Bus Times

87 - Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 07:05 08:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:40 18:50 20:50 22:55
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:32 07:07 08:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:42 18:52 20:52 22:57
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:34 07:09 08:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:44 18:54 20:54 22:59
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:34 07:09 08:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:44 18:54 20:54 22:59
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:35 07:10 08:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:45 18:55 20:55 23:00
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:11 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:46 18:56 20:56 23:01
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:38 07:13 08:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:48 18:57 20:57 23:02
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:39 07:14 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:49 18:58 20:58 23:03
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 06:40 07:15 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:50 18:58 20:58 23:03
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 06:40 07:15 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:50 18:59 20:59 23:04
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 06:41 07:16 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:51 18:59 20:59 23:04
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 06:42 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:52 19:00 21:00 23:05
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 06:43 07:18 08:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:53 19:01 21:01 23:06
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 06:44 07:19 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:54
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 19:05 21:05 23:10
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 19:07 21:07 23:12
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 19:08 21:08 23:13
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 19:08 21:08 23:13
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 19:10 21:10 23:15
Cubert School (opp) 19:14 21:14 23:19
Cubert, opp Post Office 19:15 21:15 23:20
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 19:17 21:17 23:22
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 19:19 21:19 23:24
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:25
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 19:24 21:24 23:29
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 19:25 21:25 23:30
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 06:48 07:23 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:58 19:26 21:26 23:31
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 06:50 07:25 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 18:00 19:28 21:28 23:33
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 06:50 07:25 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 18:01 19:28 21:28 23:33
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 18:03 19:30 21:30 23:35
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 18:04 19:31 21:31 23:36
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:29 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:05 19:31 21:31 23:36
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:05 19:32 21:32 23:37
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:09 19:35 21:35 23:40
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:11 19:37 21:37 23:42
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:14 19:40 21:40 23:45
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:14 19:40 21:40 23:45
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:15 19:41 21:41 23:46
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:16 19:42 21:42 23:47
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:16 19:42 21:42 23:47
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:17 19:43 21:43 23:48
Perranporth, opp Premier Store 06:32 07:02 07:37 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:17 19:43 21:43
Perranporth, opp Tywarnhayle Road 06:32 07:02 07:37 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:17 19:43 21:43
Perranporth, opp Tredinnick Way 06:33 07:03 07:38 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:18 19:44 21:44
Perranporth, opp St George's Terrace 06:34 07:04 07:39 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:19 19:45 21:45
Trevellas Old Post Office (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:22 19:47 21:47
Trevellas Institute (opp) 06:39 07:09 07:44 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:24 19:49 21:49
Trevellas Blowinghouse Turn (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:24 19:49 21:49
Barkla Shop, opp Mithian School 06:40 07:10 07:45 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:25 19:50 21:50
Barkla Shop Glen Carne Nursey (S-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:26 19:51 21:51
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:29 19:53 21:53
St Agnes Telephone Box (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:29 19:54 21:54
St Agnes, opp Institute 06:46 07:16 07:51 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:31 19:55 21:55
St Agnes, opp Rosemundy House Hotel 06:47 07:17 07:52 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:32
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (S-bound) 19:55 21:55
Goonown Farmhouse (SE-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:32
Goonbell Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:55 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:35
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 19:57 21:57
St Agnes The Old Station (S-bound) 19:58 21:58
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:57 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:36 19:59 21:59
Chiverton Cross Chiverton Arms (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:40 20:03 22:03
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:02 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:41 20:04 22:04
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 06:58 07:28 08:06 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:42 20:05 22:05
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:17 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:47 20:10 22:10
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:19 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:48 20:11 22:11
Gloweth, opp Truro College 07:07 07:37 08:22 09:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:50 20:12 22:12
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:23 09:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:51 20:13 22:13
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:25 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:53 20:14 22:14
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:27 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:54 20:15 22:15
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:28 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:55 20:16 22:16
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 07:13 07:43 08:29 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:56 20:17 22:17
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 07:14 07:44 08:31 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:57 20:18 22:18
Highertown, opp County Arms 07:15 07:45 08:32 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:58 20:19 22:19
Truro, opp Sainsbury 07:16 07:46 08:33 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:59 20:20 22:20
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:35 09:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:00 20:22 22:22
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:39 09:50 14:50 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:03 20:25 22:25
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:04 20:26 22:26
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:23 07:53 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:06 20:28 22:28

Truro - St Agnes - Perranporth - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:00 08:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:35 22:40
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:02 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:06 20:36 22:41
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:03 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:37 22:42
Truro, opp Railway Station 07:06 08:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:10 20:40 22:45
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 07:07 08:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:11 20:41 22:46
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 07:08 08:13 14:13 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:12 20:42 22:47
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 07:09 08:14 14:14 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:13 20:43 22:48
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 14:15 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:20 19:14 20:44 22:49
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 14:16 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:15 20:45 22:50
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:14 08:19 14:19 15:22 16:28 17:28 18:24 19:18 20:48 22:53
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 07:16 08:21 14:21 15:25 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:20 20:50 22:55
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:27 16:34 17:34 18:27 19:21 20:51 22:56
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 07:19 08:24 14:24 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:29 19:23 20:53 22:58
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 07:19 08:24 14:24 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:29 19:23 20:53 22:58
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 07:24 08:29 14:29 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:34 19:27 20:57 23:02
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:27 08:32 14:32 15:39 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:29 20:59 23:04
Chiverton Cross, opp Chiverton Arms 07:27 08:32 14:32 15:39 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:29 20:59 23:04
Mithian Downs, opp Sevenmilestone Filling Station 07:30 08:35 14:35 15:42 16:50 17:50 18:40 19:31 21:01 23:06
Goonbell, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 08:37 14:37 15:44 16:52 17:52 18:42
Goonown Farmhouse (NW-bound) 07:34 08:39 14:39 15:46 16:54 17:54 18:44
St Agnes Rosemundy House Hotel (NW-bound) 07:35 08:40 14:40 15:47 16:55 17:55 18:45
St Agnes, opp The Old Station 19:33 21:03 23:08
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 19:33 21:03 23:08
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (N-bound) 19:35 21:05 23:10
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 07:36 08:41 14:41 15:48 16:56 17:56 18:46 19:36 21:06 23:11
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:37 21:07 23:12
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:37 21:07 23:12
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (E-bound) 07:38 08:43 14:43 15:50 16:58 17:58 18:48 19:38 21:08 23:13
Barkla Shop, opp Glen Carne Nursey 07:41 08:46 14:46 15:53 17:01 18:01 18:51 19:40 21:10 23:15
Barkla Shop Mithian School (N-bound) 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:54 17:02 18:02 18:52 19:41 21:11 23:16
Trevellas, opp Blowinghouse Turn 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:55 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:42 21:12 23:17
Trevellas Institute (N-bound) 07:44 08:49 14:49 15:56 17:04 18:04 18:54 19:43 21:13 23:18
Trevellas, opp Old Post Office 07:45 08:50 14:50 15:57 17:05 18:05 18:55 19:44 21:14 23:19
Perranporth St George's Terrace (N-bound) 07:48 08:53 14:53 16:00 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:46 21:16 23:21
Perranporth Tredinnick Way (NE-bound) 07:49 08:55 14:55 16:02 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:47 21:17 23:22
Perranporth Fuller Road Steps (NE-bound) 07:49 08:55 14:55 16:02 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:47 21:17 23:22
Perranporth Tywarnhayle Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:56 14:56 16:03 17:11 18:11 19:01 19:48 21:18 23:23
Perranporth Premier Store (NE-bound) 07:50 08:56 14:56 16:03 17:11 18:11 19:01 19:48 21:18 23:23
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:57 14:57 16:04 17:12 18:12 19:02 19:49 21:19 23:24
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 07:51 08:57 14:57 16:04 17:12 18:12 19:02 19:49 21:19 23:24
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 07:52 08:58 14:58 16:05 17:13 18:13 19:02 19:49 21:19 23:24
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 07:52 08:59 14:59 16:06 17:14 18:14 19:03 19:50 21:20 23:25
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 07:53 09:00 15:00 16:07 17:15 18:15 19:03 19:50 21:20 23:25
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:12 17:20 18:20 19:07 19:54 21:24 23:29
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 07:55 09:07 15:07 16:14 17:22 18:22 19:09 19:56 21:26 23:31
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:57 09:10 15:10 16:17 17:25 18:25 19:11 19:58 21:28 23:33
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 07:58 09:11 15:11 16:18 17:26 18:26 19:12 19:59 21:29 23:34
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 08:00 09:13 15:13 16:20 17:28 18:28 19:14 20:01 21:31 23:36
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 08:00 09:14 15:14 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:14 20:01 21:31 23:36
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 08:03 09:17 15:17 16:24 17:32 18:32 19:17 20:04 21:34 23:39
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:04 09:18 15:18 16:25 17:33 18:33 19:18 20:04 21:34 23:39
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:05 09:19 15:19 16:26 17:34 18:34 19:19 20:05 21:35 23:40
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 08:08 09:22 15:22 16:29 17:37 18:37 19:22
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 20:07 21:37 23:42
Cubert, opp Post Office 20:08 21:38 23:43
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 20:11 21:41 23:46
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 20:13 21:43 23:48
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 20:14 21:44 23:49
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 20:18 21:48 23:53
Cubert School (NE-bound) 20:18 21:48 23:53
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 20:22 21:52 23:57
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 20:23 21:53 23:58
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 20:24 21:54 23:59
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 20:24 21:54 23:59
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 20:26 21:56 00:01
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 08:09 09:23 15:23 16:30 17:38 18:38 19:23 20:30 22:00 00:05
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 08:11 09:25 15:25 16:32 17:40 18:40 19:25 20:32 22:02 00:07
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 08:11 09:25 15:25 16:32 17:40 18:40 19:25 20:32 22:02 00:07
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 08:12 09:26 15:26 16:33 17:41 18:41 19:25 20:32 22:02 00:07
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 08:13 09:27 15:27 16:34 17:42 18:42 19:26 20:33 22:03 00:08
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 08:14 09:28 15:28 16:35 17:43 18:43 19:27 20:34 22:04 00:09
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 08:15 09:29 15:29 16:36 17:44 18:44 19:28 20:35 22:05 00:10
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:37 17:45 18:45 19:28 20:35 22:05 00:10
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 08:17 09:31 15:31 16:38 17:46 18:46 19:29 20:36 22:06 00:11
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:18 09:32 15:32 16:39 17:47 18:47 19:30 20:37 22:07 00:12
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:19 09:34 15:34 16:41 17:49 18:49 19:31 20:38 22:08 00:13
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:20 09:35 15:35 16:42 17:50 18:50 19:32 20:39 22:09 00:14
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:22 09:37 15:37 16:44 17:52 18:52 19:33 20:40 22:10 00:15
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:22 09:37 15:37 16:44 17:52 18:52 19:34 20:41 22:11 00:16
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:25 09:40 15:40 16:47 17:55 18:55 19:36 20:43 22:13 00:18
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:27 09:42 15:42 16:49 17:57 18:57 19:38 20:45 22:15 00:20

More information