bustimes.org

100 - Syston - Twyford - Somerby - Great Dalby - Melton Mowbray

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Syston - Melton Mowbray

Syston, o/s Fox & Hounds 07:25 07:25 09:30 11:32 14:12
Syston, adj Brook Street 07:26 07:26 09:31 11:33 14:13
Syston, o/s The Half Croft 07:26 07:26 09:31 11:33 14:13
Syston, adj High Street 07:27 07:27 09:32 11:34 14:14
Syston, adj Mallard Drive 07:29 07:29 09:34 11:36 14:16
Syston, opp Wren Close 07:29 07:29 09:34 11:36 14:16
Syston, adj Blackthorn Drive 07:30 07:30 09:35 11:37 14:17
Syston, adj Moorland Road 07:30 07:30 09:35 11:37 14:17
Syston, opp Archdale Street 07:31 07:31 09:36 11:38 14:18
Syston, opp Bruxby Street 07:32 07:32 09:37 11:39 14:19
Syston, o/s Roman Way 07:33 07:33 09:38 11:40 14:20
Syston, o/s Barkby Lane 07:33 07:33 09:38 11:40 14:20
Syston, o/s Wanlip Road 07:34 07:34 09:39 11:41 14:21
Syston, adj Rail Station 07:34 07:34 09:39 11:41 14:21
Syston, opp Albert Street 07:35 07:35 09:40 11:42 14:22
Syston, adj Brookside 07:36 07:36 09:41 11:43 14:23
Syston, opp College Road 07:37 07:37 09:42 11:44 14:24
Syston, adj Quenby Crescent 07:37 07:37 09:42 11:44 14:24
Syston, adj Greetham Way 07:38 07:38 09:43 11:45 14:25
Barkby, opp Malt Shovel 07:40 07:40 09:45 11:47 14:27
Barkby Hall (adj) 07:41 07:41 09:46 11:48 14:28
Barkby, adj The Pochin School 07:41 07:41 09:46 11:48 14:28
Beeby, opp Church 07:46 07:46 09:51 11:53 14:33
S Croxton, opp Golden Fleece 07:51 07:51 09:56 11:58 14:38
Barsby, opp Baggrave End 07:54 07:54 09:59 12:01 14:41
Ashby Folville, adj Carrington Arms 07:57 07:57 10:02 12:04 14:44
Twyford Turn (before) 08:01 08:01 10:06 12:08 14:48 17:28
Twyford, adj Horseshoe House 08:01 08:01 10:06 12:08 17:28
Thorpe Satchville, adj Church Lane 14:50
Twyford, adj Church Lane 08:01 08:01 10:06 12:08 17:28
John O’Gaunt, adj Neatsgate Farm 08:02 08:02 10:07 12:09 17:29
Burrough-on-the-Hill, opp Grants 08:05 08:05 10:10 12:12 17:32
Burrough-on-the-Hill, adj Kings Lan 08:05 08:05 10:10 12:12 17:32
Somerby, adj The Field 08:08 08:08 10:13 12:15 17:35
Somerby, opp Chapel Lane 08:08 08:08 10:13 12:15 17:35
Somerby, opp Church 08:09 08:09 10:14 12:16 17:36
Pickwell, opp Main Street 08:12 08:12 10:17 12:19 17:39
Little Dalby, opp Wheathill Farm 08:16 08:16 10:21 12:23 17:43
Great Dalby, o/s Main Street 08:21 08:21 10:26 12:28 14:54
Burton Lazars, opp New Road 17:48
Burton Lazars, opp Cross Lane 17:48
Melton Mowbray, adj Essex Close 17:49
Melton Mowbray, opp Queensway 08:27 08:27 10:32 12:34 15:00
Melton Mowbray, adj Gloucester Avenue 17:50
Melton Mowbray, opp Hartland Drive 08:27 08:27 10:32 12:34 15:00
Melton Mowbray, adj Victoria Street 17:50
Melton Mowbray, opp Severn Hill 08:28
Melton Mowbray, opp Kennet Way 08:29
Melton Mowbray, opp Hamilton Drive 08:28 10:33 12:35 15:01
Melton Mowbray, adj B&Q 08:30
Melton Mowbray Long Field High School (inside) 08:31
Melton Mowbray, opp Police Station 08:33
Melton Mowbray, opp Baldocks Lane 17:50
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 08:36
Melton Mowbray, nr Cattle Market 08:38
Melton Mowbray, adj Memorial Hospital 08:29 10:34 12:36 15:02
Melton Mowbray, adj Rail Station 08:29 10:34 12:36 15:02 17:51
Melton Mowbray, o/s Crown Inn 08:30 10:35 12:37 15:03 17:51
Melton Mowbray, o/s Health Centre 08:30 10:35 12:37 15:03 17:52
Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W3) 08:40 08:31 10:36 12:38 15:04 17:53

Melton Mowbray - Syston

Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W3) 08:50 10:40 13:20 15:35 15:40 17:15
Melton Mowbray, nr Egerton View 15:38
Melton Mowbray, nr Police Station 15:38
Melton Mowbray Long Field High School (inside) 15:40
Melton Mowbray, adj Valiant Way 15:40
Melton Mowbray, opp B&Q 15:40
Melton Mowbray, adj Kennet Way 15:41
Melton Mowbray, adj Valley Road Shops 15:42
Melton Mowbray, opp Crown Inn 08:50 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:15
Melton Mowbray, opp Rail Station 08:50 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:15
Melton Mowbray, adj Severn Hill 15:42
Melton Mowbray, opp Memorial Hospital 08:51 10:41 13:21 15:41 17:16
Melton Mowbray, adj Hamilton Drive 08:51 10:41 13:21 15:41 17:16
Melton Mowbray, adj Hartland Drive 08:52 10:42 13:22 15:42 15:42 17:17
Melton Mowbray, opp Swallowdale School 08:52 10:42 13:22 15:42 15:42 17:17
Melton Mowbray, adj Queensway 08:52 10:42 13:22 15:43 15:42 17:17
Great Dalby, opp Main Street 08:58 10:48 13:28 15:48 15:48 17:23
Great Dalby, o/s Chapel Building 08:58 10:48 13:28 15:48 15:48 17:23
Little Dalby, adj Wheathill Farm 10:53 13:33 15:53 15:53
Pickwell Main Street (SW-bound) 10:57 13:37 15:57 15:57
Somerby, o/s Church 11:00 13:40 16:00 16:00
Somerby, o/s Primary School 11:00 13:40 16:00 16:00
Somerby, adj Chapel Lane 11:00 13:40 16:00 16:00
Somerby, opp The Field 11:00 13:40 16:01 16:00
Burrough-on-the-Hill, adj Grants 11:02 13:42 16:05 16:02
John O’Gaunt, opp Neatsgate Farm 11:05 13:45 16:08 16:05
Thorpe Satchville, opp Church Lane 09:01 17:26
Twyford, opp Church Lane 11:07 13:47 16:10 16:07
Twyford, opp Horseshoe House 11:07 13:47 16:10 16:07
Twyford Turn (corner of) 09:03 11:08 13:48 16:11 16:08 17:28
Ashby Folville, opp Carrington Arms 09:07 11:12 13:52 16:15 16:12
Barsby, adj Baggrave End 09:11 11:15 13:55 16:18 16:15
S Croxton, o/s Golden Fleece 09:14 11:18 13:58 16:21 16:18
Beeby, adj Church 09:19 11:23 14:03 16:26 16:23
Barkby Hall (opp) 09:23 11:27 14:07 16:30 16:27
Barkby, o/s Malt Shovel 09:23 11:27 14:07 16:30 16:27
Syston, opp Greetham Way 09:25 11:29 14:09 16:32 16:29
Syston, opp Quenby Crescent 09:25 11:29 14:09 16:32 16:29
Syston, adj College Road 09:26 11:30 14:10 16:33 16:30
Syston Road (o/s) 09:26 11:30 14:10 16:33 16:30
Syston, o/s Fox & Hounds 09:27 11:31 14:11 16:34 16:31

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2020. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)