bustimes.org

30 - Clovenstone - Musselburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Clovenstone - Musselburgh

Wester Hailes Clovenstone Drive (E-bound) 00:12 00:32 04:50 05:20 then every 20 minutes until 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 then every 12 minutes until 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:41 18:55 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:14 20:31 20:51 20:54 21:11 21:31 21:34 21:51 then every 20 minutes until 23:11 23:12 23:32 23:52
Wester Hailes, nr Clovenstone Park 00:12 00:32 04:50 05:20 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:41 18:55 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:14 20:31 20:51 20:54 21:11 21:31 21:34 21:51 23:11 23:12 23:32 23:52
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Gardens (N-bound) 00:14 00:34 04:52 05:22 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:43 18:57 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:16 20:33 20:53 20:56 21:13 21:33 21:36 21:53 23:13 23:14 23:34 23:54
Wester Hailes, before Clovenstone Road 00:15 00:35 04:53 05:23 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:44 18:58 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:17 20:34 20:54 20:57 21:14 21:34 21:37 21:54 23:14 23:15 23:35 23:55
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (SW-bound) 00:15 00:35 04:54 05:24 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:18 20:34 20:54 20:57 21:14 21:34 21:37 21:54 23:14 23:15 23:35 23:55
Wester Hailes, opp Barn Park 00:16 00:36 04:55 05:25 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:09 18:21 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:18 20:35 20:55 20:58 21:15 21:35 21:38 21:55 23:15 23:16 23:36 23:56
Wester Hailes, opp Greenacre 00:16 00:36 04:56 05:26 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 19:46 20:01 20:15 20:19 20:35 20:55 20:58 21:15 21:35 21:38 21:55 23:15 23:16 23:36 23:56
Wester Hailes, at Healthy Living Centre 00:17 00:37 04:56 05:26 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 19:47 20:02 20:16 20:20 20:36 20:56 20:59 21:16 21:36 21:39 21:56 23:16 23:17 23:37 23:57
Wester Hailes, nr Westburn Park 00:18 00:38 04:57 05:27 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 19:48 20:03 20:17 20:21 20:37 20:57 21:00 21:17 21:37 21:40 21:57 23:17 23:18 23:38 23:58
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 1) 00:19 00:39 04:59 05:29 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 19:49 20:04 20:18 20:22 20:38 20:58 21:01 21:18 21:38 21:41 21:58 23:18 23:19 23:39 23:59
Wester Hailes, after Murrayburn Park 00:20 00:40 05:00 05:30 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:23 20:39 20:59 21:02 21:19 21:39 21:42 21:59 23:19 23:20 23:40 00:00
Wester Hailes, nr Hailesland Grove 00:20 00:40 05:01 05:31 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:27 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:23 20:39 20:59 21:02 21:19 21:39 21:42 21:59 23:19 23:20 23:40 00:00
Wester Hailes, opp Dumbryden Grove 00:21 00:41 05:02 05:32 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 19:51 20:06 20:20 20:24 20:40 21:00 21:03 21:20 21:40 21:43 22:00 23:20 23:21 23:41 00:01
Wester Hailes, opp Dumbryden Road 00:22 00:42 05:02 05:32 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 19:52 20:07 20:21 20:25 20:41 21:01 21:04 21:21 21:41 21:44 22:01 23:21 23:22 23:42 00:02
Wester Hailes Dumbryden Drive (NW-bound) 00:23 00:43 05:03 05:33 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:53 19:07 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 19:53 20:08 20:22 20:26 20:42 21:02 21:05 21:22 21:42 21:45 22:02 23:22 23:23 23:43 00:03
Wester Hailes, before Parkhead Crescent 00:24 00:44 05:04 05:34 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:08 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 19:54 20:09 20:23 20:27 20:43 21:03 21:06 21:23 21:43 21:46 22:03 23:23 23:24 23:44 00:04
Longstone, adj Parkhead Drive 00:25 00:45 05:06 05:36 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 19:55 20:10 20:24 20:28 20:44 21:04 21:07 21:24 21:44 21:47 22:04 23:24 23:25 23:45 00:05
Longstone Gardens (opp) 05:06 05:36 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 23:24
Longstone Terrace (opp) 05:07 05:37 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:33 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 23:25
Saughton Mains (o/s) 05:07 05:37 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 23:25
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 05:08 05:38 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 23:26
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 05:09 05:39 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:35 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 23:27
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 05:09 05:39 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 23:27
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 05:10 05:40 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:37 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 23:28
Stenhouse, at Saughton Park 05:11 05:41 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:38 18:48 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 23:29
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 05:12 05:42 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:39 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 23:30
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 05:13 05:43 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 23:31
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 05:13 05:43 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:39 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 23:31
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 05:14 05:44 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 23:32
Gorgie, before Roseburn Street 05:14 05:44 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:40 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 23:32
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 05:17 05:47 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:44 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 23:35
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 05:18 05:48 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:45 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:46 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 23:36
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 05:20 05:50 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 23:38
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 05:20 05:50 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 23:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PB) 05:22 05:52 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 23:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 05:24 05:54 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:40 09:53 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:31 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:03 22:23 23:43
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 05:27 05:57 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:25 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:43 09:56 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:07 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:26 23:46
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:28 05:58 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:26 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:44 09:57 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:46 18:58 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 23:47
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:29 05:59 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:28 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:46 09:59 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:00 19:10 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:29 23:49
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:30 06:00 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:29 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:48 10:01 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:02 19:12 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:38 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:50
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:31 06:01 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:30 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:37 09:50 10:03 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:51 19:03 19:13 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:39 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 22:31 23:51
Newington East Preston Street (E-bound) 05:32 06:02 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:32 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:39 09:52 10:05 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:53 19:05 19:15 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:41 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:33 23:53
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 05:34 06:04 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:34 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:41 09:54 10:07 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:55 19:07 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:43 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 23:55
Newington, before Marchhall Place 05:34 06:04 07:44 08:00 08:18 08:35 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:42 09:55 10:08 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:56 19:08 19:18 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:44 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 23:56
Newington, after Priestfield Road 05:35 06:05 07:45 08:01 08:19 08:36 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:43 09:56 10:09 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:45 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:57
Prestonfield Terrace (before) 05:36 06:06 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:36 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:44 09:57 10:10 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:58 19:10 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:32 20:45 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:57
Prestonfield, opp Clearburn Crescent 05:36 06:06 07:46 08:02 08:20 08:37 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:45 09:58 10:11 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:59 19:11 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:46 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:58
Prestonfield Park (opp) 05:37 06:07 07:47 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:46 09:59 10:12 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:47 19:00 19:12 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:47 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39 23:59
Prestonfield, nr Morgan Playing Fields 05:37 06:07 07:47 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:46 09:59 10:12 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:47 19:00 19:12 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:47 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39 23:59
Prestonfield, before Kings Haugh 05:38 06:08 07:48 08:04 08:22 08:39 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:13 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 19:01 19:13 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:48 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:40 00:00
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (opp) 05:39 06:09 07:49 08:05 08:23 08:40 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:48 10:01 10:14 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:02 19:14 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:36 20:49 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41 00:01
Craigmillar Castle Road (adj) 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:06 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:49 10:02 10:15 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:50 19:03 19:15 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:50 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 00:02
Craigmillar Library (o/s) 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:06 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:50 10:03 10:16 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:04 19:16 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:37 20:50 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 00:02
Craigmillar, nr Wauchope Place 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:07 08:25 08:42 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:17 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:05 19:17 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:38 20:51 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:43 00:03
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Road 05:41 06:11 07:51 08:07 08:25 08:42 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:17 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:05 19:17 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:38 20:51 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:43 00:03
Niddrie, after Wauchope Road 05:42 06:12 07:52 08:08 08:26 08:43 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:37 09:52 10:05 10:18 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:39 20:52 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:44 00:04
Niddrie, before Hay Avenue 05:42 06:12 07:52 08:09 08:27 08:44 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:38 09:53 10:06 10:19 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:40 20:53 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 00:05
Niddrie, o/s Hay Drive 05:43 06:13 07:53 08:10 08:28 08:45 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:20 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:41 20:54 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:26 22:46 00:06
Niddrie, opp Jack Kane Centre 05:43 06:13 07:53 08:10 08:28 08:45 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:20 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:41 20:54 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:26 22:46 00:06
Niddrie Mill Avenue (after) 05:43 06:13 07:53 08:11 08:29 08:46 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:40 09:55 10:08 10:21 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:09 19:21 19:31 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:42 20:55 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47 00:07
Newcraighall, after Peacocktail Close 05:44 06:14 07:54 08:11 08:29 08:46 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:10 10:23 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:10 19:22 19:32 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:29 20:42 20:55 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47 00:07
Newcraighall, opp Fort Kinnaird West 05:44 06:14 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:47 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:10 10:23 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:10 19:22 19:32 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:43 20:56 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:48 00:08
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 07:56 08:14 08:32 08:49 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:14 10:27 18:15 18:27 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:13 19:25 19:35 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:32 20:45 20:58 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 22:50 00:10
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East 05:47 06:17 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:47 10:02 10:15 10:28 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:14 19:26 19:36 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:46 20:59 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 22:31 22:51 00:11
Newcraighall, o/s The Cuddie Brae 05:47 06:17 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:47 10:02 10:15 10:28 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:14 19:26 19:36 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:46 20:59 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 22:31 22:51 00:11
Newcraighall Drive (after) 05:48 06:18 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:51 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:48 10:03 10:16 10:29 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:15 19:27 19:37 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:47 21:00 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:32 22:52 00:12
Newcraighall, before Whitehill Street 05:48 06:18 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:51 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:48 10:03 10:16 10:29 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:15 19:27 19:37 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:47 21:00 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:32 22:52 00:12
Newcraighall, after Benhar Road 05:49 06:19 07:59 08:17 08:35 08:52 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:17 10:30 18:18 18:30 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:16 19:28 19:38 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:48 21:01 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:33 22:53 00:13
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 08:00 08:18 08:36 08:53 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:50 10:05 10:18 10:31 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:17 19:29 19:39 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:36 20:49 21:02 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34 22:54 00:14
Stoneybank, adj Stoneyhill Drive 05:51 06:21 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:54 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:19 10:32 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:18 19:30 19:40 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:50 21:03 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:55 00:15
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Place 05:51 06:21 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:54 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:19 10:32 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:18 19:30 19:40 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:50 21:03 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:55 00:15
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Avenue 05:51 06:21 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:54 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:19 10:32 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:18 19:30 19:40 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:50 21:03 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:55 00:15
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Court 05:52 06:22 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:20 10:33 18:21 18:33 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:19 19:31 19:41 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:51 21:04 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 22:56 00:16
Stoneybank, opp Denholm Drive 05:52 06:22 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:20 10:33 18:21 18:33 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:19 19:31 19:41 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:51 21:04 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 22:56 00:16
Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 05:53 06:23 08:03 08:21 08:39 08:56 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:53 10:08 10:21 10:34 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:20 19:32 19:42 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:39 20:52 21:05 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 22:57 00:17
Stoneybank, nr Whitehill Gardens 05:54 06:24 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:22 10:35 18:23 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:21 19:33 19:43 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:53 21:06 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:58 00:18
Stoneybank, adj Whitehill Avenue 05:54 06:24 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:26 09:39 09:55 10:10 10:23 10:36 18:24 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:21 19:33 19:43 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:53 21:06 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:58 00:18
Stoneybank Gardens (adj) 05:54 06:24 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:27 09:39 09:55 10:10 10:23 10:36 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:22 19:34 19:44 19:57 20:12 20:26 20:40 20:53 21:06 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:58 00:18
Musselburgh, adj Eskview Crescent 05:55 06:25 08:05 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:15 09:28 09:40 09:56 10:11 10:24 10:37 18:25 18:37 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:23 19:35 19:45 19:58 20:13 20:27 20:41 20:54 21:07 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39 22:59 00:19
Musselburgh, at Eskview Road 05:55 06:25 08:05 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:16 09:28 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:25 10:38 18:26 18:37 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:23 19:35 19:45 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:41 20:54 21:07 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39 22:59 00:19
Musselburgh, opp Harbour Point 05:58 06:28 08:08 08:26 08:44 09:01 09:18 09:31 09:44 10:00 10:15 10:28 10:41 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:39 19:49 20:02 20:17 20:30 20:44 20:57 21:10 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02 00:22
Musselburgh Fisherow 05:58 06:28 08:08 08:27 08:45 09:02 09:19 09:32 09:45 10:01 10:16 10:29 10:42 18:30 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:39 19:49 20:02 20:17 20:31 20:44 20:57 21:10 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02 00:22
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Theatre 05:59 06:29 08:09 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:20 09:33 09:46 10:02 10:17 10:30 10:43 18:31 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:41 19:51 20:04 20:19 20:32 20:45 20:58 21:11 21:23 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:43 23:03 00:23
Musselburgh Bridge Street (S-bound) 06:00 06:30 08:10 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:21 09:33 09:47 10:03 10:18 10:31 10:44 18:32 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:41 19:51 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:46 20:59 21:12 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:04 00:24
Musselburgh High Street (Stop B) 06:01 06:31 08:11 08:30 08:48 09:05 09:22 09:35 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:33 10:46 18:34 18:45 18:55 19:07 19:18 19:31 19:43 19:53 20:06 20:21 20:34 20:47 21:00 21:13 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05 00:25
Musselburgh Newbigging 06:02 06:32 08:12 08:31 08:49 09:06 09:23 09:36 09:50 10:06 10:21 10:34 10:47 18:35 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:19 19:32 19:44 19:54 20:07 20:22 20:35 20:48 21:01 21:14 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:06 00:26
Musselburgh, adj Rothesay Place 06:03 06:33 08:13 08:32 08:50 09:07 09:24 09:38 09:52 10:08 10:23 10:36 10:49 18:37 18:48 18:58 19:10 19:21 19:34 19:46 19:56 20:09 20:24 20:36 20:49 21:02 21:15 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:07 00:27
Musselburgh Grammar School (o/s) 06:04 06:34 08:14 08:33 08:51 09:08 09:25 09:39 09:53 10:09 10:24 10:37 10:50 18:38 18:49 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:47 19:57 20:10 20:25 20:37 20:50 21:03 21:16 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:08 00:28

Musselburgh - Clovenstone

Musselburgh Grammar School (o/s) 04:20 then every 30 minutes until 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 then every 12 minutes until 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:13 then every 20 minutes until 23:13
Musselburgh, opp Rothesay Place 04:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:31 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:43 20:58 21:13 23:13
Musselburgh, opp Newbigging 04:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:32 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:14 23:14
Musselburgh High Street (Stop D) 04:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:35 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:46 21:01 21:16 23:16
Musselburgh Bridge Street (N-bound) 04:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:36 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:47 21:02 21:17 23:17
Musselburgh, opp Brunton Theatre 04:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:37 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:48 21:03 21:18 23:18
Musselburgh, nr North High Street 04:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:38 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:48 21:03 21:18 23:18
Musselburgh Fisherrow 04:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:38 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:49 21:04 21:19 23:19
Musselburgh, o/s Harbour Point 04:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:39 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:49 21:04 21:19 23:19
Musselburgh, at Olive Bank Road 04:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:41 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:19 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:51 21:06 21:21 23:21
Musselburgh, opp Eskview Road 04:28 05:58 06:18 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:42 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:52 21:07 21:22 23:22
Musselburgh, opp Eskview Crescent 04:28 05:58 06:18 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:43 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:08 18:21 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:53 21:08 21:23 23:23
Stoneybank Gardens (opp) 04:29 05:59 06:19 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:44 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:54 21:09 21:24 23:24
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Avenue 04:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:45 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:54 21:09 21:24 23:24
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Gardens 04:30 06:00 06:20 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:46 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:41 20:55 21:10 21:25 23:25
Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 04:31 06:01 06:21 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:47 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:42 20:56 21:11 21:26 23:26
Stoneybank, adj Denholm Drive 04:32 06:02 06:22 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:48 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:43 20:57 21:12 21:27 23:27
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Court 04:32 06:02 06:22 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 09:49 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:43 20:57 21:12 21:27 23:27
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Avenue 04:33 06:03 06:23 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:49 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:44 20:58 21:13 21:28 23:28
Stoneybank, opp Stoneyhill Drive 04:33 06:03 06:23 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:50 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:30 20:44 20:58 21:13 21:28 23:28
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (W-bound) 04:34 06:04 06:24 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:51 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:31 20:45 20:59 21:14 21:29 23:29
Newcraighall, opp Benhar Road 04:35 06:05 06:25 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:37 09:53 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:32 20:46 21:00 21:15 21:30 23:30
Newcraighall, after Whitehill Street 04:35 06:05 06:25 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:53 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:47 21:01 21:16 21:31 23:31
Newcraighall Drive (before) 04:36 06:06 06:26 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:38 09:54 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:48 21:02 21:17 21:32 23:32
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East 04:37 06:07 06:27 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:55 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:49 21:03 21:18 21:33 23:33
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 04:38 06:08 06:28 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:41 09:57 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:35 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:36 20:50 21:04 21:19 21:34 23:34
Newcraighall, o/s Fort Kinnaird West 04:39 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:42 09:58 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:23 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:51 21:05 21:20 21:35 23:35
Newcraighall, opp Peacocktail Close 04:39 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:43 09:59 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:24 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:52 21:06 21:21 21:36 23:36
Niddrie, at Jack Kane Centre 04:41 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:45 10:01 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:39 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:54 21:08 21:23 21:38 23:38
Niddrie, opp Hay Drive 04:41 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:45 10:01 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:39 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:54 21:08 21:23 21:38 23:38
Niddrie, opp Hay Avenue 04:42 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:46 10:02 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:50 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:41 20:55 21:09 21:24 21:39 23:39
Niddrie, opp Wauchope Road 04:43 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 10:03 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:41 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:42 20:56 21:10 21:25 21:40 23:40
Craigmillar, after Greendykes Road 04:43 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:48 10:04 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:42 20:56 21:10 21:25 21:40 23:40
Craigmillar, opp Wauchope Place 04:43 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:36 09:49 10:05 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:42 20:56 21:10 21:25 21:40 23:40
Craigmillar Library (opp) 04:44 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:06 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:43 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:43 20:57 21:11 21:26 21:41 23:41
Craigmillar Castle Road (after) 04:45 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:06 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:43 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:44 20:58 21:12 21:27 21:42 23:42
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (after) 04:45 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:38 09:51 10:07 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:44 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:44 20:58 21:12 21:27 21:42 23:42
Prestonfield, opp Kings Haugh 04:46 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:39 09:52 10:08 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:45 20:59 21:13 21:28 21:43 23:43
Prestonfield Park (at) 04:48 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:42 09:55 10:11 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:47 21:01 21:15 21:30 21:45 23:45
Prestonfield, after Clearburn Crescent 04:48 06:18 06:38 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:43 09:56 10:12 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:47 21:01 21:15 21:30 21:45 23:45
Prestonfield Terrace (opp) 04:49 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:43 09:56 10:12 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:48 21:02 21:16 21:31 21:46 23:46
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 04:49 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:44 09:57 10:13 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:48 21:02 21:16 21:31 21:46 23:46
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 04:50 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:46 09:59 10:15 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:36 20:49 21:03 21:17 21:32 21:47 23:47
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 04:51 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:46 09:59 10:15 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:50 21:04 21:18 21:33 21:48 23:48
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 04:52 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:48 10:01 10:17 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:03 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:38 20:51 21:05 21:19 21:34 21:49 23:49
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 04:53 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:50 10:03 10:19 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:57 20:12 20:26 20:39 20:52 21:06 21:20 21:35 21:50 23:50
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 04:54 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:24 09:37 09:51 10:04 10:20 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:40 20:53 21:07 21:21 21:36 21:51 23:51
S Side, at St Patrick Square 04:55 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:52 10:05 10:21 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:42 20:55 21:09 21:23 21:38 21:53 23:53
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 04:56 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:10 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:28 09:40 09:54 10:07 10:23 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:09 19:20 19:32 19:44 20:01 20:16 20:30 20:43 20:56 21:10 21:24 21:39 21:54 23:54
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 04:57 06:27 06:47 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:30 09:42 09:56 10:09 10:25 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:46 20:03 20:18 20:32 20:45 20:58 21:12 21:26 21:41 21:56 23:56
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 05:01 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:17 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:48 10:02 10:15 10:31 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:16 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:50 21:03 21:17 21:31 21:46 22:01 00:01
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 05:04 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:39 09:52 10:06 10:19 10:35 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:19 19:30 19:42 19:54 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:53 21:06 21:20 21:34 21:49 22:04 00:04
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 05:05 06:35 06:55 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:54 10:08 10:21 10:37 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:21 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:13 20:28 20:42 20:55 21:08 21:22 21:36 21:51 22:06 00:06
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 05:05 06:35 06:55 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:54 10:08 10:21 10:37 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:21 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:13 20:28 20:42 20:55 21:08 21:22 21:36 21:51 22:06 00:06
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 05:07 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:56 10:10 10:23 10:39 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:23 19:34 19:46 19:58 20:15 20:30 20:44 20:57 21:10 21:24 21:38 21:53 22:08 00:08
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 05:07 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:44 09:57 10:11 10:24 10:40 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:24 19:35 19:47 19:59 20:16 20:30 20:44 20:57 21:10 21:24 21:38 21:53 22:08 00:08
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 05:10 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:34 09:48 10:01 10:15 10:28 10:44 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:39 19:51 20:03 20:20 20:33 20:47 21:00 21:13 21:27 21:41 21:56 22:11 00:11
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 05:11 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:34 09:48 10:01 10:15 10:28 10:44 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:39 19:51 20:03 20:20 20:34 20:48 21:01 21:14 21:28 21:42 21:57 22:12 00:12
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 05:11 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:02 10:16 10:29 10:45 18:33 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:21 20:34 20:48 21:01 21:14 21:28 21:42 21:57 22:12 00:12
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 05:11 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:02 10:16 10:29 10:45 18:33 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:21 20:34 20:48 21:01 21:14 21:28 21:42 21:57 22:12 00:12
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 05:12 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:30 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:36 09:50 10:03 10:17 10:30 10:46 18:34 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:41 19:53 20:05 20:22 20:35 20:49 21:02 21:15 21:29 21:43 21:58 22:13 00:13
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 05:12 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:30 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:36 09:50 10:03 10:17 10:30 10:46 18:34 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:41 19:53 20:05 20:22 20:35 20:49 21:02 21:15 21:29 21:43 21:58 22:13 00:13
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 05:13 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:31 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:37 09:51 10:04 10:18 10:31 10:47 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:31 19:42 19:54 20:06 20:23 20:36 20:50 21:03 21:16 21:30 21:44 21:59 22:14 00:14
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 05:13 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:31 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:37 09:51 10:04 10:18 10:31 10:47 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:31 19:42 19:54 20:06 20:23 20:36 20:50 21:03 21:16 21:30 21:44 21:59 22:14 00:14
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 05:13 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:32 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:38 09:52 10:05 10:19 10:32 10:48 18:36 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:32 19:43 19:55 20:07 20:24 20:36 20:50 21:03 21:16 21:30 21:44 21:59 22:14 00:14
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 05:14 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:32 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:39 09:53 10:06 10:20 10:33 10:49 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:56 20:08 20:25 20:37 20:51 21:04 21:17 21:31 21:45 22:00 22:15 00:15
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 05:14 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:39 09:53 10:06 10:20 10:33 10:49 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:56 20:08 20:25 20:38 20:52 21:05 21:18 21:32 21:46 22:01 22:16 00:16
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 05:15 06:45 07:05 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:40 09:54 10:07 10:21 10:34 10:50 18:38 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:34 19:45 19:57 20:09 20:26 20:38 20:52 21:05 21:18 21:32 21:46 22:01 22:16 00:16
Longstone Terrace (after) 05:16 06:46 07:06 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:42 09:56 10:09 10:23 10:36 10:52 18:40 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:36 19:47 19:59 20:11 20:28 20:39 20:53 21:06 21:19 21:33 21:47 22:02 22:17 00:17
Longstone, opp Parkhead Drive 05:17 06:47 07:07 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:19 08:37 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:44 09:58 10:11 10:25 10:38 10:54 18:42 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:38 19:49 20:01 20:13 20:30 20:41 20:55 21:08 21:21 21:35 21:49 22:04 22:19 00:19
Wester Hailes Dumbryden Drive (SE-bound) 05:18 06:48 07:08 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:20 08:38 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:45 09:59 10:12 10:26 10:39 10:55 18:43 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:39 19:50 20:02 20:14 20:31 20:42 20:56 21:09 21:22 21:36 21:50 22:05 22:20 00:20
Wester Hailes, before Dumbryden Road 05:19 06:49 07:09 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:21 08:39 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:46 10:00 10:13 10:27 10:40 10:56 18:44 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:40 19:51 20:03 20:15 20:32 20:43 20:57 21:10 21:23 21:37 21:51 22:06 22:21 00:21
Wester Hailes, after Dumbryden Grove 05:20 06:50 07:10 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:22 08:40 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:47 10:01 10:14 10:28 10:41 10:57 18:45 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:41 19:52 20:04 20:16 20:33 20:44 20:58 21:11 21:24 21:38 21:52 22:07 22:22 00:22
Wester Hailes, opp Hailesland Grove 05:20 06:50 07:10 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:23 08:41 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:48 10:02 10:15 10:29 10:42 10:58 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:42 19:53 20:05 20:17 20:34 20:45 20:59 21:12 21:25 21:39 21:53 22:08 22:23 00:23
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Park 05:21 06:51 07:11 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:24 08:42 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:49 10:03 10:16 10:30 10:43 10:59 18:47 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:43 19:54 20:06 20:18 20:35 20:46 21:00 21:13 21:26 21:40 21:54 22:09 22:24 00:24
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 4) 05:22 06:52 07:12 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:25 08:43 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:50 10:04 10:17 10:31 10:44 11:00 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:44 19:55 20:07 20:19 20:36 20:47 21:01 21:14 21:27 21:41 21:55 22:10 22:25 00:25
Wester Hailes, opp Westburn Park 05:22 06:52 07:12 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:25 08:43 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:50 10:04 10:17 10:31 10:44 11:00 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:44 19:55 20:07 20:19 20:36 20:47 21:01 21:14 21:27 21:41 21:55 22:10 22:25 00:25
Wester Hailes, opp Healthy Living Centre 05:23 06:53 07:13 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:26 08:44 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:51 10:05 10:18 10:32 10:45 11:01 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:45 19:56 20:08 20:20 20:37 20:48 21:02 21:15 21:28 21:42 21:56 22:11 22:26 00:26
Wester Hailes, before Clovenstone Roundabout 05:24 06:54 07:14 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:27 08:45 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:52 10:06 10:19 10:33 10:46 11:02 18:50 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:46 19:57 20:09 20:21 20:38 20:49 21:03 21:16 21:29 21:43 21:57 22:12 22:27 00:27
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Drive (E-bound) 05:26 06:56 07:16 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:29 08:47 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:54 10:08 10:21 10:35 10:48 11:04 18:52 19:03 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:48 19:59 20:11 20:23 20:40 20:51 21:05 21:18 21:31 21:45 21:59 22:14 22:29 00:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses