Bus Times

87 - Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 07:05 08:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:50 18:55 20:55 22:55
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:32 07:07 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:57 20:57 22:57
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:34 07:09 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:54 18:59 20:59 22:59
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:34 07:09 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:54 18:59 20:59 22:59
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:35 07:10 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:55 19:00 21:00 23:00
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:11 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:01 21:01 23:01
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:38 07:13 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:58 19:02 21:02 23:02
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:39 07:14 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:03 21:03 23:03
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 06:40 07:15 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:03 21:03 23:03
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 06:40 07:15 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:04 21:04 23:04
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 06:41 07:16 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01 19:04 21:04 23:04
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 06:42 07:17 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:05 21:05 23:05
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 06:43 07:18 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:06 21:06 23:06
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 06:44 07:19 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:04
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 19:10 21:10 23:10
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 19:12 21:12 23:12
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 19:13 21:13 23:13
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 19:13 21:13 23:13
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 19:14 21:14 23:14
Cubert School (opp) 19:18 21:18 23:18
Cubert, opp Post Office 19:19 21:19 23:19
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 19:21 21:21 23:21
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 19:23 21:23 23:23
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 19:24 21:24 23:24
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 19:28 21:28 23:28
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 19:29 21:29 23:29
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 06:48 07:23 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:08 19:30 21:30 23:30
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 06:50 07:25 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:32 21:32 23:32
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 06:50 07:25 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:32 21:32 23:32
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 19:34 21:34 23:34
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:13 19:35 21:35 23:35
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:29 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:14 19:36 21:36 23:36
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:30 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:15 19:36 21:36 23:36
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 06:26 06:56 07:31 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:16 19:38 21:38 23:38
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:33 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:18 19:40 21:40 23:40
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 06:29 06:59 07:34 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:19 19:40 21:40 23:40
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:41 21:41 23:41
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:41 21:41 23:41
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:41 21:41 23:41
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:21 19:42 21:42 23:42
Perranporth, opp Premier Store 06:31 07:01 07:36 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:21 19:42 21:42
Perranporth, opp Tywarnhayle Road 06:31 07:01 07:36 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:21 19:42 21:42
Perranporth, opp Tredinnick Way 06:32 07:02 07:37 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:22 19:43 21:43
Perranporth, opp St George's Terrace 06:33 07:03 07:38 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:23 19:44 21:44
Trevellas Old Post Office (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:40 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:25 19:46 21:46
Trevellas Institute (opp) 06:37 07:07 07:42 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:27 19:48 21:48
Trevellas Blowinghouse Turn (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:27 19:48 21:48
Barkla Shop, opp Mithian School 06:38 07:08 07:43 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:28 19:49 21:49
Barkla Shop Glen Carne Nursey (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:29 19:50 21:50
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:47 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:32 19:52 21:52
St Agnes Telephone Box (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:47 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:32 19:53 21:53
St Agnes, opp Institute 06:44 07:14 07:49 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:34 19:54 21:54
St Agnes, opp Rosemundy House Hotel 06:45 07:15 07:50 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:35
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (S-bound) 19:54 21:54
Goonown Farmhouse (SE-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:35
Goonbell Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:38
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 19:56 21:56
St Agnes The Old Station (S-bound) 19:57 21:57
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:55 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:39 19:58 21:58
Chiverton Cross Chiverton Arms (SE-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:58 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:43 20:01 22:01
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:54 07:24 08:00 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:44 20:02 22:02
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 06:56 07:26 08:04 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:46 20:03 22:03
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:15 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:52 20:08 22:08
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:17 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:53 20:09 22:09
Gloweth, opp Truro College 07:05 07:35 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:55 20:11 22:11
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:56 20:12 22:12
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:48 18:58 20:13 22:13
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:25 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:49 18:59 20:14 22:14
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:26 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:50 19:00 20:15 22:15
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 07:11 07:41 08:27 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:51 19:01 20:16 22:16
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 07:12 07:42 08:29 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:52 19:02 20:17 22:17
Highertown, opp County Arms 07:13 07:43 08:30 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:53 19:03 20:18 22:18
Truro, opp Sainsbury 07:14 07:44 08:31 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:54 19:04 20:19 22:19
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:33 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:53 17:55 19:05 20:20 22:20
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:37 09:53 14:53 15:57 16:57 17:58 19:08 20:23 22:23
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:39 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:09 20:24 22:24
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:21 07:51 08:41 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:11 20:26 22:26

Truro - St Agnes - Perranporth - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:00 08:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:40
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:02 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 20:41 22:41
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:03 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:12 20:42 22:42
Truro, opp Railway Station 07:06 08:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:18 18:16 19:15 20:45 22:45
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 07:07 08:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:19 18:17 19:16 20:46 22:46
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 07:08 08:13 14:13 15:15 16:20 17:21 18:18 19:17 20:47 22:47
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 07:09 08:14 14:14 15:16 16:21 17:22 18:19 19:18 20:48 22:48
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 14:15 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:20 19:19 20:49 22:49
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 14:16 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:20 20:50 22:50
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:14 08:19 14:19 15:22 16:28 17:28 18:24 19:23 20:53 22:53
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 07:16 08:21 14:21 15:25 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:25 20:55 22:55
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:27 16:34 17:34 18:27 19:26 20:56 22:56
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 07:19 08:24 14:24 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:29 19:28 20:58 22:58
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 07:19 08:24 14:24 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:29 19:28 20:58 22:58
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 07:24 08:29 14:29 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:34 19:32 21:02 23:02
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:27 08:32 14:32 15:39 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:34 21:04 23:04
Chiverton Cross, opp Chiverton Arms 07:27 08:32 14:32 15:39 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:34 21:04 23:04
Mithian Downs, opp Sevenmilestone Filling Station 07:30 08:35 14:35 15:42 16:50 17:50 18:40 19:36 21:06 23:06
Goonbell, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 08:37 14:37 15:44 16:52 17:52 18:42
Goonown Farmhouse (NW-bound) 07:34 08:39 14:39 15:46 16:54 17:54 18:44
St Agnes Rosemundy House Hotel (NW-bound) 07:35 08:40 14:40 15:47 16:55 17:55 18:45
St Agnes, opp The Old Station 19:38 21:08 23:08
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 19:38 21:08 23:08
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (N-bound) 19:40 21:10 23:10
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 07:36 08:41 14:41 15:48 16:56 17:56 18:46 19:41 21:11 23:11
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:42 21:12 23:12
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:42 21:12 23:12
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (E-bound) 07:38 08:43 14:43 15:50 16:58 17:58 18:48 19:43 21:13 23:13
Barkla Shop, opp Glen Carne Nursey 07:40 08:45 14:45 15:52 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:45 21:15 23:15
Barkla Shop Mithian School (N-bound) 07:41 08:46 14:46 15:53 17:01 18:01 18:51 19:46 21:16 23:16
Trevellas, opp Blowinghouse Turn 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:54 17:02 18:02 18:52 19:47 21:17 23:17
Trevellas Institute (N-bound) 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:55 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:48 21:18 23:18
Trevellas, opp Old Post Office 07:44 08:49 14:49 15:56 17:04 18:04 18:54 19:49 21:19 23:19
Perranporth St George's Terrace (N-bound) 07:47 08:52 14:52 15:59 17:07 18:07 18:56 19:51 21:21 23:21
Perranporth Tredinnick Way (NE-bound) 07:48 08:53 14:53 16:00 17:08 18:08 18:57 19:52 21:22 23:22
Perranporth Fuller Road Steps (NE-bound) 07:48 08:53 14:53 16:00 17:08 18:08 18:57 19:52 21:22 23:22
Perranporth Tywarnhayle Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:54 14:54 16:01 17:09 18:09 18:58 19:53 21:23 23:23
Perranporth Premier Store (NE-bound) 07:49 08:54 14:54 16:01 17:09 18:09 18:58 19:53 21:23 23:23
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 07:50 08:55 14:55 16:02 17:10 18:10 18:59 19:54 21:24 23:24
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 07:50 08:55 14:55 16:02 17:10 18:10 18:59 19:54 21:24 23:24
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 07:50 08:55 14:55 16:02 17:10 18:10 18:59 19:54 21:24 23:24
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 07:51 08:56 14:56 16:03 17:11 18:11 19:00 19:55 21:25 23:25
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 07:52 08:57 14:57 16:04 17:12 18:12 19:01 19:56 21:26 23:26
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:06 17:14 18:14 19:02 19:57 21:27 23:27
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:07 17:15 18:15 19:04 19:59 21:29 23:29
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:08 17:16 18:16 19:04 19:59 21:29 23:29
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 07:58 09:03 15:03 16:10 17:18 18:18 19:06 20:01 21:31 23:31
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 07:58 09:03 15:03 16:10 17:18 18:18 19:06 20:01 21:31 23:31
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:12 17:20 18:20 19:08 20:03 21:33 23:33
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:13 17:21 18:21 19:09 20:04 21:34 23:34
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:14 17:22 18:22 19:10 20:05 21:35 23:35
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:18 17:26 18:26 19:14
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 20:06 21:36 23:36
Cubert, opp Post Office 20:08 21:38 23:38
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 20:10 21:40 23:40
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 20:12 21:42 23:42
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 20:13 21:43 23:43
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 20:17 21:47 23:47
Cubert School (NE-bound) 20:17 21:47 23:47
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 20:21 21:51 23:51
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 20:22 21:52 23:52
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 20:23 21:53 23:53
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 20:23 21:53 23:53
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 20:25 21:55 23:55
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:19 17:27 18:27 19:15 20:29 21:59 23:59
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:17 20:31 22:01 00:01
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:17 20:31 22:01 00:01
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:22 17:30 18:30 19:17 20:31 22:01 00:01
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:23 17:31 18:31 19:18 20:32 22:02 00:02
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:24 17:32 18:32 19:19 20:33 22:03 00:03
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:25 17:33 18:33 19:20 20:34 22:04 00:04
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:25 17:33 18:33 19:20 20:34 22:04 00:04
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:27 17:35 18:35 19:21 20:35 22:05 00:05
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:28 17:36 18:36 19:22 20:36 22:06 00:06
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:29 17:37 18:37 19:23 20:37 22:07 00:07
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:30 17:38 18:38 19:24 20:38 22:08 00:08
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:32 17:40 18:40 19:25 20:39 22:09 00:09
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:32 17:40 18:40 19:26 20:40 22:10 00:10
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:35 17:43 18:43 19:28 20:42 22:12 00:12
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:37 17:45 18:45 19:30 20:44 22:14 00:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow