87 - Trowbridge - Westbury - Devizes

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Trowbridge - Westbury - Devizes

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:4511:0513:0516:3517:20
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 08:4511:0513:0516:3517:20
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 16:36
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 08:4611:0613:0617:21
Trowbridge John of Gaunt School (W-bound) 16:37
Trowbridge Mortimer Street (S-bound) 08:4811:0713:0717:22
Trowbridge Widbrook Surgery (W-bound) 16:37
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 08:4911:0813:0817:23
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (W-bound) 16:38
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 13:09
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (S-bound) 08:4911:0817:23
Studley Green, nr Primary School 16:39
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 13:10
Studley Green Manor Close (E-bound) 16:40
Trowbridge Laburnum Grove (E-bound) 13:1216:42
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 13:1316:43
Trowbridge Grove Court (E-bound) 13:1416:44
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (E-bound) 13:1416:44
Trowbridge College Road (SW-bound) 08:5111:0913:1516:4517:24
Trowbridge, o/s Newland Place 08:5111:1013:1516:4517:25
Trowbridge, o/s B and Q 08:5211:1013:1616:4617:25
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (S-bound) 08:5311:1113:1616:4617:26
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (SE-bound) 08:5511:1313:1816:4817:28
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (S-bound) 08:5511:1313:1816:4817:28
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (S-bound) 08:5611:1413:1916:50s17:29s
Heywood, opp Village Hall 08:5811:1613:2116:54s17:32s
Westbury Trowbridge Road (S-bound) 09:0111:1913:2416:5617:34
Westbury The Mead (NW-bound) 09:0111:1913:2416:5717:34
Westbury Frogmore Park (W-bound) 09:0311:2113:2616:5817:35
Westbury Farleigh Close (S-bound) 09:0311:2113:2616:5917:38
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 09:0511:2313:2817:38
Westbury, o/s Railway Station 09:0711:2513:3017:39
Westbury Railway Inn (SE-bound) 09:0711:2513:3017:40
Westbury Rosefield Way (SE-bound) 09:0811:2613:3117:0017:42
Westbury, opp Police Station 09:0911:2713:3217:0217:44
Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 09:1011:2813:3317:0317:45
Westbury Edward Street (S-bound) 09:1011:2813:3317:0317:45s
Westbury Old School House (E-bound) 09:1111:2913:3417:0417:46s
Bratton Manor Fields (NE-bound) 09:1611:3413:3917:0917:52s
Bratton, o/s The Duke 09:1711:3513:4017:1017:53s
Edington Monastery Road (E-bound) 09:1911:3713:4217:1217:56s
Edington Old Schoolhouse (E-bound) 09:2011:3813:4317:1317:58s
Coulston The Turn (E-bound) 09:2211:4113:4317:1517:59s
Coulston Village Hall (N-bound) 11:4317:59s
Erlestoke, opp High Street 09:2711:4513:4517:2018:03s
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (E-bound) 09:2811:4613:4617:2118:05
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (NE-bound) 09:2811:4613:4617:2118:05
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (NE-bound) 09:2811:4613:4617:2118:05
Great Cheverell Hill Corner (E-bound) 09:3111:4913:4918:05s
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 09:3111:4913:4918:06s
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (S-bound) 13:5118:08s
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (SE-bound) 13:5218:09s
Little Cheverell Hawkeswell Lodge (SE-bound) 17:2518:11s
West Lavington Crossroads (E-bound) 13:5317:2818:13s
Market Lavington Park Road (E-bound) 13:5417:2918:14s
Market Lavington Roman Way (NE-bound) 13:55
Market Lavington, o/s Co-op Supermarket 17:3118:14s
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (N-bound) 09:3411:5213:59
Easterton, o/s Royal Oak 17:3218:16s
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (N-bound) 09:3511:5314:00
Easterton Kings Road (N-bound) 17:3218:16s
Potterne Wick, opp Wick Terrace 09:3611:5414:01
Urchfont Walnut Close (E-bound) 17:3718:21s
Potterne Porch House (N-bound) 09:3711:5514:02
Urchfont Ballingers (E-bound) 17:3718:21s
Potterne, nr The Butts 09:3711:5514:02
Wedhampton, opp Bell Caravan Camping 17:4018:24s
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (N-bound) 09:3811:5614:03
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (W-bound) 17:4418:29s
Devizes Wick Lane (NE-bound) 09:4011:5914:06
Devizes Caird Lawns (NW-bound) 17:4718:31s
Downlands Sarum Drive (N-bound) 09:42
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 17:4818:33s
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 09:4412:0014:0717:4918:34s
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 09:4712:0114:0817:5018:35

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Devizes - Westbury - Trowbridge

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:1508:3511:2513:2517:50
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 07:1508:3511:2513:2517:50
Devizes Eastleigh Road (SE-bound) 07:17
Downlands Sarum Drive (S-bound) 11:27s13:27s
Nursteed Fox and Hounds (SE-bound) 07:18
Devizes Wick Lane (SW-bound) 08:3611:28s13:28s17:51
Stert Etchilhampton Turn (SE-bound) 07:19
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (S-bound) 08:3811:3013:3017:52
Stert The Turn (SE-bound) 07:20
Potterne, opp The Butts 08:3911:3013:3017:53
Wedhampton, o/s Bell Caravan Camping 07:23
Potterne Porch House (S-bound) 08:4011:3113:3117:53
Urchfont Walnut Close (W-bound) 07:26
Potterne Wick, adj Wick Terrace 08:4011:3113:31
Worton Sandleaze (W-bound) 17:56s
Urchfont Ballingers (W-bound) 07:26
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (S-bound) 08:4211:3213:32
Worton Rose and Crown (W-bound) 17:56s
Easterton Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:32
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (S-bound) 08:4311:3313:33
Worton Village Hall (E-bound) 17:56s
Easterton, opp Royal Oak 07:32
Market Lavington Roman Way (SW-bound) 08:47
Market Lavington, opp Co-op Supermarket 07:35
Market Lavington Park Road (W-bound) 07:3608:48
West Lavington Crossroads (W-bound) 07:3808:50
Little Cheverell Hawkeswell Lodge (W-bound) 07:41
Littleton Panell, opp Russell Mill Lane 08:50
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (NW-bound) 08:50
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (N-bound) 08:51
Littleton Panell Cheverell Road (N-bound) 08:51
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 08:5211:3613:3618:02
Great Cheverell, o/s Hill Corner 08:5311:3713:3718:03
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (SW-bound) 08:5311:3713:3718:03
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (E-bound) 08:5411:3813:3818:04
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (NW-bound) 07:4308:5411:3813:3818:04
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (W-bound) 07:4408:5511:3913:3918:05
Erlestoke, adj High Street 07:4508:5611:4013:4018:06
Coulston Village Hall (S-bound) 09:0213:43s18:09s
Coulston The Turn (W-bound) 07:4809:0411:4313:4418:10
Edington Old Schoolhouse (W-bound) 07:5109:0811:4613:4618:12
Edington Monastery Road (W-bound) 07:5209:0911:4713:4718:13
Bratton, opp The Duke 07:5509:1211:5013:5018:16
Bratton Castle Road (W-bound) 07:5509:1211:5013:5018:16s
Westbury Old School House (SW-bound) 08:0109:1811:5613:5618:22s
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 08:0209:1911:5713:5718:23s
Westbury Police Station (NW-bound) 08:0209:1911:5713:5718:23s
Westbury Rosefield Way (NW-bound) 08:0309:2011:5813:5818:24s
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 08:0509:2011:5813:5818:25
Westbury Hawkeridge Road (NE-bound) 08:08
Westbury, o/s Railway Station 09:21s11:59s13:59s18:26
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (N-bound) 08:10
Westbury Railway Inn (SE-bound) 09:2111:5913:59
Hawkeridge, o/s Court Farm 08:11
Westbury Farleigh Close (N-bound) 09:2212:0014:00
Westbury Frogmore Park (E-bound) 09:2312:0114:01
Westbury The Mead (NW-bound) 09:2412:0214:02
Heywood, o/s Village Hall 09:2812:0614:06
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (N-bound) 09:2912:0714:07
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (N-bound) 08:1709:3012:0814:08
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (NW-bound) 08:1809:3112:0914:09
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (N-bound) 08:2009:3212:1014:10
Trowbridge, opp B and Q 08:2109:3212:1014:10
Trowbridge Newland Place (N-bound) 08:2209:3312:1114:11
Trowbridge Silver Street Lane (N-bound) 08:2309:3312:1114:11
Trowbridge College Road (N-bound) 08:23s09:3312:1114:11
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (W-bound) 08:24
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (N-bound) 09:3412:1214:12
Trowbridge Laburnum Grove (W-bound) 08:25
Trowbridge The Ship (NE-bound) 09:3512:1314:13
Trowbridge, opp Wiltshire College 08:26
Trowbridge Mortimer Street (N-bound) 09:3512:1314:13
Studley Green Manor Close (W-bound) 08:28
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 09:3612:1414:14
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 08:33
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 08:34
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 08:35
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 08:36
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:3709:3712:1514:15
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:4009:4212:1914:19

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver

Website
Twitter
@FaresaverBuses

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app