🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

11 - Basildon - Fobbing - Orsett - Grays - South Ockendon - Purfleet

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Basildon - Fobbing - Orsett - Grays - South Ockendon - Purfleet

Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 11:15 15:15
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 11:17 15:17
Basildon, opp The Knares 11:18 15:18
Basildon Hospital (Southbound) (Stand B) 11:20 15:20
Basildon Hospital Subway (S-bound) 11:20 15:20
Basildon, opp Bells Hill Road 11:21 15:21
Vange, o/s The Haywain 11:23 15:23
Vange, adj Moores Avenue 11:23 15:23
Fobbing High Road (S-bound) 11:24 15:24
Fobbing Inglefield Road (S-bound) 11:24 15:24
Fobbing Whitehall Lane (S-bound) 11:25 15:25
Fobbing Greathouse Chase (S-bound) 11:25 15:25
Fobbing Marsh Lane (S-bound) 11:26 15:26
Fobbing Wheelers Lane (S-bound) 11:26 15:26
Fobbing, before Church 11:27 15:27
Corringham, opp Digby Road 11:28 15:28
Corringham Herd Lane (W-bound) 11:29 15:29
Corringham Church Road (N-bound) 11:29 15:29
Corringham Chase Road (W-bound) 11:31 15:31
Corringham Springhouse Road (N-bound) 11:31 15:31
Corringham Gordon Road (W-bound) 11:32 15:32
Corringham Town Centre (W-bound) 11:33 15:33
Corringham Abbotts Drive (W-bound) 11:34 15:34
Corringham Nursery Road (W-bound) 11:35 15:35
Corringham Stratford Gardens (W-bound) 11:36 15:36
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (S-bound) 11:38 15:38
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 11:39 15:39
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 11:39 15:39
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 11:39 15:39
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 11:40 15:40
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (N-bound) 11:41 15:41
Horndon on the Hill North Hill (S-bound) 11:47 15:47
Horndon on the Hill High Road (S-bound) 11:48 15:48
Horndon on the Hill South Hill Crescent (S-bound) 07:45 11:49 15:49
Horndon on the Hill High Road (N-bound) 07:45 11:49 15:49
Horndon on the Hill Hill Crest Road (W-bound) 07:46 11:50 15:50
Horndon on the Hill, opp Recreation Ground 07:48 11:52 15:52
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 07:52 11:56 15:56
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (S-bound) 07:53 11:57 15:57
Orsett Hospital High Road (W-bound) 07:54 11:58 15:58
Orsett Hospital (S-bound) 07:55 11:59 15:59
Orsett Rectory Road (S-bound) 07:56 12:00 16:00
Orsett Stanford Road (E-bound) 07:56 12:00 16:00
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (SW-bound) 08:02 12:06 16:06
Chadwell St Mary, opp Felicia Way 08:03 12:07 16:07
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:04 12:08 16:08
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 08:04 12:08 16:08
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 08:05 12:09 16:09
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 08:07 12:11 16:11
Little Thurrock, adj Ridgeway 08:08 12:12 16:12
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (N-bound) 08:12 12:16 16:16
Socketts Heath Library (N-bound) 08:12 12:16 16:16
Stifford Clays, nr Thurrock Community Hospital 08:13 12:17 16:17
Grays, adj Victoria Avenue 08:13 12:17 16:17
Stifford Clays, adj Windsor Avenue 08:14 12:18 16:18
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 08:14 12:18 16:18
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 08:15 12:19 16:19
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 08:15 12:19 16:19
N Stifford High Road Coppid Hall (W-bound) 08:17 12:21 16:21
N Stifford Village Hall (W-bound) 08:19 12:23 16:23
N Stifford Stifford Hill Pilgrims Lane (W-bound) 08:20 12:24 16:24
S Ockendon Ford Place (N-bound) 08:21 12:25 16:25
S Ockendon Elwick Road (N-bound) 08:23 12:27 16:27
S Ockendon Buckles Lane (N-bound) 08:24 12:28 16:28
S Ockendon Moss Road (N-bound) 08:24 12:28 16:28
S Ockendon Garth Road (N-bound) 08:26 12:30 16:30
S Ockendon Brandon Groves (N-bound) 08:26 12:30 16:30
S Ockendon Royal Oak (N-bound) 08:27 12:31 16:31
S Ockendon, opp Tyssen Place 08:27 12:31 16:31
S Ockendon, opp Railway Station 08:28 12:32 16:32
S Ockendon, o/s Railway Station 08:29 12:33 16:33
S Ockendon Arisdale Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 12:34 16:34
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (S-bound) 08:33 12:37 16:37
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (S-bound) 08:34 12:38 16:38
S Ockendon Darenth Lane (S-bound) 08:34 12:38 16:38
S Ockendon Dawley Green (W-bound) 08:34 12:38 16:38
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (S-bound) 08:35 12:39 16:39
S Ockendon Garron Lane (S-bound) 08:36 12:40 16:40
S Ockendon Stifford Road (W-bound) 08:37 12:41 16:41
Aveley Stanford Gardens (W-bound) 08:38 12:42 16:42
Aveley, opp Park Lane 08:39 12:43 16:43
Aveley High Street (W-bound) 08:40 12:44 16:44
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 08:40 12:44 16:44
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 08:41 12:45 16:45
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 08:42 12:46 16:46
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 08:43 12:47 16:47
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 08:45 12:49 16:49
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 08:46 12:50 16:50
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 08:46 12:50 16:50
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 08:47 12:51 16:51
Aveley Library (opp) 08:47 12:51 16:51
Aveley Blenheim Gardens (W-bound) 08:48 12:52 16:52
Aveley Purfleet Road (W-bound) 08:48 12:52 16:52
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 08:52 12:56 16:56
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) 08:53 12:57 16:57
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 08:54 12:58 16:58
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) 08:56 13:00 17:00

Purfleet - South Ockendon - Grays - Orsett - Fobbing - Basildon

Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 09:15 13:15 17:15
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 09:16 13:16 17:16
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 09:18 13:18 17:18
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 09:18 13:18 17:18
Aveley London Road (W-bound) 09:21 13:21 17:21
Aveley Blenheim Gardens (E-bound) 09:23 13:23 17:23
Aveley Library (o/s) 09:24 13:24 17:24
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 09:24 13:24 17:24
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 09:25 13:25 17:25
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 09:26 13:26 17:26
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 09:27 13:27 17:27
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 09:29 13:29 17:29
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 09:30 13:30 17:30
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 09:31 13:31 17:31
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 09:32 13:32 17:32
Aveley High Street (E-bound) 09:33 13:33 17:33
Aveley, adj Park Lane 09:33 13:33 17:33
Aveley Stanford Gardens (E-bound) 09:34 13:34 17:34
S Ockendon Stifford Road (E-bound) 09:37 13:37 17:37
S Ockendon Garron Lane (N-bound) 09:38 13:38 17:38
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (N-bound) 09:38 13:38 17:38
S Ockendon Dawley Green (E-bound) 09:39 13:39 17:39
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (N-bound) 09:40 13:40 17:40
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (N-bound) 09:40 13:40 17:40
S Ockendon Anton Road (E-bound) 09:42 13:42 17:42
S Ockendon Arisdale Avenue (N-bound) 09:42 13:42 17:42
S Ockendon, opp Railway Station 09:44 13:44 17:44
S Ockendon, o/s Railway Station 09:45 13:45 17:45
S Ockendon, adj Peartree Close 09:45 13:45 17:45
S Ockendon Brandon Groves (S-bound) 09:46 13:46 17:46
S Ockendon Garth Road (S-bound) 09:47 13:47 17:47
S Ockendon Buckles Lane (S-bound) 09:48 13:48 17:48
S Ockendon Elwick Road (S-bound) 09:50 13:50 17:50
S Ockendon Ford Place (S-bound) 09:51 13:51 17:51
N Stifford High Road (E-bound) 09:54 13:54 17:54
Stifford Clays, opp Grantham Way 09:56 13:56 17:56
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (E-bound) 09:57 13:57 17:57
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (S-bound) 09:58 13:58 17:58
Stifford Clays Chestnut Avenue (E-bound) 09:58 13:58 17:58
Stifford Clays, o/s Thurrock Community Hospital 10:00 14:00 18:00
Stifford Clays Long Lane (S-bound) 10:00 14:00 18:00
Socketts Heath Library (S-bound) 10:00 14:00 18:00
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (S-bound) 10:01 14:01 18:01
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 10:02 14:02 18:02
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 10:03 14:03 18:03
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 10:04 14:04 18:04
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 10:06 14:06 18:06
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 10:06 14:06 18:06
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 10:08 14:08 18:08
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 10:08 14:08 18:08
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (NE-bound) 10:09 14:09 18:09
Orsett Rectory Road (N-bound) 10:14 14:14 18:14
Orsett School Lane (N-bound) 10:15 14:15 18:15
Orsett Hospital (N-bound) 10:16 14:16 18:16
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (N-bound) 10:16 14:16 18:16
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 10:17 14:17 18:17
Horndon on the Hill, o/s Recreation Ground 10:22 14:22 18:22
Horndon on the Hill Gordon Road (N-bound) 10:22 14:22 18:22
Horndon on the Hill Hill Crest Road (E-bound) 10:23 14:23 18:23
Horndon on the Hill High Road (S-bound) 10:24 14:24 18:24
Horndon on the Hill South Hill Crescent (S-bound) 10:25 14:25 18:25
Horndon on the Hill High Road (N-bound) 10:26 14:26 18:26
Horndon on the Hill North Hill (N-bound) 10:27 14:27 18:27
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (S-bound) 10:34 14:34 18:34
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 10:35 14:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 10:35 14:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 10:35 14:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 10:36 14:36 18:36
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (N-bound) 10:37 14:37 18:37
Corringham Stratford Gardens (E-bound) 10:38 14:38 18:38
Corringham Nursery Road (E-bound) 10:39 14:39 18:39
Corringham Abbotts Drive (E-bound) 10:39 14:39 18:39
Corringham Town Centre (E-bound) 10:41 14:41 18:41
Corringham Springhouse Road (S-bound) 10:41 14:41 18:41
Corringham Giffords Cross Road (NE-bound) 10:42 14:42 18:42
Corringham Chase Road (E-bound) 10:42 14:42 18:42
Corringham Church Road (S-bound) 10:43 14:43 18:43
Corringham Herd Lane (E-bound) 10:44 14:44 18:44
Corringham, adj Digby Road 10:44 14:44 18:44
Fobbing, after Church 10:46 14:46 18:46
Fobbing Wheelers Lane (N-bound) 10:46 14:46 18:46
Fobbing Marsh Lane (N-bound) 10:46 14:46 18:46
Fobbing Greathouse Chase (N-bound) 10:47 14:47 18:47
Fobbing Whitehall Lane (N-bound) 10:48 14:48 18:48
Fobbing Inglefield Road (N-bound) 10:48 14:48 18:48
Fobbing High Road (N-bound) 10:49 14:49 18:49
Vange, opp Moores Avenue 10:49 14:49 18:49
Vange, opp The Haywain 10:49 14:49 18:49
Basildon, adj Bells Hill Road 10:51 14:51 18:51
Basildon Hospital Subway (N-bound) 10:52 14:52 18:52
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 10:53 14:53 18:53
Basildon, adj The Knares 10:55 14:55 18:55
Basildon Ashdon Way (E-bound) 10:56 14:56 18:56
Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 10:58 14:58 18:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

NIBSbuses