bustimes.org

77 - Yeovil Bus Station - Wells, Bus Station via Somerton, Street, Glastonbury

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Yeovil Bus Station - Wells, Bus Station

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 05:53 07:28 07:33
05:55 07:30 07:35 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:10 18:10
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 05:57 07:32 07:37 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:12 18:12
Hollands Mudford Road (N-bound) 05:58 07:33 07:38 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:13 18:13
Yeovil College (N-bound) 05:58 07:33 07:38 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:13 18:13
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (N-bound) 05:59 07:34 07:39 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:14 18:14
Yeovil Mudford Road (N-bound) 06:00 07:35 07:40 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15 18:15
Yeovil Combe Close (W-bound) 06:00 07:35 07:40 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15 18:15
Yeovil, opp Playing Fields 06:01 07:36 07:41 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:16 18:16
Yeovil, opp Marsh Lane 06:01 07:36 07:41 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:16 18:16
Yeovil Combe Street Lane (W-bound) 06:02 07:37 07:41 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:17 18:17
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (NW-bound) 06:03 07:38 07:42 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:18 18:18
Yeovil Marsh (NW-bound) 06:04 07:39 07:43 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:19 18:19
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (N-bound) 06:05 07:40 07:44 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20 18:20
Ilchester Lyster Close (N-bound) 06:10 07:45 07:48 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:25 18:25
Ilchester St Andrews Church (N-bound) 06:11 07:46 07:49 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:26 18:26
Ilchester Taranto Hill (NW-bound) 06:12 07:47 07:50 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:27 18:27
Kingsdon Red Post Cross (N-bound) 06:15 07:50 07:53 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:30 18:30
Kingsdon Post Office (N-bound) 06:17 07:52 07:55 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:32 18:32
Kingsdon Lyte's Cary (N-bound) 07:58
Somerton Dower House (N-bound) 06:23 07:58 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:38 18:38
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 06:26 08:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:41 18:41
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 06:26 08:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:41 18:41
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 06:27 08:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:42 18:42
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 06:28 08:03 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:43 18:43
Charlton Mackrell Peddles Lane (N-bound) 08:03
Littleton House (NE-bound) 06:31 08:06 08:12 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:46 18:46
Dundon Peak Lane (N-bound) 06:34 08:09 08:15 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:49 18:49
Compton Dundon Ham Lane (N-bound) 06:36 08:11 08:17 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:51 18:51
Compton Dundon, opp Shepards Close 06:37 08:12 08:18 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:52 18:52
Marshall’s Elm Collard Hill Post Box (N-bound) 06:41 08:16 08:20 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:56 18:56
Marshall’s Elm Hill House (NW-bound) 06:42 08:17 08:22 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:57 18:57
Street, opp Goss Drive 06:43 08:18 08:23 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:58 18:58
Street Fairway (W-bound) 06:43 08:18 08:23 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:58 18:58
Street Brookside School (N-bound) 06:44 08:19 08:24 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:59 18:59
Street Brooks Road (N-bound) 06:45 08:20 08:24 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:00 19:00
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 06:45 08:20 08:24 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:00 19:00
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 06:46 08:21 08:25 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:01 19:01
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 06:46 08:21 08:25 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:01 19:01
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 06:47 08:22 08:25 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:02 19:02
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 06:49 08:24 08:27 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:04 19:04
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 06:50 08:25 08:29 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:05
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 06:53 08:28 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:08
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 06:54 08:29 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:09
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 06:55 08:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:10
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 06:56 08:31 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:11
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 06:58 08:33 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:13
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 06:59 08:34 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:14
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 07:00 08:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:15
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:16
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 07:02 08:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:17
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 07:03 08:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:18
Glastonbury Wells Road (E-bound) 07:03 08:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:18
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 07:05 08:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:20
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 07:06 08:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 18:21
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 07:08 08:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 18:23
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 07:10 08:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 18:25
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 07:10 08:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 18:25
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 07:11 08:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 18:26
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 07:12 08:47 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 18:27
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 07:13 08:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 18:28
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 07:13 08:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 18:28
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:15 08:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 18:30

Wells, Bus Station - Yeovil Bus Station

Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:20 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 18:35
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 07:21 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 18:36
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 07:21 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 18:36
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:22 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 18:37
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 07:23 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 18:38
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 07:24 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 18:39
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 07:24 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 18:39
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 07:26 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 18:41
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 07:28 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 18:43
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 07:30 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 16:45 18:45
Glastonbury The Old Garage (W-bound) 07:30 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 16:45 18:45
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 07:31 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 16:46 18:46
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 07:32 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 16:47 18:47
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 07:33 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 16:48 18:48
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 07:33 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 16:48 18:48
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:34 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 16:49 18:49
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:36 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 16:51 18:51
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:36 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 16:51 18:51
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:37 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 16:52 18:52
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:38 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 16:53 18:53
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 07:39 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 16:54 18:54
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 07:40 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 16:55 18:55
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:42 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 16:54 16:57 18:57
16:57
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:44 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 16:59 16:59 18:59
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 07:45 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:00 17:00 19:00
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 07:46 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:01 17:01 19:01
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 07:46 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:01 17:01 19:01
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 07:47 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:02 17:02 19:02
Street Stonehill (SW-bound) 07:47 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:02 17:02 19:02
Street Brooks Road (S-bound) 07:47 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:02 17:02 19:02
Street, opp Brookside School 07:47 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:03 17:03 19:02
Street Pine Close (E-bound) 07:49 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:04 17:04 19:04
Street Goss Drive (NE-bound) 07:49 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:04 17:04 19:04
Marshall’s Elm Hill Close (SE-bound) 07:50 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:05 17:05 19:05
Marshall’s Elm Collard Hill Post Box (S-bound) 07:52 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:07 17:07 19:07
Compton Dundon Shepards Close (SE-bound) 07:56 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:11 17:11 19:11
Compton Dundon War Memorial (S-bound) 07:58 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:13 17:13 19:13
Dundon Peak Lane (S-bound) 07:59 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:14 17:14 19:14
Littleton Farm (SW-bound) 08:02 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:17 17:17 19:17
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 08:07 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:22 17:22 19:22
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 08:07 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:22 17:22 19:22
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 08:08 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:23 17:23 19:23
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 08:09 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:24 17:24 19:24
Somerton Dower House (S-bound) 08:11 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:26 19:26
Charlton Mackrell Peddles Lane (S-bound) 17:33
Kingsdon Lyte's Cary (S-bound) 17:37
Kingsdon Post Office (S-bound) 08:18 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:41 17:33 19:33
Kingsdon Red Post Hill (SE-bound) 08:19 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:42 17:34 19:34
Ilchester Taranto Hill (SE-bound) 08:23 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 17:46 17:38 19:38
Ilchester St Andrews Church (S-bound) 08:23 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 17:46 17:38 19:38
Ilchester Northover Hotel (S-bound) 08:24 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 17:47 17:39 19:39
Ilchester Lyster Close (S-bound) 08:25 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 17:48 17:40 19:40
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (S-bound) 08:29 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 17:52 17:44 19:44
Yeovil Marsh (SE-bound) 08:30 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 17:53 17:45 19:45
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (S-bound) 08:31 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:54 17:46 19:46
Yeovil, opp Combe Street Lane 08:32 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 17:55 17:47 19:47
Yeovil, adj Marsh Lane 08:33 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 17:56 17:48 19:48
Yeovil Playing Fields (E-bound) 08:33 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 17:56 17:48 19:48
Yeovil Combe Close (E-bound) 08:34 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 17:57 17:49 19:49
Yeovil Mudford Road (o/s 144) 08:35 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 17:58 17:50 19:50
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (S-bound) 08:35 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 17:58 17:50 19:50
Yeovil College (S-bound) 08:36 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 17:59 17:51 19:51
Yeovil Sparrow Road (S-bound) 08:36 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 17:59 17:51 19:51
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:37 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:00 17:52 19:52
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:38 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:01 17:53 19:53
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:41 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:04 17:56 19:56

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset