bustimes.org

48 - Gorebridge - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Fort Kinnaird - Gorebridge

Newcraighall, o/s Fort Kinnaird West 04:23 then every 30 minutes until 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:58 18:28 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Newcraighall, opp Peacocktail Close 04:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:59 17:59 18:29 19:06 23:36
Niddrie, at Jack Kane Centre 04:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:00 18:00 18:30 19:07 23:37
Niddrie, opp Hay Drive 04:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:01 18:01 18:31 19:08 23:38
Niddrie, opp Hay Avenue 04:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:01 18:01 18:31 19:08 23:38
Niddrie, opp Wauchope Road 04:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:09 23:39
Craigmillar, at St Teresa Church 04:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:09 23:39
Craigmillar, before Niddrie Marischal Drive 04:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:03 18:03 18:33 19:10 23:40
Craigmillar, before Niddrie House Avenue 04:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:03 18:03 18:33 19:10 23:40
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Terrace 04:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:04 18:04 18:34 19:11 23:41
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 04:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:05 18:05 18:35 19:12 23:42
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM 04:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:06 18:06 18:36 19:13 23:43
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IP) 04:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:07 18:07 18:37 19:14 23:44
Little France Road (before) 04:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:09 18:09 18:39 19:16 23:46
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 04:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:10 18:10 18:40 19:17 23:47
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 04:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:10 18:10 18:40 19:17 23:47
Danderhall, at The Wisp 04:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:12 18:12 18:42 19:19 23:49
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 04:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:13 18:13 18:43 19:20 23:50
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 04:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:15 18:15 18:45 19:22 23:52
Danderhall, at Campend 04:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:17 18:17 18:47 19:23 23:53
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 04:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:19 18:19 18:49 19:25 23:55
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 04:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:21 18:21 18:51 19:26 23:56
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 04:45 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:23 18:23 18:53 19:28 23:58
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 04:46 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:23 18:23 18:53 19:29 23:59
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 04:46 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:24 18:24 18:54 19:29 23:59
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 04:47 06:17 06:37 06:59 07:26 18:26 18:56 19:30 00:00
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 04:48 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:26 18:26 18:56 19:31 00:01
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 04:48 06:18 06:38 07:00 07:27 18:27 18:57 19:31 00:01
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 04:49 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:28 18:28 18:57 19:32 00:02
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 04:50 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:29 18:29 18:58 19:33 00:03
Easthouses Way (nr) 04:51 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:30 18:30 18:59 19:34 00:04
Easthouses, at Little Acre 04:51 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:30 18:30 19:00 19:34 00:04
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 04:51 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:31 18:31 19:00 19:34 00:04
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 04:52 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:32 18:32 19:01 19:35 00:05
Mayfield Place (opp) 04:53 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:32 18:32 19:01 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 04:53 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:33 18:33 19:02 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 04:53 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:33 18:33 19:02 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 04:54 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:34 18:34 19:03 19:37 00:07
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 04:55 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:35 18:35 19:04 19:38 00:08
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 04:55 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:36 18:36 19:04 19:38 00:08
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 04:56 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:36 18:36 19:05 19:39 00:09
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 04:57 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:37 18:37 19:06 19:40 00:10
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 04:57 06:27 06:47 07:10 07:38 18:38 19:06 19:40 00:10
Mayfield, at Stone Place 04:58 06:28 06:48 07:11 07:39 18:39 19:07 19:41 00:11
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (W-bound) 04:59 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:40 18:40 19:08 19:42 00:12
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 04:59 06:29 06:50 07:13 07:41 18:41 19:09 19:43 00:13
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 05:00 06:30 06:51 07:14 07:42 18:42 19:10 19:44 00:14
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 05:01 06:31 06:51 07:15 07:43 18:43 19:10 19:44 00:14
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 05:01 06:31 06:52 07:16 07:44 18:44 19:11 19:45 00:15
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 05:02 06:32 06:53 07:16 07:44 18:44 19:12 19:46 00:16
Newtongrange, at Park Road 05:02 06:32 06:53 07:17 07:45 18:45 19:12 19:46 00:16
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 05:03 06:33 06:54 07:18 07:46 18:46 19:13 19:47 00:17
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 05:03 06:33 06:55 07:19 07:47 18:47 19:13 19:47 00:17
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 05:04 06:34 06:55 07:19 07:47 18:47 19:14 19:48 00:18
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 05:04 06:34 06:55 07:19 07:47 18:47 19:14 19:48 00:18
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 05:05 06:35 06:56 07:21 07:49 18:49 19:15 19:49 00:19
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 05:05 06:35 06:57 07:21 07:49 18:49 19:16 19:50 00:20
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 05:06 06:36 06:58 07:23 07:51 18:51 19:17 19:51 00:21
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 05:07 06:37 06:59 07:23 07:51 18:51 19:17 19:51 00:21
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 05:07 06:37 06:59 07:24 07:52 18:52 19:18 19:52 00:22
Greenhall Road (at 38) 05:07 06:37 07:00 07:24 07:52 18:52 19:18 19:52 00:22
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 05:08 06:38 07:00 07:25 07:53 18:53 19:19 19:53 00:23
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 05:08 06:38 07:01 07:25 07:53 18:53 19:19 19:53 00:23
Arniston Engine (opp) 05:08 06:38 07:01 07:26 07:54 18:54 19:19 19:53 00:23
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 05:09 06:39 07:02 07:27 07:55 18:55 19:20 19:54 00:24
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (at 52) 05:10 06:40 07:02 07:27 07:55 18:55 19:20 19:54 00:24
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:10 06:40 07:03 07:28 07:56 18:56 19:21 19:55 00:25
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:11 06:41 07:04 07:29 07:57 18:57 19:22 19:56 00:26
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 05:11 06:41 07:04 07:29 07:57 18:57 19:22 19:56 00:26
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 05:12 06:42 07:05 07:30 07:58 18:58 19:23 19:57 00:27
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 05:13 06:43 07:06 07:31 07:59 18:59 19:24 19:58 00:28
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 05:13 06:43 07:06 07:31 07:59 18:59 19:24 19:58 00:28
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:14 06:44 07:07 07:32 08:00 19:00 19:25 19:59 00:29

