bustimes.org

290 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:00
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 07:53 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:02
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 07:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:04
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 07:56 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:05
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 07:57 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:06
Pittodrie, opp Erroll Street 07:58 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:07
Pittodrie Place (opp) 07:59 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:08
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 07:59 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:08
Pittodrie, adj University Road 08:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:09
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 08:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:09
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 08:01 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:10
Seaton Place (at) 08:02 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:11
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 08:03 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:12
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 08:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:12
Bridge of Don, opp Donmouth Road 08:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:13
Bridge of Don, at Balgownie Road 08:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:13
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 08:05 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:14
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 08:06 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:15
Bridge of Don, at The Parkway 08:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:16
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 08:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:16
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 08:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:17
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 08:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:17
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Industrial Estate 08:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:18
Bridge of Don, opp Mill of Mundurno 08:11 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:19
Bridge of Don, at Newton of Mundurno 08:12 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:20
Potterton, opp Kirkhill Road 08:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:23
Whitecairns, at Cairnview 08:19 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:27
Udny Station, adj Tillery 08:25 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:33
Udny Station, at Cherry Row 08:29 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:37
Udny Station, opp Millbank 08:30 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:38
Pitmedden, opp Post Office 08:34 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:42
Pitmedden, opp Bothwell Terrace 08:35 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:43
Udny Green The Square (NW-bound) 17:25
Pitmedden, opp Bronie Crescent 17:29
Pitmedden, at Primary School 08:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30 18:44
Pitmedden, at Laurel Terrace 08:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30 18:44
Pitmedden, opp Bonnyton Road 08:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30 18:44
Pitmedden, opp East Newseat of Tolquhon 08:38 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:32 18:46
Tarves, at Manse Walk 08:42 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:36 18:50
Tarves The Square (SW bound) 08:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:37 18:51
Tarves, at School 08:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:37 18:51
Tarves, at Braiklay Avenue 08:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:37 18:51
Mains of Keithfield, at Chapel Junction 08:46 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:40 18:54
Methlick, opp Chapelpark 08:47 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:41 18:55
Methlick, opp War Memorial 08:52 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:46 19:00
17:48 19:02
Cottown, opp Little Gight 17:52 19:06
Cottown, opp Post Office 17:55 19:09
Woodhead Farm (opp) 18:00 19:14
Woodhead Farm (opp) 18:00 19:14
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE bound) 18:04 19:18
Fyvie, opp School Road 18:04 19:18
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE bound) 18:05 19:19

Methlick - Aberdeen Union Square

Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE bound) 06:44
Fyvie, at School Road 06:44
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW bound) 06:44
Woodhead Farm (at) 06:48
Cottown, at Post office 06:53
Cottown, at Little Gight 06:56
Methlick, at War Memorial 07:01
07:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 21:45 23:55
Methlick, at Cottonhillock 07:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 21:45 23:55
Methlick, at Cemetery 07:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 21:46 23:56
Methlick, at Chapelpark 07:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 21:47 23:57
Tarves, adj Braikley Park 07:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 21:52 00:02
Tarves, opp School 07:11 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 21:53 00:03
Tarves The Square (NE bound) 07:12 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 21:54 00:04
Tarves, opp Manse Walk 07:12 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 21:54 00:04
Pitmedden, at East Newseat of Tolquhon 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 21:57 00:07
Pitmedden, at Bonnyton Road 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 21:59 00:09
Pitmedden, opp Laurel Terrace 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 21:59 00:09
Pitmedden, at Bronie Crescent 07:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 22:01 00:11
Udny Green The Square (SE-bound) 07:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 22:06 00:16
Udny Station, opp Cherry Row 07:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 22:11 00:21
Udny Station, adj Tillery 07:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 22:12 00:22
Whitecairns, opp Cairnview 07:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 22:19 00:29
Potterton, after Kirkhill Road 07:40 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 22:23 00:33
Bridge of Don, opp Newton of Mundurno 07:43 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:32 22:24 00:34
Bridge of Don, at Mill of Mundurno 07:47 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:35 22:26 00:36
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Industrial Estate 07:49 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:36 22:27 00:37
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive 07:50 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:37 22:28 00:38
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive 07:51 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:38 22:28 00:38
Bridge of Don, adj Woodside Road 07:52 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:38 22:29 00:39
Bridge of Don, adj The Parkway 07:53 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:39 22:29 00:39
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:40 22:30 00:40
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:56 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:41 22:31 00:41
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:57 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:42 22:31 00:41
Bridge of Don, at Donmouth Road 07:58 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:42 22:31 00:41
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:59 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:43 22:32 00:42
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 08:00 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:44 22:32 00:42
Seaton Place (opp) 08:01 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:45 22:33 00:43
Seaton Drive (at) 08:02 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:45 22:33 00:43
Pittodrie, adj School Road 08:03 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:46 22:34 00:44
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 08:05 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:47 22:35 00:45
Pittodrie, opp University Road 08:05 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:48 22:35 00:45
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 08:06 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:48 22:36 00:46
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 08:08 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:50 22:36 00:46
Pittodrie, adj Erroll Street 08:09 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:50 22:37 00:47
Pittodrie, at Urquhart Road 08:10 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:51 22:37 00:47
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 08:11 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:52 22:38 00:48
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 08:12 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:52 22:38 00:48
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 08:14 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:54 22:39 00:49
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 08:21 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:59 22:43 00:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird