Bus Times

23 - Brighton Marina - County Hospital - Universities

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Universities - County Hospital - Brighton Marina

University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 00:14 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:47 08:52 09:22 09:52 09:57 10:22 10:52 10:57 11:22 11:52 11:57 12:22 12:52 12:57 13:22 13:52 13:57 14:22 14:55 15:00 15:22 15:52 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:15 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 00:15 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:49 08:54 09:24 09:54 09:59 10:24 10:54 10:59 11:24 11:54 11:59 12:24 12:54 12:59 13:24 13:54 13:59 14:24 14:57 15:02 15:24 15:54 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:16 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Falmer, adj Mill Street 00:16 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:50 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:00 11:25 11:55 12:00 12:25 12:55 13:00 13:25 13:55 14:00 14:25 14:58 15:03 15:25 15:55 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:17 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Falmer, adj Railway Station 00:19 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:53 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:03 10:28 10:58 11:03 11:28 11:58 12:03 12:28 12:58 13:03 13:28 13:58 14:03 14:28 15:01 15:06 15:28 15:58 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:55 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:20 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 00:20 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:30 08:01 08:31 08:55 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:04 10:29 10:59 11:04 11:29 11:59 12:04 12:29 12:59 13:04 13:29 13:59 14:04 14:29 15:02 15:07 15:29 15:59 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:31 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:56 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:21 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 00:22 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 08:57 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:06 11:31 12:01 12:06 12:31 13:01 13:06 13:31 14:01 14:06 14:31 15:04 15:09 15:31 16:01 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:58 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:23 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 00:22 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 08:57 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:06 11:31 12:01 12:06 12:31 13:01 13:06 13:31 14:01 14:06 14:31 15:04 15:09 15:31 16:01 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:58 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:23 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 00:22 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 08:58 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:07 11:32 12:02 12:07 12:32 13:02 13:07 13:32 14:02 14:07 14:32 15:05 15:10 15:32 16:02 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:34 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:59 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:55 21:23 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 00:23 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 08:59 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:08 11:33 12:03 12:08 12:33 13:03 13:08 13:33 14:03 14:08 14:33 15:06 15:11 15:33 16:03 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35 18:06 18:21 18:34 19:00 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:56 21:24 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 00:23 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 08:59 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:08 11:33 12:03 12:08 12:33 13:03 13:08 13:33 14:03 14:08 14:33 15:06 15:11 15:34 16:04 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:21 18:34 19:00 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:56 21:24 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 00:25 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:01 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:10 11:35 12:05 12:10 12:35 13:05 13:10 13:35 14:05 14:10 14:35 15:08 15:13 15:36 16:06 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:23 18:36 19:02 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:58 21:26 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 00:26 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:02 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:11 10:36 11:06 11:11 11:36 12:06 12:11 12:36 13:06 13:11 13:36 14:06 14:11 14:36 15:09 15:14 15:37 16:07 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:24 18:37 19:03 19:31 20:00 20:30 20:59 21:27 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 00:26 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:03 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:11 10:36 11:06 11:11 11:36 12:06 12:11 12:36 13:06 13:11 13:36 14:06 14:11 14:36 15:09 15:14 15:38 16:08 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:25 18:38 19:04 19:31 20:00 20:30 20:59 21:27 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 00:28 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:05 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:13 11:38 12:08 12:13 12:38 13:08 13:13 13:38 14:08 14:13 14:38 15:11 15:16 15:40 16:10 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:27 18:40 19:06 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:01 21:29 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 00:29 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:06 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:14 11:39 12:09 12:14 12:39 13:09 13:14 13:39 14:09 14:14 14:39 15:12 15:17 15:41 16:11 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:28 18:41 19:07 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:30 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 00:31 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:08 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:16 11:41 12:11 12:16 12:41 13:11 13:16 13:41 14:11 14:16 14:41 15:14 15:19 15:43 16:13 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:30 18:43 19:09 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:32 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 00:32 06:28 06:53 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:10 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:18 10:43 11:13 11:18 11:43 12:13 12:18 12:43 13:13 13:18 13:43 14:13 14:18 14:43 15:16 15:21 15:45 16:15 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:47 18:16 18:31 18:44 19:10 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:05 21:33 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 00:32 06:28 06:53 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:10 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:18 10:43 11:13 11:18 11:43 12:13 12:18 12:43 13:13 13:18 13:43 14:13 14:18 14:43 15:16 15:21 15:45 16:15 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:47 18:16 18:31 18:44 19:10 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:05 21:33 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 00:33 06:28 06:54 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:11 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:19 10:44 11:14 11:19 11:44 12:14 12:19 12:44 13:14 13:19 13:44 14:14 14:19 14:44 15:17 15:22 15:46 16:16 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:11 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 00:34 06:29 06:55 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:12 09:16 09:45 10:15 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:20 11:45 12:15 12:20 12:45 13:15 13:20 13:45 14:15 14:20 14:45 15:18 15:23 15:47 16:17 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:49 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:12 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:35 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (SW-bound) 00:34 06:30 06:55 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:12 09:16 09:45 10:15 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:20 11:45 12:15 12:20 12:45 13:15 13:20 13:45 14:15 14:20 14:45 15:18 15:23 15:48 16:18 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:12 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:35 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Brighton, opp Baxter Street 00:35 06:30 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:13 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:21 10:46 11:16 11:21 11:46 12:16 12:21 12:46 13:16 13:21 13:46 14:16 14:21 14:46 15:19 15:24 15:49 16:19 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:13 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:08 21:36 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Brighton The Hanover (SW-bound) 00:36 06:31 06:57 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:14 09:18 09:47 10:17 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:22 11:47 12:17 12:22 12:47 13:17 13:22 13:47 14:17 14:22 14:47 15:20 15:25 15:50 16:20 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:14 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:09 21:37 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Brighton, adj Stonehurst Court 09:14 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:35
Brighton, opp Freshfield Inn 09:14 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:35
Brighton, opp St Luke's Terrace 09:15 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 16:28 17:33 18:36
Brighton Cuthbert Road (N-bound) 09:16 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:37
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (W-bound) 09:16 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:37
Brighton, adj Pepper Pot 00:36 06:32 06:58 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:15 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:10 21:38 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:36 00:06
Brighton, opp St Luke's Church 09:17 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:30 17:35 18:38
Brighton Albion Hill (SW-bound) 00:37 06:32 06:58 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:49 19:15 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:10 21:38 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Brighton Egremont Gate (S-bound) 00:38 06:33 06:59 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:50 19:16 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:11 21:39 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Kemp Town, adj Park Street 00:39 06:34 07:00 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:51 19:17 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:12 21:40 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Kemp Town, opp Upper Bedford Street 00:39 06:35 07:01 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:52 19:18 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:13 21:41 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:39 00:09
Kemp Town, opp College Place 00:40 06:36 07:02 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:53 19:19 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:14 21:42 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:40 00:10
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 00:41 06:37 07:03 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:54 19:20 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:15 21:43 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:41 00:11
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 00:42 06:38 07:04 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:21 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:44 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42 00:12
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 00:42 06:38 07:04 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:56 19:21 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:44 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42 00:12
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 00:43 06:39 07:05 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:22 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:17 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:43 00:13
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 00:44 06:40 07:06 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:58 19:23 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:18 21:46 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:44 00:14
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 00:46s 06:42s 07:08s 07:30s 07:45s 08:00s 08:32s 09:02s 09:30s 09:59s 10:29s 10:59s 11:29s 11:59s 12:29s 12:59s 13:29s 13:59s 14:29s 14:59s 15:33s 16:03s 16:33s 16:55s 17:15s 17:35s 18:05s 18:32s 19:00s 19:25s 19:52s 20:21s 20:51s 21:20s 21:48s 22:17s 22:47s 23:17s 23:46s 00:16s
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 00:47 06:43 07:09 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:21 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:47 00:17
University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only

Outbound

Brighton, adj Stonehurst Court 09:15 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 16:28 17:33 18:36 then every 30 minutes until
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 06:21 06:50 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:10 23:40
Brighton, opp Freshfield Inn 09:17 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 16:28 17:33 18:36
Brighton Roedean Road (W-bound) 06:22 06:51 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11 23:11 23:41
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:52 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:12 23:42
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 06:23 06:52 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:12 23:42
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 06:24 06:53 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:13 23:43
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 06:24 06:53 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:13 23:13 23:43
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 06:25 06:54 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:14 23:14 23:44
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 06:26 06:55 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:15 23:15 23:45
Kemp Town, adj College Place 06:26 06:55 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:15 23:15 23:45
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 06:27 06:56 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:16 23:16 23:46
Brighton, opp St Luke's Terrace 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:37
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 06:28 06:57 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17 23:17 23:47
Brighton Cuthbert Road (N-bound) 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:38
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (W-bound) 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:40
Brighton, opp St Luke's Church 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:40
Brighton Egremont Place (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:18 23:18 23:48
Brighton Egremont Gate (N-bound) 06:29 06:58 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:18 23:18 23:48
Brighton Albion Hill (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:19 23:19 23:49
Brighton, opp Pepper Pot 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:50 21:20 23:20 23:50
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:28 09:54 10:24 10:29 10:54 11:24 11:29 11:54 12:24 12:29 12:54 13:24 13:29 13:54 14:24 14:29 14:54 15:24 15:31 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:24 18:41 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:21 23:21 23:51
Brighton, adj Baxter Street 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:55 08:15 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:29 09:55 10:25 10:30 10:55 11:25 11:30 11:55 12:25 12:30 12:55 13:25 13:30 13:55 14:25 14:30 14:55 15:25 15:32 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:24 18:41 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:21 23:21 23:51
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (NE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:29 09:55 10:25 10:30 10:55 11:25 11:30 11:55 12:25 12:30 12:55 13:25 13:30 13:55 14:25 14:30 14:55 15:25 15:32 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:42 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:52 21:22 23:22 23:52
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 06:33 07:03 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:30 09:56 10:26 10:31 10:56 11:26 11:31 11:56 12:26 12:31 12:56 13:26 13:31 13:56 14:26 14:31 14:56 15:26 15:33 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:43 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:23 23:23 23:53
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 06:33 07:03 07:31 07:57 08:17 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:31 09:57 10:27 10:32 10:57 11:27 11:32 11:57 12:27 12:32 12:57 13:27 13:32 13:57 14:27 14:32 14:57 15:27 15:34 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:26 18:43 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:23 23:23 23:53
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:32 07:58 08:18 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:32 09:58 10:28 10:33 10:58 11:28 11:33 11:58 12:28 12:33 12:58 13:28 13:33 13:58 14:28 14:33 14:58 15:28 15:35 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:27 18:44 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 21:24 23:24 23:54
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 06:35 07:05 07:33 07:59 08:19 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:33 09:59 10:29 10:34 10:59 11:29 11:34 11:59 12:29 12:34 12:59 13:29 13:34 13:59 14:29 14:34 14:59 15:29 15:36 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:28 18:45 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 21:25 23:25 23:55
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:01 08:21 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:34 10:00 10:30 10:35 11:00 11:30 11:35 12:00 12:30 12:35 13:00 13:30 13:35 14:00 14:30 14:35 15:01 15:31 15:38 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:29 18:46 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 21:26 23:26 23:56
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:04 08:24 08:32 09:01 09:32 09:37 10:02 10:32 10:37 11:02 11:32 11:37 12:02 12:32 12:37 13:02 13:32 13:37 14:02 14:32 14:37 15:03 15:33 15:40 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:32 18:49 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:58 21:27 23:27 23:57
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:05 08:25 08:33 09:02 09:33 09:38 10:03 10:33 10:38 11:03 11:33 11:38 12:03 12:33 12:38 13:03 13:33 13:38 14:03 14:33 14:38 15:04 15:34 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:33 18:50 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:59 21:28 23:28 23:58
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:36 09:05 09:35 09:40 10:05 10:35 10:40 11:05 11:35 11:40 12:05 12:35 12:40 13:05 13:35 13:40 14:05 14:35 14:40 15:07 15:37 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:35 18:52 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:01 21:30 23:30 00:01
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:37 09:06 09:36 09:41 10:06 10:36 10:41 11:06 11:36 11:41 12:06 12:36 12:41 13:06 13:36 13:41 14:06 14:36 14:41 15:08 15:38 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:02 21:31 23:31 00:01
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:38 09:07 09:37 09:42 10:07 10:37 10:42 11:07 11:37 11:42 12:07 12:37 12:42 13:07 13:37 13:42 14:07 14:37 14:42 15:09 15:39 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:11 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:03 21:32 23:32 00:02
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:40 09:08 09:38 09:43 10:08 10:38 10:43 11:08 11:38 11:43 12:08 12:38 12:43 13:08 13:38 13:43 14:08 14:38 14:43 15:10 15:40 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 21:33 23:33 00:03
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:40 09:08 09:38 09:43 10:08 10:38 10:43 11:08 11:38 11:43 12:08 12:38 12:43 13:08 13:38 13:43 14:08 14:38 14:43 15:10 15:40 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 21:33 23:33 00:03
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:41 09:09 09:39 09:44 10:09 10:39 10:44 11:09 11:39 11:44 12:09 12:39 12:44 13:09 13:39 13:44 14:09 14:39 14:44 15:11 15:41 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 21:34 23:34 00:04
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:42 09:10 09:40 09:45 10:10 10:40 10:45 11:10 11:40 11:45 12:10 12:40 12:45 13:10 13:40 13:45 14:10 14:40 14:45 15:12 15:42 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:06 21:35 23:35 00:05
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:42 09:10 09:40 09:45 10:10 10:40 10:45 11:10 11:40 11:45 12:10 12:40 12:45 13:10 13:40 13:45 14:10 14:40 14:45 15:12 15:42 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:06 21:35 23:35 00:05
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:43 09:11 09:41 09:46 10:11 10:41 10:46 11:11 11:41 11:46 12:11 12:41 12:46 13:11 13:41 13:46 14:11 14:41 14:46 15:13 15:43 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:07 21:36 23:36 00:06
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:44 09:12 09:42 09:47 10:12 10:42 10:47 11:12 11:42 11:47 12:12 12:42 12:47 13:12 13:42 13:47 14:12 14:42 14:47 15:14 15:44 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:37 23:37 00:07
Stanmer Park (adj) 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:46 09:14 09:44 09:49 10:14 10:44 10:49 11:14 11:44 11:49 12:14 12:44 12:49 13:14 13:44 13:49 14:14 14:44 14:49 15:16 15:46 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:10 21:39 23:39 00:09
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:47 09:15 09:45 09:50 10:15 10:45 10:50 11:15 11:45 11:50 12:15 12:45 12:50 13:15 13:45 13:50 14:15 14:45 14:50 15:17 15:47 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:10 21:39 23:39 00:09
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 08:48 09:16 09:46 09:51 10:16 10:46 10:51 11:16 11:46 11:51 12:16 12:46 12:51 13:16 13:46 13:51 14:16 14:46 14:51 15:18 15:48 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:11 21:40 23:40 00:10
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 08:49 09:17 09:47 09:52 10:17 10:47 10:52 11:17 11:47 11:52 12:17 12:47 12:52 13:17 13:47 13:52 14:17 14:47 14:52 15:19 15:49 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:12 21:41 23:41 00:11
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:47 08:52 09:22 09:52 09:57 10:22 10:52 10:57 11:22 11:52 11:57 12:22 12:52 12:57 13:22 13:52 13:57 14:22 14:55 15:00 15:22 15:52 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:15 21:44 23:44 00:14
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:49 08:54 09:24 09:54 09:59 10:24 10:54 10:59 11:24 11:54 11:59 12:24 12:54 12:59 13:24 13:54 13:59 14:24 14:57 15:02 15:24 15:54 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:16 21:45 23:45 00:15
Falmer, adj Mill Street 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:50 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:00 11:25 11:55 12:00 12:25 12:55 13:00 13:25 13:55 14:00 14:25 14:58 15:03 15:25 15:55 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:17 21:46 23:46 00:16
Falmer, adj Railway Station 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:53 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:03 10:28 10:58 11:03 11:28 11:58 12:03 12:28 12:58 13:03 13:28 13:58 14:03 14:28 15:01 15:06 15:28 15:58 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:55 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:20 21:49 23:49 00:19
University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only University days only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Brighton & Hove