Gorebridge - Fort Kinnaird

Birkenside, at Terminus 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 then every 30 minutes until 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:06 23:36
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:06 23:36
Gorebridge Inn (at) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:07 23:37
Gorebridge, at Police Station 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:08 23:38
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:09 23:39
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:10 23:40
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:10 23:40
Arniston Engine (at) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11 23:41
New Hunterfield (at) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11 23:41
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:12 23:42
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:12 23:42
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:12 23:42
Gowkshill Farm (at) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:13 23:43
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:14 23:44
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:15 23:45
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:15 23:45
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 23:46
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 23:46
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:17 23:47
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:18 23:48
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:18 23:48
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:19 23:49
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:20 23:50
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:20 23:50
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:21 23:51
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:22 23:52
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:22 23:52
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:23 23:53
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:23 23:53
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:24 23:54
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:25 23:55
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:26 23:56
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:27 23:57
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:28 23:58
Mayfield, at Elm Place 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:28 23:58
Mayfield Place (nr) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:29 23:59
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:30 00:00
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:30 00:00
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:31 00:01
Easthouses Way (opp) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:31 00:01
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:19 07:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:32 00:02
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:20 07:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:33 00:03
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:34 00:04
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:21 07:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:34 00:04
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:35 00:05
Dalkeith, at South Street 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:24 07:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:36 00:06
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:25 07:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:37 00:07
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:27 07:53 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:38 00:08
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:27 07:53 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:38 00:08
Dalkeith, at Summerside 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:29 07:55 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:40 00:10
Danderhall, opp Campend 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:30 07:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:40 00:10
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:31 07:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:41 00:11
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:33 07:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:43 00:13
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:34 08:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:44 00:14
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:36 08:02 18:32 19:01 19:26 19:45 00:15
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:03 07:37 08:03 18:33 19:02 19:27 19:46 00:16
Little France Road (after) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:04 07:38 08:04 18:34 19:03 19:28 19:47 00:17
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IC) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:06 07:40 08:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:48 00:18
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp SCRM 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:06 07:40 08:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:48 00:18
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:07 07:41 08:07 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:49 00:19
Craigmillar, before Greendykes Terrace 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:42 08:08 18:38 19:06 19:31 19:50 00:20
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie House Avenue 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:43 08:09 18:39 19:07 19:32 19:51 00:21
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie Marischal Drive 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:43 08:09 18:39 19:07 19:32 19:51 00:21
Niddrie, after Wauchope Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:45 08:11 18:41 19:09 19:34 19:53 00:23
Niddrie, before Hay Avenue 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:45 08:11 18:41 19:09 19:34 19:53 00:23
Niddrie, o/s Hay Drive 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:46 08:12 18:42 19:10 19:35 19:54 00:24
Niddrie, opp Jack Kane Centre 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:47 08:13 18:43 19:11 19:36 19:55 00:25
Niddrie Mill Avenue (after) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:14 07:48 08:14 18:44 19:11 19:36 19:55 00:25
Newcraighall, after Peacocktail Close 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:49 08:15 18:45 19:13 19:38 19:57 00:27
Newcraighall, opp Fort Kinnaird West 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:16 07:50 08:16 18:46 19:13 19:38 19:57 00:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses