bustimes.org

98 - Didcot, Parkway Station - Harwell Campus, Bus Station

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Didcot, Parkway Station to Harwell Campus, Bus Station

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R3) 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:45 07:00 07:11 07:30 07:40 08:06 08:10 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:06 15:23 15:35 15:54 16:04 16:23 16:33 16:59 17:12 17:34 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:28 18:45 18:55 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 23:55
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:46 07:01 07:12 07:32 07:42 08:08 08:12 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:08 15:25 15:37 15:56 16:06 16:25 16:35 17:01 17:14 17:36 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:47 18:57 19:26 23:56
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:48 07:03 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:10 08:14 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:10 15:27 15:39 15:58 16:08 16:27 16:37 17:03 17:16 17:38 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:49 18:59 19:28 23:58
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:48 07:03 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:10 08:14 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:10 15:27 15:39 15:58 16:08 16:27 16:37 17:03 17:16 17:38 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:49 18:59 19:28 23:58
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:49 07:04 07:15 07:35 07:45 08:11 08:15 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:11 15:28 15:40 15:59 16:09 16:28 16:38 17:04 17:17 17:39 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:50 19:00 19:29 23:59
Didcot, adj Manor Crescent 06:19 06:34 06:45 06:50 07:05 07:16 07:36 07:47 08:13 08:17 08:46 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:12 15:29 15:41 16:00 16:10 16:29 16:39 17:05 17:18 17:40 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:34 18:51 19:01 19:29 23:59
Didcot, adj MacDonald Close 06:20 06:35 06:46 06:51 07:06 07:17 07:37 07:48 08:14 08:18 08:47 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:13 15:30 15:42 16:01 16:11 16:30 16:40 17:06 17:19 17:41 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:52 19:02 19:30 00:00
Great Western Park, adj Red Kite Way 06:24 06:39 06:50 06:55 07:10 07:23 07:43 07:54 08:20 08:24 08:53 09:03 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:08 15:19 15:36 15:48 16:07 16:17 16:36 16:46 17:12 17:25 17:47 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:34 00:04
Great Western Park, adj Juniper Way 06:25 06:40 06:51 06:56 07:11 07:24 07:44 07:56 08:22 08:26 08:54 09:04 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:10 15:21 15:38 15:50 16:08 16:18 16:37 16:47 17:13 17:26 17:48 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:42 18:57 19:07 19:35 00:05
Great Western Park, adj Boundary Park Pavilion 06:26 06:41 06:52 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:45 07:57 08:23 08:27 08:55 09:05 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:11 15:22 15:39 15:51 16:09 16:19 16:38 16:48 17:14 17:27 17:49 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:36 00:06
Great Western Park, opp ASDA 06:27 06:42 06:53 06:58 07:13 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:24 08:28 08:56 09:06 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:12 15:23 15:40 15:52 16:10 16:20 16:39 16:49 17:15 17:28 17:50 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:37 00:07
Great Western Park, opp University Technical College 06:58 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:40 16:20 16:39 16:49 17:15 17:50 18:26
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 07:00 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:15 15:43 16:23 16:42 16:52 17:18 17:53 18:29
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 07:02 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:17 15:45 16:25 16:44 16:54 17:20 17:55 18:31
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 07:02 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:17 15:45 16:25 16:44 16:54 17:20 17:55 18:31
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 07:04 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:19 15:47 16:27 16:46 16:56 17:22 17:57 18:33
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 07:05 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:48 16:28 16:47 16:57 17:23 17:58 18:34
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 15:50 16:30 16:49 16:59 17:25 18:00 18:36
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (W-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:51 16:31 16:50 17:00 17:26 18:01 18:37
Harwell Campus Eighth Avenue North (S-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:53 16:33 16:52 17:02 17:28 18:03 18:39
Harwell Campus Eighth Street South (SE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:53 16:33 16:52 17:02 17:28 18:03 18:39
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 07:10 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:54 16:34 16:53 17:03 17:29 18:04 18:40
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:56 16:36 16:55 17:05 17:31 18:06 18:42

Harwell Campus, Bus Station to Didcot, Parkway Station

Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) then every 15 minutes until 07:14 07:44 08:23 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:18 16:40 17:03 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:44 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 07:15 07:45 08:24 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:19 16:41 17:04 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:45
Harwell Campus Eighth Street South (NW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:24 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:19 16:42 17:05 17:17 17:52 18:21 18:45
Harwell Campus Eighth Avenue North (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:25 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:20 16:42 17:05 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:46
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:26 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:22 16:44 17:07 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:48
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:18 07:48 08:27 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:23 16:45 17:08 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:49
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 07:21 07:51 08:30 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:26 16:49 17:12 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:52
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 07:21 07:51 08:30 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:26 16:49 17:12 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:52
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 07:23 07:53 08:32 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:28 16:51 17:14 17:26 18:01 18:30 18:54
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:34 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:30 16:53 17:16 17:28 18:03 18:32 18:56
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:13 16:32 16:55 17:18 17:30 18:04 18:33 18:57
Great Western Park, adj University Technical College 07:29 07:59 08:38 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:15 16:34 16:57 17:20 17:32 18:06 18:35 18:59
Great Western Park, adj ASDA 06:00 07:00 07:17 07:30 07:55 08:00 08:27 08:39 08:59 09:11 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:56 15:13 15:25 15:44 15:54 16:12 16:16 16:35 16:58 17:21 17:30 17:33 17:59 18:07 18:15 18:36 18:46 19:00 19:40 21:10 21:40 23:40
Great Western Park, opp Boundary Park Pavilion 06:01 07:01 07:18 07:31 07:56 08:01 08:28 08:40 09:00 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:56 15:13 15:25 15:44 15:54 16:13 16:17 16:36 16:59 17:22 17:31 17:33 18:00 18:08 18:16 18:36 18:46 19:00 19:40 21:10 21:40 23:40
Great Western Park, opp Juniper Way 06:01 07:01 07:18 07:31 07:56 08:01 08:28 08:40 09:00 09:12 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:57 15:14 15:26 15:45 15:55 16:13 16:17 16:36 16:59 17:22 17:31 17:34 18:00 18:08 18:16 18:37 18:47 19:01 19:41 21:11 21:41 23:41
Great Western Park, opp Red Kite Way 06:02 07:02 07:19 07:32 07:57 08:02 08:29 08:41 09:01 09:13 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 14:58 15:15 15:27 15:46 15:56 16:14 16:18 16:37 17:00 17:23 17:32 17:35 18:01 18:09 18:17 18:38 18:48 19:02 19:42 21:12 21:42 23:42
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:24 07:37 08:02 08:07 08:34 08:46 09:06 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:02 15:19 15:31 15:50 16:00 16:19 16:23 16:42 17:05 17:28 17:37 17:39 18:06 18:14 18:22 18:42 18:52 19:06 19:45 21:15 21:45 23:45
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R3) 06:09 07:09 07:26 07:39 08:04 08:09 08:36 08:48 09:08 09:20 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:04 15:21 15:33 15:52 16:02 16:21 16:25 16:44 17:07 17:30 17:39 17:41 18:08 18:16 18:24 18:44 18:54 19:08 19:47 21:17 21:47 23:47

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Thames Travel