bustimes.org

114 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Inbound

Boarshaw Road (NE-bound) 07:06 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
Boarshaw Hereford Way (SE-bound) 07:07
Boarshaw Hereford Way (SW-bound) 07:08
Boarshaw Hereford Way (NW-bound) 07:10
Boarshaw, opp Dale Road 07:10
John Lee Fold, opp Cromer Ind Estate 07:11
Middleton, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:12
Middleton, opp Vale Street 07:13
Middleton, adj Kirkway 07:14
Alkrington, o/s St Peter's School 07:16
Alkrington, by Mount Road 07:16
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Kirkway 07:18
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Colwyn Avenue 07:18
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Hardfield Road 07:19
Alkrington, opp Hardfield Road 07:19
Alkrington, nr Wince Close 07:20
Alkrington, opp Brookside Crescent 06:05 06:35 06:51 07:22 08:01 08:55 09:27 09:49 10:10 14:10 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:56 16:13 16:34 16:56 17:16 18:00 19:00 22:00
Greengate (opp) 06:05 06:35 06:51 07:23 08:02 08:56 09:28 09:50 10:11 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:57 16:14 16:35 16:57 17:17 18:01 19:00 22:00
Greengate, opp Mainway East 06:06 06:36 06:52 07:23 08:02 08:56 09:28 09:50 10:11 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:57 16:14 16:35 16:57 17:17 18:01 19:01 22:01
Greengate, o/s Stagecoach Depot 06:07 06:37 06:53 07:25 08:04 08:58 09:30 09:52 10:13 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:59 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:19 18:03 19:02 22:02
Greengate, nr Moston Road 06:07 06:37 06:53 07:26 08:05 08:59 09:30 09:52 10:13 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:59 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:19 18:03 19:02 22:02
Greengate, o/s NOV Factory 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:28 08:07 09:00 09:32 09:54 10:15 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:01 16:18 16:39 17:01 17:21 18:05 19:04 22:04
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop B) 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:29 08:09 09:01 09:32 09:54 10:15 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:01 16:18 16:39 17:01 17:21 18:05 19:04 22:04
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:30 08:10 08:27 09:02 09:33 09:55 10:16 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:39 16:02 16:19 16:40 17:02 17:22 18:06 19:05 22:05
Moston, nr Leyburn Road 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:31 08:11 08:28 09:03 09:34 09:56 10:17 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:03 16:20 16:41 17:03 17:23 18:07 19:06 22:06
Moston, nr Shawford Road 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:32 08:13 08:29 09:04 09:35 09:57 10:18 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:41 16:04 16:21 16:42 17:04 17:24 18:08 19:07 22:07
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 06:13 06:43 06:59 07:33 08:14 08:30 09:05 09:36 09:58 10:19 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:05 16:22 16:43 17:05 17:25 18:09 19:08 22:08
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 06:14 06:44 07:00 07:34 08:15 08:31 09:06 09:36 09:58 10:19 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:05 16:22 16:43 17:05 17:25 18:09 19:08 22:08
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 06:15 06:45 07:01 07:35 08:16 08:32 09:06 09:37 09:59 10:20 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:06 16:23 16:44 17:06 17:26 18:10 19:09 22:09
Moston, opp Blue Bell 06:15 06:45 07:01 07:36 08:18 08:33 09:07 09:37 09:59 10:20 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:06 16:23 16:44 17:06 17:26 18:10 19:09 22:09
Moston, nr Leighton Street 06:16 06:46 07:02 07:37 08:18 08:34 09:08 09:38 10:00 10:21 14:21 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:07 16:24 16:45 17:07 17:27 18:11 19:10 22:10
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 06:17 06:47 07:03 07:38 08:20 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:01 10:22 14:22 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:08 16:25 16:46 17:08 17:28 18:12 19:11 22:11
Moston, opp Lily Lane 06:18 06:48 07:05 07:40 08:21 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:02 10:23 14:23 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:09 16:26 16:47 17:09 17:29 18:13 19:11 22:11
Moston, opp Lightbowne Church 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:42 08:22 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:03 10:24 14:24 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:10 16:27 16:48 17:10 17:30 18:14 19:12 22:12
Moston, o/s Co-op 06:20 06:50 07:08 07:43 08:23 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:04 10:25 14:25 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:11 16:28 16:49 17:11 17:31 18:15 19:13 22:13
Moston, nr Hugo Street 06:21 06:51 07:09 07:45 08:24 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:05 10:26 14:26 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:12 16:29 16:50 17:12 17:32 18:16 19:13 22:13
Moston, nr Thorp Road 06:22 06:52 07:11 07:47 08:25 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:06 10:27 14:27 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:13 16:30 16:51 17:13 17:33 18:17 19:14 22:14
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop E) 06:24 06:54 07:13 07:49 08:27 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:08 10:29 14:29 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:32 16:53 17:15 17:35 18:19 19:15 22:15
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop D) 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:51 08:28 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:09 10:30 14:30 14:53 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:33 16:54 17:16 17:36 18:20 19:16 22:16
Monsall, opp Business Park 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:52 08:29 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:10 10:31 14:31 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:34 16:55 17:17 17:37 18:21 19:16 22:16
Upper Monsall Street (nr) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:52 08:29 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:10 10:31 14:31 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:34 16:55 17:17 17:37 18:21 19:17 22:17
Monsall Road (nr) 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:53 08:29 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:10 10:31 14:31 14:55 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:34 16:55 17:17 17:37 18:21 19:17 22:17
Monsall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:54 08:30 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:11 10:32 14:32 14:55 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:38 18:22 19:18 22:18
Monsall Queens Road (Stop D) 06:28 06:58 07:19 07:55 08:31 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:12 10:33 14:33 14:57 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:36 16:57 17:19 17:39 18:23 19:18 22:18
Monsall Street (Stop F) 06:28 06:59 07:20 07:56 08:32 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:13 10:34 14:34 14:57 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:24 19:19 22:19
Collyhurst, nr Sedgeford Road 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:56 08:32 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:13 10:34 14:34 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:24 19:19 22:19
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop E) 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:59 08:34 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:15 10:36 14:36 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:39 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:26 19:21 22:21
Miles Platting, nr Varley Street 06:32 07:02 07:25 08:00 08:35 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:16 10:37 14:37 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:40 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:27 19:22 22:22
Miles Platting, opp New Allen Street 06:33 07:03 07:26 08:01 08:36 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:38 14:38 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:41 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:28 19:22 22:22
Miles Platting, nr Naylor Street 06:33 07:04 07:27 08:02 08:37 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:39 14:39 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:42 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:29 19:23 22:23
Miles Platting, nr Butler Street 06:34 07:04 07:28 08:03 08:37 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:39 14:39 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:42 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:29 19:23 22:23
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 06:35 07:05 07:29 08:04 08:38 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:19 10:40 14:40 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:43 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:30 19:24 22:24
Ancoats, opp Thompson Street 06:35 07:06 07:30 08:05 08:39 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:20 10:41 14:41 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:44 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:31 19:25 22:25
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:07 08:40 08:55 09:29 09:59 10:21 10:42 14:42 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:45 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:32 19:26 22:26
Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 06:39 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:43 08:58 09:32 10:02 10:24 10:45 14:45 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:48 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:35 19:28 22:28

Outbound

Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) then every 20 minutes until 17:19 then hourly until
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 17:21
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 17:23
Manchester Portland Street (Stop Q) 17:25
Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 06:44 07:24 08:12 08:47 09:07 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:50 16:10 16:33 16:53 17:27 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 06:44 07:24 08:12 08:47 09:07 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:51 16:11 16:34 16:54 17:27 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 06:46 07:26 08:14 08:49 09:09 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:53 16:13 16:36 16:56 17:29 18:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Newtown, nr Angel Street 06:47 07:27 08:15 08:50 09:10 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:54 16:14 16:37 16:57 17:30 18:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Newtown, nr Rochdale Road 06:48 07:28 08:16 08:51 09:11 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:55 16:15 16:38 16:58 17:31 18:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Ancoats, nr Thompson Street 06:49 07:29 08:17 08:52 09:12 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:57 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:32 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 06:49 07:29 08:17 08:52 09:12 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:57 16:17 16:40 17:00 17:33 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Miles Platting, opp Butler Street 06:50 07:30 08:18 08:53 09:13 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:34 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Miles Platting, opp Naylor Street 06:51 07:31 08:19 08:54 09:14 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:43 17:03 17:35 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Miles Platting, opp Fir Street 06:52 07:32 08:20 08:55 09:15 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:44 17:04 17:36 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Miles Platting, opp Varley Street 06:53 07:33 08:21 08:56 09:16 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:37 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop A) 06:54 07:34 08:22 08:57 09:17 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:47 17:07 17:38 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Collyhurst, opp Sedgeford Road 06:55 07:35 08:23 08:58 09:18 09:44 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:39 18:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Monsall Ridgewood Avenue (Stop C) 06:57 07:37 08:25 09:00 09:20 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:41 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Monsall Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:58 07:38 08:26 09:01 09:21 09:47 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Upper Monsall Street (opp) 06:59 07:39 08:27 09:02 09:22 09:48 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:43 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Monsall, nr Business Park 06:59 07:39 08:27 09:02 09:22 09:48 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop C) 07:01 07:41 08:29 09:04 09:24 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Harpurhey, opp Thorp Road 07:02 07:42 08:30 09:05 09:25 09:51 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Moston, nr Church Lane 07:03 07:43 08:31 09:06 09:26 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Moston, opp Hugo Street 07:04 07:44 08:32 09:07 09:27 09:52 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Moston, nr Brendon Avenue 07:05 07:45 08:33 09:08 09:28 09:53 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Moston, opp Deanway 07:06 07:46 08:34 09:09 09:29 09:54 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Moston, nr Lily Lane 07:07 07:47 08:35 09:10 09:30 09:55 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:08 07:48 08:36 09:11 09:31 09:56 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 07:09 07:49 08:37 09:12 09:32 09:57 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:21 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 07:09 07:49 08:37 09:12 09:32 09:57 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Moston Cemetery (opp) 07:10 07:50 08:38 09:13 09:33 09:58 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:48 21:48 22:47 23:47
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 07:10 07:50 08:39 09:14 09:34 09:58 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 07:11 07:51 08:40 09:15 09:35 09:59 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Charlestown Road (cnr) 07:12 07:52 08:40 09:15 09:35 10:00 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:50 21:50 22:49 23:49
Moston, opp Leyburn Road 07:12 07:52 08:41 09:16 09:36 10:00 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:50 21:50 22:49 23:49
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 07:13 07:53 08:42 09:17 09:37 10:01 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:51 21:51 22:50 23:50
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop A) 07:13 07:53 08:42 09:17 09:37 10:01 15:01 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:51 21:51 22:50 23:50
Greengate, opp NOV Factory 07:14 07:54 08:43 09:18 09:38 10:02 15:02 15:24 15:45 16:07 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:52 21:52 22:51 23:51
Greengate, opp Stagecoach Depot 07:16 07:56 08:46 09:21 09:41 10:04 15:04 15:26 15:48 16:10 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Greengate, nr Mainway East 07:16 07:56 08:46 09:21 09:41 10:04 15:04 15:26 15:48 16:10 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Greengate (nr) 07:17 07:57 08:47 09:22 09:42 10:05 15:05 15:27 15:49 16:11 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:55 21:55 22:54 23:54
Alkrington, nr Lincoln Road 07:18 07:58 08:48 09:23 09:43 10:06 15:06 15:28 15:50 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:56 21:56 22:55 23:55
Alkrington, nr The Glen 18:07
Alkrington, o/s The Moss 18:07
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Hardfield Road 18:09
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Colwyn Avenue 18:09
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Kingsway 18:10
Alkrington, nr Conway Close 18:10
Alkrington, adj Mount Road 18:11
Middleton, nr Grimshaw Lane 18:12
Middleton, nr Kirkway 18:12
Middleton, nr Victoria Street 18:13
Middleton, nr Vale Street 18:13
Middleton, opp Hare & Hounds 18:14
John Lee Fold, nr Oldham Road 18:15
John Lee Fold, o/s Cromer Ind Estate 18:16
Boarshaw, at Dale Road 18:16
Boarshaw Hereford Way (NE-bound) 18:17
Boarshaw Hereford Way (NW-bound) 18:19
Boarshaw Road (NE-bound) 18:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 23 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester