bustimes.org

5 - Romford Market - Rush Green - Becontree Heath - Barking - East Ham - Upton Park - Greengate - Canning Town

A bus service operated by Blue Triangle

Map

Romford Market - Canning Town

Romford Market (Stop E) 00:00 00:10
Romford Mercury Gardens (Stop K) 00:01 00:11
Romford Western Road (Stop Q) 00:02 00:12
Romford Station (Stop T) 00:03 00:13
Romford Rom Valley Way (Stop HD) 00:04 00:14
Romford Queen's Hospital (Stop HL) 00:06 00:16
Rush Green Norwood Avenue (Stop RU) 00:08 00:18
Rush Green Road / Dagenham Road (Stop J) 00:10 00:20
Rush Green Leonard Avenue (Stop K) 00:10 00:20
Rush Green Clayton Road (Stop L) 00:11 00:21
Rush Green Barton Avenue (Stop M) 00:12 00:22
Beacontree Heath Cu London University / Wood Lane (Stop P) 00:13 00:23
Beacontree Heath Becontree Heath Leisure Centre (Stop H) 00:14 00:24
Beacontree Heath Morris Road (Stop E) 00:15 00:25
Becontree Five Elms School (Stop L) 00:16 00:26
Becontree Boxoll Road (Stop M) 00:17 00:27
Becontree Beverley Road (Stop WR) 00:18 00:28
Becontree Martins Corner / Valence Avenue (Stop WS) 00:20 00:30
Becontree Bennetts Castle Lane (Stop WU) 00:20 00:30
Becontree Lindsey Road (Stop UA) 00:21 00:31
Fair Cross Lodge Avenue (Stop UB) 00:22 00:32
Goodmayes St. Thomas More Catholic Church (Stop UC) 00:23 00:33
Fair Cross Capel Gardens (Stop UD) 00:24 00:34
Fair Cross Thurlestone Avenue (Stop UG) 00:25 00:35
Fair Cross Barking Bus Garage (Stop BK) 00:26 00:36
Fair Cross Faircross (Stop BP) 00:27 00:37
Fair Cross Hulse Avenue / Barking Park (Stop BR) 00:28 00:38
Barking Park Avenue (Stop WB) 00:29 00:39
Barking Station (->N) 00:30 00:40
Barking Town Centre (Stop C) 00:31 00:41
Barking North Street (Stop F) 00:31 00:41
Barking Tesco (Stop Z) 00:32 00:42
Wallend Burges Road (Stop R) 00:33 00:43
Wallend St Olave's Road (Stop S) 00:34 00:44
East Ham Altmore Avenue (Stop T) 00:35 00:45
East Ham Newham Town Hall (Stop W) 00:36 00:46
East Ham Bartle Avenue (Stop Q) 00:36 00:46
East Ham Aintree Avenue (Stop) 00:37 00:47
Upton Park Dickens Road (Stop) 00:38 00:48
Upton Park / Priory Road (Stop Y) 00:39 00:49
Upton Park / Green Street (Stop P) 00:40 00:50
Plaistow New City Road (Stop S) 00:42 00:52
Plaistow / Prince Regent Lane (Stop BA) 00:44 00:54
Plaistow Police Station (Stop BB) 00:44 00:54
Plaistow Balaam Street (Stop BC) 00:45 00:55
Plaistow Chargeable Lane (Stop BD) 00:46 00:56
Plaistow Croydon Road (Stop BE) 00:47 00:57
Canning Town Rokeby School (Stop P) 00:48 00:58
Canning Town Hermit Road (Stop M) 00:49 00:59
Canning Town Rathbone Market (Stop N) 00:50 01:00
Canning Town Station (Stop A) 00:51 01:01

Canning Town - Romford Market

Canning Town Bus Station (Stop F) 00:04 00:14 00:24 00:36 00:48 01:00
Canning Town Rathbone Market (Stop J) 00:05 00:15 00:25 00:37 00:49 01:01
Canning Town Hermit Road (Stop L) 00:06 00:16 00:26 00:38 00:50 01:02
Canning Town Rokeby School (Stop S) 00:07 00:17 00:27 00:39 00:51 01:03
Plaistow King Street (Stop BH) 00:08 00:18 00:28 00:40 00:52 01:04
Plaistow Balaam Street (Stop BJ) 00:09 00:19 00:29 00:41 00:53 01:05
Plaistow Police Station (Stop BK) 00:10 00:20 00:30 00:42 00:54 01:06
Plaistow / Prince Regent Lane (Stop BM) 00:11 00:21 00:31 00:43 00:55 01:07
Plaistow New City Road (Stop BN) 00:11 00:21 00:31 00:43 00:55 01:07
Plaistow Samson Street (Stop T) 00:12 00:22 00:32 00:44 00:56 01:08
Upton Park / Green Street (Stop O) 00:13 00:23 00:33 00:45 00:57 01:09
Upton Park / Priory Road (Stop Q) 00:14 00:24 00:34 00:46 00:58 01:09
Upton Park Arragon Road (Stop W) 00:15 00:25 00:35 00:47 00:59 01:10
Upton Park Katherine Road (Stop) 00:16 00:26 00:36 00:48 01:00 01:11
East Ham Bartle Avenue (Stop P) 00:17 00:27 00:37 00:49 01:01 01:12
East Ham High Street North (Stop S) 00:18 00:28 00:38 00:50 01:02 01:13
East Ham Newham Town Hall (Stop O) 00:19 00:29 00:39 00:51 01:03 01:14
East Ham Altmore Avenue (Stop X) 00:20 00:30 00:40 00:52 01:04 01:15
Wallend St Olave's Road (Stop W) 00:21 00:31 00:41 00:53 01:05 01:16
Wallend Burges Road (Stop V) 00:23 00:33 00:43 00:55 01:07 01:17
Barking North Street (Stop P) 00:24 00:34 00:44 00:56 01:08 01:18
Barking Town Centre (Stop E) 00:26 00:36 00:46 00:58 01:10 01:20
Barking Station (Stop K) 00:27 00:37 00:47 00:59 01:11 01:21
Barking Park Avenue (Stop EB) 00:28 00:38 00:48 01:00 01:12 01:22
Fair Cross Hulse Avenue / Barking Park (Stop BA) 00:29 00:39 00:49 01:01 01:13 01:23
Fair Cross Faircross (Stop BB) 00:31 00:41 00:51 01:03 01:15 01:25
Fair Cross Barking Bus Garage (Stop BC) 00:32 00:42 00:52 01:04 01:16 01:26
Fair Cross Thurlestone Avenue (Stop UE) 00:32 00:42 00:52 01:04 01:16 01:26
Fair Cross Capel Gardens (Stop UF) 00:33 00:43 00:53 01:05 01:17 01:27
Goodmayes St. Thomas More Catholic Church (Stop UH) 00:34 00:44 00:54 01:06 01:18 01:28
Fair Cross Becontree Avenue (Stop UI) 00:35 00:45 00:55 01:07 01:19 01:29
Becontree Lindsey Road (Stop UJ) 00:36 00:46 00:56 01:08 01:20 01:30
Becontree Bennetts Castle Lane (Stop EC) 00:37 00:47 00:57 01:09 01:21 01:31
Becontree Martins Corner / Valence Avenue (Stop EE) 00:38 00:48 00:58 01:10 01:22 01:32
Becontree Charlecote Road (Stop EH) 00:39 00:49 00:59 01:11 01:23 01:33
Becontree Winmill Road (Stop N) 00:40 00:50 01:00 01:12 01:24 01:34
Beacontree Heath Heathway (Stop K) 00:41 00:51 01:01 01:13 01:25 01:35
Beacontree Heath Morris Road (Stop C) 00:42 00:52 01:02 01:14 01:26 01:36
Beacontree Heath Becontree Heath Leisure Centre (Stop G) 00:44 00:54 01:04 01:16 01:28 01:38
Beacontree Heath Cu London University / Wood Lane (Stop R) 00:44 00:54 01:04 01:16 01:28 01:38
Rush Green Barton Avenue (Stop A) 00:45 00:55 01:05 01:17 01:29 01:39
Rush Green Clayton Road (Stop B) 00:46 00:56 01:06 01:18 01:30 01:40
Rush Green Leonard Avenue (Stop C) 00:47 00:57 01:07 01:19 01:31 01:41
Rush Green Dagenham Road (Stop D) 00:48 00:58 01:08 01:20 01:32 01:42
Rush Green Norwood Avenue (Stop RW) 00:49 00:59 01:09 01:21 01:33 01:43
Romford Queen's Hospital (Stop HN) 00:51 01:01 01:11 01:23 01:35 01:45
Romford Station (Stop Z) 00:54 01:04 01:13 01:25 01:37 01:47
Romford Western Road (Stop PP) 00:55 01:05 01:14 01:26 01:38 01:48
Romford Market (Stop L) 00:57 01:07 01:16 01:28 01:40 01:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Blue Triangle