bustimes.org

34 - Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 04:55 05:25 05:51 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:57 09:17 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:22 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 22:41 23:11
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:58 09:18 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:23 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 22:42 23:12
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:59 09:19 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:24 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 22:43 23:13
Riccarton Boundary Road North (SW-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:01 09:22 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:27 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 22:45 23:15
Riccarton Jack Copland Centre (N-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:24 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:29 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 22:46 23:16
Riccarton Research Avenue North (E-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:30 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 22:47 23:17
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:22 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:32 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 22:49 23:19
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 04:57 05:27 05:53 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:11 07:25 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:36 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 22:51 23:21
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 04:58 05:28 05:54 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:12 07:26 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:31 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:37 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 22:52 23:22
Sighthill Green (before) 04:59 05:29 05:55 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:13 07:27 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:32 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:38 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:17 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 22:53 23:23
Broomhouse Road (after) 04:59 05:29 05:56 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:14 07:28 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:40 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:54 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 22:54 23:24
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:00 05:30 05:57 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:15 07:29 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:41 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:19 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 22:55 23:25
Longstone Terrace (after) 05:01 05:31 05:58 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:16 07:30 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:36 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:43 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:21 18:40 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26 22:56 23:26
Longstone Crescent (at) 04:02 05:02 05:32 05:59 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:37 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:44 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:27 22:57 23:27
Longstone Park (opp) 04:03 05:03 05:33 06:00 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:18 07:32 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:38 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:45 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:23 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 22:58 23:28
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 04:04 05:04 05:34 06:01 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:20 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:40 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:47 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:29 22:59 23:29
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 04:05 05:05 05:35 06:02 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:21 07:36 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:22 09:41 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 16:49 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 23:00 23:30
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 04:05 05:05 05:35 06:03 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:22 07:36 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:23 09:42 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 16:49 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:27 18:45 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 23:01 23:31
Slateford Station (after) 04:06 05:06 05:36 06:04 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:23 07:38 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:24 09:43 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:47 16:51 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:32 23:02 23:32
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 04:06 05:06 05:36 06:04 06:16 06:36 06:58 07:24 07:39 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:25 09:44 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:47 16:08 16:28 16:48 16:52 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:29 18:47 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 23:03 23:33
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 04:07 05:07 05:37 06:05 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:26 09:45 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:49 16:53 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:29 18:47 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 23:03 23:33
Slateford, after Moat Drive 04:08 05:08 05:38 06:06 06:18 06:38 07:00 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:27 09:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:50 16:54 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:30 18:48 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:34 23:04 23:34
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 04:09 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:19 06:39 07:02 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:29 09:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:53 16:57 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:09 18:32 18:50 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:35 23:05 23:35
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 04:10 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:30 09:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:54 16:58 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:10 18:33 18:51 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:36 23:06 23:36
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (NE-bound) 04:10 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:20 06:40 07:03 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:31 09:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:55 16:59 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:11 18:34 18:52 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:37 23:07 23:37
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 04:11 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:21 06:41 07:05 07:31 07:47 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:32 09:51 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:34 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:01 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:12 18:35 18:53 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:38 23:08 23:38
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 04:12 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:22 06:42 07:06 07:32 07:48 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:33 09:52 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:35 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:02 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:13 18:36 18:54 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:39 23:09 23:39
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 04:12 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:22 06:42 07:07 07:33 07:49 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:34 09:53 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:36 15:58 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:03 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:14 18:37 18:55 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:39 23:09 23:39
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 04:13 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:34 07:50 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:35 09:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:37 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:04 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:15 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:40 23:10 23:40
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 04:13 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:35 07:51 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:36 09:55 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:38 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:05 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:16 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:40 23:10 23:40
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 04:14 05:14 05:44 06:12 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:36 07:52 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:37 09:56 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:39 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:06 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:17 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:41 23:11 23:41
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 04:15 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:38 07:54 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:39 09:58 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:19 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:42 23:12 23:42
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 04:17 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:40 07:56 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:41 10:00 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:21 18:43 19:01 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:44 23:14 23:44
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 04:19 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:29 06:50 07:15 07:43 07:59 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:44 10:03 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:46 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:24 18:46 19:04 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:46 23:16 23:46
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:45 08:02 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:32 09:47 10:06 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:49 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:26 18:48 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:48 23:18 23:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 04:22 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:47 08:04 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:34 09:49 10:08 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:51 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:28 18:49 19:07 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:49 23:19 23:49
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 04:22 05:22 05:52 06:21 06:34 06:55 07:20 07:48 08:05 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:50 10:09 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:52 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:29 18:51 19:09 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:50 23:20 23:50
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 04:25 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:37 06:58 07:23 07:52 08:09 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:39 09:54 10:13 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:56 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:33 18:54 19:12 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:53 23:23 23:53
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:38 06:59 07:24 07:53 08:10 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:40 09:55 10:14 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:57 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:34 18:55 19:13 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:54 23:24 23:54
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:38 06:59 07:24 07:53 08:10 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:40 09:55 10:14 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:58 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:18 18:34 18:55 19:13 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:54 23:24 23:54
Abbeyhill (E-bound 2) 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:40 07:01 07:26 07:55 08:12 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:42 09:57 10:16 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:36 18:57 19:15 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:56 23:26 23:56
Abbeyhill, before Marionville Road 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:41 07:02 07:27 07:56 08:13 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:43 09:58 10:17 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:00 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:37 18:58 19:16 19:34 20:04 20:33 20:56 23:26 23:56
Abbeyhill, before Dalgety Avenue 04:29 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:42 07:03 07:28 07:57 08:14 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 09:59 10:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:01 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:38 18:59 19:17 19:35 20:05 20:34 20:57 23:27 23:57
Meadowbank, opp Marionville Park 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:43 07:04 07:29 07:58 08:15 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:00 10:19 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:03 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:23 18:39 19:00 19:18 19:36 20:06 20:35 20:58 23:28 23:58
Lochend, after Marionville Avenue 04:31 05:31 06:01 06:30 06:44 07:05 07:30 07:59 08:16 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:01 10:20 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:03 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:40 19:01 19:19 19:37 20:07 20:36 20:59 23:29 23:59
Restalrig, opp Marionville Drive 04:32 05:32 06:02 06:31 06:44 07:05 07:30 07:59 08:16 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:01 10:20 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:04 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:40 19:01 19:19 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:00 23:30 00:00
Restalrig Gardens (opp) 04:32 05:32 06:02 06:31 06:45 07:06 07:31 08:00 08:17 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:02 10:21 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:41 19:02 19:20 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:00 23:30 00:00
Lochend, adj Sleigh Drive 04:33 05:33 06:03 06:32 06:46 07:07 07:32 08:01 08:18 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:03 10:22 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:06 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:42 19:03 19:21 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:01 23:31 00:01
Lochend Avenue (after) 04:34 05:34 06:04 06:33 06:47 07:08 07:33 08:02 08:19 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:49 10:04 10:23 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:07 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:43 19:04 19:22 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:02 23:32 00:02
Lochend, opp Hawkhill 04:35 05:35 06:05 06:34 06:48 07:09 07:34 08:03 08:20 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:50 10:05 10:24 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:08 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:44 19:05 19:23 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:03 23:33 00:02
Lochend Park (after) 04:35 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:49 07:10 07:35 08:04 08:21 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:51 10:06 10:25 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:45 19:06 19:24 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:03 23:33 00:03
Lochend, after Hermitage Park Grove 04:36 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:50 07:11 07:36 08:05 08:22 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:52 10:07 10:26 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:11 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:30 18:46 19:07 19:25 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:04 23:34 00:04
Lochend, opp Woodville Terrace 04:37 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:51 07:12 07:37 08:06 08:23 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:53 10:08 10:27 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:12 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:47 19:08 19:26 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:05 23:35 00:05
Lochend, opp Burns Street 04:38 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:52 07:13 07:38 08:07 08:24 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:54 10:09 10:28 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:13 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:48 19:09 19:27 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:06 23:36 00:05
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 04:39 05:39 06:09 06:38 06:52 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:25 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:55 10:10 10:29 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:14 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:32 18:48 19:09 19:27 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:07 23:37 00:06
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 04:40 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:54 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:27 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:12 10:31 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:34 18:50 19:11 19:29 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:08 23:38
Leith, after Junction Place 04:41 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:55 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:28 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:58 10:13 10:32 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:17 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:35 18:51 19:12 19:30 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:09 23:39
Leith, opp Cables Wynd 04:41 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:55 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:28 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:58 10:13 10:32 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:17 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:35 18:51 19:12 19:30 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:09 23:39
Leith, opp Mill Lane 04:42 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:56 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:29 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:59 10:14 10:33 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:18 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:36 18:52 19:13 19:31 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:10 23:40
N Leith, before Prince Regent Street 04:43 05:43 06:13 06:43 06:57 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:30 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:00 10:15 10:34 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:19 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:37 18:53 19:14 19:32 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:11 23:41
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 04:46 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:00 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:34 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:19 10:38 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:23 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:40 18:56 19:17 19:35 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:14 23:44

Ocean Terminal - Riccarton

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 04:51 05:31 05:54 06:24 06:39 07:00 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:54 then every 20 minutes until 13:54 14:14 14:31 14:51 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:10 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:03 20:33 then every 30 minutes until 23:33
N Leith, opp Prince Regent Street 04:53 05:33 05:56 06:26 06:41 07:02 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:56 13:56 14:16 14:33 14:53 15:12 16:12 16:36 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:05 20:35 23:35
Leith, before Mill Lane 04:54 05:34 05:57 06:27 06:42 07:03 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:58 13:58 14:18 14:35 14:55 15:14 16:14 16:38 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:06 20:36 23:36
Leith, before Cables Wynd 04:55 05:35 05:58 06:28 06:43 07:04 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:59 13:59 14:19 14:36 14:56 15:15 16:15 16:39 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:07 20:37 23:37
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 04:56 05:36 05:59 06:29 06:45 07:06 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:01 14:01 14:21 14:38 14:58 15:17 16:17 16:41 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:09 20:38 23:38
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 04:57 05:37 06:00 06:30 06:46 07:07 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:02 14:02 14:22 14:39 14:59 15:18 16:18 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:10 20:39 23:39
Lochend, after Burns Street 04:58 05:38 06:01 06:31 06:47 07:08 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:04 14:04 14:24 14:41 15:01 15:20 16:20 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:11 20:40 23:40
Lochend, after Woodville Terrace 04:59 05:39 06:02 06:32 06:48 07:09 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:05 14:05 14:25 14:42 15:02 15:21 16:21 16:45 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:12 20:41 23:41
Lochend, before Hermitage Park Grove 05:00 05:40 06:03 06:33 06:49 07:10 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:06 14:06 14:26 14:43 15:03 15:22 16:22 16:46 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:13 20:42 23:42
Lochend Park (opp) 05:01 05:41 06:04 06:34 06:50 07:11 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:07 14:07 14:27 14:44 15:04 15:23 16:23 16:47 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:14 20:43 23:43
Lochend, after Hawkhill 05:01 05:41 06:04 06:35 06:51 07:12 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 14:08 14:28 14:45 15:05 15:24 16:24 16:48 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:15 20:43 23:43
Lochend Avenue (nr) 05:02 05:42 06:05 06:36 06:52 07:13 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 14:09 14:29 14:46 15:06 15:25 16:25 16:49 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:16 20:44 23:44
Restalrig, nr Sleigh Drive 05:03 05:43 06:06 06:37 06:53 07:14 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 14:10 14:30 14:47 15:07 15:26 16:26 16:50 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:17 20:45 23:45
Restalrig Gardens (after) 05:03 05:43 06:06 06:38 06:54 07:15 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:48 15:08 15:27 16:27 16:51 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:18 20:45 23:45
Restalrig, before Marionville Drive 05:04 05:44 06:07 06:38 06:54 07:15 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:48 15:08 15:27 16:27 16:51 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:18 20:46 23:46
Lochend, before Marionville Avenue 05:05 05:45 06:08 06:39 06:55 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 14:12 14:32 14:49 15:09 15:28 16:28 16:52 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:19 20:47 23:47
Meadowbank, after Marionville Park 05:06 05:46 06:09 06:40 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:50 15:10 15:29 16:29 16:53 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:20 20:48 23:48
Meadowbank, opp Dalgety Avenue 05:06 05:46 06:09 06:41 06:57 07:18 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:51 15:11 15:30 16:30 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:21 20:48 23:48
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 05:08 05:48 06:11 06:42 06:58 07:19 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:52 15:12 15:32 16:32 16:56 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:22 20:50 23:50
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:09 05:49 06:12 06:44 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:54 15:14 15:33 16:33 16:57 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:24 20:51 23:51
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:10 05:50 06:13 06:44 07:00 07:21 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:54 15:14 15:34 16:34 16:58 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:24 20:52 23:52
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:10 05:50 06:13 06:45 07:01 07:22 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:35 16:59 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:25 20:52 23:52
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:11 05:51 06:14 06:46 07:02 07:23 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:36 17:00 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:26 20:53 23:53
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:13 05:53 06:16 06:48 07:04 07:25 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:21 14:21 14:41 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:38 17:02 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:28 20:55 23:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 05:14 05:54 06:17 06:50 07:06 07:27 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:19 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:41 17:05 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:30 20:57 23:57
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:16 05:56 06:19 06:52 07:08 07:29 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:21 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:43 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:31 20:58 23:58
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 05:18 05:58 06:21 06:55 07:11 07:32 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:24 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:46 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:34 21:01 00:01
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 05:19 05:59 06:22 06:56 07:12 07:33 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:26 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:48 17:12 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:02 00:02
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:20 06:00 06:23 06:57 07:13 07:35 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:28 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:50 17:14 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:36 21:03 00:03
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 05:23 06:03 06:26 07:00 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:15 08:35 08:40 08:55 09:00 09:16 09:31 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:53 17:17 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:39 21:06 00:06
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 05:24 06:04 06:27 07:01 07:17 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:16 08:36 08:41 08:56 09:01 09:17 09:32 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:40 21:07 00:07
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 05:24 06:04 06:28 07:02 07:18 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:17 08:37 08:42 08:57 09:02 09:18 09:33 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:41 21:08 00:08
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 05:25 06:05 06:28 07:02 07:18 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:18 08:38 08:43 08:58 09:03 09:19 09:34 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:56 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:41 21:08 00:08
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (SW-bound) 05:26 06:06 06:30 07:04 07:20 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:20 08:40 08:45 09:00 09:04 09:20 09:35 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:58 17:22 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:43 21:10 00:10
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 05:27 06:07 06:30 07:04 07:20 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:21 08:41 08:46 09:01 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:23 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:43 21:10 00:10
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 05:28 06:08 06:31 07:05 07:21 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:22 08:42 08:47 09:02 09:07 09:23 09:38 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:01 17:25 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:44 21:11 00:11
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 05:28 06:08 06:32 07:06 07:22 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:23 08:43 08:48 09:03 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:44 14:44 15:04 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:02 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:45 21:12 00:12
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 05:30 06:10 06:33 07:07 07:23 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:25 08:45 08:50 09:05 09:09 09:25 09:40 09:45 14:45 15:05 15:24 15:44 16:04 17:04 17:28 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:46 21:13 00:13
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 05:30 06:10 06:34 07:08 07:24 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:26 08:46 08:51 09:06 09:10 09:26 09:41 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:25 15:45 16:05 17:05 17:29 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:47 21:14 00:14
Slateford Station (before) 05:31 06:11 06:35 07:09 07:25 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:27 08:47 08:52 09:07 09:11 09:27 09:42 09:47 14:47 15:07 15:26 15:46 16:06 17:06 17:30 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:48 21:15 00:15
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 05:32 06:12 06:36 07:10 07:26 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:28 08:48 08:53 09:08 09:12 09:28 09:43 09:48 14:48 15:08 15:27 15:47 16:07 17:07 17:31 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:49 21:16 00:16
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 05:32 06:12 06:37 07:11 07:27 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:29 08:49 08:54 09:09 09:13 09:29 09:44 09:49 14:49 15:09 15:28 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:32 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:49 21:16 00:16
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:12 07:28 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:30 08:50 08:55 09:10 09:14 09:30 09:45 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 17:10 17:34 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:50 21:17 00:17
Longstone Park (after) 05:34 06:14 06:39 07:13 07:29 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:32 08:52 08:57 09:12 09:16 09:32 09:47 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:31 15:51 16:11 17:11 17:35 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:51 21:18 00:18
Longstone Crescent (opp) 05:35 06:15 06:40 07:14 07:30 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:33 08:53 08:58 09:13 09:17 09:33 09:48 09:53 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:13 17:37 17:58 18:17 18:35 18:53 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:52 21:19 00:19
Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:49 05:19 05:35 06:15 06:41 07:15 07:31 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:34 08:54 08:59 09:14 09:18 09:34 09:49 09:54 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 17:14 17:38 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:52 21:19 00:19
Longstone Terrace (opp) 05:36 06:16 06:41 07:15 07:31 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:34 08:54 08:59 09:14 09:18 09:34 09:49 09:54 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 17:14 17:38 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:53 21:20 00:20
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 04:50 05:20 05:36 06:16 06:41 07:15 07:32 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:35 08:55 09:00 09:15 09:19 09:35 09:50 09:55 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:15 17:39 18:00 18:19 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:53 21:20 00:20
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 04:50 05:20 05:37 06:17 06:42 07:16 07:33 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:36 08:56 09:01 09:16 09:20 09:36 09:51 09:56 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 17:16 17:40 18:01 18:20 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:54 21:21 00:21
Sighthill Gardens (before) 04:51 05:21 05:38 06:18 06:43 07:17 07:34 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:37 08:57 09:02 09:17 09:21 09:37 09:52 09:57 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 17:17 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:55 21:22 00:22
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 04:52 05:22 05:38 06:18 06:44 07:18 07:36 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:39 08:59 09:03 09:18 09:22 09:38 09:53 09:58 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 17:19 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:33 20:55 21:22 00:22
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 04:52 05:22 05:39 06:19 06:45 07:19 07:37 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:40 09:00 09:04 09:19 09:23 09:39 09:54 09:59 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:20 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:40 18:58 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:34 20:56 21:23 00:23
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 04:53 05:23 05:40 06:20 06:46 07:20 07:38 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:41 09:01 09:05 09:20 09:24 09:40 09:55 10:00 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 17:21 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:35 20:57 21:24 00:24
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 06:22 06:48 07:22 07:41 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:44 09:04 09:08 09:23 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:03 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:37 20:59 21:26 00:26
Riccarton Research Avenue North (W-bound) 06:23 06:49 07:23 07:42 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:45 09:05 09:09 09:24 09:28 09:44 09:59 10:04 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 17:25 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:03 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:38 21:00 21:27 00:27
Riccarton Jack Copland Centre (SW-bound) 06:24 06:50 07:24 07:43 08:09 08:26 08:41 08:46 09:06 09:10 09:25 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:05 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:04 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:38 21:00 21:27 00:27
Riccarton Boundary Road North (NE-bound) 06:25 06:51 07:25 07:44 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:47 09:07 09:11 09:26 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:06 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:05 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:39 21:01 21:28 00:28
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:27 06:54 07:28 07:47 08:13 08:30 08:45 08:50 09:10 09:14 09:29 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:09 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:08 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:42 21:04 21:31 00:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses