Bus Times

X10 - Yeovil - Sturminster Newton - Blandford

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Yeovil - Sturminster Newton - Blandford

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 06:00 06:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Yeovil Sherborne Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:50
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (SE-bound) 06:05 06:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:52
Yeovil Bridge (SE-bound) 06:05 06:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:53
Nether Compton Forwards Garage (E-bound) 06:07 06:47 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:55
Stallen Nether Compton Turn (E-bound) 06:09 06:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:58
Sherborne Barton Gardens (E-bound) 06:13 06:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:02
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 06:16 06:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:05
Sherborne Coldharbour (NE-bound) 06:16 06:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:05
Oborne Poyntington Turn (NE-bound) 06:20 07:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:09
Milborne Port Crackmore (NE-bound) 06:23 07:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:12
Milborne Port Queens Head (E-bound) 06:24 07:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:13
Purse Caundle Turn (E-bound) 06:27 07:07 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:16
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (E-bound) 06:32 07:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:21
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (SE-bound) 06:32 07:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:21
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (S-bound) 06:32 07:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:21
Henstridge Cotton Corner (SE-bound) 06:33 07:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:22
Stalbridge Duck Lane (SE-bound) 06:36 07:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:26
Stalbridge The Ring (S-bound) 06:38
Sturminster Newton Sturminster High School (S-bound) 15:10
Lydlinch The Deer Park Inn (E-bound) 06:45
Bagber Chapel Road (E-bound) 06:46
The Bridge Red Lion Close (E-bound) 06:49
Sturminster Newton Minster House (N-bound) 06:50
Stalbridge Congregational Church (E-bound) 07:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:27
Stalbridge Library (NE-bound) 07:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:27
Stalbridge, opp Blackmore Road 07:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:27
Stalbridge, opp Vale Road 07:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:29
Marnhull Kings Mill (E-bound) 07:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:35
Sturminster Newton The Library (N-bound) 06:51
Marnhull Pleck Corner (N-bound) 07:29 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:38
Marnhull Husseys (E-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:39
Mounters Finger Corner (NE-bound) 07:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:40
Mounters St Gregorys School (E-bound) 07:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:41
Marnhull St Gregorys Church (N-bound) 07:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:42
Marnhull Pilwell (E-bound) 07:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:44
Pillwell Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:44
Pillwell Corner Close (E-bound) 07:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:44
Pillwell Stoneylawn (SW-bound) 07:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:45
Pillwell The Crown (W-bound) 07:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:45
Marnhull Walton Elm (SE-bound) 07:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:46
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:48
Sturminster Newton The High School (S-bound) 07:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:10 16:45 18:49
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (E-bound) 06:51 07:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:11 16:47 18:51
Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 06:53 06:53 07:43 07:45 09:00 10:48 10:50 12:48 12:50 14:48 15:13 16:48 16:50 18:52 18:52
Rixon Friars Moor (E-bound) 07:46 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:14 16:51 18:53
Rixon Alder Close (E-bound) 07:47 09:02 10:52 12:52 15:15 16:52 18:54
Rixon Manston Road (N-bound) 07:47 09:02 10:52 12:52 15:15 16:52 18:54
Rixon Green Close (N-bound) 07:48 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:16 16:53 18:55
Manston Springbank (NE-bound) 07:49 09:04 10:54 12:54 15:17 16:54 18:56
Manston Hillside (E-bound) 07:51 09:06 10:56 12:56 15:19 16:56 18:58
Manston Telephone Kiosk (SE-bound) 07:51 09:06 10:56 12:56 15:19 16:56 18:58
Fontmell Parva House (SW-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:59 12:59 15:22 16:59 19:01
Child Okeford The Saxon Inn (SE-bound) 07:56 09:11 11:01 13:01 15:24 17:01 19:03
Child Okeford The Cross (SW-bound) 07:58 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:26 17:03 19:05
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (W-bound) 06:54
The Bridge Minster House (S-bound) 06:55
Child Okeford The School (W-bound) 07:59 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:27 17:04 19:06
The Bridge The Bull (E-bound) 06:56
Okeford Fitzpaine, opp The Royal Oak 08:04 09:19 11:09 13:09 17:09 19:11
Okeford Fitzpaine Post Office (S-bound) 08:05 09:20 11:10 13:10 17:10 19:12
Fiddleford Inn (S-bound) 06:58
Okeford Fitzpaine The Royal Oak (N-bound) 08:05 09:20 11:10 13:10 17:10 19:12
Shillingstone Station Road (S-bound) 07:01 08:09 09:24 11:14 13:14 15:31 17:14 19:16
Shillingstone Poplar Hill (SE-bound) 07:02 08:10 09:25 11:15 13:15 15:32 17:15 19:17
Shillingstone Church Road (SE-bound) 07:03 08:11 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:33 17:16 19:18
Shillingstone Vale Cottages (SE-bound) 07:04 08:12 09:27 11:17 13:17 15:34 17:17 19:19
Shillingstone Spencer Gardens (SE-bound) 07:04 08:12 09:27 11:17 13:17 15:34 17:17 19:19
Shillingstone Gain's Cross (SE-bound) 07:05 08:13 09:28 11:18 13:18 15:35 17:18 19:20
Durweston War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:08 08:16 09:31 11:21 13:21 15:38 17:21 19:23
Durweston Bridge (SE-bound) 07:08 08:17 09:31 11:21 13:21 15:39 17:21 19:23
Durweston Manor France Farm (E-bound) 07:09 08:17 09:32 11:22 13:22 15:39 17:22 19:24
Durweston Little Nutford (E-bound) 07:10 08:18 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:40 17:23 19:25
Blandford, adj Nutford Farm 07:11 08:19 09:34 11:24 13:24 15:41 17:24 19:26
Blandford Upper School (NW-bound) 08:23 15:45
Blandford Milldown School (SE-bound) 07:12 08:25 09:35 11:25 13:25 15:47 17:25 19:27
Blandford Hospital (SE-bound) 07:13 08:26 09:36 11:26 13:26 15:48 17:26 19:28
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 07:17 08:30 15:52 17:30 19:32
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 09:40 11:30 13:30
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 09:42 11:32 13:32
Blandford St Mary Old Ford House (SE-bound) 09:43 11:33 13:33
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 09:43 11:33 13:33
Blandford St Mary School Lane (SE-bound) 09:44 11:34 13:34
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 09:45 11:35 13:35

Blandford - Sturminster Newton - Yeovil

Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Blandford St Mary Brook House (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 07:25 08:35 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55 17:40 19:40
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 07:25 08:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:40 19:40
Blandford The Half Moon (N-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:40 19:40
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:42 19:42
Blandford Milldown School (NW-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:42 19:42
Blandford, opp Nutford Farm 07:28 08:38 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:43 19:43
Durweston Little Nutford (W-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:44 19:44
Durweston Manor France Farm (W-bound) 07:30 08:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:45 19:45
Durweston Bridge (NW-bound) 07:31 08:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:46 19:46
Durweston War Memorial (NW-bound) 07:32 08:42 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:47 19:47
Shillingstone Gain's Cross (NW-bound) 07:34 08:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:49 19:49
Shillingstone Spencer Gardens (NW-bound) 07:35 08:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:50 19:50
Shillingstone Vale Cottages (NW-bound) 07:36 08:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:51 19:51
Shillingstone Church Road (NW-bound) 07:36 08:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:51 19:51
Shillingstone Poplar Hill (NW-bound) 07:38 08:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:53 19:53
Shillingstone Station Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:53 19:53
Okeford Fitzpaine, opp The Royal Oak 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:57
Okeford Fitzpaine Post Office (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:58
Okeford Fitzpaine The Royal Oak (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:58
Child Okeford The School (E-bound) 07:42 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:03
Child Okeford The Cross (NE-bound) 07:44 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:05
Fiddleford Inn (N-bound) 08:51 19:56
Child Okeford The Saxon Inn (N-bound) 07:45 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:06
Fontmell Parva House (N-bound) 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:08
Manston Telephone Kiosk (NW-bound) 07:50 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
Manston Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:51 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:12
Manston Springbank (SW-bound) 07:52 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:13
Rixon Green Close (S-bound) 07:54 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:15
Rixon The Sheppards Yard (S-bound) 07:54 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:15
The Bridge The Bull (W-bound) 08:54 19:59
Sturminster Newton Minster House (N-bound) 08:54 19:59
Rixon Alder Close (W-bound) 07:55 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:16
Sturminster Newton The Library (N-bound) 08:55 20:00
Rixon Friars Moor (W-bound) 07:55 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:16
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (E-bound) 08:55 20:00
Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 07:17 07:57 07:57 08:57 10:33 10:37 12:33 12:37 14:33 14:37 16:33 16:37 18:18 18:22 20:02 20:02
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (W-bound) 07:18 07:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:23 20:03
Sturminster Newton The High School (N-bound) 07:19 07:59 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
The Bridge Minster House (S-bound) 20:04
Sturminster Newton Sturminster High School (S-bound) 08:00
The Bridge Newton Telephone Box (W-bound) 20:05
Bagber, opp Chapel Road 20:09
Lydlinch The Deer Park Inn (W-bound) 20:10
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:21 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Stalbridge The Ring (N-bound) 20:17
Marnhull Walton Elm (NW-bound) 07:22 08:07 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:27
Pillwell The Crown (E-bound) 07:23 08:08 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:28
Pillwell Stoneylawn (NE-bound) 07:23 08:08 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:28
Pillwell Corner Close (S-bound) 07:24 08:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:29
Pillwell Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:24 08:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:29
Marnhull Pilwell (W-bound) 07:25 08:10 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Marnhull, opp St Gregorys Church 07:26 08:11 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Mounters St Gregorys School (W-bound) 07:28 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:33
Mounters Finger Corner (SW-bound) 07:28 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:33
Marnhull Husseys (W-bound) 07:29 08:14 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:34
Marnhull Pleck Corner (S-bound) 07:31 08:16 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:36
Marnhull Kings Mill (W-bound) 07:33 08:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:38
Stalbridge Jarvis Way (NW-bound) 07:39 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:44
Stalbridge, nr Vale Road 07:40 08:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:45
Stalbridge Blackmore Road (NW-bound) 07:41 08:26 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:46
Stalbridge Library (SW-bound) 07:41 08:26 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:46
Stalbridge Congregational Church (W-bound) 07:42 08:27 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:47
Stalbridge, opp Duck Lane 07:42 08:27 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:47 20:18
Henstridge Cotton Corner (NW-bound) 07:46 08:31 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:51 20:21
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (N-bound) 07:47 08:32 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52 20:22
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:47 08:32 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52 20:22
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (W-bound) 07:48 08:33 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:53 20:23
Purse Caundle Turn (W-bound) 07:53 08:38 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:58 20:28
Milborne Port Queens Head (W-bound) 07:56 08:41 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:01 20:31
Milborne Port Crackmore (W-bound) 07:57 08:42 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:02 20:32
Oborne, opp Poyntington Turn 08:00 08:45 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:05 20:35
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 08:05 08:50 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:10 20:40
Sherborne Barton Gardens (W-bound) 08:06 08:51 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:11 20:41
Stallen Nether Compton (W-bound) 08:09 08:54 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:14 20:44
Over Compton Turn (W-bound) 08:11 08:56 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:15 20:45
Yeovil Bridge (NW-bound) 08:14 08:59 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:17 20:47
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:15 09:00 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:18 20:48
Yeovil Sherborne Road (W-bound) 08:16 09:01 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:19 20:49
Yeovil Lower Middle Street (SW-bound) 08:20 09:05 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:21 20:51
Yeovil Cineworld (SW-bound) 08:22 09:07 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:23 20:53
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:25 09:10 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:25 20:55
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 08:31
Hollands Mudford Road (N-bound) 08:33
Yeovil College (N-bound) 08:35

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information