Bus Times

98 - Connector - Didcot Parkway - Great Western Park - Harwell Campus

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Harwell Campus - Great Western Park - Didcot Parkway

Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:06 07:45 08:11 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 then every 30 minutes until
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:06 07:45 08:11 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:07 07:46 08:12 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:45 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:08 07:47 08:13 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 07:11 07:50 08:16 08:35 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 07:12 07:51 08:17 08:36 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 07:14 07:53 08:19 08:38 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:51
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 07:15 07:54 08:21 08:40 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:53
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 07:17 07:56 08:22 08:41 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:54
Harwell, adj University Technical College 07:19 07:58 08:24 08:43 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:29 17:58 18:29 18:56
Harwell Asda (N-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:08 07:19 07:38 07:59 08:27 08:45 08:58 09:14 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:58 16:12 16:29 16:42 16:59 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:40
Harwell, opp Boundary Park Pavilion 06:01 06:21 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:09 07:20 07:39 08:00 08:28 08:46 08:59 09:15 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:59 16:13 16:30 16:43 17:00 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:40 23:40
Didcot, opp Juniper Way 06:01 06:22 06:32 06:42 07:02 07:10 07:21 07:40 08:01 08:29 08:47 09:00 09:16 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 16:00 16:14 16:31 16:44 17:01 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:17 18:31 18:47 18:59 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Didcot, opp Red Kite Way 06:02 06:23 06:33 06:43 07:03 07:11 07:22 07:41 08:02 08:30 08:48 09:01 09:17 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 16:01 16:15 16:32 16:45 17:02 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:00 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:42
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 06:06 06:27 06:37 06:47 07:07 07:15 07:28 07:47 08:08 08:34 08:52 09:05 09:21 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 16:05 16:19 16:36 16:49 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:22 18:36 18:52 19:04 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:08 06:29 06:39 06:49 07:09 07:17 07:29 07:48 08:10 08:36 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 16:06 16:20 16:37 16:50 17:07 17:23 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:05 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:47 23:47

Didcot Parkway - Great Western Park - Harwell Campus

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:10 06:20 06:36 06:42 06:50 07:10 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:11 08:38 08:50 08:55 09:15 09:25 09:44 09:55 10:15 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:39 15:53 16:10 16:22 16:39 16:53 17:10 17:25 17:41 17:55 18:12 18:27 18:43 18:58 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 23:55
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 06:11 06:21 06:37 06:43 06:51 07:11 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:12 08:39 08:51 08:56 09:16 09:26 09:45 09:56 10:16 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:41 15:55 16:12 16:24 16:40 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:42 17:56 18:13 18:28 18:44 18:59 19:26 23:56
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 06:13 06:23 06:39 06:45 06:54 07:14 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:15 08:42 08:54 08:59 09:19 09:29 09:48 09:59 10:19 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:27 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:45 17:59 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:02 19:28 23:58
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 06:13 06:23 06:39 06:45 06:54 07:14 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:15 08:42 08:54 08:59 09:19 09:29 09:48 09:59 10:19 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:27 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:45 17:59 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:02 19:28 23:58
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 06:14 06:24 06:40 06:46 06:55 07:15 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:16 08:43 08:55 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:49 10:00 10:20 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:28 16:45 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:46 18:00 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:03 19:29 23:59
Didcot, adj Manor Crescent 06:15 06:25 06:41 06:47 06:56 07:16 07:24 07:40 07:57 08:17 08:44 08:56 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:50 10:01 10:21 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:29 16:46 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:04 19:30 00:00
Didcot, adj MacDonald Close 06:16 06:26 06:42 06:48 06:57 07:17 07:25 07:41 07:58 08:18 08:45 08:57 09:02 09:22 09:32 09:51 10:02 10:22 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:30 16:47 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:48 18:02 18:19 18:34 18:50 19:05 19:31 00:01
Didcot, adj Red Kite Way 06:20 06:31 06:47 06:53 07:02 07:23 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:25 08:49 09:01 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:55 10:06 10:26 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:51 16:06 16:24 16:36 16:53 17:06 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:35 00:05
Didcot Juniper Way (W-bound) 06:22 06:33 06:49 06:55 07:04 07:24 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:03 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:57 10:08 10:28 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:37 16:54 17:07 17:25 17:40 17:56 18:10 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:36 00:06
Harwell, adj Boundary Park Pavilion 06:23 06:34 06:50 06:56 07:05 07:26 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:28 08:52 09:04 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:58 10:09 10:29 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:39 16:56 17:09 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:37 00:07
Harwell Asda (S-bound) 06:24 06:34 06:51 06:57 07:06 07:26 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:30 08:57 09:05 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:58 10:09 10:29 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:39 16:56 17:09 17:28 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:42 18:58 19:12 19:38 00:08
Harwell, opp University Technical College 06:51 07:27 07:51 08:09 08:30 08:57 09:05 09:29 09:58 10:29 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:26 16:57 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 06:53 07:29 07:53 08:11 08:32 08:59 09:07 09:31 10:00 10:31 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:28 16:59 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 06:55 07:31 07:55 08:14 08:34 09:01 09:09 09:33 10:02 10:33 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:01 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 06:56 07:32 07:56 08:15 08:35 09:02 09:10 09:34 10:03 10:34 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:31 17:02 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 06:57 07:33 07:57 08:16 08:36 09:03 09:11 09:35 10:04 10:35 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:32 17:03 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 06:58 07:34 07:59 08:18 08:37 09:04 09:12 09:36 10:05 10:36 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:05
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:01 07:37 08:02 08:21 08:40 09:06 09:15 09:38 10:07 10:38 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:07
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 07:02 07:38 08:03 08:22 08:41 09:07 09:16 09:39 10:08 10:39 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:41 18:08 18:38 19:08
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 07:04 07:40 08:05 08:24 08:43 09:08 09:17 09:40 10:09 10:40 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:37 17:10 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:09
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:06 07:42 08:07 08:26 08:45 09:12 09:19 09:42 10:11 10:42 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:11
Schooldays only

More information