bustimes.org

786 - Queens Rd - Notre Dame School via Millhouses, Ecclesall

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Queens Road, Asda - Notre Dame Sch

Lowfield, at Queens Road/Heeley Bank Road 08:03
Lowfield, opp Queens Road/Edmund Road 08:03
Lowfield, adj Queens Road/London Road 08:04
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Chippinghouse Road 08:06
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Empire Road 08:07
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Leyburn Road 08:07
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 08:08
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Edgedale Road 08:08
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Woodseats Road 08:09
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Archer Road 08:09
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Troutbeck Road 08:10
Millhouses, nr Abbeydale Road/Marriott Road 08:10
Millhouses, at Abbeydale Road/Archer Road 08:11
Millhouses, opp Springfield Road/Hastings Road 08:12
Millhouses, adj Springfield Road/Stowe Avenue 08:13
Millhouses, opp Springfield Road/Springfield Avenue 08:13
Millhouses, at Springfield Road/Button Hill 08:15
Ecclesall, nr Woodholm Road/Woodholm Place 08:18
Woodholm Road/Ecclesall Road South (adj) 08:19
Knowle Lane/Ecclesall Road South (o/s) 08:20
Ecclesall, before Knowle Lane/Hoober Avenue 08:22
Bents Green, adj High Storrs Road/Ringinglow Road 08:25
Greystones, opp High Storrs Road/Huntley Grove 08:26
Greystones, opp High Storrs Road/High Storrs Drive 08:27
High Storrs Road/Greystones Cliffe (adj) 08:28
Greystones Road/High Storrs Road (opp) 08:29
Greystones Road/Greystones Drive (opp) 08:30
Greystones Road/Louth Road (adj) 08:31
Greystones Road/Onslow Road (adj) 08:32
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 08:33
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 08:33
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road/Ecclesall Road 08:34
Bingham Park, opp Rustlings Road/Endcliffe Park 08:35
Bingham Park, adj Rustlings Road/Wragby Road 08:36
Endcliffe Vale Road/Endcliffe Hall Avenue (opp) 08:42
Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Vale Road 08:43
Ranmoor, opp Fulwood Road/Tapton Park Road 08:44
Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Riverdale Road 08:45

St Maries School - Arbourthorne, Eastern Ave/Northern Ave

Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Vale Road 15:40
15:45
Ranmoor, opp Fulwood Road/Tapton Park Road 15:46
Ranmoor, adj Fulwood Road/Riverdale Road 15:53
Ranmoor, nr Fulwood Road/Hangingwater Road 15:54
Nether Green, opp Oakbrook Road/Westwood Road 15:56
Bingham Park, adj Rustlings Road/Oakbrook Road 15:57
Bingham Park, opp Rustlings Road/Wragby Road 15:58
Bingham Park, adj Rustlings Road/Peveril Road 15:59
Hunters Bar, nr Rustlings Road/Ecclesall Road 16:00
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 16:01
Greystones Road/Ecclesall Road (adj) 16:02
Greystones Road/Greystones Grange Road (adj) 16:03
Greystones Road/Greystones Drive (adj) 16:04
High Storrs Road/Greystones Cliffe (at) 16:05
High Storrs Road/Greystones Cliffe (nr) 16:06
Greystones, adj High Storrs Road/High Storrs Drive 16:07
Greystones, opp High Storrs Road/Highcliffe Road 16:07
Bents Green, adj High Storrs Road/Huntley Road 16:08
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Avenue/Knowle Lane 16:10
Ecclesall, adj Knowle Lane/Knowle Croft 16:11
Knowle Lane/Ecclesall Road South (by) 16:12
Woodholm Road/Ecclesall Road South (adj) 16:13
Ecclesall, nr Woodholm Road/Woodholm Place 16:14
Millhouses, at Springfield Road/Button Hill 16:16
Millhouses, opp Springfield Road/Springfield Avenue 16:18
Millhouses, adj Springfield Road/Stowe Avenue 16:18
Millhouses, opp Springfield Road/Hastings Road 16:19
Millhouses, at Abbeydale Road/Hastings Road 16:20
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Holt House Grove 16:20
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Bannerdale Road 16:20
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Lynmouth Road 16:21
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Carter Knowle Road 16:21
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 16:22
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Avenue Road 16:23
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/St Ronans Road 16:24
Lowfield, opp Queens Road/Guernsey Road 16:25
Lowfield, adj Queens Road/Edmund Road 16:25
Highfield, adj Charlotte Road/Queens Road 16:26
Lowfield, opp Heeley Bank Road/Olive Grove Road 16:27
Lowfield, opp Heeley Bank Road/Spurr Street 16:28
Norfolk Park, opp East Bank Road/Thornborough Road 16:29
Norfolk Park, opp East Bank Road/Myrtle Road 16:30
Arbourthorne, opp East Bank Road/Hallyburton Road 16:31
Arbourthorne, adj East Bank Road/Eastern Crescent 16:32
Arbourthorne, adj East Bank Road/East Bank Place 16:32
Arbourthorne, opp East Bank Road/Berners Road 16:33
Arbourthorne, adj East Bank Road/Errington Road 16:34
Arbourthorne, adj Eastern Avenue/Errington Road 16:36

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 December 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First South Yorkshire