Bus Times

RF2 - Rutland Flyer - Melton Mowbray - Oakham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Melton Mowbray - Oakham

Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Brentingby, opp Bus Shelter 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Wyfordby Top (opp) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Saxby Corner (opp) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Wymondham, opp Sycamore Lane 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Edmondthorpe, opp The Old Rectory 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Teigh, opp The Green 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Market Overton, opp Black Bull 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Barrow, opp Main Street 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Cottesmore, opp Sun Inn 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Cottesmore, o/s Village Shop 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Cottesmore, opp Heath Drive 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Cottesmore, adj RAF Camp 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Greetham, opp Wheatsheaf 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
Greetham, adj Wheatsheaf 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
Greetham, opp Main Street 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Exton, opp Fox & Hounds 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Exton, adj Garden Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Burley Green (opp) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:55
Oakham, adj Ladywell 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:57
Oakham, adj Market Place 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 18:50

Oakham - Melton Mowbray

Oakham, adj Market Place 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Oakham, opp Ladywell 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:06 18:06
Burley Green (o/s) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Exton, opp Campden Close 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Exton, opp Garden Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Exton, adj Fox & Hounds 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Greetham, opp Wheatsheaf 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Greetham, adj Wheatsheaf 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Greetham, opp Main Street 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Cottesmore, adj RAF Camp 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Cottesmore, opp Village Shop 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Cottesmore, o/s Sun Inn 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Barrow, adj Main Street 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Market Overton, o/s Black Bull 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Teigh, adj The Green 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Edmondthorpe, adj The Old Rectory 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Wymondham, adj Sycamore Lane 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Saxby Corner (o/s) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Wyfordby Top (o/s) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Brentingby, o/s Bus Shelter 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Melton Mowbray, adj King Street 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:00 19:00

Related services

More information