bustimes.org

23 - Sussex University-Marina

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:17 10:17 then hourly until 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Kemp Town, adj College Place 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Brighton Egremont Place (NE-bound) 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Brighton Egremont Gate (N-bound) 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Brighton Albion Hill (NE-bound) 09:29 10:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:29
Brighton, opp Pepper Pot 09:30 10:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:30
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 09:30 10:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:30
Brighton, adj Baxter Street 09:31 10:32 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:31
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (NE-bound) 09:31 10:32 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:31
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 09:32 10:33 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:32
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 09:33 10:34 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:33
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 09:34 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:34
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 09:35 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:35
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 09:36 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:36
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 09:37 10:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:37
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 09:38 10:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:38
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:40 09:40 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:40
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 08:40 09:40 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:40
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 08:42 09:42 10:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:42
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:43 09:43 10:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 19:43
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 19:43
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:44 09:44 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:44
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 08:45 09:45 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:45 19:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 08:45 09:45 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:45 19:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:46 09:46 10:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:46
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 08:47 09:47 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:47
Stanmer Park (adj) 08:48 09:48 10:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:48
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 08:49 09:49 10:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:49
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:50 09:50 10:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:50

Inbound

University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:50 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 then hourly until 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:50
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:51
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:54 18:54 19:54
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:55 09:55 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:55 18:55 19:55
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:56 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:56 18:56 19:56
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:59 09:59 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 19:59
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 09:00 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:00
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 09:02 10:02 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:02
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 09:02 10:02 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:02
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 09:02 10:02 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:03
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 09:03 10:03 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:04
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:04
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 09:05 10:05 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:06
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 09:06 10:06 11:07 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 09:06 10:06 11:07 12:08 13:09 14:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 09:08 10:08 11:09 12:10 13:11 14:10 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:09
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 09:09 10:09 11:10 12:11 13:12 14:11 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:10
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 09:10 10:10 11:11 12:12 13:13 14:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:11
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 09:11 10:11 11:12 12:13 13:14 14:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 09:12 10:12 11:13 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:14 19:13 20:13
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 09:13 10:13 11:14 12:15 13:16 14:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:14
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (SW-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:15 12:16 13:17 14:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15
Brighton, opp Baxter Street 09:14 10:14 11:15 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:16 19:15 20:15
Brighton The Hanover (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:16 12:17 13:18 14:17 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:16
Brighton, adj Pepper Pot 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:19 18:18 19:17 20:17
Brighton Albion Hill (SW-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:19 18:18 19:17 20:17
Brighton Egremont Gate (S-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:18 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:20 18:19 19:18 20:18
Kemp Town, adj Park Street 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:20 19:19 20:19
Kemp Town, opp Upper Bedford Street 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22 18:21 19:20 20:20
Kemp Town, opp College Place 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:22 19:21 20:21
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 09:21 10:21 11:22 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:24 18:23 19:22 20:22
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 09:21 10:21 11:22 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:24 18:23 19:22 20:22
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:24 19:23 20:23
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:25 19:24 20:24
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27 18:26 19:25 20:25
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:26 10:26 11:27 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29 18:28 19:27 20:27
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30 18:29 19:28 20:28

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 20 September 2020

Brighton & Hove