bustimes.org

914 - Glasgow - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Glasgow - Fort William

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 08:45 11:30 13:00 17:00 18:05
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 08:56 11:41 13:11 17:11 18:16
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 09:00 11:45 13:15 17:15 18:20
Anniesland Cross (before) 09:03 11:48 13:18 17:18 18:23
Drumry Roundabout (before) 09:11 11:56 13:26 17:26 18:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 09:13 11:58 13:28 17:28 18:33
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 09:24 12:09 13:39 17:39 18:43
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:30 12:15 13:45 17:45 18:49
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 09:32 12:17 13:47 17:47 18:51
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:36 12:21 13:51 17:51 18:55
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 09:41 12:26 13:56 17:56 19:00
Inverbeg, at Hotel 09:46 12:31 14:01 18:01 19:05
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 09:53 12:38 14:08 18:08 19:12
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 10:01 12:46 14:16 18:16 19:20
Ardlui, opp Hotel 10:11 12:56 14:26 18:26 19:29
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 10:15 13:00 14:30 18:30 19:33
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 10:25 13:10 14:40 18:40 19:43
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 10:33 13:18 14:48 18:48 19:51
10:38 13:23 14:53 18:53 19:55
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 10:49 13:34 15:04 19:04 20:06
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 11:06 13:51 15:21 19:21 20:23
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 11:23 14:08 15:38 19:38 20:40
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 11:25 14:10 15:40 19:40 20:42
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 11:27 14:12 15:42 19:42 20:44
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 11:29 14:14 15:44 19:44 20:46
North Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Road End 11:32 14:17 15:47 19:47 20:49
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 11:33 14:18 15:48 19:48 20:50
Onich, opp Village Stores 11:35 14:20 15:50 19:50 20:52
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 11:39 14:24 15:54 19:54 20:56
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 11:51 14:36 16:06 20:06 21:08
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 11:53 14:38 16:08 20:08 21:10
Fort William Bus Station 11:56 14:41 16:11 20:11 21:13

Fort William - Glasgow

Fort William Bus Station 07:10 09:10 13:10 15:10 17:40
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 07:12 09:12 13:12 15:12 17:42
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 07:15 09:15 13:15 15:15 17:45
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 07:27 09:27 13:27 15:27 17:57
Onich, o/s Village Stores 07:31 09:31 13:31 15:31 18:01
North Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Road End 07:34 09:34 13:34 15:34 18:04
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 07:36 09:36 13:36 15:36 18:06
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 07:39 09:39 13:39 15:39 18:09
Glencoe, opp Hotel 07:42 09:42 13:42 15:42 18:12
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 07:44 09:44 13:44 15:44 18:14
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 08:01 10:01 14:01 16:01 18:31
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 08:18 10:18 14:18 16:18 18:48
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 08:29 10:29 14:29 16:29 18:59
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 08:37 10:37 14:37 16:37 19:07
08:42 10:42 14:42 16:42 19:12
Inverarnan, at Hotel 08:52 10:52 14:52 16:52 19:22
Ardlui, at Hotel 08:56 10:56 14:56 16:56 19:26
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 09:05 11:05 15:05 17:05 19:35
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 09:13 11:13 15:13 17:13 19:43
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:20 11:20 15:20 17:20 19:50
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 15:25 17:25 19:55
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:28 11:28 15:28 17:28 19:58
Arden Lodge (at) 09:31 11:31 15:31 17:31 20:01
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 09:34 11:34 15:34 17:34 20:04
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 09:36 11:36 15:36 17:36 20:06
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 09:43 11:43 15:43 17:43 20:13
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 09:53 11:53 15:53 17:53 20:23
Drumchapel Heathcot Place (near) 09:55 11:55 15:55 17:55 20:25
Anniesland Cross (after) 10:03 12:03 16:03 18:03 20:33
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 10:06 12:06 16:06 18:06 20:36
Hillhead, after Hamilton Park Avenue 10:10 12:10 16:10 18:10 20:40
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:21 12:21 16:21 18:21 20:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink