bustimes.org

48 - Gorebridge - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Fort Kinnaird - Gorebridge

Newcraighall, o/s Fort Kinnaird West 04:23 then every 30 minutes until 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:28 then every 30 minutes until 17:58 18:28 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Newcraighall, opp Peacocktail Close 04:24 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:29 19:06 23:36
Niddrie, at Jack Kane Centre 04:25 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:30 19:07 23:37
Niddrie, opp Hay Drive 04:26 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:01 18:31 19:08 23:38
Niddrie, opp Hay Avenue 04:26 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:01 18:31 19:08 23:38
Niddrie, opp Wauchope Road 04:27 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:09 23:39
Craigmillar, at St Teresa Church 04:27 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:09 23:39
Craigmillar, before Niddrie Marischal Drive 04:28 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:10 23:40
Craigmillar, before Niddrie House Avenue 04:28 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:10 23:40
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Terrace 04:29 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:04 18:34 19:11 23:41
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 04:30 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:12 23:42
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM 04:31 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:13 23:43
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IP) 04:32 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:14 23:44
Little France Road (before) 04:34 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:16 23:46
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 04:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:17 23:47
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 04:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:17 23:47
Danderhall, at The Wisp 04:37 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:42 19:19 23:49
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 04:38 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:43 19:20 23:50
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 04:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:45 19:22 23:52
Danderhall, at Campend 04:41 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:47 18:17 18:47 19:23 23:53
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 04:43 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:49 19:25 23:55
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 04:44 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:51 18:21 18:51 19:26 23:56
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 04:45 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:28 23:58
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 04:46 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:29 23:59
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 04:46 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 23:59
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 04:47 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:30 00:00
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 04:48 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:31 00:01
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 04:48 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:57 18:27 18:57 19:31 00:01
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 04:49 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:58 18:28 18:57 19:32 00:02
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 04:50 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:59 18:29 18:58 19:33 00:03
Easthouses Way (nr) 04:51 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:28 09:00 18:30 18:59 19:34 00:04
Easthouses, at Little Acre 04:51 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:29 09:00 18:30 19:00 19:34 00:04
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 04:51 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:29 09:01 18:31 19:00 19:34 00:04
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 04:52 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:02 18:32 19:01 19:35 00:05
Mayfield Place (opp) 04:53 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:02 18:32 19:01 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 04:53 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:03 18:33 19:02 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 04:53 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:03 18:33 19:02 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 04:54 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:04 18:34 19:03 19:37 00:07
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 04:55 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:05 18:35 19:04 19:38 00:08
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 04:55 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:06 18:36 19:04 19:38 00:08
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 04:56 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:34 09:06 18:36 19:05 19:39 00:09
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 04:57 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:07 18:37 19:06 19:40 00:10
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 04:57 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:08 18:38 19:06 19:40 00:10
Mayfield, at Stone Place 04:58 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:09 18:39 19:07 19:41 00:11
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (W-bound) 04:59 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:10 18:40 19:08 19:42 00:12
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 04:59 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:11 18:41 19:09 19:43 00:13
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 05:00 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:12 18:42 19:10 19:44 00:14
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 05:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:13 18:43 19:10 19:44 00:14
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 05:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:14 18:44 19:11 19:45 00:15
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 05:02 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:14 18:44 19:12 19:46 00:16
Newtongrange, at Park Road 05:02 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:15 18:45 19:12 19:46 00:16
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 05:03 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:16 18:46 19:13 19:47 00:17
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 05:03 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:17 18:47 19:13 19:47 00:17
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 05:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:17 18:47 19:14 19:48 00:18
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 05:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:17 18:47 19:14 19:48 00:18
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 05:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:19 18:49 19:15 19:49 00:19
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 05:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:19 18:49 19:16 19:50 00:20
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 05:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:21 18:51 19:17 19:51 00:21
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 05:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:21 18:51 19:17 19:51 00:21
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 05:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:22 18:52 19:18 19:52 00:22
Greenhall Road (at 38) 05:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:22 18:52 19:18 19:52 00:22
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 05:08 06:38 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:23 18:53 19:19 19:53 00:23
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 05:08 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:23 18:53 19:19 19:53 00:23
Arniston Engine (opp) 05:08 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:24 18:54 19:19 19:53 00:23
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 05:09 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:25 18:55 19:20 19:54 00:24
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (at 52) 05:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:25 18:55 19:20 19:54 00:24
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:26 18:56 19:21 19:55 00:25
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:27 18:57 19:22 19:56 00:26
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 05:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:27 18:57 19:22 19:56 00:26
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 05:12 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:28 18:58 19:23 19:57 00:27
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 05:13 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:29 18:59 19:24 19:58 00:28
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 05:13 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:29 18:59 19:24 19:58 00:28
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:14 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:30 19:00 19:25 19:59 00:29

Gorebridge - Fort Kinnaird

Birkenside, at Terminus 04:48 then every 30 minutes until 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 then every 30 minutes until 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 04:49 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:06 23:36
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 04:49 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:06 23:36
Gorebridge Inn (at) 04:50 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:07 23:37
Gorebridge, at Police Station 04:51 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:08 23:38
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 04:52 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:09 23:39
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 04:53 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:10 23:40
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 04:53 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:10 23:40
Arniston Engine (at) 04:54 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11 23:41
New Hunterfield (at) 04:55 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11 23:41
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 04:55 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:12 23:42
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 04:55 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:12 23:42
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 04:56 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:12 23:42
Gowkshill Farm (at) 04:57 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:13 23:43
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 04:57 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:14 23:44
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 04:58 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:15 23:45
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 04:59 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:15 23:45
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:00 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 23:46
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:00 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 23:46
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:01 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:17 23:47
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 05:02 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:18 23:48
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 05:02 07:02 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:18 23:48
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 05:03 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:19 23:49
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 05:03 07:03 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:20 23:50
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 05:04 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:20 23:50
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 05:05 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:21 23:51
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 05:05 07:05 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:22 23:52
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 05:06 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:22 23:52
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:06 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:23 23:53
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 05:07 07:07 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:23 23:53
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 05:07 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:24 23:54
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 05:08 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:25 23:55
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 05:09 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:26 23:56
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 05:10 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:27 23:57
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:11 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:28 23:58
Mayfield, at Elm Place 05:11 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:28 23:58
Mayfield Place (nr) 05:12 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:29 23:59
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 05:13 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:30 00:00
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 05:13 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:30 00:00
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 05:14 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:31 00:01
Easthouses Way (opp) 05:14 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:31 00:01
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 05:15 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:32 00:02
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 05:16 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:33 00:03
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 05:17 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:34 00:04
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 05:17 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:34 00:04
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 05:18 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:35 00:05
Dalkeith, at South Street 05:19 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:36 00:06
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 05:20 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:37 00:07
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 05:21 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:53 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:38 00:08
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 05:22 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:53 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:38 00:08
Dalkeith, at Summerside 05:23 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:40 00:10
Danderhall, opp Campend 05:24 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:40 00:10
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 05:25 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:41 00:11
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 05:27 07:27 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:43 00:13
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 05:28 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:29 10:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:44 00:14
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:30 07:30 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:31 10:02 18:32 19:01 19:26 19:45 00:15
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:30 07:30 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:32 10:03 18:33 19:02 19:27 19:46 00:16
Little France Road (after) 05:31 07:31 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:33 10:04 18:34 19:03 19:28 19:47 00:17
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IC) 05:33 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:35 10:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:48 00:18
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp SCRM 05:33 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:35 10:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:48 00:18
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 05:34 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:07 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:49 00:19
Craigmillar, before Greendykes Terrace 05:35 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:37 10:08 18:38 19:06 19:31 19:50 00:20
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie House Avenue 05:36 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:38 10:09 18:39 19:07 19:32 19:51 00:21
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie Marischal Drive 05:36 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:38 10:09 18:39 19:07 19:32 19:51 00:21
Niddrie, after Wauchope Road 05:38 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:40 10:11 18:41 19:09 19:34 19:53 00:23
Niddrie, before Hay Avenue 05:38 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:40 10:11 18:41 19:09 19:34 19:53 00:23
Niddrie, o/s Hay Drive 05:39 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:41 10:12 18:42 19:10 19:35 19:54 00:24
Niddrie, opp Jack Kane Centre 05:40 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:42 10:13 18:43 19:11 19:36 19:55 00:25
Niddrie Mill Avenue (after) 05:40 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:43 10:14 18:44 19:11 19:36 19:55 00:25
Newcraighall, after Peacocktail Close 05:42 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:44 10:15 18:45 19:13 19:38 19:57 00:27
Newcraighall, opp Fort Kinnaird West 05:42 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:45 10:16 18:46 19:13 19:38 19:57 00:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses