🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

44 - Fleckney - Kibworth - Great Bowden - Market Harborough - Foxton

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Fleckney - Kibworth - Great Bowden - Market Harborough - Foxton

Fleckney, opp Batchelor Road 10:00 12:00 15:00
Fleckney, opp Penclose Road 10:00 12:00 15:00
Fleckney, opp Park Street 10:01 12:01 15:01
Fleckney, opp Albert Street 10:02 12:02 15:02
Fleckney, opp Co-op 10:02 12:02 15:02
Fleckney, opp Gladstone Street 07:48 10:03 12:03 15:03
Fleckney, opp The Meer 07:48 10:03 12:03 15:03
Saddington, opp Bryars Close 07:51 10:06 12:06 15:06
Smeeton Westerby, adj Beaker Close 07:54 10:09 12:09 15:09
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 07:56 10:11 12:11 15:11
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Hillcrest Avenue 07:57 10:12 12:12 15:12
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Raitha's Indian restaurant 07:58 10:13 12:13 15:13
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Lodge Close 08:00 10:15 12:15 15:15
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Millday Close 08:02 10:17 12:17 15:17
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Finch Road 08:02 10:17 12:17 15:17
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Leicester Road 08:03 10:18 12:18 15:18
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Beech Tree Close 08:03 10:18 12:18 15:18
Kibworth Harcourt, o/s Carlton Road 08:04 10:19 12:19 15:19
Tur Langton, o/s The Crown Inn 08:08 10:23 12:23 15:23
Church Langton, opp Church Causeway 08:11 10:26 12:26 15:26
Church Langton, adj Thornton Crescent 08:11 10:26 12:26 15:26
E Langton, opp Main Street 08:13 10:28 12:28 15:28
Thorpe Langton, o/s Bakers Arms 08:16 10:31 12:31 15:31
Thorpe Langton, adj The Limes 08:16 10:31 12:31 15:31
Great Bowden, adj Welham Road 08:20 10:35 12:35 15:35
Great Bowden, opp Shoulder of Mutton 08:21 10:36 12:36 15:36
Great Bowden, adj Horseshoe Lane 08:21 10:36 12:36 15:36
Great Bowden, opp Madeline Close 08:22 10:37 12:37 15:37
Market Harborough, opp Arden Way 08:23 10:38 12:38 15:38
Market Harborough, opp The Headlands 08:23 10:38 12:38 15:38
Market Harborough, adj Middlebrook Green 08:24 10:39 12:39 15:39
Market Harborough, opp Fernie Road 08:24 10:39 12:39 15:39
Market Harborough, o/s Railway Station 08:25 10:40 12:40 15:40
Market Harborough, adj Britannia Walk 08:25 10:40 12:40 15:40
Market Harborough, opp Springfield Street 08:26 10:41 12:41 15:41
Market Harborough, opp Bowden Lane 08:27 10:42 12:42 15:42
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S3) 08:29 10:44 12:44 15:44
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S3) 08:31 10:47 13:47 16:02
Market Harborough, adj Robert Smyth School 08:34 10:50 13:50 16:05
Market Harborough, opp Coales Gardens 08:35 10:51 13:51 16:06
Market Harborough, opp St Lukes Hospital 08:36 10:52 13:52 16:07
Market Harborough, o/s Airfield Business Park 08:37 10:53 13:53 16:08
Market Harborough, adj Gallow Field Road 08:37 10:53 13:53 16:08
W Langton, before Roundabout 08:39 10:55 13:55 16:10
Foxton, adj Vicarage Drive 08:42 10:58 13:58 16:13

Foxton - Market Harborough - Great Bowden - Kibworth - Fleckney

Foxton, adj Vicarage Drive 08:45 11:00 14:00 16:16
Gartree, opp Prison 08:46 11:01 14:01 16:17
Gartree, opp Welland Avenue 08:47 11:02 14:02 16:18
Market Harborough, opp Gallow Field Road 08:49 11:04 14:04 16:20
Market Harborough, opp Airfield Business Park 08:49 11:04 14:04 16:20
Market Harborough, adj St Lukes Hospital 08:51 11:06 14:06 16:22
Market Harborough, adj Coales Gardens 08:51 11:06 14:06 16:22
Market Harborough, opp Robert Smyth School 08:53 11:08 14:08 16:24
Market Harborough, adj Heygate Street 08:54 11:09 14:09 16:25
Market Harborough, opp Doddridge Road 08:55 11:10 14:10 16:26
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S2) 08:56 11:11 14:11 16:27
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S2) 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:29
Market Harborough, o/s Railway Station 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:33
Market Harborough, adj Fernie Road 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:33
Market Harborough, adj The Headlands 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:34
Market Harborough, adj Arden Way 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:34
Great Bowden, adj Madeline Close 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:35
Great Bowden, opp Horseshoe Lane 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:35
Great Bowden, opp Welham Road 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:37
Thorpe Langton, opp The Limes 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:41
Thorpe Langton, opp Bakers Arms 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:42
E Langton, adj Main Street 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:45
Church Langton, opp Thornton Crescent 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:47
Church Langton, adj Church Causeway 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:47
Tur Langton, opp The Crown Inn 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:50
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Beech Tree Close 09:39 11:39 14:39 16:54
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Millday Close 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:56
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Finch Road 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:56
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Lodge Close 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:59
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Raitha's Indian Resturant 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:00
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Hillcrest Avenue 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:00
Kibworth Beauchamp, o/s The Square 09:47 11:47 14:47 17:02
Smeeton Westerby, opp Beaker Close 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:04
Saddington, adj Bryars Close 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:07
Fleckney, adj The Meer 09:54 11:54 14:54 17:08
Fleckney, opp Manor Road 17:09
Fleckney, adj Wentworth Road 17:09
Fleckney, adj Gladstone Street 09:55 11:55 14:55
Fleckney, opp Gladstone Street 17:10
Fleckney, o/s Co-op 09:56 11:56 14:56
Fleckney, opp Middletons Close 09:57 11:57 14:57
Fleckney, opp Batchelor Road 09:58 11:58 14:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (North)