11 |
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) | 08:33 | 09:31 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:12 |
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) | 08:34 | 09:32 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:13 |
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) | 08:35 | 09:33 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:14 |
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) | 08:36 | 09:34 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:15 |
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) | 08:37 | 09:35 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:16 |
Plymouth Royal Parade A7 (Stop A7) | 08:42 | 09:40 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:21 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Go Cornwall Bus
- Website
- www.gocornwallbus.co.uk
- @GoCornwallBuses
Contactless payment accepted