🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

87 - Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 07:35 then hourly until 17:35
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:37 07:37 17:37
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 17:39
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 17:39
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:40 07:40 17:40
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 17:41
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 17:43
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 17:44
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 06:45 07:45 17:45
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 06:45 07:45 17:45
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 06:46 07:46 17:46
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 06:47 07:47 17:47
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 06:48 07:48 17:48
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 17:49
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 06:52 07:52 17:52
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 06:53 07:53 17:53
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 06:55 07:55 17:55
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 06:57 07:57 17:57
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 06:58 07:58 17:58
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:59 07:59 17:59
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:00 08:00 18:00
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 07:01 08:01 18:01
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 07:03 08:03 18:03
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 07:04 08:04 18:04
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 07:05 08:05 18:05
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 18:05
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 18:05
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 18:06
Perranporth, opp Premier Store 07:06 08:06 18:06
Perranporth, opp Tywarnhayle Road 07:06 08:06 18:06
Perranporth, opp Tredinnick Way 07:07 08:07 18:07
Perranporth, opp St George's Terrace 07:08 08:08 18:08
Trevellas Old Post Office (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 18:10
Trevellas Institute (opp) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Trevellas Blowinghouse Turn (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Barkla Shop, opp Mithian School 07:13 08:13 18:13
Barkla Shop Glen Carne Nursey (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17
St Agnes Telephone Box (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17
St Agnes, opp Institute 07:19 08:19 18:19
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22
St Agnes The Old Station (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:23
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 18:24
Chiverton Cross Chiverton Arms (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 18:28
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 07:31 08:31 18:31
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:38 18:38
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 07:38 08:39 18:39
Gloweth, opp Truro College 07:40 08:41 18:41
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 07:41 08:42 18:42
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:42 08:44 18:44
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 07:44 08:46 18:46
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 07:44 08:46 18:46
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 07:45 08:47 18:47
Highertown, opp County Arms 07:46 08:48 18:48
Truro, opp Sainsbury 07:47 08:49 18:49
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 07:48 08:50 18:50
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:51 08:53 18:53
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:52 08:54 18:54
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:54 08:56 18:56

Truro - St Agnes - Perranporth - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:05 then hourly until 18:05
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:07 18:07
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:08 18:08
Truro, opp Railway Station 07:11 18:11
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 07:11 18:11
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 07:13 18:13
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 07:13 18:13
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:14 18:14
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 07:15 18:15
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:18 18:18
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 07:19 18:19
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 07:20 18:20
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 07:22 18:22
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 07:22 18:22
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 07:28 18:28
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:31 18:31
Chiverton Cross, opp Chiverton Arms 07:31 18:31
Mithian Downs, opp Sevenmilestone Filling Station 07:34 18:34
St Agnes, opp The Old Station 07:36 18:36
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 07:36 18:36
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (N-bound) 07:39 18:39
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 07:40 18:40
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 07:41 18:41
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 07:41 18:41
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (E-bound) 07:42 18:42
Barkla Shop, opp Glen Carne Nursey 07:44 18:44
Barkla Shop Mithian School (N-bound) 07:45 18:45
Trevellas, opp Blowinghouse Turn 07:46 18:46
Trevellas Institute (N-bound) 07:47 18:47
Trevellas, opp Old Post Office 07:48 18:48
Perranporth St George's Terrace (N-bound) 07:51 18:51
Perranporth Tredinnick Way (NE-bound) 07:52 18:52
Perranporth Fuller Road Steps (NE-bound) 07:52 18:52
Perranporth Tywarnhayle Road (E-bound) 07:53 18:53
Perranporth Premier Store (NE-bound) 07:53 18:53
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 07:54 18:54
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 07:54 18:54
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 07:54 18:54
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 07:55 18:55
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 07:56 18:56
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 07:58 18:58
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:59 18:59
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 08:00 19:00
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 08:02 19:02
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 08:02 19:02
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 08:05 19:05
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:06 19:06
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 08:10 19:10
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 08:11 19:11
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 08:13 19:13
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 08:13 19:13
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 08:14 19:14
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 08:15 19:15
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 08:16 19:16
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 08:17 19:17
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 08:17 19:17
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 08:19 19:19
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:20 19:20
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:21 19:21
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:22 19:22
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:24 19:24
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:24 19:24
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:27 19:27
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:29 19:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow