Bus Times

359 - Cullercoats - Backworth

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Backworth - Cullercoats

Holywell Backworth Castle Park (W-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Holywell Killingworth Lane (N-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Holywell Backworth Lane (E-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Holywell Backworth (E-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Backworth Shrewsbury Drive (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (S-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (S-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (SE-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Backworth New York Road-Whitley Road (SE-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
W Allotment Benton Road-Club (W-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
W Allotment Benton Road - Turner Street (NW-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (SE-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Shiremoor New York Road-Davidson Garage (SE-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
New York Road-Depot (SE-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
New York Murton Village 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Preston Grange Preston Road North-Malvern Road (SE-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Preston Grange Hartburn Road (E-bound) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (E-bound) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hayton Road (N-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Marden Ennerdale Road-Lorton Avenue (N-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Marden Farringdon Road-Highcross Road (E-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10

Cullercoats - Backworth

Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Marden The Broadway-Mast Lane (S-bound) 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Marden Hartington Road-The Broadway (W-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Marden Hartington Road-Wallington Avenue (W-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Marden Estate (SW-bound) 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (S-bound) 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Preston Grange Preston Road North - Fire Station (NW-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Preston Grange Preston Road North-Malvern Road (NW-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road (W-bound) 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
New York Murton Village (W-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
New York Road-The Wheatsheaf (E-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
New York Road-Depot (W-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-bound) 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (NW-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
W Allotment Benton Road-Club (W-bound) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
W Allotment Benton Road - Turner Street (NW-bound) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Backworth Station Road-Whitley Road (NW-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (NW-bound) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (N-bound) 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (N-bound) 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Holywell Backworth (W-bound) 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Holywell Backworth Castle Park (W-bound) 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40

More information