bustimes.org

19 - Granton - King's Road

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

King's Road - Granton

Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 05:26 then every 30 minutes until 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:33 08:53 then every 20 minutes until 17:53 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 then every 30 minutes until
Craigentinny, after Portobello Road 05:29 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:36 08:56 17:56 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Craigentinny, before Bryce Avenue 05:30 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:37 08:57 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Craigentinny, before Vandaleur Avenue 05:30 07:30 08:01 08:21 08:38 08:58 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Craigentinny, after Christiemillar Avenue 05:31 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:38 08:58 17:58 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 05:31 07:31 08:02 08:22 08:39 08:59 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 05:31 07:31 08:02 08:22 08:39 08:59 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 05:32 07:32 08:03 08:23 08:40 09:00 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Restalrig Drive (after) 05:32 07:32 08:03 08:23 08:40 09:00 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 05:33 07:33 08:04 08:24 08:41 09:01 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Restalrig, nr Sleigh Drive 05:34 07:34 08:05 08:25 08:42 09:02 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Restalrig Gardens (after) 05:34 07:34 08:05 08:25 08:42 09:03 18:03 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Restalrig, before Marionville Drive 05:35 07:35 08:06 08:26 08:43 09:03 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Lochend, before Marionville Avenue 05:36 07:36 08:07 08:27 08:44 09:04 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Meadowbank, after Marionville Park 05:36 07:36 08:08 08:28 08:45 09:05 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Meadowbank, opp Dalgety Avenue 05:37 07:37 08:08 08:28 08:45 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 05:38 07:38 08:10 08:30 08:47 09:07 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:39 07:39 08:11 08:31 08:48 09:09 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:40 07:40 08:12 08:32 08:49 09:09 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:40 07:40 08:12 08:32 08:49 09:10 18:10 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:41 07:41 08:13 08:33 08:50 09:11 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:43 07:43 08:15 08:35 08:52 09:13 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:45 07:45 08:17 08:37 08:54 09:16 18:16 18:36 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:29
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:47 07:47 08:20 08:40 08:57 09:20 18:20 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:02 23:32
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 05:50 07:50 08:23 08:43 09:00 09:23 18:23 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 23:35
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 05:50 07:50 08:24 08:44 09:01 09:24 18:24 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:05 23:35
Dean Bridge (after) 05:52 07:52 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:25 18:25 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:37
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:52 07:52 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:26 18:26 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:37
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 05:54 07:54 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:28 18:28 18:46 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 23:39
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:55 07:55 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:29 18:29 18:47 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:40
Craigleith, at Western General 05:55 07:55 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:30 18:30 18:48 19:12 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:40
Craigleith, opp West Woods 05:56 07:56 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:31 18:31 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 05:57 07:57 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:31 18:31 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:57 07:57 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:32 18:32 18:50 19:14 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 05:58 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:33 18:33 18:51 19:15 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:43
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 05:58 07:58 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:34 18:34 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:44
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 05:59 07:59 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:35 18:35 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:44
Pilton Boswall Parkway (E-bound) 06:00 08:00 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:36 18:36 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Pilton, opp Crewe Bank 06:00 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:36 18:36 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Pilton, after Royston Mains Gardens 06:01 08:01 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:37 18:37 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 06:02 08:02 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:38 18:38 18:55 19:19 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Pilton Crescent (opp) 06:02 08:02 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:39 18:39 18:56 19:20 19:50 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Pilton, before Granton Gardens 06:03 08:03 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:40 18:40 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Granton Terrace (opp) 06:04 08:04 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:41 18:41 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Granton Crescent (W-bound) 06:05 08:05 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:42 18:42 18:58 19:22 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
Granton, after Wardieburn Road 06:05 08:05 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:42 18:42 18:59 19:23 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Granton Park Avenue (before) 06:06 08:06 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:43 18:43 18:59 19:23 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Granton Square (S-bound) 06:07 08:07 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:45 18:45 19:01 19:25 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53

Granton - King's Road

Granton Square (S-bound) 05:41 then every 30 minutes until 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 then every 20 minutes until 17:51 18:11 18:31 then every 20 minutes until 19:31 19:59 20:29 then every 30 minutes until 22:59 23:29
Granton Square (after) 05:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:52 17:52 18:12 18:31 19:31 19:59 20:29 22:59 23:29
Granton Park Avenue (opp) 05:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:32 20:00 20:30 23:00 23:30
Granton, opp Wardieburn Road 05:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:54 17:54 18:14 18:33 19:33 20:01 20:31 23:01 23:31
Granton Crescent (E-bound) 05:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:55 17:55 18:15 18:34 19:34 20:02 20:32 23:02 23:32
Granton Terrace (after) 05:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:35 20:03 20:32 23:02 23:32
Wardie Crescent (adj) 05:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:56 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:36 20:04 20:33 23:03 23:33
Pilton Crescent (after) 05:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:58 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:37 20:05 20:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 05:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:58 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:37 20:05 20:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Gardens 05:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:59 17:59 18:19 18:38 19:38 20:06 20:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, after Crewe Bank 05:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 09:00 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:39 20:07 20:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 09:01 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:39 20:07 20:36 23:06 23:36
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:02 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:40 20:08 20:36 23:06 23:36
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:02 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:41 20:09 20:37 23:07 23:37
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:03 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:41 20:09 20:37 23:07 23:37
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:04 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:42 20:10 20:38 23:08 23:38
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:05 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:43 20:11 20:39 23:09 23:39
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:43 20:11 20:39 23:09 23:39
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:07 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:45 20:13 20:40 23:10 23:40
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:07 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:45 20:13 20:40 23:10 23:40
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 05:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:09 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:46 20:14 20:41 23:11 23:41
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 05:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:09 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:47 20:15 20:42 23:12 23:42
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:11 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:48 20:16 20:43 23:13 23:43
Dean Bridge (before) 05:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:12 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:49 20:17 20:43 23:13 23:43
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 05:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:13 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:50 20:18 20:44 23:14 23:44
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:14 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:51 20:19 20:45 23:15 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 06:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:17 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:54 20:22 20:47 23:17 23:47
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 06:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:20 18:20 18:39 18:56 19:56 20:24 20:49 23:19 23:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:05 07:35 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:21 18:21 18:40 18:57 19:57 20:25 20:50 23:20 23:51
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 20:53 23:23
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 06:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:26 18:26 18:45 19:02 20:02 20:30 23:55
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 06:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:27 18:27 18:46 19:03 20:03 20:31 23:56
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 06:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:27 18:27 18:46 19:03 20:03 20:31 23:56
Hillside, at Brunton Place 06:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:28 18:28 18:47 19:04 20:04 20:32 23:57
Abbeyhill (E-bound 2) 06:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:29 18:29 18:48 19:05 20:05 20:33 23:58
Abbeyhill, before Marionville Road 06:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:04 09:30 18:30 18:49 19:06 20:06 20:33 23:58
Abbeyhill, before Dalgety Avenue 06:13 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:30 18:30 18:49 19:06 20:06 20:34 23:59
Meadowbank, opp Marionville Park 06:14 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:06 09:32 18:32 18:51 19:08 20:08 20:35 00:00
Lochend, after Marionville Avenue 06:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:32 18:32 18:51 19:08 20:08 20:36 00:01
Restalrig, opp Marionville Drive 06:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:07 09:33 18:33 18:52 19:09 20:09 20:36 00:01
Restalrig Gardens (opp) 06:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:08 09:34 18:34 18:53 19:10 20:10 20:37 00:02
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 06:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:09 09:35 18:35 18:54 19:11 20:11 20:38 00:03
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 06:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:09 09:35 18:35 18:54 19:11 20:11 20:38 00:03
Restalrig Drive (opp) 06:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:10 09:36 18:36 18:55 19:12 20:12 20:39 00:04
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 06:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:10 09:36 18:36 18:55 19:12 20:12 20:39 00:04
Craigentinny, opp Loganlea Road 06:18 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:11 09:37 18:37 18:56 19:13 20:13 20:40 00:05
Craigentinny Crossroads (before) 06:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:11 09:37 18:37 18:56 19:13 20:13 20:40 00:05
Craigentinny, opp Christiemillar Avenue 06:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:11 09:37 18:37 18:56 19:13 20:13 20:40 00:05
Craigentinny, opp Vandaleur Avenue 06:19 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:12 09:38 18:38 18:57 19:14 20:14 20:41 00:06
Craigentinny, opp Bryce Avenue 06:19 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:12 09:38 18:38 18:57 19:14 20:14 20:41 00:06
Craigentinny, before Portobello Road 06:20 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:13 09:39 18:39 18:58 19:15 20:15 20:42 00:07
Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 06:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:17 09:43 18:43 19:02 19:19 20:19 20:45 00:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses