bustimes.org

914 - Glasgow - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Fort William - Glasgow

Fort William Bus Station 07:00 09:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 07:01 09:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 07:03 09:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 07:15 09:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Onich, o/s Village Stores 07:20 09:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
N Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Road End 07:22 09:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 07:24 09:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 07:27 09:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Glencoe, opp Hotel 07:30 09:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 07:32 09:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 07:48 09:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 08:04 10:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 08:15 10:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 08:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 08:30 10:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Inverarnan, at Hotel 08:40 10:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Ardlui, at Hotel 08:45 10:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 08:54 10:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 09:01 11:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:08 11:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:15 11:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Arden Lodge (at) 09:18 11:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 09:21 11:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:23 11:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 09:29 11:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 09:41 11:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Drumchapel, nr Heathcot Place 09:44 11:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Anniesland Cross (after) 09:53 11:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 09:56 11:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:00 12:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:11 12:11 16:11 18:11 20:11

Glasgow - Fort William

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 08:30 11:00 13:00 17:00 18:05
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 08:40 11:10 13:10 17:12 18:15
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 08:44 11:14 13:14 17:16 18:19
Anniesland Cross (before) 08:49 11:19 13:19 17:21 18:24
Drumry Roundabout (before) 08:56 11:26 13:26 17:28 18:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 08:59 11:29 13:29 17:31 18:34
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 09:10 11:40 13:40 17:42 18:45
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:16 11:46 13:46 17:48 18:51
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 09:18 11:48 13:48 17:50 18:53
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:22 11:52 13:52 17:54 18:57
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 09:27 11:57 13:57 17:59 19:02
Inverbeg, at Hotel 09:31 12:01 14:01 18:03 19:06
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 09:38 12:08 14:08 18:10 19:13
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 09:45 12:15 14:15 18:16 19:19
Ardlui, opp Hotel 09:55 12:25 14:25 18:25 19:28
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 09:59 12:29 14:29 18:29 19:32
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 10:10 12:40 14:40 18:40 19:43
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 10:18 12:48 14:48 18:48 19:51
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 10:23 12:53 14:53 18:53 19:55
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 10:34 13:04 15:04 19:04 20:06
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 10:52 13:22 15:22 19:21 20:23
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 11:09 13:39 15:39 19:38 20:41
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 11:11 13:41 15:41 19:40 20:42
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 11:13 13:43 15:43 19:42 20:44
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 11:15 13:45 15:45 19:44 20:46
N Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Road End 11:17 13:47 15:47 19:46 20:48
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 11:18 13:48 15:48 19:47 20:49
Onich, opp Village Stores 11:20 13:50 15:50 19:49 20:51
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 11:23 13:53 15:53 19:52 20:54
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 11:35 14:05 16:05 20:04 21:06
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 11:37 14:07 16:07 20:06 21:08
Fort William Bus Station 11:40 14:10 16:10 20:09 21:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink