bustimes.org

40 - Leicester Gen Hosp - Oadby - Wigston - Thorpe Astley - Glenfield - Hamilton - Leicester Gen Hosp

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Outbound

Crown Hills, adj General Hospital 05:50 06:37 07:40 09:00 then hourly until 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:35 18:25
Crown Hills, opp General Hospital Drive 05:51 06:38 07:41 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:37 18:26
Crown Hills, opp Goals Football Centre 05:51 06:38 07:41 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:12 16:12 17:38 18:26
Crown Hills, opp Tavistock Drive 05:52 06:40 07:43 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:40 18:28
Evington, adj Golf Course 05:53 06:41 07:44 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:41 18:29
Oadby, o/s Gartree Road 05:54 06:42 07:45 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:16 16:16 17:43 18:30
Oadby, opp Knighton Rise 05:54 06:43 07:46 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:17 16:17 17:44 18:31
Oadby, adj Coppice Hall 05:55 06:43 07:47 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:18 16:18 17:45 18:31
Oadby, adj The Broadway 05:55 06:44 07:48 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:18 16:18 17:45 18:32
Oadby, opp University Sports Ground 05:56 06:44 07:48 09:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:19 16:19 17:46 18:32
Oadby, adj Cranbourne Gardens 05:57 06:45 07:50 09:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:21 16:21 17:48 18:33
Oadby, adj Stoughton Close 05:58 06:47 07:52 09:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:22 16:22 17:49 18:35
Oadby, opp Beaumont Street 05:59 06:48 07:53 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:24 16:24 17:51 18:36
Oadby, o/s Multiyork Furnishers 05:59 06:48 07:54 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:24 16:24 17:51 18:36
Oadby, o/s East Street 06:00 06:49 07:55 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:25 16:25 17:52 18:37
Oadby, opp Chapel Street 06:00 06:49 07:55 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:26 16:25 17:52 18:37
Oadby, opp St Peter's Church 06:01 06:50 07:56 09:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:26 16:26 17:53 18:38
Oadby, adj Lawyers Lane 06:01 06:50 07:56 09:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:27 16:26 17:53 18:38
Oadby, opp Brabazon Road 06:02 06:51 07:57 09:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:28 16:27 17:54 18:39
Wigston Magna, adj The Oval 06:03 06:53 07:59 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:30 16:29 17:56 18:41
Wigston Magna, opp Shenley Road 06:03 06:53 07:59 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:30 16:29 17:56 18:41
Wigston Magna, opp Cheddar Road 06:04 06:54 08:00 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:31 16:30 17:57 18:42
Wigston Magna Bull Head Street (W-bound) 06:04 06:54 08:00 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:32 16:30 17:57 18:42
Wigston Magna, opp Ladbrookes 06:06 06:56 08:02 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:34 16:32 17:59 18:44
Wigston Magna, opp Kings Drive 06:06 06:56 08:02 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:34 16:32 17:59
Wigston Fields, opp Willow Park Drive 06:06 06:57 08:03 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:35 16:33 18:00
Wigston Fields, adj Holmden Avenue 06:07 06:57 08:04 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:34 18:00
Wigston Fields, opp Exeter Road 06:07 06:58 08:04 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:36 16:34 18:01
Wigston Fields, adj West Avenue 06:08 06:59 08:06 09:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:35 18:02
Wigston Fields, opp Shackerdale Road 06:08 07:00 08:06 09:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:36 18:02
Leicester, opp Windley Road 06:09 07:00 08:08 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:40 16:37 18:03
Leicester, o/s Saffron Hill Cemetery 06:09 07:01 08:08 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:40 16:38 18:03
Leicester, adj Holy Cross School 06:10 07:02 08:09 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:41 16:38 18:04
Eyres Monsell, adj Trenant Road 06:11 07:03 08:11 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:43 16:40 18:05
Eyres Monsell, opp Grant Way 06:11 07:03 08:11 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:43 16:40 18:06
Eyres Monsell, opp Allenwood Road 06:11 07:04 08:12 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:44 16:41 18:06
Eyres Monsell, opp The Exchange 06:12 07:05 08:13 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:45 16:42 18:07
Eyres Monsell, adj Littlejohn Road 06:12 07:06 08:15 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:46 16:43 18:08
Eyres Monsell, opp Lydall Road 06:13 07:06 08:16 09:30 12:30 13:29 14:29 15:47 16:44 18:08
Eyres Monsell, opp Tamerton Road 06:13 07:07 08:16 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:47 16:44 18:09
Aylestone, opp Glenhills Boulevard 06:14 07:08 08:18 09:32 12:32 13:31 14:31 15:49 16:46 18:10
Aylestone, adj Seaford Road 06:14 07:09 08:20 09:33 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:50 16:47 18:11
Aylestone, opp Montrose School 06:15 07:10 08:21 09:34 12:34 13:33 14:33 15:51 16:48 18:12
Aylestone, adj Paget Street 06:15 07:11 08:22 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:51 16:48 18:13
Aylestone, opp Middleton Street 06:16 07:12 08:24 09:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:53 16:50 18:14
Aylestone, opp Marsden Lane 06:16 07:12 08:24 09:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:53 16:50 18:14
Aylestone, adj Monsell Drive 06:16 07:12 08:25 09:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:54 16:50 18:15
Fosse Park, adj Sainsbury's 06:21 07:18 08:34 09:41 12:41 13:40 14:40 16:00 16:55 18:21
Braunstone, opp FedEx 06:24 07:22 08:38 09:46 12:46 13:45 14:45 16:03 16:59 18:26
Braunstone, adj Boden 06:24 07:22 08:38 09:46 12:46 13:45 14:45 16:03 16:59 18:26
Braunstone, opp Centre Court 06:24 07:23 08:39 09:47 12:47 13:46 14:46 16:04 17:00 18:26
Braunstone, adj Meridian East 06:25 07:24 08:40 09:48 12:48 13:47 14:47 16:05 17:01 18:27
Braunstone, adj Tiber Way 06:26 07:25 08:41 09:49 12:49 13:48 14:48 16:06 17:02 18:28
Braunstone, adj Royal Mail 06:26 07:25 08:41 09:49 12:49 13:48 14:48 16:06 17:02 18:28
Thorpe Astley, opp Owen Close 06:27 07:26 08:42 09:50 12:50 13:49 14:49 16:07 17:03 18:29
Thorpe Astley, adj Sherrard Way 06:27 07:26 08:42 09:50 12:50 13:49 14:49 16:07 17:03 18:29
Thorpe Astley, opp Heawood Way 06:28 07:27 08:43 09:51 12:51 13:50 14:50 16:08 17:04 18:30
Thorpe Astley, adj Foxon Way 06:28 07:27 08:43 09:51 12:51 13:50 14:50 16:08 17:04 18:30
New Parks, adj Outwood Close 06:30 07:32 08:46 09:54 12:54 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:07 18:33
New Parks, opp Cokayne Road 06:30 07:33 08:47 09:54 12:54 13:53 14:53 16:12 17:08 18:33
New Parks, adj Tatlow Road 06:31 07:34 08:48 09:55 12:55 13:54 14:54 16:13 17:09 18:34
Glenfield, adj Treaty Road 06:31 07:34 08:48 09:55 12:55 13:54 14:54 16:13 17:09 18:34
Glenfield, opp Valiant Close 06:32 07:35 08:49 09:56 12:56 13:55 14:55 16:14 17:10 18:35
Glenfield, adj (Couture Hair & Beauty) 06:32 07:36 08:50 09:57 12:57 13:56 14:56 16:15 17:11 18:35
Glenfield, opp Tesco 06:33 07:36 08:50 09:57 12:57 13:56 14:56 16:15 17:11 18:36
Glenfield, opp Frith Close 06:33 07:37 08:51 09:58 12:58 13:57 14:57 16:16 17:12 18:36
Glenfield, opp Chestnut Road 06:34 07:38 08:52 09:59 12:59 13:58 14:58 16:17 17:13 18:37
Glenfield, opp Stamford Close 06:35 07:39 08:53 10:00 13:00 13:59 14:59 16:18 17:14 18:38
Glenfield, adj Co-op 06:36 07:40 08:54 10:01 13:01 14:00 15:00 16:19 17:15 18:39
Glenfield, adj West Street 06:36 07:41 08:55 10:01 13:01 14:00 15:00 16:20 17:15 18:39
Glenfield, opp Glenville Avenue 06:37 07:42 08:56 10:02 13:02 14:01 15:01 16:20 17:16 18:40
Glenfield, adj Gynsill Lane 06:38 07:43 08:57 10:03 13:03 14:02 15:02 16:22 17:17 18:41
Glenfield, o/s County Hall 06:38 07:44 08:58 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:23 17:18 18:42
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 05:42 06:41 07:48 09:02 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:26 17:21 18:45
Leicester, adj Hallgate Drive 05:43 06:43 07:50 09:05 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:29 17:24 18:46
Beaumont Leys, adj Amadis Road 05:45 06:45 07:52 09:08 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:32 17:27 18:48
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand G) 05:46 06:47 07:54 09:10 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:35 17:30 18:05 18:50
Beaumont Leys, adj Heatherbrook Road 05:46 06:47 07:55 09:10 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:36 17:31 18:05 18:50
Beaumont Leys, opp Pinewood Close 05:47 06:48 07:56 09:11 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:36 17:31 18:06 18:51
Beaumont Leys, adj Bursom Road 05:47 06:49 07:57 09:11 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:38 17:32 18:07 18:51
Beaumont Leys, o/s Walkers Crisps 05:48 06:49 07:58 09:12 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:38 17:33 18:07 18:52
Beaumont Leys, adj Tolwell Road 05:48 06:50 07:59 09:12 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:39 17:34 18:08 18:52
Mowmacre Hill, adj Cotley Road 05:49 06:51 08:01 09:13 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:41 17:35 18:09 18:53
Mowmacre Hill Bewcastle Grove (E-bound) 05:50 06:52 08:02 09:14 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:42 17:36 18:10 18:54
Mowmacre Hill, adj Millwood Close 05:50 06:52 08:02 09:14 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:42 17:36 18:10 18:54
Mowmacre Hill, opp Modbury Avenue 05:51 06:53 08:03 09:15 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:43 17:37 18:10 18:54
Mowmacre Hill, opp Belgrave Boulevard 05:51 06:54 08:04 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:43 17:37 18:11 18:55
Belgrave, opp Barnwell Avenue 05:52 06:55 08:05 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:44 17:38 18:11 18:55
Belgrave Abbey Lane (SE-bound) 05:53 06:56 08:07 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:45 17:39 18:12 18:56
Belgrave, adj Talbot Street 05:54 06:57 08:08 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:20 15:20 16:47 17:41 18:13 18:57
Belgrave, adj Bath Street 05:55 06:58 08:09 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:21 15:21 16:48 17:42 18:14 18:58
Belgrave, adj Bellholme Close 05:56 06:59 08:10 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:49 17:43 18:15 18:59
Belgrave Melton Road (SE-bound) 05:57 07:00 08:11 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:24 15:24 16:50 17:44 18:16 19:00
Belgrave, opp Yorkshire Road 05:58 07:01 08:12 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:25 15:25 16:51 17:45 18:17 19:01
Belgrave, adj Rosedale Avenue 06:00 07:03 08:14 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:27 15:27 16:53 17:47 18:19 19:03
Leicester, o/s Wyvern Arms 06:00 07:03 08:14 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:27 15:27 16:53 17:47 18:19 19:03
Leicester, opp Strathmore Avenue 06:01 07:04 08:15 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:29 15:29 16:54 17:49 18:20 19:04
Leicester, opp Roseway 06:01 07:05 08:16 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:30 15:30 16:55 17:50 18:21 19:05
Leicester, adj Soar Valley College 06:02 07:06 08:17 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:30 15:30 16:56 17:50 18:21 19:05
Leicester, opp Peebles Way 06:02 07:06 08:18 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:31 15:31 16:57 17:51 18:22 19:06
Leicester, opp Dunblane Avenue 06:03 07:07 08:19 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:32 15:32 16:58 17:52 18:23 19:07
Leicester, adj Braemer Drive 06:03 07:08 08:19 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:33 15:33 16:58 17:53 18:23 19:07
Leicester, opp Thurmaston Boulevard 06:05 07:10 08:22 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:35 15:35 17:01 17:55 18:25 19:09
Humberstone, adj New Star Road 06:06 07:11 08:23 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:37 15:37 17:02 17:57 18:26 19:10
Humberstone, opp Progress Way 06:06 07:11 08:24 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:37 15:37 17:02 17:57 18:26 19:10
Hamilton, opp Bellflower Road 06:07 07:12 08:25 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:38 15:38 17:03 17:58 18:27 19:11
Hamilton, opp Lakeview Chase 06:08 07:13 08:26 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 17:04 18:00 18:28 19:12
Hamilton, adj Shipton Road 06:10 07:15 08:28 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 17:06 18:02 18:29 19:13
Hamilton, after Bakers Way 06:10 07:15 08:29 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:42 15:42 17:06 18:03 18:29 19:14
Hamilton, opp Celandine Road 06:11 07:16 08:30 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:43 15:43 17:07 18:03 18:30 19:14
Hamilton, adj Hazeldene Road 06:12 07:17 08:31 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 17:08 18:04 18:30 19:15
Hamilton, opp Hollowtree Road 06:12 07:17 08:32 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:44 15:44 17:08 18:05 18:31 19:15
Hamilton Tesco (Stand 1) 06:14 07:19 08:34 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:46 15:46 17:10 18:07 18:32 19:17
Nether Hall, adj Cranesbill Road 06:15 07:20 08:35 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:47 15:47 17:11 18:08 19:17
Nether Hall, opp Chestnut Avenue 06:15 07:20 08:36 09:41 10:40 13:40 14:48 15:48 17:11 18:08 19:18
Nether Hall, opp Barry Road 06:16 07:21 08:37 09:42 10:41 13:41 14:49 15:49 17:12 18:09 19:18
Nether Hall Netherhall Road (S-bound) 06:18 07:23 08:38 09:43 10:42 13:42 14:50 15:50 17:14 18:11 19:19
Nether Hall, adj Ivychurch Crescent 06:18 07:23 08:39 09:43 10:42 13:42 14:51 15:51 17:14 18:11 19:20
Nether Hall, adj Ringwood Road 06:18 07:23 08:39 09:44 10:42 13:42 14:51 15:51 17:14 18:11 19:20
Nether Hall, opp Bankside 06:20 07:25 08:41 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:53 15:53 17:16 18:13 19:21
Thurnby Lodge Scraptoft Lane (S-bound) 06:20 07:25 08:42 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:53 15:53 17:16 18:13 19:21
Thurnby Lodge, adj Gretna Way 06:21 07:26 08:42 09:46 10:44 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:17 18:14 19:22
Thurnby Lodge, opp Cross Keys Green 06:21 07:26 08:43 09:46 10:44 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:17 18:14 19:22
Thurnby Lodge, adj Croyland Green 06:22 07:27 08:44 09:47 10:45 13:45 14:55 15:55 17:17 18:15 19:22
Thurnby Lodge, adj Dakyn Road 06:23 07:28 08:45 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:56 15:56 17:18 18:16 19:23
Thurnby Lodge Dakyn Road (W-bound) 06:23 07:28 08:46 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:56 15:56 17:19 18:16 19:24
Thurnby Lodge Herthull Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:29 08:47 09:49 10:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 17:19 18:17 19:24
Thurnby Lodge, opp Dudley Close 06:25 07:30 08:48 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:58 15:58 17:20 18:18 19:25
Thurnby Lodge, opp Ocean Close 06:25 07:30 08:48 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:58 15:58 17:20 18:18 19:25
Thurnby Lodge, o/s Ocean Road 06:26 07:31 08:49 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:59 15:59 17:21 18:19 19:25
New Humberstone, adj Elmcroft Avenue 06:26 07:31 08:49 09:51 10:49 13:49 14:59 15:59 17:22 18:19 19:26
Nether Hall, opp Havencrest Drive 06:27 07:32 08:50 09:51 10:49 13:49 15:00 16:00 17:23 18:20 19:26
Goodwood, adj Walshe Road 06:28 07:33 08:51 09:52 10:50 13:50 15:01 16:01 17:24 18:21 19:26
Goodwood Crescent (adj) 06:29 07:34 08:52 09:52 10:50 13:50 15:02 16:02 17:25 18:22 19:27
Crown Hills, adj Woodborough Road 06:29 07:34 08:52 09:53 10:51 13:51 15:02 16:02 17:26 18:22 19:27
Crown Hills, opp Barnes Heath Road 06:30 07:35 08:53 09:53 10:51 13:51 15:03 16:03 17:27 18:23 19:28
Crown Hills, o/s General Hospital 06:31 07:36 08:54 09:54 10:52 13:52 15:04 16:04 17:28 18:24 19:28
Crown Hills, adj General Hospital 06:32 07:37 08:55 09:55 10:53 13:53 15:05 16:05 17:30 18:25 19:29

Inbound

Crown Hills, opp General Hospital 06:10 07:13 08:27 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:50 18:05 19:00
Crown Hills, adj Barnes Heath Road 06:10 07:13 08:27 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:50 18:05 19:00
Crown Hills, opp Woodborough Road 06:11 07:14 08:28 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:51 18:06 19:01
Goodwood, adj Coleman Road 06:11 07:14 08:29 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:51 18:06 19:01
Goodwood, opp Gamel Road 06:12 07:15 08:29 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:52 18:07 19:02
Goodwood, opp Walshe Road 06:12 07:15 08:30 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:38 16:52 18:07 19:02
Nether Hall, adj Havencrest Drive 06:13 07:16 08:31 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:53 18:08 19:03
New Humberstone, opp Elmcroft Avenue 06:13 07:16 08:31 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:53 18:08 19:03
Thurnby Lodge Colchester Road (corner of) 06:13 07:16 08:31 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:53 18:08 19:03
Thurnby Lodge, adj Ocean Close 06:14 07:17 08:32 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:54 18:09 19:04
Thurnby Lodge, adj Dudley Close 06:15 07:18 08:33 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:55 18:10 19:05
Thurnby Lodge, adj Somers Road 06:15 07:18 08:33 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:55 18:10 19:05
Thurnby Lodge Herthull Road (E-bound) 06:15 07:18 08:33 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:41 16:56 18:10 19:05
Thurnby Lodge Dakyn Road (E-bound) 06:16 07:19 08:34 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:56 18:11 19:06
Thurnby Lodge, opp Dakyn Road 06:17 07:20 08:35 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:57 18:12 19:07
Thurnby Lodge, opp Croyland Green 06:17 07:20 08:35 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:43 16:58 18:12 19:07
Thurnby Lodge, adj Cross Keys Green 06:18 07:21 08:36 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:44 16:59 18:13 19:08
Thurnby Lodge, opp Gretna Way 06:18 07:21 08:36 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:44 16:59 18:13 19:08
Thurnby Lodge Scraptoft Lane (N-bound) 06:19 07:22 08:37 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:45 17:00 18:14 19:09
Nether Hall, o/s Bowhill Grove 06:19 07:22 08:37 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:45 17:00 18:14 19:09
Nether Hall, adj Bankside 06:20 07:23 08:38 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:46 17:01 18:15 19:10
Nether Hall, opp Ringwood Road 06:21 07:24 08:39 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:42 15:47 17:02 18:16 19:10
Nether Hall Netherhall Road (N-bound) 06:21 07:24 08:40 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:47 17:02 18:17 19:11
Nether Hall, adj Selby Avenue 06:22 07:25 08:41 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:48 17:03 18:18 19:12
Nether Hall, adj Barry Road 06:23 07:26 08:42 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:49 17:04 18:19 19:13
Nether Hall, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:24 07:27 08:43 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 15:50 17:05 18:20 19:13
Nether Hall, opp Cranesbill Road 06:25 07:28 08:44 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:46 15:51 17:06 18:21 19:14
Hamilton Tesco (Stand 1) 06:26 07:06 07:29 08:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 15:52 17:07 18:22 19:15
Hamilton, adj Hollowtree Road 06:27 07:07 07:31 08:46 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 15:53 17:09 18:23 19:16
Hamilton, opp Hazeldene Road 06:28 07:08 07:32 08:47 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:54 17:10 18:24 19:16
Hamilton, adj Celandine Road 06:28 07:08 07:32 08:47 09:48 12:48 13:47 14:49 15:55 17:10 18:25 19:16
Hamilton, opp Bakers Way 06:29 07:09 07:33 08:48 09:49 12:49 13:48 14:50 15:56 17:11 18:26 19:17
Hamilton, opp Shipton Road 06:30 07:10 07:35 08:49 09:50 12:50 13:49 14:51 15:57 17:12 18:27 19:18
Hamilton, adj Lakeview Chase 06:31 07:11 07:36 08:50 09:51 12:51 13:50 14:52 15:58 17:14 18:28 19:18
Hamilton Columbine Road (just after) 06:32 07:12 07:37 08:51 09:52 12:52 13:51 14:52 15:59 17:15 18:29 19:19
Hamilton, adj Bellflower Road 06:33 07:13 07:38 08:52 09:53 12:53 13:52 14:53 16:00 17:15 18:30 19:19
Hamilton, opp Waterside Road 06:33 07:13 07:39 08:52 09:53 12:53 13:52 14:53 16:00 17:16 18:30 19:20
Humberstone, adj Progress Way 06:34 07:14 07:40 08:53 09:54 12:54 13:53 14:54 16:01 17:17 18:31 19:20
Humberstone, opp New Star Road 06:35 07:15 07:41 08:54 09:55 12:55 13:54 14:55 16:02 17:18 18:32 19:21
Leicester, adj Thurmaston Boulevard 06:35 07:15 07:42 08:54 09:55 12:55 13:54 14:56 16:03 17:18 18:32
Leicester, opp Braemer Drive 06:37 07:16 07:44 08:56 09:57 12:57 13:56 14:58 16:05 17:21 18:34
Leicester, adj Dunblane Avenue 06:37 07:17 07:45 08:56 09:57 12:57 13:56 14:59 16:06 17:21 18:35
Leicester, adj Peebles Way 06:38 07:17 07:45 08:57 09:58 12:58 13:56 14:59 16:06 17:22 18:35
Leicester, opp Soar Valley College 06:39 07:17 07:46 08:58 09:59 12:59 13:57 15:00 16:07 17:23 18:36
Leicester, adj Roseway 06:39 07:18 07:47 08:58 09:59 12:59 13:58 15:01 16:08 17:24 18:37
Leicester, adj Strathmore Avenue 06:40 07:18 07:48 08:59 10:00 13:00 13:58 15:02 16:09 17:25 18:38
Leicester, opp Wyvern Arms 06:41 07:19 07:50 09:00 10:01 13:01 13:59 15:04 16:11 17:26 18:39
Belgrave, opp Rosedale Avenue 06:42 07:20 07:51 09:01 10:02 13:02 14:00 15:05 16:12 17:27 18:40
Belgrave, o/s Yorkshire Road 06:42 07:20 07:52 09:01 10:02 13:02 14:01 15:06 16:13 17:28 18:40
Belgrave Melton Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:21 07:53 09:02 10:03 13:03 14:02 15:08 16:14 17:29 18:41
Belgrave, opp Checketts Road 06:43 07:22 07:53 09:03 10:04 13:04 14:03 15:08 16:15 17:30 18:41
Belgrave, opp Bellholme Close 06:44 07:23 07:54 09:04 10:05 13:05 14:04 15:10 16:16 17:31 18:42
Belgrave, opp Bath Street 06:45 07:23 07:55 09:04 10:05 13:05 14:04 15:11 16:17 17:32 18:42
Belgrave, opp Talbot Street 06:45 07:24 07:56 09:05 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:12 16:18 17:33 18:43
Belgrave Abbey Lane (NW-bound) 05:55 06:47 07:26 07:58 09:07 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:15 16:21 17:36 18:44
Belgrave, adj Barnwell Avenue 05:55 06:48 07:27 07:59 09:08 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:15 16:22 17:36 18:45
Mowmacre Hill, adj Belgrave Boulevard 05:56 06:48 07:27 08:00 09:09 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:22 17:37 18:46
Mowmacre Hill, adj Modbury Avenue 05:56 06:49 07:28 08:00 09:09 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:16 16:23 17:37 18:46
Mowmacre Hill, opp Millwood Close 05:57 06:49 07:28 08:01 09:10 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:23 17:38 18:47
Mowmacre Hill, o/s Hadrian Road 05:57 06:50 07:29 08:02 09:11 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:16 16:24 17:38 18:48
Mowmacre Hill Bewcastle Grove (W-bound) 05:58 06:51 07:30 08:03 09:12 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:17 16:25 17:39 18:49
Mowmacre Hill, opp Cotley Road 05:58 06:51 07:30 08:03 09:12 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:17 16:25 17:39 18:49
Beaumont Leys, opp Tolwell Road 06:00 06:53 07:32 08:04 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:17 16:27 17:41 18:50
Beaumont Leys, opp Bursom Road 06:01 06:55 07:34 08:06 09:15 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:29 17:42 18:52
Beaumont Leys, adj Leycroft Road 06:02 06:55 07:34 08:06 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:29 17:43 18:52
Beaumont Leys, adj Pinewood Close 06:03 06:57 07:36 08:07 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:31 17:44 18:53
Beaumont Leys, opp Heatherbrook Road 06:03 06:57 07:36 08:07 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:31 17:44 18:53
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:05 06:59 07:38 08:09 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:33 17:46 18:55
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:05 06:59 08:09 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:33 17:46 18:55
Leicester, opp Hallgate Drive 06:06 07:00 08:11 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:36 17:49 18:56
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:08 07:03 08:15 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:30 16:41 17:53 18:59
Leicester, opp Glenfield Hospital 06:09 07:05 08:16 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:31 16:43 17:54 19:00
Glenfield Frith Drive (adj) 06:10 07:05 08:17 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:43 17:54 19:00
Glenfield, opp County Hall 06:11 07:07 08:18 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 16:45 17:55 19:01
Glenfield, opp Gynsill Lane 06:11 07:07 08:18 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:45 17:55 19:01
Glenfield, o/s Glenville Avenue 06:12 07:08 08:19 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:46 17:55 19:01
Glenfield, opp West Street 06:13 07:09 08:20 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:34 16:47 17:56 19:02
Glenfield, opp Station Road Co-op 06:14 07:10 08:21 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:48 17:57 19:03
Glenfield, adj Stamford Close 06:14 07:10 08:22 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:48 17:57 19:03
Glenfield, adj Chestnut Road 06:14 07:11 08:22 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:36 16:49 17:58 19:04
Glenfield, adj Frith Close 06:15 07:12 08:23 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:37 16:49 17:58 19:04
Glenfield, o/s Tesco 06:15 07:13 08:24 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:50 17:59 19:05
Glenfield, opp Couture Hair & Beauty 06:16 07:13 08:25 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:50 17:59 19:05
Glenfield, adj Valiant Close 06:16 07:13 08:25 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:50 17:59 19:05
Glenfield, opp Treaty Road 06:16 07:14 08:26 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:51 18:00 19:06
New Parks, opp Tatlow Road 06:17 07:15 08:27 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:52 18:01 19:07
New Parks, o/s Sacheverel Road 06:17 07:15 08:27 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:52 18:01 19:07
New Parks Cokayne Road (just after) 06:17 07:15 08:27 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:52 18:01 19:07
New Parks, opp Outwood Close 06:18 07:16 08:28 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:41 16:53 18:02 19:07
Thorpe Astley, o/s Foxon Way 06:22 07:20 08:33 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:46 16:58 18:08 19:11
Thorpe Astley, opp Sherrard Way 06:22 07:20 08:33 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:46 16:58 18:08 19:11
Thorpe Astley, adj Owen Close 06:23 07:21 08:34 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:47 16:59 18:09 19:12
Braunstone, opp Royal Mail 06:24 07:22 08:35 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:48 17:00 18:09 19:12
Braunstone, opp Tiber Way 06:24 07:23 08:35 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:49 17:01 18:10 19:12
Braunstone, opp Meridian East 06:25 07:24 08:36 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:50 17:02 18:11 19:13
Braunstone, adj Centre Court 06:26 07:25 08:37 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:51 17:03 18:11 19:14
Braunstone, opp Boden 06:27 07:26 08:38 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:52 17:04 18:12 19:14
Braunstone, adj FedEx 06:28 07:27 08:39 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:53 17:05 18:13 19:15
Fosse Park, opp Sainsbury's 06:32 07:30 08:43 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 17:15 18:17 19:19
Aylestone, opp Monsell Drive 06:37 07:33 08:48 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:26 18:24 19:22
Aylestone, nr Middleton Street 06:39 07:35 08:50 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:29 18:26 19:24
Aylestone, opp Paget Street 06:39 07:35 08:50 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:29 18:26 19:24
Aylestone, adj Wigston Lane 06:40 07:36 08:51 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:30 18:27 19:25
Aylestone, opp Seaford Road 06:40 07:37 08:52 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:07 17:31 18:28 19:25
Aylestone, adj Glenhills Boulevard 06:41 07:37 08:53 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:31 18:28 19:25
Eyres Monsell, adj Tamerton Road 06:42 07:38 08:54 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:32 18:29 19:26
Eyres Monsell Lydall Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:39 08:55 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:09 17:33 18:30 19:26
Eyres Monsell, opp Littlejohn Road 06:43 07:40 08:55 09:59 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:10 17:34 18:31 19:27
Eyres Monsell The Exchange (E-bound) 06:44 07:41 08:57 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:35 18:32 19:28
Eyres Monsell, adj Allenwood Road 06:44 07:41 08:57 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:35 18:32
Eyres Monsell, opp Trenant Road 06:45 07:43 08:58 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:12 17:36 18:33
Leicester, opp Holy Cross School 06:46 07:45 09:00 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:38 18:34
Leicester, opp Saffron Hill Cemetery 06:47 07:46 09:01 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:15 17:38 18:35
Leicester, adj Windley Road 06:48 07:47 09:02 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:16 17:39 18:36
Wigston Fields, o/s Brailsford Road 06:49 07:49 09:03 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:17 17:40 18:37
Wigston Fields, opp West Avenue 06:49 07:50 09:04 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:41 18:37
Wigston Fields, adj Exeter Road 06:50 07:51 09:05 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:18 17:41 18:38
Wigston Fields, opp Holmden Avenue 06:50 07:52 09:05 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:19 17:42 18:38
Wigston Fields, adj Willow Park Drive 06:51 07:53 09:07 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 17:43 18:39
Wigston Magna, adj Kings Drive 06:52 07:55 09:08 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:21 17:44 18:40
Wigston Magna, o/s Ladbrookes 06:53 07:56 09:09 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:22 17:45 18:41
Wigston Magna Bull Head Street (E-bound) 06:53 07:57 09:09 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:22 17:45 18:41
Wigston Magna, opp Cheddar Road 06:54 07:58 09:10 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:23 17:46 18:42
Wigston Magna, adj Shenley Road 06:54 07:58 09:10 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:12 16:24 17:46 18:42
Wigston Magna, opp The Oval 06:55 07:59 09:11 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:13 16:25 17:47 18:43
Oadby, adj Brabazon Road 06:56 08:01 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:13 16:25 17:47 18:43
Oadby, adj Lawyers Lane 06:57 08:02 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:26 17:48 18:44
Oadby, o/s St Peter's Church 06:57 08:02 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:15 16:27 17:48 18:44
Oadby, adj Chapel Street 06:58 08:03 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:27 17:49 18:45
Oadby, opp East Street 06:59 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:17 16:29 17:50 18:46
Oadby, adj Beaumont Street 06:59 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:17 16:29 17:50 18:46
Oadby, opp Stoughton Close 07:00 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:18 16:30 17:51 18:47
Oadby, opp Cranbourne Gardens 07:01 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:19 16:32 17:52 18:48
Oadby, o/s University Sports Ground 07:02 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:19 16:32 17:52 18:49
Oadby, opp The Broadway 07:03 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:20 16:33 17:53 18:50
Oadby, opp Coppice Hall 07:04 08:12 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:21 16:35 17:54 18:51
Oadby, opp Gartree Road 07:06 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:23 16:37 17:56 18:53
Evington, opp Golf Course 07:06 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:24 16:38 17:56 18:54
Evington Lane (o/s) 07:07 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:25 16:39 17:57 18:54
Crown Hills, adj Goals Football Centre 07:08 08:19 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:27 16:41 17:58 18:56
Crown Hills, adj General Hospital Drive 07:08 08:20 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:42 17:58 18:57
Crown Hills, opp General Hospital 07:10 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:30 16:45 18:00 18:59

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)