Bus Times

914 - Glasgow - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Fort William - Glasgow

Fort William Bus Station (Stances 3/4) 07:00 09:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 07:01 09:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 07:03 09:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Corran Ferry, at Inchree Rd End 07:15 09:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Onich, o/s Village Stores 07:20 09:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
North Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Rd End 07:22 09:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 07:26 09:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 07:27 09:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Glencoe, opp Hotel 07:30 09:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 07:32 09:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 07:48 09:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 08:04 10:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 08:15 10:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 08:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 08:30 10:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Inverarnan, at Hotel 08:40 10:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Ardlui, at Hotel 08:45 10:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 08:54 10:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 09:01 11:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:08 11:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:14 11:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Arden Lodge (at) 09:18 11:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:22 11:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 09:29 11:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 09:41 11:41 15:40 17:40 19:40
Drumchapel, nr Heathcot Place 09:44 11:44 15:43 17:43 19:43
Anniesland Cross (after) 09:53 11:53 15:52 17:51 19:51
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 09:57 11:57 15:56 17:55 19:55
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:01 12:01 16:00 17:59 19:59
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:11 12:11 16:10 18:10 20:10

Glasgow - Fort William

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 08:30 11:00 13:00 17:00 18:00
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 18:20
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 08:40 11:10 13:10 17:10
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 08:44 11:14 13:14 17:14
Anniesland Cross (before) 08:49 11:19 13:19 17:19
Drumry Roundabout (before) 08:56 11:26 13:26 17:26
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 09:00 11:30 13:30 17:30
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 09:11 11:41 13:41 17:41 18:41
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:16 11:46 13:46 17:46 18:46
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 09:18 11:48 13:48 17:48 18:48
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:24 11:54 13:54 17:54 18:54
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 09:27 11:57 13:57 17:57 18:57
Inverbeg, at Hotel 09:31 12:01 14:01 18:01 19:01
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 09:37 12:07 14:07 18:07 19:07
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 09:44 12:14 14:14 18:13 19:13
Ardlui, opp Hotel 09:54 12:24 14:24 18:23 19:23
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 09:58 12:28 14:28 18:27 19:27
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 10:09 12:39 14:39 18:38 19:38
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 10:17 12:47 14:47 18:46 19:46
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 10:19 12:52 14:52 18:50 19:50
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 10:30 13:03 15:03 19:01 20:01
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 10:48 13:21 15:21 19:18 20:18
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 11:05 13:38 15:38 19:36 20:36
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 11:07 13:40 15:40 19:37 20:37
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 11:09 13:42 15:42 19:39 20:39
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 11:09 13:42 15:42 19:39 20:39
North Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Rd End 11:13 13:46 15:46 19:43 20:43
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 11:14 13:47 15:47 19:44 20:44
Onich, opp Village Stores 11:16 13:49 15:49 19:46 20:46
Corran Ferry, at Bus Shelter 11:19 13:52 15:52 19:49 20:49
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 11:31 14:04 16:04 20:01 21:01
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 11:33 14:06 16:06 20:03 21:03
Fort William Bus Station (Stances 5/6) 11:36 14:09 16:09 20:06 21:06

More information