🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

87 - Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Newquay - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:27 07:30 08:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 19:00 21:00 23:00
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:29 07:32 08:37 16:37 17:37 19:02 21:02 23:02
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:30 07:33 08:39 16:39 17:39 19:03 21:03 23:03
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:30 07:33 08:39 16:39 17:39 19:03 21:03 23:03
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:31 07:34 08:40 16:40 17:40 19:04 21:04 23:04
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:35 08:41 16:41 17:41 19:05 21:05 23:05
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:34 07:37 08:43 16:43 17:43 19:07 21:07 23:07
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:35 07:38 08:44 16:44 17:44 19:08 21:08 23:08
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 06:36 07:39 08:45 16:45 17:45 19:09 21:09 23:09
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 06:36 07:39 08:45 16:45 17:45 19:09 21:09 23:09
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 06:37 07:40 08:46 16:46 17:46 19:10 21:10 23:10
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 06:38 07:41 08:47 16:47 17:47 19:11 21:11 23:11
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 06:39 07:42 08:48 16:48 17:48 19:12 21:12 23:12
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 06:40 07:43 08:49 16:49 17:49
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 19:15 21:15 23:15
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 19:17 21:17 23:17
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 19:19 21:19 23:19
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:20
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 19:21 21:21 23:21
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 06:44 07:47 08:53 16:53 17:53
Cubert School (opp) 19:24 21:24 23:24
Cubert, opp Post Office 19:25 21:25 23:25
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 19:27 21:27 23:27
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 19:30 21:30 23:30
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 19:32 21:32 23:32
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 19:35 21:35 23:35
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 19:36 21:36 23:36
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 19:38 21:38 23:38
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 06:45 07:48 08:54 16:54 17:54 19:39 21:39 23:39
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 06:47 07:50 08:56 16:56 17:56 19:41 21:41 23:41
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 06:48 07:51 08:57 16:57 17:57 19:42 21:42 23:42
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 06:50 07:53 08:59 16:59 17:59 19:44 21:44 23:44
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:51 07:54 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:45 21:45 23:45
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:52 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:45 21:45 23:45
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 18:04 19:49 21:49 23:49
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 06:53 07:56 09:04 17:04 18:06 19:51 21:51 23:51
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 06:55 07:58 09:07 17:07 18:08 19:52 21:52 23:52
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 06:56 07:59 09:08 17:08 18:09 19:53 21:53 23:53
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:09 17:09 18:10 19:54 21:54 23:54
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 06:58 08:01 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:55 21:55 23:55
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 06:58 08:01 09:10 17:10 18:11 19:55 21:55 23:55
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:56 21:56 23:56
Perranporth, opp Premier Store 07:00 08:03 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:56 21:56
Perranporth, opp Tywarnhayle Road 07:00 08:03 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:57 21:57
Perranporth, opp Tredinnick Way 07:01 08:04 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:58 21:58
Perranporth, opp St George's Terrace 07:02 08:05 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:59 21:59
Trevellas Old Post Office (SW-bound) 07:05 08:08 09:18 17:18 18:18 20:01 22:01
Trevellas Institute (opp) 07:07 08:10 09:20 17:20 18:20 20:03 22:03
Trevellas Blowinghouse Turn (S-bound) 07:07 08:10 09:20 17:20 18:20 20:03 22:03
Barkla Shop, opp Mithian School 07:08 08:11 09:21 17:21 18:21 20:04 22:04
Barkla Shop Glen Carne Nursey (S-bound) 07:09 08:12 09:22 17:22 18:22 20:05 22:05
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (W-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:26 17:26 18:26 20:08 22:08
St Agnes Telephone Box (W-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:26 17:26 18:26 20:08 22:08
St Agnes, opp Institute 07:15 08:18 09:28 17:28 18:28 20:10 22:10
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (S-bound) 07:15 08:18 09:28 17:28 18:28 20:10 22:10
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 07:18 08:21 09:31 17:31 18:31 20:12 22:12
St Agnes The Old Station (S-bound) 07:19 08:22 09:32 17:32 18:32 20:13 22:13
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) 07:20 08:23 09:33 17:33 18:33 20:14 22:14
Chiverton Cross Chiverton Arms (SE-bound) 07:24 08:27 09:37 17:37 18:37 20:17 22:17
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:25 08:28 09:38 17:38 18:38 20:18 22:18
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 07:27 08:30 09:40 17:40 18:40 20:19 22:19
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:35 09:45 17:45 18:45 20:25 22:25
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 07:34 08:37 09:47 17:47 18:47 20:26 22:26
Gloweth, opp Truro College 07:36 08:39 09:49 17:49 18:49 20:27 22:27
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 07:37 08:40 09:50 17:50 18:50 20:28 22:28
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:39 08:42 09:52 17:52 18:52 20:30 22:30
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 07:41 08:44 09:54 17:54 18:54 20:32 22:32
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 07:42 08:45 09:55 17:55 18:55 20:33 22:33
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 07:42 08:45 09:55 17:55 18:55 20:33 22:33
Highertown, opp County Arms 07:43 08:46 09:56 17:56 18:56 20:34 22:34
Truro, opp Sainsbury 07:44 08:47 09:57 17:57 18:57 20:35 22:35
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 07:45 08:48 09:58 17:58 18:58 20:36 22:36
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:48 08:51 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:38 22:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:49 08:52 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:39 22:39
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:51 08:54 10:04 18:04 19:04 20:41 22:41

Truro - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:07 08:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:09 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:06 21:06 23:06
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:10 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Truro, opp Railway Station 07:13 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 21:10 23:10
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 07:14 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 21:11 23:11
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 07:15 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 21:12 23:12
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 07:15 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 21:12 23:12
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:16 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 21:13 23:13
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 07:17 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 21:14 23:14
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:20 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 21:17 23:17
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 07:21 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 21:18 23:18
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 21:19 23:19
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 07:24 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 21:21 23:21
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 07:24 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 21:21 23:21
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 07:30 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26 21:26 23:26
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:33 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 21:28 23:28
Chiverton Cross, opp Chiverton Arms 07:33 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 21:28 23:28
Mithian Downs, opp Sevenmilestone Filling Station 07:36 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 21:30 23:30
St Agnes, opp The Old Station 07:38 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 21:32 23:32
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 07:38 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 21:32 23:32
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (N-bound) 07:41 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:34 21:34 23:34
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 07:42 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:35
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 07:43 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:36
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 07:43 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:36
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (E-bound) 07:44 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:37
Barkla Shop, opp Glen Carne Nursey 07:46 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:39 21:39 23:39
Barkla Shop Mithian School (N-bound) 07:47 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:40 21:40 23:40
Trevellas, opp Blowinghouse Turn 07:48 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:41
Trevellas Institute (N-bound) 07:49 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:42 21:42 23:42
Trevellas, opp Old Post Office 07:50 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:43
Perranporth St George's Terrace (N-bound) 07:53 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:46
Perranporth Tredinnick Way (NE-bound) 07:55 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:48
Perranporth Fuller Road Steps (NE-bound) 07:55 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:48
Perranporth Tywarnhayle Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:48
Perranporth Premier Store (NE-bound) 07:56 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:49 21:49 23:49
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 07:57 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 21:50 23:50
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 07:57 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:51
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 07:58 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:52
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:58 18:58 19:53 21:53 23:53
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 08:00 09:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 19:54 21:54 23:54
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 18:03 19:03 19:58 21:58 23:58
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 08:01 09:02 17:02 18:04 19:04 19:59 21:59 23:59
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:02 09:04 17:04 18:05 19:05 20:00 22:00 00:00
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 08:03 09:05 17:05 18:06 19:06 20:01 22:01 00:01
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 08:04 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:02 22:02 00:02
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 08:05 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 22:03
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 08:07 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 22:05
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:08 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 22:06
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:09 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:07 22:07
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 08:13 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 20:09 22:09
Cubert, opp Post Office 20:11 22:11
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 20:13 22:13
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 20:16 22:16
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 20:18 22:18
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 20:21 22:21
Cubert School (NE-bound) 20:21 22:21
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 20:24 22:24
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 20:25 22:25
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 20:27 22:27
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 20:27 22:27
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 20:30 22:30
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 08:14 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:33 22:33
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 08:16 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:35 22:35
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:35 22:35
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 08:17 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:36 22:36
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 08:18 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:37 22:37
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 08:19 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:38 22:38
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 08:20 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:39 22:39
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:39 22:39
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 08:21 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:40 22:40
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:22 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:41 22:41
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:24 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:43 22:43
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:25 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:44 22:44
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:26 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:45 22:45
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:27 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:45 22:45
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:29 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:47 22:47
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:32 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:50 22:50

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow