bustimes.org

87 - Trowbridge - Westbury - Devizes

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Devizes - Westbury - Trowbridge

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:15 08:35 11:25 13:25
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 07:15 08:35 11:25 13:25
Devizes Eastleigh Road (SE-bound) 07:16 08:36 11:27 13:27
Potterne Porch House (S-bound) 07:18 08:41 11:32 13:32
Nursteed Fox and Hounds (SE-bound) 07:20
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (SE-bound) 07:21
Stert The Turn (SE-bound) 07:21
Wedhampton, o/s Bell Caravan Camping 07:23
Urchfont Walnut Close (W-bound) 07:26
Urchfont The Croft (W-bound) 07:27
Urchfont Ballingers (W-bound) 07:27
Easterton Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:46
Easterton, opp Royal Oak 07:33 08:47
Market Lavington, opp Co-op Supermarket 07:35 08:48
Market Lavington Park Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:48
W Lavington Crossroads (W-bound) 07:38 08:49
Little Cheverell Hawkeswell Lodge (W-bound) 07:41 08:51
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (NW-bound) 07:43 08:53 11:37 13:37
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (W-bound) 07:44 08:55 11:39 13:39
Erlestoke, adj George & Dragon 07:45 08:56 11:40 13:40
Coulston The Turn (W-bound) 07:48 09:02
Edington Old Schoolhouse (W-bound) 07:51 09:08 11:46 13:46
Edington Monastery Road (W-bound) 07:52 09:09 11:47 13:47
Bratton, opp The Duke 07:55 09:12 11:50 13:50
Bratton Castle Road (W-bound) 07:55 09:12 11:50 13:50
Westbury Old School House (SW-bound) 08:01 09:18 11:56 13:56
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 08:02 09:19 11:57 13:57
Westbury Police Station (NW-bound) 08:02 09:19 11:57 13:57
Westbury Rosefield Way (NW-bound) 08:03 09:20 11:58 13:58
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 08:05 09:21 11:59 13:59
Westbury Farleigh Close (N-bound) 09:22 12:00 14:00
Westbury Frogmore Park (E-bound) 09:23 12:01 14:01
Westbury The Mead (NW-bound) 09:23 12:01 14:01
Westbury Hawkeridge Road (NE-bound) 09:24 12:02 14:02
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (N-bound) 09:25 12:03 14:03
Hawkeridge, o/s Court Farm 09:25 12:03 14:03
Heywood, o/s Village Hall 09:28 12:06 14:06
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (N-bound) 09:29 12:07 14:07
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (N-bound) 08:17 09:30 12:08 14:08
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (NW-bound) 08:18 09:31 12:09 14:09
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (N-bound) 08:20 09:32 12:10 14:10
Trowbridge, opp B and Q 08:20 09:32 12:10 14:10
Trowbridge Newland Place (N-bound) 08:21 09:33 12:11 14:11
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (W-bound) 08:23s
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (W-bound) 08:23s
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 08:25s
Trowbridge New Road (N-bound) 08:36
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:38 09:37 12:15 14:15
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:40 09:42 12:19 14:19

Trowbridge - Westbury - Devizes

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:45 11:05 13:05 16:35 17:20
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 08:45 11:05 13:05 16:35 17:20
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 08:46 11:06 13:06 16:36 17:21
Trowbridge New Road (S-bound) 08:48
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 11:08 13:08 16:38 17:23
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (S-bound) 11:08
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (E-bound) 13:10 16:40
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (E-bound) 13:11 16:41
Trowbridge Grove Court (W-bound) 13:11 16:41
Trowbridge, opp Wiltshire College 13:13 16:43
Trowbridge College Road (SW-bound) 08:50 11:09 13:14 16:44 17:24
Trowbridge, o/s Newland Place 08:51 11:10 13:15 16:45 17:25
Trowbridge, o/s B and Q 08:52 11:10 13:15 16:45 17:25
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (S-bound) 08:53 11:11 13:16 16:46 17:26
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (SE-bound) 08:55 11:13 13:18 16:48 17:28
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (S-bound) 08:55 11:13 13:18 16:48 17:28
Yarnbrook White Horse Business Park Turn (E-bound) 08:55 13:18 16:49 17:28
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (S-bound) 08:56 11:14 13:19 16:50s 17:29s
Heywood, opp Village Hall 08:58 11:16 13:21 16:54s 17:32s
Westbury The Mead (SE-bound) 09:01 11:19 13:24 16:57 17:34
Westbury Frogmore Park (W-bound) 09:03 11:21 13:26 16:58 17:35
Westbury Farleigh Close (S-bound) 09:03 11:21 13:26 16:59 17:38
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 09:05 11:23 13:28 17:38
Westbury, o/s Railway Station 09:07 11:25 13:30 17:39
Westbury Railway Inn (SE-bound) 09:07 11:25 13:30 17:40
Westbury Rosefield Way (SE-bound) 09:08 11:26 13:31 17:00 17:42
Westbury, opp Police Station 09:09 11:27 13:32 17:02 17:44
Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 09:10 11:28 13:33 17:03 17:45
Westbury Edward Street (S-bound) 09:10 11:28 13:33 17:03 17:45
Westbury Old School House (E-bound) 09:11 11:29 13:34 17:04 17:46
Bratton Manor Fields (NE-bound) 09:16 11:34 13:39 17:09 17:52
Bratton, o/s The Duke 09:17 11:35 13:40 17:10 17:53s
Edington Monastery Road (E-bound) 09:19 11:37 13:42 17:12 17:56s
Edington Old Schoolhouse (E-bound) 09:20 11:38 13:43 17:13 17:58s
Coulston The Turn (E-bound) 09:22 11:41 13:43 17:15 18:00s
Coulston Village Hall (N-bound) 11:43
Erlestoke, opp George & Dragon 09:27 11:45 13:45 17:20 18:03s
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (E-bound) 09:28 11:46 13:46 17:21 18:05s
Little Cheverell Hawkeswell Lodge (SE-bound) 17:25 18:10s
Great Cheverell Stores (E-bound) 09:31 11:49 13:49
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 09:31 11:49 13:49
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (S-bound) 13:51
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (SE-bound) 13:52
W Lavington Crossroads (E-bound) 13:53 17:28 18:13s
Market Lavington Park Road (E-bound) 13:54 17:29 18:14s
Market Lavington Roman Way (NE-bound) 13:55
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (N-bound) 09:34 11:52 13:58
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (N-bound) 09:35 11:53 14:00
Potterne Wick, opp Wick Terrace 09:36 11:54 14:01
Potterne Porch House (N-bound) 09:37 11:55 14:02
Potterne, nr The Butts 09:38 11:55 14:02
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (N-bound) 09:39 11:56 14:03
Devizes Wick Lane (NE-bound) 09:42 11:59 14:06
Downlands Sarum Drive (N-bound) 09:44
Market Lavington, o/s Co-op Supermarket 17:31 18:14s
Easterton, o/s Royal Oak 17:32 18:16s
Easterton Kings Road (N-bound) 17:32 18:16s
Urchfont Walnut Close (E-bound) 17:36 18:21s
Urchfont The Croft (E-bound) 17:37 18:21s
Urchfont Ballingers (E-bound) 17:37 18:21s
Wedhampton, opp Bell Caravan Camping 17:40 18:25s
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (W-bound) 17:44 18:29s
Devizes Caird Lawns (NW-bound) 17:47 18:31s
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 17:48 18:33s
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 09:45 12:00 14:07 17:49 18:34s
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 09:47 12:01 14:08 17:50 18:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 9 April 2021

Similar services

More information

Faresaver