bustimes.org

X5 - Edinburgh - North Berwick

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

North Berwick - Edinburgh

N Berwick, at Tesco 08:44 then hourly until 16:44
N Berwick, at Bus Depot 08:45 16:45
N Berwick, at Heugh Roundabout 08:45 16:45
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 1) 08:46 16:46
N Berwick, adj Glenburn Road 08:47 16:47
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (at 117) 08:48 16:48
N Berwick, opp Wishart Avenue 08:48 16:48
N Berwick, at Sports Centre 08:49 16:49
N Berwick, opp Dundas Avenue 08:49 16:49
N Berwick, at Bowling Green 08:50 16:50
N Berwick, at Railway Station 08:50 16:50
N Berwick, at Beach Road 08:52 16:52
N Berwick, at Church Road 08:53 16:53
N Berwick, at Church Road 08:55 16:55
N Berwick, at Westgate Court 08:56 16:56
N Berwick, opp St Baldred's Church 08:56 16:56
N Berwick Hamilton Road (opp and before) 08:57 16:57
N Berwick, opp Golf Hotel 08:57 16:57
N Berwick, opp Fidra Road 08:57 16:57
N Berwick, adj South Gait 08:57 16:57
Dirleton, adj Ferrygate 09:00 17:00
Dirleton, adj Station Road 09:01 17:01
Dirleton, at Foreshot Terrace 09:01 17:01
Dirleton, at Castle 09:02 17:02
Dirleton, adj Ruthven Road 09:03 17:03
Dirleton, at Queenstonbank 09:03 17:03
Dirleton, opp Archerfield 09:04 17:04
Gullane Muirfield House (opp and after) 09:07 17:07
Gullane, opp Broadgait 09:08 17:08
Gullane, at Lammermuir Court 09:08 17:08
Gullane, opp Goose Green 09:09 17:09
Gullane, opp West Links Road 09:09 17:09
Gullane, at Luffness Golf Club 09:12 17:12
Aberlady, at Community Hall 09:15 17:15
Aberlady, at Poplars 09:15 17:15
Aberlady, opp Parish Church 09:15 17:15
Aberlady, at The Pleasance 09:16 17:16
Aberlady, opp Craigielaw 09:17 17:17
Aberlady, at Gosford House North Lodge 09:18 17:18
Longniddry, opp Ferny Ness 09:20 17:20
Longniddry, opp Gosford Road 09:21 17:21
Longniddry, at Gosford House 09:22 17:22
Longniddry, at Railway Station 09:22 17:22
Longniddry Inn (opp) 09:22 17:22
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 09:23 17:23
Longniddry, opp Dean Road 09:23 17:23
Longniddry, at St Germains 09:25 17:25
Port Seton, opp Seton East 09:26 17:26
Port Seton Meadowmill Roundabout (W-bound) 09:27 17:27
Prestonpans, opp St Joseph's 09:27 17:27
Magdalene, after Milton Link 09:37 17:37
Bingham, opp The Jewel 09:39 17:39
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 09:45 17:45
Meadowbank House (opp) 09:48 17:48
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 09:51 17:51
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 09:52 17:52
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 09:53 17:53
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 09:54 17:54
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 09:55 17:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 09:56 17:56
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 09:58 17:58
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 10:01 18:01
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 10:03 18:03
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 10:05 18:05
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 10:06 18:06

Edinburgh - North Berwick

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 10:12 then hourly until 17:12 18:12
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 10:13 17:13 18:13
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 10:15 17:15 18:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 10:18 17:18 18:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 10:23 17:23 18:23
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 10:24 17:24 18:24
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 10:25 17:25 18:25
Calton, at Regent Terrace 10:26 17:26 18:26
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 10:27 17:27 18:27
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 10:28 17:28 18:28
Meadowbank House (at) 10:31 17:31 18:31
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 10:34 17:34 18:34
Bingham, before The Jewel 10:40 17:40 18:40
Magdalene, before Milton Link 10:41 17:41 18:41
Prestonpans, adj St Joseph's 10:52 17:52 18:52
Port Seton Meadowmill Roundabout (E-bound) 10:52 17:52 18:52
Port Seton, adj Seton East 10:53 17:53 18:53
Longniddry, opp St Germains 10:54 17:54 18:54
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 10:56 17:56 18:56
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 10:56 17:56 18:56
Longniddry Inn (at) 10:57 17:57 18:57
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 10:57 17:57 18:57
Longniddry, opp Gosford House 10:58 17:58 18:58
Longniddry, adj Gosford Road 10:58 17:58 18:58
Longniddry, at Ferny Ness 10:59 17:59 18:59
Aberlady, opp Gosford House North Lodge 11:01 18:01 19:01
Aberlady, adj Craigielaw 11:02 18:02 19:02
Aberlady, opp The Pleasance 11:03 18:03 19:02
Aberlady, at Parish Church 11:04 18:04 19:03
Aberlady, opp Poplars 11:04 18:04 19:03
Aberlady, opp Community Hall 11:04 18:04 19:03
Gullane, opp Luffness Golf Club 11:07 18:07 19:06
Gullane, at Goose Green 11:10 18:10 19:09
Gullane, at Maule Terrace 11:10 18:10 19:09
Gullane, opp Lammermuir Court 11:11 18:11 19:10
Gullane, adj Broadgait 11:11 18:11 19:10
Gullane, nr Muirfield House 11:12 18:12 19:11
Dirleton, at Archerfield 11:14 18:14 19:13
Dirleton, opp Queenstonbank 11:15 18:15 19:14
Dirleton, opp Ruthven Road 11:16 18:16 19:15
Dirleton, opp Castle 11:16 18:16 19:15
Dirleton, opp Foreshot Terrace 11:17 18:17 19:16
Dirleton, opp Station Road 11:17 18:17 19:16
Dirleton, opp Ferrygate 11:19 18:19 19:17
N Berwick, opp South Gait 11:21 18:21 19:20
N Berwick, at Fidra Road 11:22 18:22 19:20
N Berwick, at Golf Hotel 11:22 18:22 19:20
N Berwick, nr Hamilton Road 11:22 18:22 19:20
N Berwick, at St Baldred's Church 11:23 18:23 19:21
N Berwick, at Beach Road 11:23 18:23 19:22
N Berwick, at Church Road 11:24 18:24 19:22
N Berwick, at Abbey Crescent 11:25 18:25 19:23
N Berwick, nr Marmion Court 11:26 18:26 19:23
N Berwick, at King's Knoll 11:27 18:27 19:24
N Berwick, adj Dundas Avenue 11:28 18:28 19:25
N Berwick, opp Sports Centre 11:28 18:28 19:25
N Berwick, at Wishart Avenue 11:29 18:29 19:26
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (at 138) 11:29 18:29 19:26
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (opp 69) 11:31 18:31 19:27
N Berwick, opp Glenburn Road 11:31 18:31 19:27
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 2) 11:32 18:32 19:27
N Berwick, opp Heugh Roundabout 11:32 18:32 19:28
N Berwick, at Tesco 11:34 18:34 19:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

East Coast Buses