bustimes.org

29 - Taunton, Parade - Wells, Bus Station via Ruishton, Creech St Michael, Othery, Ashcott, Street, Glastonbury

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Taunton, Parade - Wells, Bus Station

Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 05:25 07:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:20
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 05:26 07:30 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:21
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 05:27 07:32 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:23
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 05:28 07:33 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:25
Taunton Bus Depot (E-bound) 05:29 07:34 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:26
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 05:29 07:35 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:26
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 05:30 07:36 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:28
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 07:38 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:30
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:31
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 07:41 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:34
Taunton Oxford Inn (N-bound) 05:31
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 05:33
Bathpool, opp Aldi 05:34
Bathpool The Forge (NE-bound) 05:36
Monkton Heathfield, opp West Monkton Primary School 05:37
Monkton Heathfield Langaller Lane (NE-bound) 05:38
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 05:38
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 05:39
Walford Cross (E-bound) 05:40
Ruishton Inn (E-bound) 07:45 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:36
Ruishton Lawn Meadow (E-bound) 07:47 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:37
Creech St Michael Corner Cottage (NW-bound) 07:50 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:41
Creech St Michael, opp Arundells Way 07:52 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:43
Creech St Michael Paddock Close (S-bound) 07:54 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:44
Creech St Michael, opp Cooks Close 07:54 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:44
Creech St Michael Glyndale (E-bound) 07:55 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:45
Creech Heathfield Down House (N-bound) 07:56 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:47
Creech Heathfield, opp Crown Lane 07:57 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:47
Creech Heathfield Regina Villas (E-bound) 07:57 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:48
Higher Durston (E-bound) 05:42 07:59 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:49
Higher Durston Village Hall (E-bound) 05:42 07:59 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:50
Lower Durston (E-bound) 05:43 08:01 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:51
Outwood Woodcroft (E-bound) 05:44 08:02 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:52
Lyng North Curry Turn (E-bound) 05:45 08:02 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:53
Lyng Parsonage Farm (NE-bound) 05:47 08:04 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:54
E Lyng The Rose and Crown (NE-bound) 05:48 08:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:56
Burrowbridge Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre (NE-bound) 05:51 08:08 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:59
Burrowbridge Moorland Turn (NE-bound) 05:52 08:09 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:00
Othery The Cemetery (NE-bound) 05:55 08:13 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:03
Othery The Manor House (E-bound) 05:56 08:14 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:04
Greylake Manor Farm (NE-bound) 05:58 08:16 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:07
Greylake (N-bound) Fosse 06:01 08:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:10
Greinton The Telephone Box (E-bound) 06:03 08:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:13
Pedwell, opp Caravan Park 06:04 08:23 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:14
Pedwell Albion Inn (N-bound) 06:05 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:15
Ashcott The Batch (SE-bound) 06:06 08:27 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:17
Berhill The Pipers Inn (SE-bound) 06:08 08:28 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:19
Walton Church (E-bound) 06:12 08:31 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:23
Walton The Royal Oak (E-bound) 06:13 08:32 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:24
Walton Mildred Road (E-bound) 06:13 08:33 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:24
Street Fox Road (SE-bound) 06:14 08:34 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:25
Street Brooks Road (SE-bound) 06:15 08:35 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:26
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 06:16 08:36 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:27
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 06:16 08:36 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:27
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 06:17 08:37 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:28
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 06:17 08:38 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:28
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 06:18 08:39 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:29
Street Strode College (W-bound) 08:43
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 06:20 08:44 10:59 12:59 14:59 18:31
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 06:22 08:47 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:33
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 06:24 08:49 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:35
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 06:25 08:50 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:36
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 06:26 08:51 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:37
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 06:27 08:53 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:38
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 06:28 08:54 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:40
Glastonbury Wells Road (NE-bound) 08:56 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:41
Glastonbury Hamyn Road (N-bound) 08:57 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:42
Glastonbury Monington Road (S-bound) 08:59 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:44
Glastonbury Selwood Road (SW-bound) 08:59 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:44
Glastonbury Chinnock Road Spar Shop (E-bound) 09:00 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:45
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 06:29
Brindham Community Hospital (N-bound) 09:03 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:48
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 06:29
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 06:30
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 06:31
Glastonbury Wells Road (E-bound) 06:31
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 06:32
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 06:33 09:04 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:50
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 06:36 09:06 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:52
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 06:37 09:08 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:54
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 06:38 09:09 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:54
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 06:39 09:10 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:55
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 06:40 09:11 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:56
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 06:40 09:11 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:57
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 06:41 09:12 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:58
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:42 09:14 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:59

Wells, Bus Station - Market House

Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 19:05
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 19:06
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 06:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 19:07
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 19:07
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 06:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 19:08
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 06:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 19:09
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 06:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 19:10
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 06:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 19:11
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 06:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 19:14
Brindham Community Hospital (S-bound) 06:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 19:15
Street Strode College (W-bound) 16:58
17:02
Glastonbury The Old Garage (W-bound) 19:16
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 19:16
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 19:17
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 19:18
Glastonbury Chinnock Road Spar Shop (W-bound) 06:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 19:18
Glastonbury Selwood Road (NE-bound) 06:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Glastonbury Leg of Mutton Road (NW-bound) 06:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Glastonbury Rowley Road (S-bound) 07:01 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Glastonbury Wells Road (SW-bound) 07:02 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 19:19
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 19:20
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 19:21
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 19:22
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:08 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 19:23
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 07:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 19:25
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:11 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 19:26
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:07 19:28
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 07:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:07 19:29
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 07:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:08 19:29
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:09 19:30
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:09 19:30
Street Stonehill (SW-bound) 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:10 19:31
Street Brooks Road (NW-bound) 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:10 19:31
Street Fox Road (NW-bound) 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:11 19:32
Walton Mildred Road (W-bound) 07:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:12 19:33
Walton The Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:13 19:34
Walton The Old Parsonage (W-bound) 07:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:14 19:34
Berhill The Pipers Inn (NW-bound) 07:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:17 19:38
The Ashcott Inn (NW-bound) 07:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:19 19:40
Pedwell The Albion Inn (NW-bound) 07:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:20 19:41
South Pedwell House (S-bound) 07:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:22 19:42
Greinton The Courtyard (W-bound) 07:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:24 19:43
Greylake (S-bound) Fosse 07:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:26 19:45
Greylake House (SW-bound) 07:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:29 19:48
Othery The London Inn (W-bound) 07:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:32 19:50
Othery, opp The Cemetery 07:39 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:33 19:51
Burrowbridge Moorland Turn (SW-bound) 07:42 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:36 19:54
Burrowbridge Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre (SW-bound) 07:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:37 19:55
E Lyng The Rose and Crown (W-bound) 07:46 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:40 19:58
Lyng, opp Parsonage Farm 07:47 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:41 19:59
Lyng North Curry Turn (W-bound) 07:49 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:42 20:01
Outwood West Lyng (W-bound) 07:49 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:43 20:02
Durston Mountlands (W-bound) 07:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:44 20:03
Higher Durston Frog Lane (W-bound) 07:52 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:45 20:04
Higher Durston The Timber Yard (W-bound) 07:52 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:45 20:05
Creech Heathfield Regina Villas (E-bound) 07:54 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:47
Creech Heathfield, adj Crown Lane 07:54 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:48
Creech Heathfield Down House (S-bound) 07:55 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:48
Creech St Michael Glyndale (SW-bound) 07:56 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:49
Creech St Michael, opp Cooks Close 07:58 09:17 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:51
Creech St Michael Paddock Close (S-bound) 07:58 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:52
Creech St Michael, opp Arundells Way 07:59 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:53
Creech St Michael Mill Lane (SE-bound) 08:01 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:55
Walford Cross (W-bound) 20:06
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 20:07
Walford Monkton Elm (SW-bound) 20:08
Monkton Heathfield Bridgwater Road (nr 16) 20:09
Monkton Heathfield, adj West Monkton Primary School 20:09
Bathpool The Forge (SW-bound) 20:11
Bathpool, adj Aldi 20:12
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 20:13
Ruishton Lawn Meadow (W-bound) 08:05 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:59
Taunton Oxford Inn (SW-bound) 20:15
Ruishton Inn (W-bound) 08:06 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:00
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:13 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:06
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 08:14 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:08
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 08:16 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:09 20:16
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 08:18 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:11 20:17
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 08:19 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:11 20:18
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 08:21 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:13 20:18
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 08:22 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:13 20:19
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:24 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:15 20:20
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:26 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:16 20:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset