bustimes.org

18 - Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station - Comberton Comberton Village College

A service operated by Stagecoach East (SCCM) and Stagecoach East (SCHU)

Map

Eltisley The Green Cricket Ground - Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station

Longstowe, opp Fox Road 06:31 then hourly until
Cambourne, opp Sackville Way 08:41 15:41 16:46
Cambourne, nr Monkfield Park Primary School 08:41 15:41 16:46
Cambourne, opp Oaks Wood 08:42 15:42 16:47
Lower Cambourne, opp Apley Way 08:42 15:42 16:47
Lower Cambourne, opp Woodfield Lane 08:43 15:43 16:48
Eltisley, nr The Green Cricket Ground 06:51
Eltisley, opp The Green Cricket Ground 18:09
Caxton Gibbet, opp Gibbet Service Station 18:12
Church End, nr St. John the Baptist's Church 06:51
Great Gransden, nr Eltisley Road 06:58
Caxton, nr King's Gate 07:04
Caxton, opp Bourn Road 06:34
Caxton, opp Brockholt Road 06:35 07:05
Lower Cambourne, nr Woodfield Lane 06:40 07:10 08:44 15:44 16:49
Lower Cambourne, nr Apley Way 06:41 07:11 08:45 15:45 16:50
Cambourne, opp Monkfield Park Primary School 06:42 07:12 08:46 15:46 16:51
Cambourne, opp De La Warr Way 06:43 07:13 08:47 15:47 16:52
Cambourne, o/s South Cambs Hall 08:51 15:51 16:56
Cambourne Business Park (E-bound) 08:51 15:51 16:56
Cambourne, nr Business Park 06:43 07:13 08:51 15:51 16:56
Cambourne, nr Little Common Farm 06:47 07:17 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:19
Crow End Broadway (o/s 24) 06:50 07:20 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:22
Bourn, opp Kingfisher Close 06:51 07:21 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:23
Bourn, opp Short Street 06:52 07:22 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:24
Bourn Toft Road (E-bound) 06:54 07:24 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:26
Kingston, opp Field Road 06:57 07:27 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:29
Toft, opp Beldam's Close 07:00 07:30 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:32
Toft, opp School Lane 07:01 07:31 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:33
Toft, opp Church Road 07:01 07:31 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:33
Comberton, opp Village College 07:04 07:34 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:36
Comberton, opp Kentings 07:04 07:34 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:36
Comberton, opp South Street 07:05 07:35 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:37
Comberton, opp Swayne Lane 07:06 07:36 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:38
Comberton, opp Horizon Park 07:07 07:37 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:39
Barton, opp High Street 07:10 07:40 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:42
Barton, nr Kings Grove 07:10 07:40 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:42
Barton New Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:43
Barton, nr New Road 07:11 07:41 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:43
Grantchester, opp Bridle Way 07:16 07:46 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:48
Grantchester, opp Burnt Close 07:17 07:47 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:49
Grantchester Broadway (o/s 39) 07:17 07:47 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:49
Newnham, opp Selwyn Road 07:22 07:52 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:54
Newnham, opp Grantchester Road 07:23 07:53 09:31 16:31 17:36 18:55
Newnham, nr Grange Road 07:24 07:54 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:56
Newnham, opp Grantchester Street 07:25 07:55 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:57
Newnham, nr Causewayside 07:26 07:56 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:58
Cambridge, opp Leys School 07:28 07:58 09:36 16:36 17:41 19:00
Cambridge, opp Brookside 07:28 07:58 09:36 16:36 17:41 19:00
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 07:30 08:00 09:38 16:38 17:43 19:02
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:33 08:03 09:41 16:41 17:46 19:05

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station - Eltisley The Green Cricket Ground

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 18:10 19:10
Cambridge, opp Downing College 07:47 15:47 16:47 18:12 19:12
Cambridge, nr Catholic Church 07:48 15:48 16:48 18:13 19:13
Cambridge, o/s Leys School 07:49 15:49 16:49 18:14 19:14
Newnham, opp Causewayside 07:51 15:51 16:51 18:16 19:16
Newnham, nr Grantchester Street 07:53 15:53 16:53 18:18 19:18
Newnham, opp Grange Road 07:53 15:53 16:53 18:18 19:18
Newnham, nr Grantchester Road 07:55 15:55 16:55 18:20 19:20
Newnham, nr Selwyn Road 07:55 15:55 16:55 18:20 19:20
Grantchester, nr Burnt Close 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:25 19:25
Grantchester, nr Bridle Way 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:25 19:25
Barton New Road (W-bound) 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:29 19:29
Barton, opp Kings Grove 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:30 19:30
Barton, nr High Street 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:30 19:30
Comberton, nr Horizon Park 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:32 19:32
Comberton, nr Swayne Lane 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:34 19:34
Comberton, nr South Street 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:35 19:35
Comberton, nr Kentings 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:35 19:35
Comberton, o/s Village College 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:36 19:36
Toft, nr Church Road 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:38 19:38
Toft, nr School Lane 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:38 19:38
Toft, nr Beldam's Close 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:39 19:39
Kingston, nr Field Road 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:42 19:42
Bourn Toft Road (W-bound) 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:45 19:45
Bourn, nr Short Street 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:48 19:48
Bourn, nr Kingfisher Close 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:48 19:48
Crow End Broadway (o/s 41) 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:49 19:49
Cambourne, opp Little Common Farm 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:52 19:52
Cambourne, opp Business Park 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:55 19:55
Cambourne, o/s South Cambs Hall 08:32 16:32 17:32
Cambourne Business Park (E-bound) 08:33 16:33 17:33
Cambourne, opp Sackville Way 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:57 19:57
Cambourne, nr Monkfield Park Primary School 17:36 18:58 19:58
Cambourne, opp Oaks Wood 17:36 18:58 19:58
Lower Cambourne, opp Apley Way 17:37 18:59 19:59
Lower Cambourne, opp Woodfield Lane 17:37 18:59 19:59
Caxton, nr Brockholt Road 17:43 19:05 20:05
Caxton, opp King's Gate 17:43 19:05 20:05
Caxton, nr Bourn Road 20:05
Longstowe, nr Fox Road 20:09
Great Gransden, opp Eltisley Road 17:50 19:12
Church End, opp St. John the Baptist's Church 17:56 19:18
Eltisley, opp The Green Cricket Ground 17:57 19:19

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 1 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East (SCCM)

Stagecoach East (SCHU)