Bus Times

29 - Taunton - Creech St Michael - Street - Glastonbury - Wells

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Taunton - Creech St Michael - Street - Glastonbury - Wells

Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 05:25 07:35 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:20
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 05:25 07:35 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:20
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 05:25 07:36 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:21
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 05:26 07:37 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:22
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 05:27 07:39 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:24
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 05:28 07:40 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:25
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 05:29 07:42 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:27
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 05:30 07:44 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:29
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 07:45 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:30
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 07:46 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:31
Taunton Oxford Inn (N-bound) 05:31
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 07:48 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:33
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 05:33
Bathpool, opp Aldi 05:34
Bathpool The Forge (NE-bound) 05:35
Monkton Heathfield, opp West Monkton Primary School 05:37
Monkton Heathfield Langaller Lane (NE-bound) 05:37
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 05:38
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 05:38
Walford Cross (E-bound) 05:39
Ruishton Inn (E-bound) 07:51 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:36
Ruishton Lawn Meadow (E-bound) 07:52 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:37
Creech St Michael Corner Cottage (NW-bound) 07:55 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:40
Creech St Michael, opp Arundells Way 07:57 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:42
Creech St Michael Paddock Close (S-bound) 07:59 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:44
Creech St Michael, opp Cooks Close 07:59 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:44
Creech St Michael Glyndale (E-bound) 08:00 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:45
Creech Heathfield Down House (N-bound) 08:01 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:46
Creech Heathfield, opp Crown Lane 08:02 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:47
Creech Heathfield Regina Villas (E-bound) 08:02 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:47
Higher Durston (E-bound) 05:41 08:04 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:49
Higher Durston Village Hall (E-bound) 05:41 08:04 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:49
Lower Durston (E-bound) 05:43 08:06 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:51
Outwood Woodcroft (E-bound) 05:44 08:07 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:52
Lyng North Curry Turn (E-bound) 05:45 08:07 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:52
Lyng Parsonage Farm (NE-bound) 05:46 08:09 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:54
E Lyng The Rose and Crown (NE-bound) 05:48 08:11 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:56
Burrowbridge Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre (NE-bound) 05:51 08:14 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:59
Burrowbridge Moorland Turn (NE-bound) 05:51 08:14 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:59
Othery The Cemetery (NE-bound) 05:55 08:18 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:03
Othery The Manor House (E-bound) 05:56 08:19 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:04
Greylake Manor Farm (NE-bound) 05:58 08:21 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:06
Greylake (N-bound) Fosse 06:00 08:25 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:10
Greinton The Telephone Box (E-bound) 06:02 08:27 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:12
Pedwell, opp Caravan Park 06:03 08:29 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:14
Pedwell Albion Inn (N-bound) 06:04 08:30 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:15
Ashcott Londis Shop (SE-bound) 06:06 08:32 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:17
Berhill The Pipers Inn (SE-bound) 06:07 08:33 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:18
Walton Church (E-bound) 06:11 08:37 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:22
Walton The Royal Oak (E-bound) 06:12 08:38 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:23
Walton Mildred Road (E-bound) 06:13 08:39 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:24
Street Fox Road (SE-bound) 06:14 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:25
Street Brooks Road (SE-bound) 06:14 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:25
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 06:15 08:41 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:26
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 06:16 08:42 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:27
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 06:16 08:42 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:27
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 06:17 08:43 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:28
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 06:18 08:44 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:29
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 06:19 08:45 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:30
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 06:22 08:48 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:33
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 06:23 08:49 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:34
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 06:24 08:50 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:35
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 06:25 08:51 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:36
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 06:27 08:53 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:38
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 06:27 08:54 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:39
Glastonbury Wells Road (NE-bound) 08:56 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:41
Glastonbury Hamyn Road (N-bound) 08:57 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:42
Glastonbury Monington Road (S-bound) 08:59 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:44
Glastonbury Selwood Road (SW-bound) 08:59 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:44
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 06:28
Glastonbury Chinnock Road Spar Shop (E-bound) 08:59 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:44
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 06:29
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 06:30
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 06:30
Glastonbury Wells Road (E-bound) 06:31
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 06:32
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 06:33 09:03 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:48
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 06:35 09:06 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:51
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 06:37 09:08 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:53
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 06:37 09:09 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:54
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 06:38 09:09 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:54
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 06:39 09:11 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:56
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 06:40 09:12 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:57
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 06:40 09:12 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:57
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:42 09:14 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:59

Wells - Glastonbury - Street - Creech St Michael - Taunton

Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 19:05
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 19:06
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 19:06
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 19:07
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 06:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 19:08
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 06:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 19:09
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 06:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 19:09
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 06:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 19:11
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 06:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 19:13
Brindham Community Hospital (S-bound) 19:15
Glastonbury The Old Garage (W-bound) 19:15
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 19:16
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 19:16
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 19:17
Glastonbury Chinnock Road Spar Shop (W-bound) 06:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 19:18
Glastonbury Selwood Road (NE-bound) 06:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Glastonbury Leg of Mutton Road (NW-bound) 06:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Glastonbury Rowley Road (S-bound) 07:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Glastonbury Wells Road (SW-bound) 07:01 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 19:19
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 19:20
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 19:20
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 19:21
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 19:22
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 07:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 19:24
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:11 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 19:26
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:07 19:28
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 07:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:07 19:28
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 07:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:08 19:29
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 07:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:08 19:29
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:09 19:30
Street Stonehill (SW-bound) 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:09 19:30
Street Brooks Road (NW-bound) 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:10 19:31
Street Fox Road (NW-bound) 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:10 19:31
Walton Mildred Road (W-bound) 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:11 19:32
Walton The Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:12 19:33
Walton The Old Parsonage (W-bound) 07:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:13 19:34
Berhill The Pipers Inn (NW-bound) 07:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:17 19:38
The Ashcott Inn (NW-bound) 07:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:19 19:40
Pedwell The Albion Inn (NW-bound) 07:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:20 19:41
South Pedwell House (S-bound) 07:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:21 19:42
Greinton The Courtyard (W-bound) 07:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:23 19:43
Greylake (S-bound) Fosse 07:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:25 19:45
Greylake House (SW-bound) 07:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:29 19:47
Othery The London Inn (W-bound) 07:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:32 19:50
Othery, opp The Cemetery 07:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:32 19:50
Burrowbridge Moorland Turn (SW-bound) 07:42 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:36 19:54
Burrowbridge Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre (SW-bound) 07:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:37 19:55
E Lyng The Rose and Crown (W-bound) 07:46 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:40 19:58
Lyng, opp Parsonage Farm 07:47 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:41 19:59
Lyng North Curry Turn (W-bound) 07:48 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:42 20:00
Outwood West Lyng (W-bound) 07:49 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:43 20:01
Durston Mountlands (W-bound) 07:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:44 20:03
Higher Durston Frog Lane (W-bound) 07:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:45 20:04
Higher Durston The Timber Yard (W-bound) 07:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:45 20:04
Walford Cross (W-bound) 20:06
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 20:07
Walford Monkton Elm (SW-bound) 20:07
Monkton Heathfield, adj West Monkton Primary School 20:09
Bathpool The Forge (SW-bound) 20:10
Bathpool, adj Aldi 20:11
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 20:12
Creech Heathfield Regina Villas (E-bound) 07:53 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:47
Creech Heathfield, adj Crown Lane 07:54 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:48
Creech Heathfield Down House (S-bound) 07:54 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:48
Creech St Michael Glyndale (SW-bound) 07:56 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:50
Creech St Michael, opp Cooks Close 07:57 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:51
Creech St Michael Paddock Close (S-bound) 07:58 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:52
Creech St Michael, opp Arundells Way 07:59 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:53
Creech St Michael Mill Lane (SE-bound) 08:01 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:55
Ruishton Lawn Meadow (W-bound) 08:05 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:59
Taunton Oxford Inn (SW-bound) 20:14
Ruishton Inn (W-bound) 08:06 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:59
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:11 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:04
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:05
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 08:14 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:06 20:15
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 08:16 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:08 20:16
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 08:17 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:09 20:16
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 08:19 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:10 20:17
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 08:20 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:11 20:18
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:22 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:13 20:19
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:23 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:14 20:19
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 08:26 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:16 20:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information