bustimes.org

18 - Pendeen - Penzance

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Lower Boscaswell Boscaswell Estate (W-bound) 00:25 06:55 18:55 20:25 22:25
Pendeen Moorland Close (SE-bound) 00:25 06:55 18:55 20:25 22:25
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Stores 18:56 20:26 22:26
Pendeen Boscaswell Stores (E-bound) 00:25 06:55
Pendeen Church Road (SW-bound) 18:56 20:26 22:26
Pendeen Portherras Cross (NE-bound) 00:26 06:56
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Playing Fields 18:57 20:27 22:27
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (SW-bound) 18:57 20:27 22:27
Trewellard Arms (SW-bound) 18:57 20:27 22:27
Carnyorth Terrace (S-bound) 18:59 20:29 22:29
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (SW-bound) 18:59 20:29 22:29
Botallack Cresswell Terrace (SW-bound) 19:00 20:30 22:30
Botallack Queen's Arms (S-bound) 19:02 20:32 22:32
Truthwall Trevaylor Caravan Park (S-bound) 19:02 20:32 22:32
Tregeseal Nancherrow (S-bound) 19:04 20:34 22:34
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (SE-bound) 19:05 20:35 22:35
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 19:06 20:36 22:36
St Just Fore Street (S-bound) 19:06 20:36 22:36
St Just, adj Higher Gews Close 19:08 20:38 22:38
St Just Tregeseal Cross Roads (E-bound) 19:09 20:39 22:39
St Just, opp Leswidden Concrete Products 19:10 20:40 22:40
Newbridge Pendeen Turn (NE-bound) 19:12 20:42 22:42
Newbridge, opp Tregerest 00:35 07:05 19:12 20:42 22:42
Newbridge, opp The Fountain Inn 00:37 07:07 19:14 20:44 22:44
Tremethick Cross (SE-bound) 00:39 07:09 19:16 20:46 22:46
Tremethick Cross, opp Toll House 00:39 07:09 19:16 20:46 22:46
Madron Trengwainton Gardens (E-bound) 00:42 07:12 19:19 20:49 22:49
Heamoor, opp Heather Close 00:43 07:13 19:20 20:50 22:50
Heamoor, opp Penarwyn Crescent 00:44 07:14 19:21 20:51 22:51
Heamoor Polventon Close (N-bound) 00:44 07:14 19:21 20:51 22:51
Heamoor Parc Letta (NE-bound) 00:45 07:15 19:22 20:52 22:52
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 19:22 20:52 22:52
Madron Poltair Hospital (NW-bound) 19:23 20:53 22:53
Madron Fore Street (W-bound) 19:25 20:55 22:55
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 19:25 20:55 22:55
Madron, opp Trelawney Estate 19:26 20:56 22:56
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 19:26 20:56 22:56
Madron Fore Street (SE-bound) 19:26 20:56 22:56
Madron Poltair Hospital (SE-bound) 19:28 20:58 22:58
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 00:46 07:16 19:30 21:00 23:00
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 00:46 07:16 19:30 21:00 23:00
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 00:47 07:17 19:31 21:01 23:01
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 00:48 07:18 19:32 21:02 23:02
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 00:48 07:18 19:32 21:02 23:02
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 00:48 07:18 19:32 21:02 23:02
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 00:50 07:20 19:34 21:04 23:04
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 00:55 07:25 19:39 21:09 23:09

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 6 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go Cornwall Bus