bustimes.org

X5 - Edinburgh - North Berwick

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

North Berwick - Edinburgh

N Berwick, at Tesco 05:43 06:44 07:44 then hourly until 16:44
N Berwick, at Bus Depot 05:44 06:45 07:45 16:45
N Berwick, at Heugh Roundabout 05:44 06:45 07:45 16:45
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 1) 05:45 06:46 07:46 16:46
N Berwick, adj Glenburn Road 05:46 06:47 07:47 16:47
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (at 117) 05:47 06:48 07:48 16:48
N Berwick, opp Wishart Avenue 05:47 06:48 07:48 16:48
N Berwick, at Sports Centre 05:48 06:49 07:49 16:49
N Berwick, opp Dundas Avenue 05:48 06:49 07:49 16:49
N Berwick, at Bowling Green 05:49 06:50 07:50 16:50
N Berwick, at Railway Station 05:49 06:50 07:50 16:50
N Berwick, at Beach Road 05:51 06:52 07:52 16:52
N Berwick, at Church Road 05:52 06:53 07:53 16:53
N Berwick, at Church Road 07:55 16:55
N Berwick, at Westgate Court 05:52 06:54 07:56 16:56
N Berwick, opp St Baldred's Church 05:53 06:54 07:56 16:56
N Berwick Hamilton Road (opp and before) 05:53 06:55 07:57 16:57
N Berwick, opp Golf Hotel 05:54 06:55 07:57 16:57
N Berwick, opp Fidra Road 05:54 06:55 07:57 16:57
N Berwick, adj South Gait 05:54 06:55 07:57 16:57
Dirleton, adj Ferrygate 05:56 06:58 08:00 17:00
Dirleton, adj Station Road 05:57 06:59 08:01 17:01
Dirleton, at Foreshot Terrace 05:57 06:59 08:01 17:01
Dirleton, at Castle 05:58 07:00 08:02 17:02
Dirleton, adj Ruthven Road 05:58 07:01 08:03 17:03
Dirleton, at Queenstonbank 05:59 07:01 08:03 17:03
Dirleton, opp Archerfield 06:00 07:02 08:04 17:04
Gullane Muirfield House (opp and after) 06:03 07:05 08:07 17:07
Gullane, opp Broadgait 06:03 07:06 08:08 17:08
Gullane, at Lammermuir Court 06:03 07:06 08:08 17:08
Gullane, opp Goose Green 06:04 07:07 08:09 17:09
Gullane, opp West Links Road 06:04 07:07 08:09 17:09
Gullane, at Luffness Golf Club 06:07 07:10 08:12 17:12
Aberlady, at Community Hall 06:10 07:13 08:15 17:15
Aberlady, at Poplars 06:10 07:13 08:15 17:15
Aberlady, opp Parish Church 06:10 07:13 08:15 17:15
Aberlady, at The Pleasance 06:11 07:14 08:16 17:16
Aberlady, opp Craigielaw 06:11 07:15 08:17 17:17
Aberlady, at Gosford House North Lodge 06:12 07:16 08:18 17:18
Longniddry, opp Ferny Ness 06:14 07:18 08:20 17:20
Longniddry, opp Gosford Road 06:15 07:19 08:21 17:21
Longniddry, at Gosford House 06:16 07:20 08:22 17:22
Longniddry, at Railway Station 06:16 07:20 08:22 17:22
Longniddry Inn (opp) 06:16 07:20 08:22 17:22
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 06:17 07:21 08:23 17:23
Longniddry, opp Dean Road 06:17 07:21 08:23 17:23
Longniddry, at St Germains 06:19 07:23 08:25 17:25
Port Seton, opp Seton East 06:20 07:24 08:26 17:26
Port Seton Meadowmill Roundabout (W-bound) 06:21 07:25 08:27 17:27
Prestonpans, opp St Joseph's 06:21 07:25 08:27 17:27
Magdalene, after Milton Link 06:31 07:35 08:37 17:37
Bingham, opp The Jewel 06:32 07:37 08:39 17:39
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 06:37 07:43 08:45 17:45
Meadowbank House (opp) 06:40 07:46 08:48 17:48
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 06:43 07:49 08:51 17:51
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 06:44 07:50 08:52 17:52
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 06:45 07:51 08:53 17:53
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:46 07:52 08:54 17:54
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:47 07:53 08:55 17:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 06:48 07:54 08:56 17:56
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 06:50 07:56 08:58 17:58
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 06:53 07:59 09:01 18:01
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 06:54 08:01 09:03 18:03
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:56 08:03 09:05 18:05
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:57 08:04 09:06 18:06

Edinburgh - North Berwick

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 07:02 08:12 then hourly until 17:12 18:12
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 07:03 08:13 17:13 18:13
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 07:05 08:15 17:15 18:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:08 08:18 17:18 18:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 07:13 08:23 17:23 18:23
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:14 08:24 17:24 18:24
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:15 08:25 17:25 18:25
Calton, at Regent Terrace 07:16 08:26 17:26 18:26
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 07:17 08:27 17:27 18:27
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 07:18 08:28 17:28 18:28
Meadowbank House (at) 07:21 08:31 17:31 18:31
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 07:24 08:34 17:34 18:34
Bingham, before The Jewel 07:30 08:40 17:40 18:40
Magdalene, before Milton Link 07:31 08:41 17:41 18:41
Prestonpans, adj St Joseph's 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:52
Port Seton Meadowmill Roundabout (E-bound) 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:52
Port Seton, adj Seton East 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:53
Longniddry, opp St Germains 07:44 08:54 17:54 18:54
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 07:46 08:56 17:56 18:56
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 07:46 08:56 17:56 18:56
Longniddry Inn (at) 07:47 08:57 17:57 18:57
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 07:47 08:57 17:57 18:57
Longniddry, opp Gosford House 07:48 08:58 17:58 18:58
Longniddry, adj Gosford Road 07:48 08:58 17:58 18:58
Longniddry, at Ferny Ness 07:49 08:59 17:59 18:59
Aberlady, opp Gosford House North Lodge 07:51 09:01 18:01 19:01
Aberlady, adj Craigielaw 07:52 09:02 18:02 19:02
Aberlady, opp The Pleasance 07:53 09:03 18:03 19:02
Aberlady, at Parish Church 07:54 09:04 18:04 19:03
Aberlady, opp Poplars 07:54 09:04 18:04 19:03
Aberlady, opp Community Hall 07:54 09:04 18:04 19:03
Gullane, opp Luffness Golf Club 07:57 09:07 18:07 19:06
Gullane, at Goose Green 08:00 09:10 18:10 19:09
Gullane, at Maule Terrace 08:00 09:10 18:10 19:09
Gullane, opp Lammermuir Court 08:01 09:11 18:11 19:10
Gullane, adj Broadgait 08:01 09:11 18:11 19:10
Gullane, nr Muirfield House 08:02 09:12 18:12 19:11
Dirleton, at Archerfield 08:04 09:14 18:14 19:13
Dirleton, opp Queenstonbank 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:14
Dirleton, opp Ruthven Road 08:06 09:16 18:16 19:15
Dirleton, opp Castle 08:06 09:16 18:16 19:15
Dirleton, opp Foreshot Terrace 08:07 09:17 18:17 19:16
Dirleton, opp Station Road 08:07 09:17 18:17 19:16
Dirleton, opp Ferrygate 08:09 09:19 18:19 19:17
N Berwick, opp South Gait 08:11 09:21 18:21 19:20
N Berwick, at Fidra Road 08:12 09:22 18:22 19:20
N Berwick, at Golf Hotel 08:12 09:22 18:22 19:20
N Berwick, nr Hamilton Road 08:12 09:22 18:22 19:20
N Berwick, at St Baldred's Church 08:13 09:23 18:23 19:21
N Berwick, at Beach Road 08:13 09:23 18:23 19:22
N Berwick, at Church Road 08:14 09:24 18:24 19:22
N Berwick, at Abbey Crescent 08:15 09:25 18:25 19:23
N Berwick, nr Marmion Court 08:16 09:26 18:26 19:23
N Berwick, at King's Knoll 08:17 09:27 18:27 19:24
N Berwick, adj Dundas Avenue 08:18 09:28 18:28 19:25
N Berwick, opp Sports Centre 08:18 09:28 18:28 19:25
N Berwick, at Wishart Avenue 08:19 09:29 18:29 19:26
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (at 138) 08:19 09:29 18:29 19:26
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (opp 69) 08:21 09:31 18:31 19:27
N Berwick, opp Glenburn Road 08:21 09:31 18:31 19:27
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 2) 08:22 09:32 18:32 19:27
N Berwick, opp Heugh Roundabout 08:22 09:32 18:32 19:28
N Berwick, at Tesco 08:24 09:34 18:34 19:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

East Coast Buses