bustimes.org

19 - Granton - King's Road

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Granton - King's Road

Granton Square (S-bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:07 08:19 08:34 08:52 09:08 then every 15 minutes until 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:40 then every 15 minutes until 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 then every 30 minutes until 22:59 23:29
Granton Square (after) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:08 08:20 08:35 08:53 09:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:41 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:59 23:29
Granton Park Avenue (opp) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:09 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:41 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:00 23:30
Granton, opp Wardieburn Road 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:10 08:22 08:37 08:55 09:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:43 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:01 23:31
Granton Crescent (E-bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:56 09:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:44 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:02 23:32
Granton Terrace (after) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:12 08:24 08:39 08:57 09:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:44 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:32 23:02 23:32
Wardie Crescent (adj) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:23 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:13 08:25 08:40 08:58 09:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:33 23:03 23:33
Pilton Crescent (after) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:25 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:42 08:59 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:42 09:00 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Gardens 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:26 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:29 08:44 09:01 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, after Crewe Bank 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:29 08:44 09:02 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:28 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:30 08:45 09:03 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:36 23:06 23:36
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:29 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:19 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:36 23:06 23:36
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:29 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:37 23:07 23:37
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:30 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:33 08:48 09:05 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:37 23:07 23:37
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:31 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:34 08:49 09:06 09:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:04 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:38 23:08 23:38
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:23 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:39 23:09 23:39
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:20 07:33 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:24 08:36 08:51 09:08 09:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:39 23:09 23:39
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:21 07:34 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:07 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:40 23:10 23:40
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:35 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:26 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:07 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:40 23:10 23:40
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:08 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:41 23:11 23:41
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:29 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:09 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:42 23:12 23:42
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:30 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:10 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:43 23:13 23:43
Dean Bridge (before) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:31 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:11 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:43 23:13 23:43
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:12 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:44 23:14 23:44
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:34 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:13 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:45 23:15 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:38 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:16 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:47 23:17 23:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:41 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:11 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:20 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:50 23:20 23:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:43 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:22 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:51 23:21
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:45 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:15 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:23 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:52 23:22
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:47 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:17 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:25 19:41 20:01 20:31
Calton, at Regent Terrace 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:48 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:19 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:07 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:26 19:42 20:02 20:32
Calton Terrace Brae (near) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:19 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:07 19:27 19:43 20:03 20:32
Abbeyhill (E-bound 2) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:50 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:21 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:09 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:44 20:04 20:33
Abbeyhill, before Marionville Road 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:50 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:21 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:09 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:44 20:04 20:34
Abbeyhill, before Dalgety Avenue 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:51 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 15:03 15:18 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:22 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:29 19:45 20:05 20:34
Meadowbank, opp Marionville Park 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:52 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 15:04 15:20 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:24 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:57 18:11 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:30 19:46 20:06 20:36
Lochend, after Marionville Avenue 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:24 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:12 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:31 19:47 20:07 20:36
Restalrig, opp Marionville Drive 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 15:05 15:21 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:25 17:10 17:30 17:45 17:58 18:12 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:31 19:47 20:07 20:37
Restalrig Gardens (opp) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:54 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 15:06 15:22 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:26 17:11 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:13 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:12 19:32 19:48 20:08 20:37
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:55 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 15:07 15:23 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:27 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:33 19:49 20:09 20:38
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:55 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 15:07 15:23 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:27 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:33 19:49 20:09 20:38
Restalrig Drive (opp) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:56 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 15:08 15:24 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:28 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:01 18:15 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:34 19:50 20:10 20:39
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:57 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 15:09 15:25 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:29 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:16 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:35 19:51 20:11 20:39
Craigentinny, opp Loganlea Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:57 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 15:09 15:25 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:29 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:16 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:35 19:51 20:11 20:40
Craigentinny Crossroads (before) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:58 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 15:10 15:26 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:30 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:36 19:52 20:12 20:40
Craigentinny, opp Christiemillar Avenue 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:58 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 15:10 15:26 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:30 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:36 19:52 20:12 20:40
Craigentinny, opp Vandaleur Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:59 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 15:11 15:27 15:43 15:59 16:14 16:31 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:37 19:53 20:13 20:41
Craigentinny, opp Bryce Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:59 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 15:11 15:27 15:43 15:59 16:14 16:31 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:37 19:53 20:13 20:41
Craigentinny, before Portobello Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:00 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 15:12 15:28 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:32 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:18 19:38 19:54 20:14 20:42
Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:23 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:05 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 15:17 15:34 15:50 16:06 16:21 16:38 17:23 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:22 19:42 19:58 20:18 20:45

King's Road - Granton

Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 05:14 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:18 07:32 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:09 then every 15 minutes until 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:41 15:57 16:13 16:28 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:04 18:24 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 then every 30 minutes until
Craigentinny, after Portobello Road 05:17 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:21 07:35 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:44 16:00 16:16 16:31 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Craigentinny, before Bryce Avenue 05:18 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:22 07:36 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Craigentinny, before Vandaleur Avenue 05:18 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:46 16:02 16:18 16:33 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Craigentinny, after Christiemillar Avenue 05:19 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:46 16:02 16:18 16:33 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 05:19 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:03 16:19 16:34 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:10 18:30 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 05:19 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:03 16:19 16:34 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:10 18:30 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 05:20 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:12 07:25 07:39 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:04 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:11 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Restalrig Drive (after) 05:20 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:04 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:11 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 05:21 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:01 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:05 16:21 16:36 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:12 18:32 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (near) 05:22 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:06 16:22 16:37 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Restalrig Gardens (after) 05:22 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:03 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:07 16:23 16:38 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:14 18:33 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Restalrig, before Marionville Drive 05:23 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:07 16:23 16:38 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Lochend, before Marionville Avenue 05:23 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:04 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:08 16:24 16:39 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Meadowbank, after Marionville Park 05:24 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:09 16:25 16:40 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:16 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Meadowbank, opp Dalgety Avenue 05:25 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:06 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:10 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:17 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 05:26 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:08 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:12 16:28 16:43 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:19 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 05:27 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:20 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:09 09:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:13 16:29 16:44 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:20 18:39 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 05:28 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:11 09:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:15 16:31 16:46 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:22 18:40 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 05:29 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:09 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:12 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:16 16:32 16:47 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:23 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 05:30 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:10 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:13 09:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:17 16:33 16:48 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:24 18:42 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:57 23:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:31 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:15 09:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:19 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:26 18:43 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:58 23:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:35 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:19 09:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:07 16:23 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:30 18:48 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:02 23:32
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 05:38 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:28 16:44 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:35 18:52 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05 23:35
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 05:38 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:36 18:53 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05 23:35
Dean Bridge (after) 05:40 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:26 09:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:30 16:46 17:01 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:37 18:54 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07 23:37
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:40 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:27 09:43 14:58 15:13 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:32 16:48 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:38 18:55 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07 23:37
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 05:42 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:29 09:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:39 18:56 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09 23:39
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:43 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:26 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:30 09:46 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:40 18:57 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10 23:40
Craigleith, at Western General 05:43 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:27 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:30 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:31 09:47 15:02 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:25 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:41 18:58 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10 23:40
Craigleith, opp West Woods 05:44 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:09 07:28 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:32 09:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:42 18:59 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11 23:41
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 05:45 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:28 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:32 09:48 15:03 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:22 16:38 16:54 17:09 17:26 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:42 18:59 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12 23:42
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:45 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:10 07:29 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:33 09:49 15:04 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:43 19:00 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12 23:42
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 05:46 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:33 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:34 09:50 15:05 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:28 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:44 19:01 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:13 23:43
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 05:46 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:12 07:31 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:35 09:51 15:06 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:41 16:57 17:12 17:29 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:45 19:02 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:14 23:44
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 05:47 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:32 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:36 09:52 15:07 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:30 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:45 19:02 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:14 23:44
Pilton Boswall Parkway (E-bound) 05:48 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:32 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:51 09:07 09:21 09:37 09:53 15:08 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:46 19:03 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:15 23:45
Pilton, opp Crewe Bank 05:48 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:14 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:37 09:53 15:08 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:47 19:04 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:16 23:46
Pilton, after Royston Mains Gardens 05:49 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:22 09:38 09:54 15:09 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:28 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:47 19:04 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:16 23:46
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 05:50 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:39 09:55 15:10 15:26 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:29 16:45 17:01 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:48 19:05 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17 23:47
Pilton Crescent (opp) 05:50 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:54 09:10 09:24 09:40 09:56 15:11 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:30 16:46 17:02 17:17 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:36 18:49 19:06 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:18 23:48
Pilton, before Granton Gardens 05:51 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:39 08:55 09:11 09:25 09:41 09:57 15:12 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:31 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:37 18:50 19:07 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:19 23:49
Granton Terrace (opp) 05:52 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:40 08:56 09:12 09:26 09:42 09:58 15:13 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:32 16:48 17:04 17:19 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:50 19:07 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:19 23:49
Granton Crescent (W-bound) 05:53 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:41 08:57 09:13 09:27 09:43 09:59 15:14 15:30 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:51 19:08 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:50 21:20 23:50
Granton, after Wardieburn Road 05:53 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:43 09:59 15:14 15:30 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:52 19:09 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:51 21:21 23:51
Granton Park Avenue (before) 05:54 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:19 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:42 08:58 09:14 09:28 09:44 10:00 15:15 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:34 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:39 18:52 19:09 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:51 21:21 23:51
Granton Square (S-bound) 05:55 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:44 09:00 09:16 09:30 09:46 10:02 15:17 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:36 16:52 17:08 17:23 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:41 18:54 19:11 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:53 21:23 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses