bustimes.org

11 - Basildon - South Ockendon - Purfleet

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Monday to Friday

Basildon - Purfleet

Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:05
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:07
Basildon, opp The Knares 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:08
Basildon Hospital (Southbound) (Stand B) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:10
Basildon Hospital Subway (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:10
Basildon, opp Bells Hill Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:11
Vange, o/s The Haywain 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Vange, adj Moores Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Fobbing High Road (Southbound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Fobbing Inglefield Road (Southbound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Fobbing Whitehall Lane (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Fobbing Greathouse Chase (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Fobbing Marsh Lane (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:16
Fobbing Wheelers Lane (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:16
Fobbing, before Church 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:17
Corringham, opp Digby Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:18
Corringham Herd Lane (W-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Corringham Church Road (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Corringham Chase Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Corringham Springhouse Road (Northbound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Corringham Gordon Road (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:22
Corringham Town Centre (Westbound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Corringham Abbotts Drive (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:24
Corringham Nursery Road (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:25
Corringham Stratford Gardens (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:26
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (Southbound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:28
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:29
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:29
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:29
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (Northbound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:31
Horndon on the Hill North Hill (Southbound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:37
Horndon on the Hill High Road (Southbound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:38
Horndon on the Hill South Hill Crescent (Southbound) 07:45 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:39
Horndon on the Hill High Road (Northbound) 07:46 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40
Horndon on the Hill Hill Crest Road (Westbound) 07:46 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40
Horndon on the Hill, opp Recreation Ground 07:48 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:42
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (Westbound) 07:52 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:46
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (Southbound) 07:53 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47
Orsett Hospital High Road (Westbound) 07:54 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:48
Orsett Hospital (S-bound) 07:55 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:49
Orsett Rectory Road (Southbound) 07:56 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:50
Orsett Stanford Road (Eastbound) 07:56 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:50
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (SW-bound) 08:02 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:56
Chadwell St Mary, opp Felicia Way 08:03 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:57
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:04 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:58
Chadwell St Mary River View (W-bound) 08:04 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:58
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (W-bound) 08:05 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:59
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 08:07 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:01
Little Thurrock, adj Ridgeway 08:08 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:02
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (Northbound) 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:06
Socketts Heath Library (Northbound) 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:06
Stifford Clays, nr Thurrock Community Hospital 08:13 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:07
Grays, adj Victoria Avenue 08:13 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Stifford Clays, adj Windsor Avenue 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (Northbound) 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (Westbound) 08:15 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 08:15 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
North Stifford High Road Coppid Hall (W-bound) 08:17 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
North Stifford Village Hall (W-bound) 08:19 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
North Stifford Stifford Hill Pilgrims Lane (Westbound) 08:20 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
South Ockendon Ford Place (Northbound) 08:21 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
South Ockendon Elwick Road (Northbound) 08:23 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
South Ockendon Buckles Lane (Northbound) 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
South Ockendon Moss Road (Northbound) 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
South Ockendon Garth Road (Northbound) 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
South Ockendon Brandon Groves (Northbound) 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
South Ockendon Royal Oak (Northbound) 08:27 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
South Ockendon, opp Tyssen Place 08:27 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
South Ockendon, opp Railway Station 08:28 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
South Ockendon, o/s Railway Station 08:29 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
South Ockendon Arisdale Avenue (Southbound) 08:30 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
South Ockendon Erriff Drive (Southbound) 08:33 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
South Ockendon Derwent Parade (Southbound) 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
South Ockendon Dawley Green (Westbound) 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
South Ockendon Gatehope Drive (Southbound) 08:35 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
South Ockendon Garron Lane (Southbound) 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
South Ockendon Stifford Road (Westbound) 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Aveley Stanford Gardens (W-bound) 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Aveley, opp Park Lane 08:39 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Aveley High Street (W-bound) 08:40 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 08:40 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 08:41 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 08:42 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 08:43 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 08:45 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 08:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 08:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Aveley Hanford Road (Southbound) 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Aveley Library (opp) 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Aveley Blenheim Gardens (Westbound) 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Aveley Purfleet Road (W-bound) 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 08:52 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Purfleet Saladin Drive (S-bound) 08:53 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 08:56 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Purfleet Railway Station (E-bound) 08:56 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00

Purfleet - Basildon

Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:05
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:06
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:08
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (Northbound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:08
Aveley London Road (NE-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:11
Aveley Blenheim Gardens (Eastbound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Aveley Library (o/s) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:16
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:17
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:20
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Aveley Hanford Road (Southbound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:22
Aveley High Street (E-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Aveley, adj Park Lane 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Aveley Stanford Gardens (E-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:24
South Ockendon Stifford Road (Eastbound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:26
South Ockendon Garron Lane (Northbound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:27
South Ockendon Gatehope Drive (N-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:27
South Ockendon Dawley Green (Eastbound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:28
South Ockendon Derwent Parade (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30
South Ockendon Erriff Drive (Northbound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30
South Ockendon Anton Road (Eastbound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:32
South Ockendon Arisdale Avenue (Northbound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:32
South Ockendon, opp Railway Station 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:34
South Ockendon, o/s Railway Station 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35
South Ockendon, adj Peartree Close 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35
South Ockendon Brandon Groves (Southbound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:36
South Ockendon Garth Road (Southbound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:37
South Ockendon Buckles Lane (Southbound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:38
South Ockendon Elwick Road (Southbound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40
South Ockendon Ford Place (Southbound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:41
North Stifford High Road (E-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:44
Stifford Clays, opp Grantham Way 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (E-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (Southbound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Stifford Clays Chestnut Avenue (Eastbound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Stifford Clays, o/s Thurrock Community Hospital 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Stifford Clays Long Lane (Southbound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Socketts Heath Library (Southbound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (Southbound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Socketts Heath, adj Parkside 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Grays Wood View (Eastbound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Chadwell St Mary The Haven (E-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Chadwell St Mary River View (Eastbound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Chadwell St Mary River View Cross Keys (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (NE-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Orsett Rectory Road (Northbound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Orsett School Lane (Northbound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Orsett Hospital (N-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Orsett Rectory Road Penn Close (Northbound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Orsett Prince Charles Avenue (Eastbound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Horndon on the Hill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Horndon on the Hill Gordon Road (Northbound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Horndon on the Hill Hill Crest Road (Eastbound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Horndon on the Hill High Road (Southbound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Horndon on the Hill South Hill Crescent (Southbound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Horndon on the Hill High Road (Northbound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Horndon on the Hill North Hill (Northbound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (Southbound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (Northbound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Corringham Stratford Gardens (E-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Corringham Nursery Road (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Corringham Abbotts Drive (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Corringham Town Centre (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Corringham Springhouse Road (S-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Corringham Giffords Cross Road (NE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Corringham Chase Road (E-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Corringham Church Road (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Corringham Herd Lane (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Corringham, adj Digby Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Fobbing, after Church 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Fobbing Wheelers Lane (N-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Fobbing Marsh Lane (N-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Fobbing Greathouse Chase (Northbound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Fobbing Whitehall Lane (Northbound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Fobbing Inglefield Road (Northbound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Fobbing High Road (Northbound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Vange, opp Moores Avenue 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Vange, opp The Haywain 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Basildon, adj Bells Hill Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Basildon Hospital Subway (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Basildon, adj The Knares 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Basildon Ashdon Way (E-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Basildon Bus Station (Stand F) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58

Timetable data from NIBSbuses Limited/Bus Open Data Service, 15 February 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

NIBSbuses