🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

290 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Methlick - Aberdeen Union Square

Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 06:44
Fyvie, at School Road 06:44
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 06:44
Woodhead Farm (at) 06:48
Cottown, at Post office 06:53
Cottown, at Little Gight 06:56
Methlick, at War Memorial 07:01 07:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 21:45 23:55
Methlick, at Cottonhillock 07:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 21:45 23:55
Methlick, at Cemetery 07:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 21:46 23:56
Methlick, at Chapelpark 07:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 21:47 23:57
Tarves, adj Braikley Park 07:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 21:52 00:02
Tarves, opp School 07:11 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 21:53 00:03
Tarves The Square (NE-bound) 07:12 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 21:54 00:04
Tarves, opp Manse Walk 07:12 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 21:54 00:04
Pitmedden, at East Newseat of Tolquhon 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 21:57 00:07
Pitmedden, at Bonnyton Road 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 21:59 00:09
Pitmedden, opp Laurel Terrace 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 21:59 00:09
Pitmedden, at Bronie Crescent 07:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 22:01 00:11
Udny Station The Square (SE-bound) 07:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 22:06 00:16
Udny Station, opp Cherry Row 07:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 22:11 00:21
Udny Station, adj Tillery 07:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 22:12 00:22
Whitecairns, opp Cairnview 07:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 22:19 00:29
Potterton, after Kirkhill Road 07:40 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 22:23 00:33
Bridge of Don, opp Newton of Mundurno 07:43 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:32 22:24 00:34
Bridge of Don, at Mill of Mundurno 07:47 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:35 22:26 00:36
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Industrial Estate 07:49 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:36 22:27 00:37
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive 07:50 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:37 22:28 00:38
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (SE-bound) 07:51s 10:36s 12:36s 14:36s 16:38s 22:28s 00:38s
Bridge of Don, adj Woodside Road 07:52s 10:37s 12:37s 14:37s 16:38s 22:28s 00:38s
Bridge of Don, adj The Parkway 07:53s 10:38s 12:38s 14:38s 16:39s 22:29s 00:39s
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:54s 10:38s 12:38s 14:38s 16:40s 22:30s 00:40s
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:56s 10:40s 12:40s 14:40s 16:41s 22:31s 00:41s
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:57s 10:40s 12:40s 14:40s 16:42s 22:31s 00:41s
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:58s 10:41s 12:41s 14:41s 16:42s 22:31s 00:41s
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:59s 10:41s 12:41s 14:41s 16:43s 22:32s 00:42s
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 08:00s 10:42s 12:42s 14:42s 16:44s 22:32s 00:42s
Seaton Place (opp) 08:01s 10:43s 12:43s 14:43s 16:45s 22:33s 00:43s
Seaton Drive (adj) 08:02s 10:43s 12:43s 14:43s 16:45s 22:33s 00:43s
Pittodrie, adj School Road 08:03s 10:44s 12:44s 14:44s 16:46s 22:34s 00:44s
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 08:05s 10:45s 12:45s 14:45s 16:47s 22:35s 00:45s
Pittodrie, opp University Road 08:05s 10:45s 12:45s 14:45s 16:48s 22:35s 00:45s
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 08:06s 10:46s 12:46s 14:46s 16:48s 22:36s 00:46s
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 08:08s 10:47s 12:47s 14:47s 16:50s 22:36s 00:46s
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 08:09s 10:47s 12:47s 14:47s 16:50s 22:37s 00:47s
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 08:10s 10:48s 12:48s 14:48s 16:51s 22:37s 00:47s
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 08:11s 10:49s 12:49s 14:49s 16:52s 22:38s 00:48s
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 08:12s 10:49s 12:49s 14:49s 16:52s 22:38s 00:48s
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 08:15s 10:51s 12:51s 14:51s 16:54s 22:39s 00:49s
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 08:21 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:59 22:43 00:53

Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:00
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 07:53 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:02
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 07:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:04
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 07:56 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:05
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 07:57 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:06
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 07:58 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:07
Pittodrie Place (adj) 07:59 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:08
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 07:59 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:08
Pittodrie, adj University Road 08:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:09
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 08:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:09
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 08:01 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:10
Seaton Place (adj) 08:02 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:11
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 08:03 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:12
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 08:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:12
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 08:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:13
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 08:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:13
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 08:05 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:14
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 08:06 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:15
Bridge of Don, at The Parkway 08:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:16
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 08:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:16
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 08:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:17
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 08:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:17
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Industrial Estate 08:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:18
Bridge of Don, opp Mill of Mundurno 08:11 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:19
Bridge of Don, at Newton of Mundurno 08:12 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:20
Potterton, opp Kirkhill Road 08:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:23
Whitecairns, at Cairnview 08:19 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:27
Udny Station, adj Tillery 08:25 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:33
Udny Station, at Cherry Row 08:29 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:37
Udny Station, opp Millbank 08:30 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:38
Pitmedden, opp Post Office 08:34 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:42
Pitmedden, opp Bothwell Terrace 08:35 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:43
Udny Green The Square (NW-bound) 17:25
Pitmedden, opp Bronie Crescent 17:29
Pitmedden, at Primary School 08:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30 18:44
Pitmedden, at Laurel Terrace 08:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30 18:44
Pitmedden, opp Bonnyton Road 08:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30 18:44
Pitmedden, opp East Newseat of Tolquhon 08:38 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:32 18:46
Tarves, at Manse Walk 08:42 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:36 18:50
Tarves The Square (SW-bound) 08:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:37 18:51
Tarves, at School 08:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:37 18:51
Tarves, at Braiklay Avenue 08:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:37 18:51
Mains of Keithfield, at Chapel Junction 08:46 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:40 18:54
Methlick, opp Chapelpark 08:47 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:41 18:55
Methlick, opp War Memorial 08:52 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:46 17:48 19:00 19:02
Cottown, opp Little Gight 17:52 19:06
Cottown, opp Post Office 17:55 19:09
Woodhead Farm (opp) 18:00 19:14
Woodhead Farm (opp) 18:00 19:14
Fyvie Priory Cottages (NE-bound) 18:04 19:18
Fyvie, opp School Road 18:04 19:18
Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 18:05 19:19

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 4 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird