bustimes.org

23 - Sussex University-Marina

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Marina (N-bound) 06:21 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:30
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 06:23 07:17 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:32
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 06:23 07:17 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:32
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 06:24 07:18 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:33
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 06:24 07:18 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:33
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 06:25 07:19 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:34
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 06:26 07:20 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:35
Kemp Town, adj College Place 06:26 07:20 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:35
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 06:27 07:21 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:36
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 06:28 07:22 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:37
Brighton Egremont Place (NE-bound) 06:28 07:23 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:38
Brighton Egremont Gate (N-bound) 06:29 07:24 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:39
Brighton Albion Hill (NE-bound) 06:30 07:25 08:24 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:40
Brighton, opp Pepper Pot 06:31 07:26 08:25 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:41
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 06:31 07:26 08:25 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:41
Brighton, adj Baxter Street 06:32 07:27 08:26 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:42
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (NE-bound) 06:32 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:42
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 06:33 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:43
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 06:34 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:44
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:27 20:27 21:45
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 06:35 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:45
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 06:36 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:46
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 06:38 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:48
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 06:38 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:48
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:40 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:50
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 06:40 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:50
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 06:42 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:52
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:53
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:53
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 06:44 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:54
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 06:45 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:55
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 06:45 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:55
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 06:46 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:56
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 06:47 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:57
Stanmer Park (adj) 06:48 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:58
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 06:49 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:42 20:42 21:59
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 06:50 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:43 20:43 22:00

Inbound

University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 06:50 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:46 then hourly until 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:43 20:43 22:00
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:44 20:44 22:01
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:47 20:47 22:04
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:48 20:48 22:05
Falmer, adj Mill Street 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:49 20:49 22:06
Falmer, adj Railway Station 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:52 20:52 22:09
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 07:01 08:02 09:02 10:01 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:53 20:53 22:10
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:55 20:55 22:12
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:55 20:55 22:12
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:56 20:56 22:12
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 07:04 08:06 09:06 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 19:57 20:57 22:13
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 07:04 08:06 09:06 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:00 19:57 20:57 22:14
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 07:06 08:08 09:08 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:02 19:59 20:59 22:15
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 07:07 08:09 09:09 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:03 20:00 21:00 22:16
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 07:07 08:09 09:09 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:00 21:00 22:16
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:09 08:11 09:11 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:02 21:02 22:18
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 07:10 08:12 09:12 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:06 20:03 21:03
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 07:12 08:14 09:14 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:04 21:04
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:14 11:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08 20:05 21:05
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:09 20:06 21:06
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:06 21:06
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 07:15 08:17 09:17 10:16 11:14 15:14 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:10 20:07 21:07
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (SW-bound) 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:11 20:08 21:08
Brighton, opp Baxter Street 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:11 20:08 21:08
Brighton The Hanover (SW-bound) 07:17 08:19 09:19 10:18 11:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12 20:09 21:09
Brighton, adj Pepper Pot 07:18 08:20 09:20 10:19 11:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:13 20:10 21:10
Brighton Albion Hill (SW-bound) 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:14 20:11 21:11
Brighton Egremont Gate (S-bound) 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:14 20:11 21:11
Kemp Town, adj Park Street 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:23 11:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:16 20:13 21:13
Kemp Town, opp Upper Bedford Street 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:23 11:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:17 20:14 21:14
Kemp Town, opp College Place 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:25 11:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:18 20:15 21:15
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 07:25 08:27 09:27 10:26 11:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:19 20:16 21:16
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 07:25 08:27 09:27 10:26 11:24 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:19 20:16 21:16
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 07:26 08:28 09:28 10:27 11:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:20 20:17 21:17
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 07:27 08:29 09:29 10:28 11:26 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:21 20:18 21:18
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 07:28 08:30 09:30 10:29 11:27 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:22 20:19 21:19
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 07:30 08:32 09:32 10:31 11:29 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:24 20:21 21:21
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 07:31 08:33 09:33 10:32 11:30 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:33 19:25 20:22 21:22

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 1 June 2021

Brighton & Hove