bustimes.org

11 - Basildon - Fobbing - Orsett - Grays - South Ockendon - Purfleet

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Monday to Friday

Purfleet - South Ockendon - Grays - Orsett - Fobbing - Basildon

Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:05
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:06
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:08
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:08
Aveley London Road (W-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:11
Aveley Blenheim Gardens (E-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Aveley Library (o/s) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:16
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:17
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:20
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:22
Aveley High Street (E-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Aveley, adj Park Lane 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Aveley Stanford Gardens (E-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:24
S Ockendon Stifford Road (E-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:26
S Ockendon Garron Lane (N-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:27
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (N-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:27
S Ockendon Dawley Green (E-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:28
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30
S Ockendon Anton Road (E-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:32
S Ockendon Arisdale Avenue (N-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:32
S Ockendon, opp Railway Station 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:34
S Ockendon, o/s Railway Station 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35
S Ockendon, adj Peartree Close 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35
S Ockendon Brandon Groves (S-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:36
S Ockendon Garth Road (S-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:37
S Ockendon Buckles Lane (S-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:38
S Ockendon Elwick Road (S-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40
S Ockendon Ford Place (S-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:41
N Stifford High Road (E-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:44
Stifford Clays, opp Grantham Way 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (E-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (S-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Stifford Clays Chestnut Avenue (E-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Stifford Clays, o/s Thurrock Community Hospital 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Stifford Clays Long Lane (S-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Socketts Heath Library (S-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (S-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Chadwell St Mary River View (E-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (NE-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Orsett Rectory Road (N-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Orsett School Lane (N-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Orsett Hospital (N-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (N-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Horndon on the Hill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Horndon on the Hill Gordon Road (N-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Horndon on the Hill Hill Crest Road (E-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Horndon on the Hill High Road (S-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Horndon on the Hill South Hill Crescent (S-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Horndon on the Hill High Road (N-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Horndon on the Hill North Hill (N-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (S-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (N-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Corringham Stratford Gardens (E-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Corringham Nursery Road (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Corringham Abbotts Drive (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Corringham Town Centre (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Corringham Springhouse Road (S-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Corringham Giffords Cross Road (NE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Corringham Chase Road (E-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Corringham Church Road (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Corringham Herd Lane (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Corringham, adj Digby Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Fobbing, after Church 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Fobbing Wheelers Lane (N-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Fobbing Marsh Lane (N-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Fobbing Greathouse Chase (N-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Fobbing Whitehall Lane (N-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Fobbing Inglefield Road (N-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Fobbing High Road (N-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Vange, opp Moores Avenue 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Vange, opp The Haywain 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Basildon, adj Bells Hill Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Basildon Hospital Subway (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Basildon, adj The Knares 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Basildon Ashdon Way (E-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58

Basildon - Fobbing - Orsett - Grays - South Ockendon - Purfleet

Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:05
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:07
Basildon, opp The Knares 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:08
Basildon Hospital (Southbound) (Stand B) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:10
Basildon Hospital Subway (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:10
Basildon, opp Bells Hill Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:11
Vange, o/s The Haywain 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Vange, adj Moores Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Fobbing High Road (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Fobbing Inglefield Road (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Fobbing Whitehall Lane (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Fobbing Greathouse Chase (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Fobbing Marsh Lane (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:16
Fobbing Wheelers Lane (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:16
Fobbing, before Church 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:17
Corringham, opp Digby Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:18
Corringham Herd Lane (W-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Corringham Church Road (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Corringham Chase Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Corringham Springhouse Road (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Corringham Gordon Road (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:22
Corringham Town Centre (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Corringham Abbotts Drive (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:24
Corringham Nursery Road (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:25
Corringham Stratford Gardens (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:26
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:28
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:29
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:29
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:29
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:31
Horndon on the Hill North Hill (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:37
Horndon on the Hill High Road (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:38
Horndon on the Hill South Hill Crescent (S-bound) 07:45 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:39
Horndon on the Hill High Road (N-bound) 07:46 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40
Horndon on the Hill Hill Crest Road (W-bound) 07:46 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40
Horndon on the Hill, opp Recreation Ground 07:48 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:42
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 07:52 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:46
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (S-bound) 07:53 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47
Orsett Hospital High Road (W-bound) 07:54 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:48
Orsett Hospital (S-bound) 07:55 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:49
Orsett Rectory Road (S-bound) 07:56 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:50
Orsett Stanford Road (E-bound) 07:57 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:51
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (SW-bound) 08:02 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:56
Chadwell St Mary, opp Felicia Way 08:03 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:57
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:04 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:58
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 08:04 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:58
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 08:05 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:59
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 08:07 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:01
Little Thurrock, adj Ridgeway 08:08 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:02
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (N-bound) 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:06
Socketts Heath Library (N-bound) 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:06
Stifford Clays, nr Thurrock Community Hospital 08:13 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:07
Grays, adj Victoria Avenue 08:13 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Stifford Clays, adj Windsor Avenue 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 08:15 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 08:15 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
N Stifford High Road Coppid Hall (W-bound) 08:17 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
N Stifford Village Hall (W-bound) 08:19 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
N Stifford Stifford Hill Pilgrims Lane (W-bound) 08:20 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
S Ockendon Ford Place (N-bound) 08:21 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
S Ockendon Elwick Road (N-bound) 08:23 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
S Ockendon Buckles Lane (N-bound) 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
S Ockendon Moss Road (N-bound) 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
S Ockendon Garth Road (N-bound) 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
S Ockendon Brandon Groves (N-bound) 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
S Ockendon Royal Oak (N-bound) 08:27 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
S Ockendon, opp Tyssen Place 08:27 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
S Ockendon, opp Railway Station 08:28 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
S Ockendon, o/s Railway Station 08:29 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
S Ockendon Arisdale Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (S-bound) 08:33 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (S-bound) 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
S Ockendon Darenth Lane (S-bound) 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
S Ockendon Dawley Green (W-bound) 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (S-bound) 08:35 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
S Ockendon Garron Lane (S-bound) 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
S Ockendon Stifford Road (W-bound) 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Aveley Stanford Gardens (W-bound) 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Aveley, opp Park Lane 08:39 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Aveley High Street (W-bound) 08:40 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 08:40 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 08:41 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 08:42 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 08:43 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 08:45 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 08:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 08:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Aveley Library (opp) 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Aveley Blenheim Gardens (W-bound) 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Aveley Purfleet Road (W-bound) 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 08:52 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) 08:53 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 08:54 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) 08:56 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

NIBSbuses