bustimes.org

33 - Nottingham - Cropwell Bishop - Radcliffe / Sutton

A bus service operated by Nottinghamshire County Council Fleet Services

Map

Nottingham - Radcliffe on Trent

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F2) 07:22 08:13 09:33 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:02 16:32 17:32 18:32
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 07:25 08:16 09:36 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:35
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 07:27 08:18 09:38 10:28 11:38 12:48 13:58 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:37
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 07:27 08:18 09:38 10:28 11:38 12:48 13:58 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:37
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 07:28 08:19 09:39 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:38
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 07:28 08:20 09:40 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:00 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:39
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 07:29 08:21 09:41 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:10 16:40 17:40 18:40
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 07:30 08:22 09:42 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:11 16:41 17:41 18:41
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 07:31 08:24 09:44 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:13 16:43 17:43 18:43
West Bridgford, adj Hound Road 07:32 08:25 09:45 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:14 16:44 17:44 18:44
West Bridgford, opp Co-op 07:33 08:25 09:45 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:14 16:44 17:44 18:44
West Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 07:34 08:27 09:47 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
West Bridgford Tudor Square (E-bound) 07:34 08:27 09:47 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
West Bridgford Davies Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:27 09:47 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
West Bridgford Abbey Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:27 09:47 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
West Bridgford, adj Violet Road 07:35 08:28 09:48 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47
West Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 07:35 08:28 09:48 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47
West Bridgford, opp Priory Road 07:36 08:28 09:49 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47
Gamston, adj Kirkstone Drive 07:37 08:29 09:50 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Gamston, opp Elterwater Drive 07:37 08:30 09:50 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:19 16:49 17:49 18:49
Gamston, adj Borrowdale Close 07:38 08:30 09:51 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:19 16:49 17:49 18:49
Gamston Ambleside (SW-bound) 07:39 08:31 09:52 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 07:40 08:32 09:53 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:21 16:51 17:51 18:51
Tollerton Park (o/s) 07:42 08:33 09:55 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:22 16:52 17:52 18:52
Tollerton, o/s Nottingham Airport 07:44 08:34 09:57 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:24 16:54 17:54 18:54
Tollerton Lane (S-bound) 07:45 08:35 09:58 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane (opp 72) 07:47 08:37 10:00 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:27 16:57 17:57 18:57
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane End (S-bound) 07:47 08:37 10:00 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:27 16:57 17:57 18:57
Tollerton Cotgrave Road (NE-bound) 07:47 08:38 10:01 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:28 16:58 17:58 18:58
Cotgrave, opp Mensing Avenue 07:49 08:40 10:03 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:30 17:00 18:00 19:00
Cotgrave, opp White Furrows 07:51 08:41 10:04 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:33 17:03 18:03 19:03
Cotgrave, opp Daleside 07:52 08:42 10:05 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
Cotgrave, adj Cartbridge 07:53 08:43 10:06 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cotgrave Woodview (NE-bound) 07:53 08:43 10:06 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cotgrave, opp Little Meadow 07:53 08:43 10:06 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cotgrave, adj Welfare P & R 07:53 08:43 10:06 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cotgrave Candleby Lane (NW-bound) 07:54 08:44 10:07 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cotgrave, adj East Acres 07:55 08:45 10:08 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Cotgrave, adj High Hazles Road 07:55 08:45 10:08 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Cotgrave, opp Yew Tree Road 07:57 08:47 10:10 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cotgrave, opp Maygreen Avenue 07:57 08:47 10:10 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cotgrave, opp Fieldfare Road 07:57 08:47 10:10 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cropwell Butler, adj The Green 18:13s 19:13s
Cropwell Bishop, opp Kinoulton Road 08:01 08:51 10:14 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44 17:14 18:14 19:14
Cropwell Bishop Nottingham Road (E-bound) 08:01 08:51 10:14 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44 17:14 18:15 19:15
Cropwell Bishop Church Street (NE-bound) 08:02 08:52 10:15 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45 17:15
Cropwell Bishop, opp Surgery 18:15 19:15
Cropwell Bishop, adj Tythby Lane 18:16 19:16s
Langar, adj Earl Howe Crescent 18:20 19:20s
Langar, opp Butlers Field 18:20 19:20s
Barnstone Main Road (E-bound) 18:23 19:23s
Barnstone, opp Works Lane 18:24 19:24s
Barnstone Main Road (NE-bound) 18:24 19:24s
Granby, adj Old Forge Lane 18:26 19:26s
Sutton cum Granby Sutton Lane (NE-bound) 18:28 19:28
Cropwell Bishop, adj The Maltings 08:02 08:52 10:15 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45 17:15
Cropwell Bishop, opp Etheldene 08:02 08:52 10:15 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45 17:15
Cropwell Butler, opp Tithby Road 08:04 08:54 10:17 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:46 17:16
Cropwell Butler Main Street (N-bound) 08:05 08:55 10:18 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:47 17:17
Cropwell Butler, adj The Green 08:06 08:56 10:19 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:48 17:18
Upper Saxondale, in Turning Circle 08:10 09:00 10:23 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:52 17:22
Upper Saxondale Saxondale Drive (NW-bound) 08:10 09:00 10:23 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:52 17:22
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:02 10:25 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:53 17:23
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Northfield Avenue 08:13 09:03 10:26 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:55 17:25
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Woodside Road 08:14 09:04 10:27 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:55 17:25
Radcliffe on Trent Bingham Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:05 10:28 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:56 17:26
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Golf Road 08:15 09:05 10:28 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:57 17:27
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Eastwood Road 08:16 09:06 10:29 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 15:57 17:27
Radcliffe on Trent, opp New Road 08:17 09:07 10:30 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50 15:58 17:28
Calls on request to set down only after Cropwell Bishop. Times are estim

Radcliffe on Trent - Nottingham

Radcliffe on Trent, opp New Road 08:33 09:23 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:33 17:33
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Woodside Road 08:36 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:36 17:36
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Northfield Avenue 08:36 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:36 17:36
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (E-bound) 08:37 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:37 17:37
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (SE-bound) 08:37 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:37 17:37
Sutton cum Granby Sutton Lane (SW-bound) 06:23 07:12 18:28
Upper Saxondale Saxondale Drive (SE-bound) 08:38 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:38 17:38
Upper Saxondale, in Turning Circle 08:39 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:39 17:39
Cropwell Butler, opp The Green 08:43 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23 16:43 17:43
Cropwell Butler Main Street (S-bound) 08:43 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23 16:43 17:43
Cropwell Butler, adj Tithby Road 08:44 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24 16:44 17:44
Cropwell Bishop, adj Etheldene 08:47 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27 16:47 17:47
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road End (SW-bound) 08:47 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27 16:47 17:47
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road (o/s 53) 08:48 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:48 17:48
Cropwell Bishop, adj Parkin Close 08:48 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:48 17:48
Cropwell Bishop, adj Brownhill Close 08:48 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:48 17:48
Cropwell Bishop, adj Hoe Nook 08:48 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:48 17:48
Cropwell Bishop, adj Kinoulton Road 08:48 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:49 17:49
Granby, opp Old Forge Lane 06:25 07:14 18:30
Barnstone Main Road (SW-bound) 06:27 07:16 18:32
Barnstone, adj Works Lane 06:28 07:17 18:33
Barnstone Main Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:17 18:33
Langar, adj Butlers Field 06:31 07:20 18:36
Langar, opp Earl Howe Crescent 06:32 07:21 18:37
Cropwell Bishop, opp Tythby Lane 06:35 07:24 18:40
Cropwell Bishop, o/s Surgery 06:37 07:26 18:42
Cropwell Bishop Nottingham Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:26 18:42
Cropwell Bishop Church Street (NE-bound) 06:38 07:27 18:43
Cropwell Bishop, adj The Maltings 06:38 07:27 18:43
Cropwell Bishop, opp Etheldene 06:38 07:27 18:43
Cropwell Butler, opp Tithby Road 06:39 07:28 18:44
Cropwell Butler Main Street (N-bound) 06:40 07:29 18:45
Cropwell Butler, adj The Green 06:41 07:30 18:46
Cotgrave, adj Fieldfare Road 06:43 07:33 08:53 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:33 16:54 17:54 18:49
Cotgrave, adj Maygreen Avenue 06:43 07:33 08:53 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:33 16:54 17:54 18:49
Cotgrave, adj Yew Tree Road 06:44 07:34 08:54 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:55 17:55 18:50
Cotgrave, opp High Hazles Road 06:45 07:35 08:55 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35 16:56 17:56 18:51
Cotgrave, opp East Acres 06:46 07:36 08:56 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:56 17:56 18:52
Cotgrave Candleby Lane (E-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:58 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38 16:58 17:58 18:54
Cotgrave, opp Welfare P & R 06:48 07:38 08:58 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38 16:58 17:58 18:54
Cotgrave, adj Little Meadow 06:49 07:39 08:59 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:39 16:59 17:59 18:55
Cotgrave Woodview (S-bound) 06:50 07:39 08:59 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:39 16:59 17:59 18:56
Cotgrave, opp Cartbridge 06:51 07:40 09:00 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 17:00 18:00 18:57
Cotgrave, adj Daleside 06:52 07:41 09:01 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:31 15:41 17:01 18:01 18:58
Cotgrave, adj White Furrows 06:52 07:41 09:01 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:31 15:41 17:01 18:01 18:58
Cotgrave, adj Mensing Avenue 06:53 07:42 09:03 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:33 15:43 17:03 18:03 19:00
Tollerton Cotgrave Road (SW-bound) 06:54 07:44 09:04 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44 17:04 18:04 19:01
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane End (NW-bound) 06:55 07:45 09:05 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45 17:05 18:05 19:02
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane (o/s 72) 06:56 07:46 09:06 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:36 15:46 17:06 18:06 19:03
Tollerton Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:47 09:07 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47 17:07 18:07 19:04
Tollerton, opp Nottingham Airport 06:59 07:49 09:09 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:49 17:09 18:09 19:06
Tollerton Park (opp) 07:00 07:50 09:10 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:10 18:10 19:06
Gamston, adj Beckside 07:02 07:52 09:12 10:02 11:12 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:52 17:12 18:12 19:07
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 07:03 07:53 09:13 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:53 17:13 18:13
Gamston Ambleside (NE-bound) 07:03 07:53 09:13 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:53 17:13 18:13 19:08
Gamston, opp Borrowdale Close 07:04 07:54 09:14 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 17:14 18:14 19:08
Gamston, adj Elterwater Drive 07:04 07:54 09:14 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 17:14 18:14 19:08
Gamston, opp Kirkstone Drive 07:05 07:55 09:15 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 17:15 18:15 19:09
Gamston Radcliffe Road (N-bound) 07:05 07:55 09:15 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 17:15 18:15 19:09
West Bridgford, adj Brockley Road 07:06 07:56 09:16 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56 17:16 18:16 19:09
West Bridgford Cyril Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:57 09:17 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:17 18:17 19:10
West Bridgford Davies Road (W-bound) 07:08 07:58 09:18 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58 17:18 18:18 19:10
West Bridgford Tudor Square (W-bound) 07:08 07:58 09:18 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58 17:18 18:18 19:10
West Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:19 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 15:59 17:19 18:19 19:11
West Bridgford, adj Co-op 07:10 08:00 09:20 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:00 17:20 18:20 19:12
West Bridgford, opp Hound Road 07:10 08:00 09:20 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:00 17:20 18:20 19:12
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 07:11 08:01 09:21 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:21 18:21 19:13
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:13 08:03 09:23 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:03 17:23 18:23 19:15
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:13 08:03 09:23 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:03 17:23 18:23 19:15
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:14 08:04 09:24 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:24 18:24 19:16
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:16 08:06 09:26 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:26 18:26 19:18
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 07:18 08:08 09:28 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 16:08 17:28 18:28 19:20
Nottingham St Nicholas' Church (Stop M5) 07:19 08:09 09:29 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:29 18:29 19:21
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F2) 07:21 08:11 09:31 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:31 19:23

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Nottinghamshire County Council Fleet Services