Bus Times

T3 - Kingston Park - Kingston Park

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Kingston Park Tesco Extra (W-bound) 11:20 13:20
Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops (N-bound) 11:21 13:21
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Faversham Court (N-bound) 11:21 13:21
Dinnington Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent (NW-bound) 11:27 13:27
Dinnington Main Road-Horton Crescent (NW-bound) 11:27 13:27
Dinnington Front Street (W-bound) 11:28 13:28
Dinnington Front Street (E-bound) 11:28 13:28
Dinnington Main Road-Horton Crescent (SE-bound) 11:28 13:28
Dinnington Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent (SE-bound) 11:28 13:28
Brunswick Village Sandy Lane-Mill Hill Farm (E-bound) 11:30 13:30
Brunswick Village Sandy Lane-West End (E-bound) 11:32 13:32
Brunswick Village Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate (E-bound) 11:32 13:32
Brunswick Village Sandy Lane - Grey Street (E-bound) 11:33 13:33
Brunswick Village Darrell Street (E-bound) 11:33 13:33
Wideopen Stalks Road (E-bound) 11:35 13:35
Wideopen (S-bound) 11:36 13:36
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens (S-bound) 11:36 13:36
Wideopen Great North Road-Church (S-bound) 11:37 13:37
Gosforth Newcastle Racecourse (S-bound) 11:39 13:39
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 11:40 13:40
Gosforth Great North Road-Norwood Avenue (S-bound) 11:40 13:40
Gosforth Brunton Park (S-bound) 11:41 13:41
Gosforth Great North Road-Three Mile Inn (S-bound) 11:41 13:41
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway East (S-bound) 11:41 13:41
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue (S-bound) 11:42 13:42
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (D) 11:43 13:43
Coxlodge Wansbeck Road (N-bound) 11:47 13:47
Fawdon Kingston Park Road-Shaftoe Court (W-bound) 11:47 13:47
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Fawdon Walk (S-bound) 11:51 13:51
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Windsor Walk (W-bound) 11:52 13:52
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Brunton Lane (W-bound) 11:53 13:53
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-bound) 11:54 13:54
Kingston Park Tesco Extra (W-bound) 11:55 13:55

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also