🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

351 - Holmfirth - Glossop

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Map

Outbound

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand D) 08:15 09:55 12:40 15:15
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 08:16 09:56 12:41 15:16
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 08:17 09:57 12:42 15:17
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Mills 08:18 09:58 12:43 15:18
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Woodside View 08:19 09:59 12:44 15:19
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road 08:20 10:00 12:45 15:20
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 08:21 10:01 12:46 15:21
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park 08:22 10:02 12:47 15:22
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Field End Road 08:22 10:02 12:47 15:22
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Bank Lane 08:23 10:03 12:48 15:23
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill 08:23 10:03 12:48 15:23
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 08:23 10:03 12:48 15:23
Holme Shoe Broad 08:24 10:04 12:49 15:24
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road 08:25 10:05 12:50 15:25
Holme Woodhead Road 08:29 10:09 12:54 15:29
Woodhead, opp Heyden Bridge 08:33 10:13 12:58 15:33
Woodhead, adj Holme Turn 08:34 10:14 12:59 15:34
Torside, adj Visitor Centre 08:38 10:18 13:03 15:38
Glossop, adj King Edward Avenue 08:49 10:29 13:14 15:49
Glossop, adj Market Hall 08:50 10:30 13:15 15:50
Glossop Henry Street (Stop C) 08:50 10:30 13:15 15:50

Inbound

Glossop Henry Street (Stop C) 09:05 10:35 13:20 16:05
Glossop, opp King Edward Avenue 09:06 10:36 13:21 16:06
Torside, opp Visitor Centre 09:17 10:47 13:32 16:17
Woodhead, opp Holme Turn 09:20 10:50 13:35 16:20
Woodhead, adj Heyden Bridge 09:21 10:51 13:36 16:21
Holme Woodhead Road Television Transmitter 09:26 10:56 13:41 16:26
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road (stop) 09:31 11:00 13:45 16:30
Holme Shoe Broad (stop) 09:32 11:01 13:46 16:31
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 09:33 11:02 13:47 16:32
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill (stop) 09:33 11:02 13:47 16:32
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Field End Road 09:34 11:03 13:48 16:33
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park (E-bound) 09:34 11:03 13:48 16:33
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 09:35 11:04 13:49 16:34
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road (stop) 09:35 11:04 13:49 16:34
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Burnlee Road 09:36 11:06 13:51 16:36
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Springs 09:37 11:07 13:52 16:37
Holmfirth, adj Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 09:39 11:09 13:54 16:39
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand D) 09:40 11:10 13:55 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

South Pennine Community Transport