Bus Times

253 - Berwick upon Tweed - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Berwick upon Tweed - Edinburgh

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 05:42 06:22 06:41 08:20 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:25
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 05:42 06:22 06:41 08:20 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:25
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 05:43 06:23 06:42 08:21 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:26
Newfields, nr Morrisons 05:43 06:23 06:42 08:21 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:26
Ramparts Business Park, nr Conundrum 05:44 06:24 06:43 08:22 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:27
Marshall Meadows, opp Loughend 05:45 06:25 06:44 08:23 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:28
Marshall Meadows, nr New East Farm 05:46 06:26 06:45 08:24 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:29
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Nr 1) 05:48 06:28 06:47 08:26 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:31
Burnmouth, nr East Flemington 05:53 06:33 06:52 08:31 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:36
Burnmouth, o/s The Gulls 06:34 08:32 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:37
Eyemouth, opp High School 06:38 08:36 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:41
Eyemouth, opp The Avenue 06:38 08:36 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:41
Eyemouth, nr Linkim Court 06:40 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:43
Eyemouth, at Co-op 06:43 08:41 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:46
Eyemouth, adj Victoria Road Car Park 06:44 08:42 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:47
Ayton Old Town (Opp 14) 06:50 08:48 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:53
Ayton, at Red Lion House 06:51 08:49 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54
Ayton, at Lawfield Drive 06:51 08:49 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54
Reston, at Car Park 06:54 08:54 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:59
Reston, opp Lemington Farm Rd End 06:06 06:58 07:05 08:58 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:03
Houndwood, opp Road End 06:07 06:59 07:06 08:59 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:04
Grantshouse, opp Renton Bush 06:08 07:00 07:07 09:00 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:05
Grantshouse, adj South Renton Rd End 06:09 07:01 07:08 09:01 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:06
Grantshouse, opp Bus Shelter 06:11 07:03 07:10 09:03 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:08
Cockburnspath, at Bowling Green 06:19 07:11 07:18 09:11 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:16
Innerwick War Memorial (opp and after) 07:21 10:26 12:26 14:26
Dunbar, opp Asda 06:30 07:30 07:29 09:22 10:35 11:30 12:35 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:20 17:27
Dunbar, opp Cossars Wynd 06:35 07:35 07:34 08:40 09:27 10:40 11:35 12:40 13:35 14:40 15:35 16:25 17:32
Dunbar, at Gala Green 15:40
E Linton, opp Bridgend Hotel 06:49 07:49 07:48 08:54 09:41 10:54 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:53 16:39 17:46
Haddington, at High Street 07:01 08:01 08:00 09:06 09:53 11:06 12:01 13:06 14:01 15:06 16:05 16:51 17:58
Edinburgh Bus Station (rear entrance) 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:37 11:50 12:45 13:50 14:45 15:50 16:49 17:35 18:42

Edinburgh - Berwick upon Tweed

Edinburgh Bus Station (rear entrance) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:50
Magdalene, after Parrotshot 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:05
Haddington, at Market Street 08:03 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:04 18:04 18:34 19:34
E Linton, at Bridgend Hotel 08:15 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:46
Dunbar, opp Gala Green 08:28
Dunbar, nr Post Office 08:31 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:30 18:30 19:00 20:00
Dunbar, adj Asda 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:05 20:05
Innerwick, at War Memorial 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:44 18:44 19:14 20:14
Cockburnspath, opp Bowling Green 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:54 18:54 19:24 20:24
Grantshouse, at Bus Shelter 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:02 19:02 19:32 20:32
Grantshouse, opp South Renton Rd End 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:03 19:03 19:33 20:33
Grantshouse, o/s Renton Bush 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:34
Houndwood, nr Road End 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:35
Reston, nr Lemington Farm Rd End 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:07 19:07 19:37 20:37
Burnmouth, nr The Gulls 19:47
Reston, at Car Park 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:11 19:11 20:41
Ayton, opp Lawfield Drive 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:15 19:15 20:45
Ayton, opp Red Lion House 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:16 19:16 20:46
Ayton Old Town (Nr 14) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:16 19:16 20:46
Eyemouth, nr Gillsland 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:22 19:22 20:52
Eyemouth, nr Linkim Court 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:24 19:24 20:54
Eyemouth, at Co-op 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:27 19:27 20:57
Eyemouth, adj Victoria Road Car Park 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:27 19:27 20:57
Eyemouth, adj The Avenue 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:28 19:28 20:58
Eyemouth, at High School 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:29 19:29 20:59
Burnmouth, at Bus Shelter 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:34 19:34 21:04
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Opp 14) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:39 19:39 19:51 21:09
Marshall Meadows, opp New East Farm 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:41 19:41 19:53 21:11
Marshall Meadows, nr Folly Farm 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:42 19:42 19:54 21:12
Ramparts Business Park, opp Conundrum 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:43 19:43 19:55 21:13
Newfields, opp Morrisons 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:44 19:44 19:56 21:14
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:44 19:44 19:56 21:14
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:44 19:44 19:56 21:14
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:45 19:45 19:57 21:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:46 19:46 19:58 21:16

Similar services

Borders Buses