bustimes.org

87 - Trowbridge - Westbury - Devizes

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Manvers House - Market Place - Railway Station

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:45 11:05 13:05 16:35 17:20
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 08:45 11:05 13:05 16:35 17:20
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 16:35
Trowbridge John of Gaunt School (W-bound) 16:36
Trowbridge Widbrook Surgery (W-bound) 16:36
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (W-bound) 16:37
Studley Green, nr Primary School 16:38
Studley Green Manor Close (E-bound) 16:38
Trowbridge Manor Road (N-bound) 16:38
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (E-bound) 16:39
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (S-bound) 16:40
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 11:06 13:06 17:21
Trowbridge New Road (S-bound) 11:07 13:07 17:22
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 11:08 13:08 17:23
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (E-bound) 13:10 16:41
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (E-bound) 13:11 16:41
Trowbridge Grove Court (W-bound) 13:11 16:42
Trowbridge, opp Wiltshire College 13:13 16:43
Trowbridge College Road (SW-bound) 08:50 11:09 13:14 16:44 17:24
Trowbridge, o/s Newland Place 08:51 11:10 13:15 16:45 17:25
Trowbridge, o/s B and Q 08:52 11:10 13:15 16:45 17:25
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (S-bound) 08:52 11:11 13:16 16:46 17:26
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (SE-bound) 08:55 11:13 13:18 16:48 17:28
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (S-bound) 08:55 11:13 13:18 16:48 17:28
Yarnbrook White Horse Business Park Turn (E-bound) 08:55 13:18 16:49 17:28
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (S-bound) 08:56 11:14 13:19 16:50s 17:29s
Heywood, opp Village Hall 08:58 11:16 13:21 16:54s 17:32s
Westbury Co-Op Supermarket (S-bound) 09:01 11:19 13:24 16:56 17:34
Westbury The Mead (SE-bound) 09:02 11:20 13:25 16:57 17:34
Westbury Frogmore Park (W-bound) 09:03 11:21 13:26 16:58 17:35
Westbury Farleigh Close (S-bound) 09:03 11:21 13:26 16:59 17:38
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 09:05 11:23 13:28 17:38
Westbury, o/s Railway Station 09:07 11:25 13:30 17:39
Westbury Railway Inn (SE-bound) 09:07 11:25 13:30 17:40
Westbury Rosefield Way (SE-bound) 09:08 11:26 13:31 17:00 17:42
Westbury, opp Police Station 09:09 11:27 13:32 17:02 17:44
Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 09:10 11:28 13:33 17:03 17:45
Westbury Edward Street (S-bound) 09:10 11:28 13:33 17:03 17:45s
Westbury Old School House (E-bound) 09:11 11:29 13:34 17:04 17:46s
Bratton Manor Fields (NE-bound) 09:16 11:34 13:39 17:09 17:52s
Bratton, o/s The Duke 09:17 11:35 13:40 17:10 17:53s
Edington Monastery Road (E-bound) 09:19 11:37 13:42 17:12 17:56s
Edington Old Schoolhouse (E-bound) 09:20 11:38 13:43 17:13 17:58s
Coulston The Turn (E-bound) 09:22 11:41 13:43 17:15 18:00s
Coulston Village Hall (N-bound) 11:43
Erlestoke, opp High Street 09:27 11:45 13:45 17:20 18:03s
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (E-bound) 09:28 11:46 13:46 17:21 18:05s
Little Cheverell Hawkeswell Lodge (SE-bound) 17:25 18:10s
Great Cheverell Hill Corner (E-bound) 09:31 11:49 13:49
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 09:31 11:49 13:49
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (S-bound) 13:51
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (SE-bound) 13:52
West Lavington Crossroads (E-bound) 13:53 17:28 18:13s
Market Lavington Park Road (E-bound) 13:54 17:29 18:14s
Market Lavington Roman Way (NE-bound) 13:55
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (N-bound) 09:34 11:52 13:59
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (N-bound) 09:35 11:53 14:00
Potterne Wick, opp Wick Terrace 09:36 11:54 14:01
Potterne Porch House (N-bound) 09:37 11:55 14:02
Potterne, nr The Butts 09:37 11:55 14:02
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (N-bound) 09:38 11:56 14:03
Devizes Wick Lane (NE-bound) 09:40 11:59 14:06
Downlands Sarum Drive (N-bound) 09:42
Market Lavington, o/s Co-op Supermarket 17:31 18:14s
Easterton, o/s Royal Oak 17:32 18:16s
Easterton Kings Road (N-bound) 17:32 18:16s
Urchfont Walnut Close (E-bound) 17:36 18:21s
Urchfont The Croft (E-bound) 17:37 18:21s
Urchfont Ballingers (E-bound) 17:37 18:21s
Wedhampton, opp Bell Caravan Camping 17:40 18:25s
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (W-bound) 17:44 18:29s
Devizes Caird Lawns (NW-bound) 17:47 18:31s
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 17:48 18:33s
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 09:44 12:00 14:07 17:49 18:34s
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 09:47 12:01 14:08 17:50 18:35

Railway Station - Market Place - Manvers House

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:15 08:35 11:25 13:25 17:50
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 07:15 08:35 11:25 13:25 17:50
Downlands Sarum Drive (S-bound) 11:27s 13:27s
Devizes Wick Lane (SW-bound) 11:28s 13:28s 17:51
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (S-bound) 08:39 11:30 13:30 17:53
Potterne, opp The Butts 08:40 11:31 13:31 17:54
Potterne Porch House (S-bound) 08:41 11:32 13:32 17:55
Devizes Eastleigh Road (SE-bound) 07:17
Nursteed Fox and Hounds (SE-bound) 07:18
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (SE-bound) 07:19
Stert The Turn (SE-bound) 07:20
Wedhampton, o/s Bell Caravan Camping 07:23
Urchfont Walnut Close (W-bound) 07:26
Urchfont The Croft (W-bound) 07:27
Urchfont Ballingers (W-bound) 07:27
Easterton Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:46
Easterton, opp Royal Oak 07:33 08:47
Market Lavington, opp Co-op Supermarket 07:35 08:48
Market Lavington Park Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:48
Potterne Wick, adj Wick Terrace 17:55
West Lavington Crossroads (W-bound) 07:38 08:50
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (S-bound) 17:55
Little Cheverell Hawkeswell Lodge (W-bound) 07:41
Littleton Panell, opp Russell Mill Lane 08:50
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (S-bound) 17:56
Worton Sandleaze (W-bound) 17:57s
Worton Village Hall (W-bound) 17:58s
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (NW-bound) 08:50 18:01
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (N-bound) 08:50 18:01
Littleton Panell Cheverell Road (N-bound) 08:51
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 08:51 18:02
Great Cheverell, o/s Hill Corner 08:52 18:03
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (SW-bound) 08:52 18:03
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (SW-bound) 08:52
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (NW-bound) 07:43 08:53 11:37 13:37
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (W-bound) 07:44 08:55 11:39 13:39 18:05
Erlestoke, adj High Street 07:45 08:56 11:40 13:40 18:07
Coulston Village Hall (S-bound) 09:02 18:10s
Coulston The Turn (W-bound) 07:48 09:04 11:43 13:43 18:10
Edington Old Schoolhouse (W-bound) 07:51 09:08 11:46 13:46 18:12
Edington Monastery Road (W-bound) 07:52 09:09 11:47 13:47 18:13
Bratton, opp The Duke 07:55 09:12 11:50 13:50 18:16
Bratton Castle Road (W-bound) 07:55 09:12 11:50 13:50 18:16s
Westbury Old School House (SW-bound) 08:01 09:18 11:56 13:56 18:25s
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 08:02 09:19 11:57 13:57 18:26s
Westbury Police Station (NW-bound) 08:02 09:19 11:57 13:57 18:27s
Westbury Rosefield Way (NW-bound) 08:03 09:20 11:58 13:58 18:28s
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 08:05 09:21 11:59 13:59 18:29s
Westbury Farleigh Close (N-bound) 09:22 12:00 14:00
Westbury, o/s Railway Station 18:30
Westbury Hawkeridge Road (NE-bound) 08:08
Westbury Frogmore Park (E-bound) 09:23 12:01 14:01
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (N-bound) 08:10
Hawkeridge, o/s Court Farm 08:11
Westbury The Mead (NW-bound) 09:24 12:02 14:02
Heywood, o/s Village Hall 09:28 12:06 14:06
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (N-bound) 09:29 12:07 14:07
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (N-bound) 08:17 09:30 12:08 14:08
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (NW-bound) 08:18 09:31 12:09 14:09
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (N-bound) 08:19 09:32 12:10 14:10
Trowbridge, opp B and Q 08:20 09:32 12:10 14:10
Trowbridge Newland Place (N-bound) 08:20 09:33 12:11 14:11
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (W-bound) 08:21s
Trowbridge New Road (N-bound) 08:24
Trowbridge Silver Street Lane (N-bound) 08:27
Trowbridge College Road (N-bound) 08:28
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (W-bound) 08:28
Trowbridge Laburnham Grove (W-bound) 08:29
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (N-bound) 08:30
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 08:32
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 08:33
Studley Green Manor Close (W-bound) 08:33
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 08:36
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 08:36
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 08:37
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 08:38
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:38 09:37 12:15 14:15
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:40 09:42 12:19 14:19

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver