bustimes.org

114 - Albert Square Town Hall - Boarshaw Boarshaw Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Albert Square Town Hall - Boarshaw Boarshaw Road

Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) then every 20 minutes until17:15then hourly until
17:19
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 17:21
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 17:24
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop Q) 17:26
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop F) 06:4407:2408:1208:4709:0709:3314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5016:1016:3316:5317:2718:2721:2722:2723:27
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 06:4507:2508:1308:4809:0809:3414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5116:1116:3416:5417:2818:2821:2822:2823:28
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 06:4707:2708:1508:5009:1009:3614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5316:1316:3616:5617:3018:2921:2922:2923:29
Newtown, nr Angel Street 06:4707:2708:1508:5009:1009:3614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5516:1516:3716:5717:3118:2921:2922:2923:29
Newtown, nr Rochdale Road 06:4807:2808:1608:5109:1109:3714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5516:1516:3816:5817:3118:3021:3022:3023:30
Ancoats, nr Thompson Street 06:4907:2908:1708:5209:1209:3814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5716:1716:4017:0017:3318:3121:3122:3123:31
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 06:5007:3008:1808:5309:1309:3914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5816:1816:4017:0017:3318:3121:3122:3123:31
Miles Platting, opp Butler Street 06:5107:3108:1908:5409:1409:4014:4015:0015:2015:4015:5916:1916:4217:0217:3418:3221:3222:3223:32
Miles Platting, opp Naylor Street 06:5207:3208:2008:5509:1509:4114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4317:0317:3518:3221:3222:3223:32
Miles Platting, opp Fir Street 06:5307:3308:2108:5609:1609:4214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4417:0417:3618:3321:3322:3323:33
Miles Platting, opp Varley Street 06:5407:3408:2208:5709:1709:4314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4617:0617:3718:3421:3422:3423:34
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop A) 06:5507:3508:2308:5809:1809:4414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0516:2516:4717:0717:3818:3521:3522:3523:35
Collyhurst, opp Sedgeford Road 06:5607:3608:2408:5909:1909:4514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0616:2616:4917:0917:4018:3521:3522:3523:35
Monsall Ridgewood Avenue (Stop C) 06:5707:3708:2509:0009:2009:4614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0816:2816:5017:1017:4118:3621:3622:3623:36
Monsall Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:5807:3808:2609:0109:2109:4714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0916:2916:5117:1117:4218:3721:3722:3723:37
Upper Monsall Street (opp) 06:5907:3908:2709:0209:2209:4814:4815:0815:2815:4816:1116:3116:5317:1317:4318:3821:3822:3823:38
Monsall, nr Business Park 07:0007:4008:2809:0309:2309:4914:4915:0915:2915:4916:1116:3116:5317:1317:4318:3821:3822:3823:38
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop C) 07:0107:4108:2909:0409:2409:5014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1316:3316:5517:1517:4518:3921:3922:3923:39
Harpurhey, opp Thorp Road 07:0207:4208:3009:0509:2509:5114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1416:3416:5617:1617:4618:4021:4022:4023:40
Moston, nr Church Lane 07:0307:4308:3109:0609:2609:5214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1516:3516:5717:1717:4718:4121:4122:4123:41
Moston, opp Hugo Street 07:0407:4408:3209:0709:2709:5314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1616:3616:5817:1817:4818:4221:4222:4223:42
Moston, nr Brendon Avenue 07:0507:4508:3309:0809:2809:5414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1716:3716:5917:1917:4918:4321:4322:4323:43
Moston, opp Deanway 07:0707:4708:3509:1009:3009:5514:5515:1615:3615:5616:1916:3917:0117:2117:5118:4521:4522:4523:45
Moston, nr Lily Lane 07:0707:4708:3509:1009:3009:5614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1916:3917:0117:2117:5118:4521:4522:4523:45
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:0907:4908:3709:1209:3209:5714:5715:1815:3815:5816:2116:4117:0317:2317:5318:4721:4722:4723:47
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 07:0907:4908:3709:1209:3209:5714:5715:1815:3815:5816:2116:4117:0317:2317:5318:4721:4722:4723:47
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 07:1007:5008:3809:1309:3309:5814:5815:1915:3915:5916:2216:4217:0417:2417:5418:4821:4822:4823:48
Moston Cemetery (opp) 07:1007:5008:3809:1309:3309:5814:5815:1915:4016:0016:2316:4317:0517:2517:5518:4821:4822:4823:48
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 07:1107:5108:3909:1409:3409:5914:5915:2015:4116:0116:2416:4417:0617:2617:5618:4921:4922:4923:49
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 07:1107:5108:4009:1509:3509:5914:5915:2115:4116:0216:2516:4517:0717:2717:5718:4921:4922:4923:49
Charlestown Road (cnr) 07:1207:5208:4109:1609:3610:0015:0015:2215:4216:0316:2616:4617:0817:2817:5818:5021:5022:5023:50
Moston, opp Leyburn Road 07:1207:5208:4109:1609:3610:0015:0015:2215:4316:0416:2716:4717:0917:2917:5918:5021:5022:5023:50
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 07:1307:5308:4209:1709:3710:0115:0115:2315:4416:0516:2816:4817:1017:3018:0018:5121:5122:5123:51
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop A) 07:1407:5408:4309:1809:3810:0215:0215:2315:4516:0616:2916:4917:1117:3118:0118:5221:5222:5123:51
Greengate, opp NOV Factory 07:1407:5408:4409:1909:3910:0215:0215:2415:4616:0716:3016:5017:1217:3218:0218:5221:5222:5223:52
Greengate, opp Stagecoach Depot 07:1607:5608:4609:2109:4110:0415:0415:2615:4816:1016:3316:5317:1517:3518:0518:5421:5422:5323:53
Greengate, nr Mainway East 07:1707:5708:4709:2209:4210:0515:0515:2715:4916:1116:3416:5417:1617:3618:0618:5521:5522:5423:54
Greengate (nr) 07:1707:5708:4709:2209:4210:0515:0515:2715:4916:1116:3416:5417:1617:3618:0618:5521:5522:5423:54
Alkrington, nr Lincoln Road 07:1807:5808:4809:2309:4310:0615:0615:2815:5016:1216:3516:5517:1717:3718:0718:5621:5622:5523:55
Alkrington, nr The Glen 18:08
Alkrington, o/s The Moss 18:08
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Hardfield Road 18:09
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Colwyn Avenue 18:10
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Kingsway 18:10
Alkrington, nr Conway Close 18:11
Alkrington, adj Mount Road 18:11
Middleton, nr Grimshaw Lane 18:12
Middleton, nr Kirkway 18:13
Middleton, nr Victoria Street 18:13
Middleton, nr Vale Street 18:14
Middleton, opp Hare & Hounds 18:15
John Lee Fold, nr Oldham Road 18:15
John Lee Fold, o/s Cromer Ind Estate 18:16
Boarshaw, at Dale Road 18:17
Boarshaw Hereford Way (NE-bound) 18:17
Boarshaw Hereford Way (NW-bound) 18:19
Boarshaw Road (NE-bound) 18:21

Boarshaw Boarshaw Road - Piccadilly Gardens

Boarshaw Road (NE-bound) 07:06then every 20 minutes untilthen hourly until
Boarshaw Hereford Way (SE-bound) 07:07
Boarshaw Hereford Way (SW-bound) 07:08
Boarshaw Hereford Way (NW-bound) 07:10
Boarshaw, opp Dale Road 07:11
John Lee Fold, opp Cromer Ind Estate 07:11
Middleton, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:13
Middleton, opp Vale Street 07:13
Middleton, adj Kirkway 07:15
Alkrington, o/s St Peter's School 07:16
Alkrington, by Mount Road 07:17
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Kirkway 07:18
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Colwyn Avenue 07:19
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Hardfield Road 07:19
Alkrington, opp Hardfield Road 07:20
Alkrington, nr Wince Close 07:21
Alkrington, opp Brookside Crescent 06:0307:2207:5808:4809:2309:4310:0614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2815:5016:1216:1316:4916:5517:3718:5621:56
06:0506:3506:5108:0108:5509:2709:4910:1014:1014:3114:5115:1115:3315:5616:1316:3416:5617:1618:0019:0022:00
Greengate (opp) 06:0606:3606:5207:2308:0208:5609:2809:5010:1114:1114:3214:5215:1215:3415:5716:1416:3516:5717:1718:0119:0122:01
Greengate, opp Mainway East 06:0606:3606:5207:2408:0308:5709:2909:5110:1214:1214:3314:5315:1315:3515:5816:1516:3616:5817:1818:0219:0122:01
Greengate, o/s Stagecoach Depot 06:0706:3706:5307:2508:0408:5809:3009:5210:1314:1314:3414:5415:1415:3615:5916:1616:3716:5917:1918:0319:0222:02
Greengate, nr Moston Road 06:0806:3806:5407:2608:0608:5909:3109:5310:1414:1414:3514:5515:1515:3716:0016:1716:3817:0017:2018:0419:0322:03
Greengate, o/s NOV Factory 06:0906:3906:5507:2808:0809:0109:3209:5410:1514:1514:3614:5615:1615:3816:0116:1816:3917:0117:2118:0519:0422:04
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop B) 06:1006:4006:5607:2908:0909:0109:3309:5510:1614:1614:3714:5715:1715:3916:0216:1916:4017:0217:2218:0619:0522:05
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 06:1106:4106:5707:3008:1008:2709:0209:3309:5510:1614:1614:3714:5715:1715:3916:0216:1916:4017:0217:2218:0619:0522:05
Moston, nr Leyburn Road 06:1206:4206:5807:3108:1208:2809:0309:3409:5610:1714:1714:3814:5815:1815:4016:0316:2016:4117:0317:2318:0719:0622:06
Moston, nr Shawford Road 06:1306:4306:5907:3308:1308:3009:0409:3509:5710:1814:1814:3914:5915:1915:4116:0416:2116:4217:0417:2418:0819:0722:07
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 06:1406:4407:0007:3408:1508:3109:0509:3609:5810:1914:1914:4015:0015:2015:4216:0516:2216:4317:0517:2518:0919:0822:08
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 06:1406:4407:0007:3508:1608:3209:0609:3709:5910:2014:2014:4115:0115:2115:4316:0616:2316:4417:0617:2618:1019:0922:09
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 06:1506:4507:0107:3608:1708:3309:0709:3709:5910:2014:2014:4115:0115:2115:4316:0616:2316:4417:0617:2618:1019:0922:09
Moston, opp Blue Bell 06:1606:4607:0207:3608:1808:3309:0809:3810:0010:2114:2114:4215:0215:2215:4416:0716:2416:4517:0717:2718:1119:1022:10
Moston, nr Leighton Street 06:1606:4607:0207:3708:1908:3409:0809:3810:0010:2114:2114:4215:0215:2215:4416:0716:2416:4517:0717:2718:1119:1022:10
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 06:1706:4707:0307:3808:2008:3509:0909:3910:0110:2214:2214:4315:0315:2315:4516:0816:2516:4617:0817:2818:1219:1122:11
Moston, opp Lily Lane 06:1806:4807:0507:4008:2108:3609:1009:4010:0210:2314:2314:4515:0515:2515:4716:0916:2616:4717:0917:2918:1319:1222:12
Moston, opp Lightbowne Church 06:2006:5007:0707:4208:2308:3809:1209:4210:0410:2514:2514:4615:0715:2715:4816:1116:2816:4917:1117:3118:1519:1322:13
Moston, o/s Co-op 06:2106:5107:0807:4408:2408:3909:1309:4310:0510:2614:2614:4715:0815:2815:4916:1216:2916:5017:1217:3218:1619:1322:13
Moston, nr Hugo Street 06:2106:5107:1007:4508:2408:3909:1309:4310:0510:2614:2614:4815:1015:3015:5016:1216:2916:5017:1217:3218:1619:1422:14
Moston, nr Thorp Road 06:2306:5307:1207:4708:2608:4109:1509:4510:0710:2814:2814:5015:1215:3215:5216:1416:3116:5217:1417:3418:1819:1522:15
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop E) 06:2406:5407:1407:5008:2708:4209:1609:4610:0810:2914:2914:5215:1415:3415:5416:1516:3216:5317:1517:3518:1919:1522:15
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop D) 06:2506:5507:1507:5108:2808:4309:1709:4710:0910:3014:3014:5315:1515:3515:5516:1616:3316:5417:1617:3618:2019:1622:16
Monsall, opp Business Park 06:2606:5607:1607:5208:2908:4409:1809:4810:1010:3114:3114:5415:1615:3615:5616:1716:3416:5517:1717:3718:2119:1722:17
Upper Monsall Street (nr) 06:2606:5607:1707:5308:2908:4409:1809:4810:1010:3114:3114:5515:1715:3715:5716:1816:3416:5517:1717:3718:2119:1722:17
Monsall Road (nr) 06:2706:5707:1807:5308:3008:4509:1909:4910:1110:3214:3214:5515:1715:3715:5716:1816:3516:5617:1817:3818:2219:1822:18
Monsall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:2706:5807:1807:5408:3108:4609:2009:5010:1210:3314:3314:5615:1815:3815:5816:1916:3616:5717:1917:3918:2319:1822:18
Monsall Queens Road (Stop D) 06:2806:5907:2007:5608:3208:4709:2109:5110:1310:3414:3414:5715:1915:3915:5916:2016:3716:5817:2017:4018:2419:1922:19
Monsall Street (Stop F) 06:2906:5907:2107:5608:3208:4709:2109:5110:1310:3414:3414:5815:2015:4016:0016:2016:3716:5817:2017:4018:2419:1922:19
Collyhurst, nr Sedgeford Road 06:2907:0007:2107:5708:3308:4809:2209:5210:1410:3514:3514:5815:2015:4016:0016:2116:3816:5917:2117:4118:2519:2022:20
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop E) 06:3107:0207:2407:5908:3508:5009:2409:5410:1610:3714:3715:0015:2215:4216:0216:2316:4017:0117:2317:4318:2719:2122:21
Miles Platting, nr Varley Street 06:3207:0307:2508:0108:3608:5109:2509:5510:1710:3814:3815:0215:2415:4416:0416:2416:4117:0217:2417:4418:2819:2222:22
Miles Platting, opp New Allen Street 06:3307:0407:2708:0208:3708:5209:2609:5610:1810:3914:3915:0315:2515:4516:0516:2516:4217:0317:2517:4518:2919:2322:23
Miles Platting, nr Naylor Street 06:3407:0407:2708:0308:3708:5209:2609:5610:1810:3914:3915:0415:2615:4616:0616:2616:4217:0317:2517:4518:2919:2322:23
Miles Platting, nr Butler Street 06:3407:0507:2808:0308:3808:5309:2709:5710:1910:4014:4015:0415:2615:4616:0616:2716:4317:0417:2617:4618:3019:2422:24
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 06:3507:0607:2908:0508:3908:5409:2809:5810:2010:4114:4115:0515:2715:4716:0716:2716:4417:0517:2717:4718:3119:2522:25
Ancoats, opp Thompson Street 06:3607:0707:3008:0608:4008:5509:2909:5910:2110:4214:4215:0615:2815:4816:0816:2816:4517:0617:2817:4818:3219:2522:25
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 06:3707:0807:3208:0708:4108:5609:3010:0010:2210:4314:4315:0815:3015:5016:1016:3016:4617:0717:2917:4918:3319:2622:26
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop F) 06:3907:1007:3508:1008:4308:5809:3210:0210:2410:4514:4515:1015:3215:5216:1216:3216:4817:0917:3117:5118:3519:2822:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 28 September 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester