bustimes.org

87 - Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Newquay - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:27 06:27 then hourly until
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 19:00 21:00 21:00 23:00
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:32 06:32 07:32 08:37 09:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 19:02 21:02 21:02 23:02
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:33 06:33 07:33 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 17:39 19:03 21:03 21:03 23:03
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:33 06:33 07:33 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 17:39 19:03 21:03 21:03 23:03
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:34 06:34 07:34 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 19:04 21:04 21:04 23:04
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:35 06:35 07:35 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 19:05 21:05 21:05 23:05
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:37 06:37 07:37 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 19:07 21:07 21:07 23:07
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:38 06:38 07:38 08:44 09:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 19:08 21:08 21:08 23:08
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 06:39 06:39 07:39 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 19:09 21:09 21:09 23:09
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 06:39 06:39 07:39 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 19:09 21:09 21:09 23:09
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 06:40 06:40 07:40 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 19:10 21:10 21:10 23:10
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 06:41 06:41 07:41 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 17:47 19:11 21:11 21:11 23:11
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 06:42 06:42 07:42 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 19:12 21:12 21:12 23:12
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 06:43 06:43 07:43 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 17:49
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 19:15 21:15 21:15 23:15
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 19:17 21:17 21:17 23:17
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 19:19 21:19 21:19 23:19
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 19:20 21:20 21:20 23:20
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 19:21 21:21 21:21 23:21
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 06:47 06:47 07:47 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 17:53
Cubert School (opp) 19:24 21:24 21:24 23:24
Cubert, opp Post Office 19:25 21:25 21:25 23:25
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 19:27 21:27 21:27 23:27
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 19:30 21:30 21:30 23:30
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 19:32 21:32 21:32 23:32
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 19:35 21:35 21:35 23:35
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 19:36 21:36 21:36 23:36
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 19:38 21:38 21:38 23:38
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 06:48 06:48 07:48 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 19:39 21:39 21:39 23:39
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 06:50 06:50 07:50 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 17:56 19:41 21:41 21:41 23:41
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 06:51 06:51 07:51 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 19:42 21:42 21:42 23:42
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 06:53 06:53 07:53 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 19:44 21:44 21:44 23:44
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:54 06:54 07:54 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:45 21:45 21:45 23:45
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:54 06:54 07:54 09:01 10:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 18:00 19:45 21:45 21:45 23:45
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 18:04 18:04 19:49 21:49 21:49 23:49
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 06:56 06:56 07:56 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:06 18:06 19:51 21:51 21:51 23:51
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 06:58 06:58 07:58 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 18:08 19:52 21:52 21:52 23:52
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 06:58 06:58 07:58 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:09 18:09 19:53 21:53 21:53 23:53
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:00 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:10 18:10 19:54 21:54 21:54 23:54
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:10 19:55 21:55 21:55 23:55
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 07:01 07:01 08:01 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:11 18:11 19:55 21:55 21:55 23:55
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 07:02 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:12 19:56 21:56 21:56 23:56
Perranporth, opp Premier Store 07:03 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 19:56 21:56 21:56
Perranporth, opp Tywarnhayle Road 07:03 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 19:57 21:57 21:57
Perranporth, opp Tredinnick Way 07:04 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:14 19:58 21:58 21:58
Perranporth, opp St George's Terrace 07:05 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:59 21:59 21:59
Trevellas Old Post Office (SW-bound) 07:08 07:08 08:08 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 20:01 22:01 22:01
Trevellas Institute (opp) 07:10 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:20 20:03 22:03 22:03
Trevellas Blowinghouse Turn (S-bound) 07:10 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:20 20:03 22:03 22:03
Barkla Shop, opp Mithian School 07:11 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:21 20:04 22:04 22:04
Barkla Shop Glen Carne Nursey (S-bound) 07:12 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:22 20:05 22:05 22:05
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (W-bound) 07:16 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 20:08 22:08 22:08
St Agnes Telephone Box (W-bound) 07:16 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 20:08 22:08 22:08
St Agnes, opp Institute 07:18 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 20:10 22:10 22:10
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (S-bound) 07:18 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 20:10 22:10 22:10
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 07:21 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 18:31 20:12 22:12 22:12
St Agnes The Old Station (S-bound) 07:22 07:22 08:22 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:32 20:13 22:13 22:13
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) 07:23 07:23 08:23 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 18:33 20:14 22:14 22:14
Chiverton Cross Chiverton Arms (SE-bound) 07:27 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 15:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 18:37 20:17 22:17 22:17
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:28 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 18:38 20:18 22:18 22:18
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 07:30 07:30 08:30 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 20:19 22:19 22:19
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 07:35 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 18:45 20:25 22:25 22:25
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 07:37 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 18:47 20:26 22:26 22:26
Gloweth, opp Truro College 07:39 07:39 08:39 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 18:49 20:27 22:27 22:27
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 07:40 07:40 08:40 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 18:50 20:28 22:28 22:28
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:42 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 18:52 20:30 22:30 22:30
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 07:44 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 18:54 20:32 22:32 22:32
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 07:44 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 18:54 20:32 22:32 22:32
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 07:45 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 18:55 20:33 22:33 22:33
Highertown, opp County Arms 07:46 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 15:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 18:56 20:34 22:34 22:34
Truro, opp Sainsbury 07:47 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 18:57 20:35 22:35 22:35
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 07:48 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 18:58 20:36 22:36 22:36
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:51 07:51 08:51 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:01 20:38 22:38 22:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:52 07:52 08:52 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:02 20:39 22:39 22:39
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:54 07:54 08:54 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:04 20:41 22:41 22:41

Truro - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:07 then hourly until
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:05 23:05 23:05
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:12 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:06 21:06 23:06 23:06
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:13 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 23:08
Truro, opp Railway Station 07:16 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 21:10 23:10 23:10
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 07:17 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 21:11 23:11 23:11
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 07:18 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 21:12 23:12 23:12
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 07:18 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 21:12 23:12 23:12
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:19 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 21:13 23:13 23:13
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 07:20 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 21:14 23:14 23:14
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:23 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 21:17 23:17 23:17
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 07:24 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 21:18 23:18 23:18
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 07:25 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 21:19 23:19 23:19
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 07:27 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 21:21 23:21 23:21
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 07:27 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 21:21 23:21 23:21
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 07:33 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26 21:26 23:26 23:26
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:36 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 21:28 23:28 23:28
Chiverton Cross, opp Chiverton Arms 07:36 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 21:28 23:28 23:28
Mithian Downs, opp Sevenmilestone Filling Station 07:39 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 21:30 23:30 23:30
St Agnes, opp The Old Station 07:41 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 21:32 23:32 23:32
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 07:41 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 21:32 23:32 23:32
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (N-bound) 07:44 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:34 21:34 23:34 23:34
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 07:45 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:35 23:35
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:36 23:36
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:36 23:36
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (E-bound) 07:47 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:37 23:37
Barkla Shop, opp Glen Carne Nursey 07:49 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:39 21:39 23:39 23:39
Barkla Shop Mithian School (N-bound) 07:50 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:40 21:40 23:40 23:40
Trevellas, opp Blowinghouse Turn 07:51 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:41 23:41
Trevellas Institute (N-bound) 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:42 21:42 23:42 23:42
Trevellas, opp Old Post Office 07:53 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:43 23:43
Perranporth St George's Terrace (N-bound) 07:56 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:46 23:46
Perranporth Tredinnick Way (NE-bound) 07:58 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:48 23:48
Perranporth Fuller Road Steps (NE-bound) 07:58 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:48 23:48
Perranporth Tywarnhayle Road (E-bound) 07:58 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:48 23:48
Perranporth Premier Store (NE-bound) 07:59 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:49 21:49 23:49 23:49
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 08:00 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 21:50 23:50 23:50
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 08:00 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:51 23:51
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 08:01 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:52 23:52
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 08:02 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:53 21:53 23:53 23:53
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 08:02 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:54 21:54 23:54 23:54
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 18:03 19:03 19:58 21:58 23:58 23:58
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 08:04 09:01 17:01 18:04 19:04 19:59 21:59 23:59 23:59
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:05 09:03 17:03 18:05 19:05 20:00 22:00 00:00 00:00
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 08:05 09:04 17:04 18:06 19:06 20:01 22:01 00:01 00:01
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:02 22:02 00:02 00:02
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 22:03
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 22:05
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 22:06
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:07 22:07
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 20:09 22:09
Cubert, opp Post Office 20:11 22:11
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 20:13 22:13
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 20:16 22:16
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 20:18 22:18
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 20:21 22:21
Cubert School (NE-bound) 20:21 22:21
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 20:24 22:24
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 20:25 22:25
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 20:27 22:27
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 20:27 22:27
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 20:30 22:30
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:33 22:33
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:35 22:35
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:35 22:35
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:36 22:36
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:37 22:37
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:38 22:38
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:39 22:39
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:39 22:39
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:40 22:40
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:41 22:41
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:43 22:43
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:44 22:44
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:45 22:45
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:45 22:45
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:47 22:47
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:50 22:50

Timetable data from FirstCornwall, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow