bustimes.org

23 - Sussex University-Marina

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Marina (N-bound) 06:21 06:47 then hourly until 09:47 10:47 then hourly until 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:07
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:10
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 06:23 06:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:10
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 06:24 06:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:11
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 06:24 06:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:11
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 06:25 06:52 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:12
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 06:26 06:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:13
Kemp Town, adj College Place 06:26 06:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:14
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 06:27 06:55 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:15
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 06:28 06:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:16
Brighton Egremont Place (NE-bound) 06:28 06:57 09:57 10:58 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:17
Brighton Egremont Gate (N-bound) 06:29 06:58 09:58 10:59 16:59 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:18
Brighton Albion Hill (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:20
Brighton, opp Pepper Pot 06:31 07:01 10:01 11:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:21
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 10:01 11:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:21
Brighton, adj Baxter Street 06:32 07:02 10:02 11:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:22
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (NE-bound) 06:32 07:02 10:02 11:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:22
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 06:33 07:02 10:02 11:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:22
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 06:34 07:03 10:03 11:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:23
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 06:35 07:04 10:04 11:05 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:24
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 06:35 07:05 10:05 11:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:25
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 06:36 07:06 10:06 11:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:26
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 06:38 07:07 10:07 11:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:27
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 06:38 07:08 10:08 11:09 17:09 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:28
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:40 07:10 10:10 11:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:30
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 06:40 07:10 10:10 11:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:30
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 06:42 07:12 10:12 11:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:32
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 06:43 07:13 10:13 11:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:33
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 06:43 07:13 10:13 11:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:33
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 06:44 07:14 10:14 11:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:34
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 06:45 07:15 10:15 11:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:35
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 06:45 07:15 10:15 11:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:35
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 06:46 07:16 10:16 11:17 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:36
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 06:47 07:17 10:17 11:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:37
Stanmer Park (adj) 06:48 07:18 10:18 11:19 17:19 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:38
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 06:49 07:19 10:19 11:20 17:20 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:39
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 06:50 07:20 10:20 11:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:40

Inbound

University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 06:50 07:20 then hourly until 10:20 11:21 12:21 then hourly until 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:40
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:21 10:21 11:22 12:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:41
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:24 10:24 11:25 12:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:44
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 06:55 07:25 10:25 11:26 12:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:45
Falmer, adj Mill Street 06:56 07:26 10:26 11:27 12:27 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:46
Falmer, adj Railway Station 06:59 07:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 17:30 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:49
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 07:00 07:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:50
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 07:02 07:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:52
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 07:02 07:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:52
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 07:02 07:32 10:32 11:33 12:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:53
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 07:03 07:33 10:33 11:34 12:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:54
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:54
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 07:05 07:35 10:35 11:36 12:37 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:56
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 07:06 07:36 10:36 11:37 12:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:57
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 07:06 07:36 10:36 11:37 12:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:57
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:08 07:38 10:38 11:39 12:40 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:59
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 07:09 07:39 10:39 11:40 12:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 07:10 07:40 10:40 11:41 12:42 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 07:11 07:41 10:41 11:42 12:43 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 07:12 07:42 10:42 11:43 12:44 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 07:12 07:42 10:42 11:43 12:44 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 07:13 07:43 10:43 11:44 12:45 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (SW-bound) 07:13 07:43 10:43 11:44 12:46 17:46 18:45 19:44 20:44
Brighton, opp Baxter Street 07:14 07:44 10:44 11:45 12:46 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45
Brighton The Hanover (SW-bound) 07:14 07:44 10:44 11:45 12:47 17:47 18:46 19:45 20:45
Brighton, adj Pepper Pot 07:15 07:45 10:45 11:46 12:48 17:48 18:47 19:46 20:46
Brighton Albion Hill (SW-bound) 07:16 07:46 10:46 11:47 12:49 17:49 18:48 19:47 20:47
Brighton Egremont Gate (S-bound) 07:16 07:46 10:46 11:47 12:49 17:49 18:48 19:47 20:47
Kemp Town, adj Park Street 07:18 07:48 10:48 11:49 12:51 17:51 18:50 19:49 20:49
Kemp Town, opp Upper Bedford Street 07:19 07:49 10:49 11:50 12:52 17:52 18:51 19:50 20:50
Kemp Town, opp College Place 07:20 07:50 10:50 11:51 12:53 17:53 18:52 19:51 20:51
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 07:21 07:51 10:51 11:52 12:54 17:54 18:53 19:52 20:52
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 07:21 07:51 10:51 11:52 12:54 17:54 18:53 19:52 20:52
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 07:22 07:52 10:52 11:53 12:55 17:55 18:54 19:53 20:53
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 07:23 07:53 10:53 11:54 12:56 17:56 18:55 19:54 20:54
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 07:24 07:54 10:54 11:55 12:57 17:57 18:56 19:55 20:55
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 07:26 07:56 10:56 11:57 12:59 17:59 18:58 19:57 20:57
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 07:27 07:57 10:57 11:58 13:00 18:00 18:59 19:58 20:58

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 24 November 2020

Brighton & Hove