bustimes.org

RF2 - Melton Mowbray - Oakham via Wymondham, Market Overton, Cottesmore

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Melton Mowbray - Oakham

Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 10:00 13:00 15:00
Brentingby, opp Bus Shelter 10:05 13:05 15:05
Wyfordby Top (opp) 10:06 13:06 15:06
Saxby Corner (opp) 10:08 13:08 15:08
Wymondham, opp Sycamore Lane 10:12 13:12 15:12
Edmondthorpe, opp The Old Rectory 10:14 13:14 15:14
Teigh, opp The Green 10:17 13:17 15:17
Market Overton, opp Black Bull 07:20 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:20
Market Overton, opp Berrybushes 07:20 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:20
Barrow, opp Main Street 07:23 08:23 10:23 13:23 15:23 16:23
Cottesmore, opp Sun Inn 07:25 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 16:25
Cottesmore, o/s Village Shop 07:25 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 16:25
Cottesmore, opp Heath Drive 07:25 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 16:25
Cottesmore, adj RAF Camp 07:27 08:27 10:27 13:27 15:27 16:27
Cottesmore, adj Toll Bar 07:29 08:29 10:29 13:29 15:29 16:29
Greetham, opp Wheatsheaf 07:34 08:34 10:34 13:34 15:34 16:34
Greetham, adj Wheatsheaf 07:34 08:34 10:34 13:34 15:34 16:34
Greetham, opp Main Street 07:34 08:34 10:34 13:34 15:34 16:34
Exton, opp Fox & Hounds 07:42 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Exton, adj Garden Road 07:42 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Burley Green (opp) 07:51 08:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Oakham, adj Ladywell 07:53 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Oakham, opp Market Place 07:54 08:54 10:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Oakham, adj Bus Station 07:55 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 16:55

Oakham - Melton Mowbray

Oakham, adj Bus Station 08:00 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 17:05 18:20
Oakham, adj Market Place 09:00 11:00 14:00 17:05 18:20
Oakham, opp Rail Station 08:00 16:00
Oakham, adj Huntsmans Drive 08:01 16:01
Barleythorpe, adj Pasture Lane 08:02 16:02
Oakham, opp Ladywell 09:01 11:01 14:01 17:06 18:21
Burley Green (o/s) 09:05 11:05 14:05 17:10 18:25
Exton, opp Campden Close 09:13 11:13 14:13 17:18 18:33
Exton, opp Garden Road 09:13 11:13 14:13 17:18 18:33
Exton, adj Fox & Hounds 09:14 11:14 14:14 17:19 18:34
Greetham, opp Wheatsheaf 09:22 11:22 14:22 17:27 18:42
Greetham, adj Wheatsheaf 09:22 11:22 14:22 17:27 18:42
Greetham, opp Main Street 09:23 11:23 14:23 17:28 18:43
Cottesmore, opp Toll Barr 09:25 11:25 14:25 17:30 18:45
Cottesmore, opp Heath Drive 09:25 11:25 14:25 17:30 18:45
Cottesmore, adj RAF Camp 09:27 11:27 14:27 17:32 18:47
Cottesmore, opp Village Shop 09:29 11:29 14:29 17:34 18:49
Cottesmore, o/s Sun Inn 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:35 18:50
Barrow, adj Main Street 09:33 11:33 14:33 17:38 18:53
Barleythorpe, adj Rutland College 08:03 16:03
Market Overton, adj Berrybushes 09:35 11:35 14:35 17:40 18:55
Langham, opp Jubilee Drive 08:05 16:05
Market Overton, o/s Black Bull 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:41 18:56
Ashwell, opp Oakham Enterprise Park 08:09 16:09
Teigh, adj The Green 09:38 11:38 14:38
Ashwell Garage (opp) 08:12 16:12
Market Overton, opp Black Bull 08:20 16:20
Edmondthorpe, adj The Old Rectory 09:41 11:41 14:41
Wymondham, adj Sycamore Lane 09:44 11:44 14:44
Saxby Corner (o/s) 09:47 11:47 14:47
Wyfordby Top (o/s) 09:50 11:50 14:50
Brentingby, o/s Bus Shelter 09:50 11:50 14:50
Melton Mowbray, adj King Street 09:54 11:54 14:54
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 09:55 11:55 14:55

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)