Bus Times

RF1 - Rutland Flyer - Melton Mowbray - Oakham - Corby

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Corby - Oakham - Melton Mowbray

Corby Village, in Railway Station Forecourt 07:50 17:20 18:20
Corby George Street (Stop F) 06:54 07:54 08:55 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:05 16:05 17:25 18:25
Beanfield, opp Dorset Road 06:56 07:56 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:07 16:07 17:27 18:26
Beanfield Avenue (adj) 06:56 07:56 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:07 16:07 17:27 18:27
Cottingham, o/s Spread Eagle PH 07:00 08:00 09:01 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:11 16:11 17:31 18:30
Bringhurst, adj Telephone Box 07:03 08:03 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:15 16:15 17:34 18:33
Bringhurst Turn (adj) 07:03 08:03 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:15 16:15 17:34 18:33
Great Easton, adj Church Bank 07:05 08:05 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:18 16:18 17:36 18:35
Caldecott, o/s Plough Inn 07:09 08:09 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:23 16:23 17:40 18:39
Caldecott, opp Welland Close 07:10 08:10 09:11 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:24 16:24 17:41 18:40
Lyddington, adj Stoke Road 07:15 08:15 09:16 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:30 17:46 18:45
Uppingham - Community College (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:19 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:49 18:48
Uppingham, adj Orange Street 07:20 08:20 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:51 18:50
Uppingham North Street East (Bay 1) 18:51
Uppingham North Street East (Bay 1) 07:21 08:21 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:52
Uppingham North Street East (Bay 1) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:40 16:40 17:55
Uppingham, opp Ayston Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:40 16:40 17:55 18:51
Uppingham, opp Wheatley Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:51
Uppingham, opp Surgery 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:52
Preston, opp Glaston Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:59 18:54
Manton, adj Cemetery Lane 07:31 08:31 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:45 16:46 18:01 18:56
Wing, adj Middle Street 09:33 15:48
Manton, opp Stocks Hill 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:54 16:47 18:02 18:57
Manton, opp Cemetery Lane 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:54 16:47 18:02 18:57
Gunthorpe Turn (adj) 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:58 16:50 18:05 19:00
Egleton, opp Hambleton Road 07:36 08:36 09:41 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:00 16:51 18:06 19:01
Oakham, opp Council Offices 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:03 16:54 18:09 19:04
Oakham, opp Market Place 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:04 16:54 18:09 19:04
Oakham, adj Bus Station 07:40 08:40 08:45 09:45 09:50 10:40 10:45 11:40 11:45 12:40 12:45 13:40 13:45 14:40 14:45 16:05 16:10 16:55 17:00 18:10 19:05
Oakham, opp Rail Station 08:45 09:50 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:10 17:00
Oakham, adj Huntsmans Drive 08:46 09:51 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:11 17:01
Barleythorpe, adj Pasture Lane 08:47 09:52 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:12 17:02
Barleythorpe, adj Rutland College 08:47 09:52 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:12 17:02
Langham, opp Jubilee Drive 08:50 09:55 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:15 17:05
Ashwell, opp Oakham Enterprise Park 08:54 09:59 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:19 17:09
Ashwell Garage (opp) 08:57 10:02 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:22 17:12
Whissendine, opp Station Road 09:03 10:08 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:28 17:18
Whissendine, adj The Nook 09:03 10:08 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:28 17:18
Whissendine, adj Main Street 09:03 10:08 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:28 17:18
Whissendine, opp Standlands 09:04 10:09 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:29 17:19
Burton Lazars, opp New Road 09:10 10:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:35 17:25
Burton Lazars, opp Cross Lane 09:10 10:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:35 17:25
Melton Mowbray, adj Essex Close 09:11 10:16 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:36 17:26
Melton Mowbray, adj Gloucester Avenue 09:12 10:17 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:37 17:27
Melton Mowbray, adj Victoria Street 09:13 10:18 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:38 17:28
Melton Mowbray, opp Baldocks Lane 09:14 10:19 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:39 17:29
Melton Mowbray, adj Rail Station 09:16 10:21 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:41 17:31
Melton Mowbray, o/s Crown Inn 09:16 10:21 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:41 17:31
Melton Mowbray, o/s Health Centre 09:18 10:23 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:43 17:33
Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W4) 09:19 10:24 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:44 17:34

Melton Mowbray - Oakham - Corby

Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W4) 07:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:50 17:40
Melton Mowbray, opp Crown Inn 07:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:50 17:40
Melton Mowbray, opp Rail Station 07:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:50 17:40
Melton Mowbray, adj Baldocks Lane 07:31 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:41 16:51 17:41
Melton Mowbray, opp Victoria Street 07:32 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:32 15:42 16:52 17:42
Melton Mowbray, opp Gloucester Avenue 07:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:43 16:53 17:43
Melton Mowbray, opp Essex Close 07:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:43 16:53 17:43
Burton Lazars, adj Cross Lane 07:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:44 16:54 17:44
Burton Lazars, adj New Road 07:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:44 16:54 17:44
Whissendine, adj Stanlands 07:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:50 17:00 17:49
Whissendine, opp Main Street 07:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:01 17:50
Whissendine, opp The Nook 07:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:01 17:50
Whissendine, adj White Lion 07:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:01 17:50
Whissendine, adj Station Road 07:42 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:52 17:02 17:51
Ashwell Garage (o/s) 07:46 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:46 15:57 17:07 17:55
Ashwell, o/s Oakham Enterprise Park 07:50 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:50 16:01 17:11 17:59
Langham, adj Jubilee Drive 07:54 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:54 16:05 17:15 18:03
Barleythorpe, opp Rutland College 07:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:55 16:07 17:16 18:04
Barleythorpe, opp Pasture Lane 07:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:56 16:07 17:17 18:05
Oakham, opp Huntsmans Drive 07:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:57 16:09 17:18 18:06
Oakham, adj Rail Station 07:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:58 16:10 17:19 18:07
Oakham, adj Bus Station 06:55 07:59 08:00 09:05 09:54 09:58 10:54 10:58 11:54 11:58 12:54 12:58 13:54 13:58 14:59 15:05 16:11 16:15 17:20 17:20 18:08 18:10
Oakham, o/s Council Offices 06:55 08:00 09:05 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:10
Egleton, adj Hambleton Road 06:58 08:03 09:08 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:13
Gunthorpe Turn (opp) 07:00 08:05 09:10 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:15
Manton, adj Cemetery Lane 07:03 08:08 09:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:18
Manton, opp Stocks Hill 07:04 08:09 09:14 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:19
Wing, adj Middle Street 12:11
Preston, adj Glaston Road 07:07 08:12 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:10 14:10 15:17 16:27 17:32 18:22
Uppingham, adj Wheatley Avenue 07:11 08:16 09:21 10:14 11:14 12:19 13:14 14:14 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:26
Uppingham, adj Surgery 07:11 08:16 09:21 10:14 11:14 12:19 13:14 14:14 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:26
Uppingham, adj Ayston Road 07:12 08:17 09:22 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:15 14:15 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:27
Uppingham, adj Ayston Road 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:27
Uppingham North Street East (Bay 1) 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:27
Uppingham, opp Orange Street 07:18 08:23 09:23 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:28
Uppingham - Community College (S-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:24 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:29
Lyddington, opp Stoke Road 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:33
Caldecott Welland Close (corner) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:43 17:53 18:38
Caldecott, opp Plough Inn 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:43 17:53 18:38
Great Easton, adj Church Bank 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:43 16:48 17:58 18:43
Bringhurst Turn (opp) 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 17:59 18:44
Bringhurst, opp Telephone Box 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 17:59 18:44
Cottingham, opp Spread Eagle PH 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:52 18:02 18:47
Cottingham, opp Methodist Church 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:53 18:03 18:48
Beanfield Avenue (opp) 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:57 18:07 18:52
Beanfield, adj Dorset Road 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:57 18:07 18:52
Corby George Street (Stop F) 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 17:00 18:10 18:55
Corby Village, in Railway Station Forecourt 07:49 17:05 18:15

More information