bustimes.org

7A - South Parade Pier - Oaklands School grounds

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

South Parade Pier - Oaklands School grounds
City Centre, Civic Offices - Wecock Farm, Blackbird Close

Southsea Kings Road Junction (W-bound) 07:41
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop B) 07:49
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 07:42
Southsea Clarendon Road (N-bound) 07:50
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (NE-bound) 07:44
Southsea The Strand (NW-bound) 07:51
Somers Town Highbury Centre (E-bound) 07:46
Southsea The Circle (NW-bound) 07:53
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 07:48
Southsea Shops (Stop C) 07:53
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 07:49
Southsea St. Judes Church (E-bound) 07:55
City Centre City Shops North (Stop Y) 07:53
Southsea Friendship House (N-bound) 07:56
Landport Clarendon Street (NE-bound) 07:56
Southsea Elm Grove (E-bound) 07:57
Kingston Fratton Road (E-bound) 07:57
Southsea Elm Grove (N-bound) 07:58
Southsea Outram Road (E-bound) 07:58
Southsea Bradford Junction (NE-bound) 07:59
Fratton Bridge (N-bound) 08:01
Fratton Arundel Street (N-bound) 08:02
Fratton Carnegie Library (N-bound) 08:03
Kingston Hanway Road (N-bound) 07:5808:05
Kingston Queen's Road (NW-bound) 08:0008:07
Kingston Crescent (N-bound) 08:0208:08
North End Junction (Stop D) 08:0508:11
North End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 08:0608:12
North End Ophir Road (N-bound) 08:0708:13
North End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 08:0808:14
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 08:0908:15
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 08:1008:15
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 08:1108:16
Hilsea, opp The News Centre 08:1108:16
Hilsea Lido (Stop B) 08:1208:17
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 08:1408:19
Cosham Health Centre (Stop C) 08:1508:20
Cosham QA Steps (Stop E) 08:1608:20
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 08:1708:21
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 08:1808:22
Cosham The George (E-bound) 08:1908:23
Cosham Farlington Avenue (E-bound) 08:2008:24
Farlington Fort Purbrook (N-bound) 08:2208:26
Purbrook, nr Portsmouth Golf Course 08:2308:27
Purbrook Morelands School (NE-bound) 08:2308:28
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn Precinct 08:2408:29
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 08:2608:31
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn College 08:2808:33
Purbrook Oaklands School (E-bound) 08:3008:35

Oaklands School grounds - South Parade Pier
Wecock Farm, Blackbird Close - City Centre, Civic Offices

Purbrook Oaklands School (E-bound) 15:3515:36
15:4515:46
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn College 15:4615:47
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (S-bound) 15:4715:48
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn Precinct 15:4915:50
Purbrook Morelands School (SW-bound) 15:4915:50
Purbrook, opp Portsmouth Golf Course 15:5015:51
Farlington Fort Purbrook (S-bound) 15:5115:52
Cosham Farlington Avenue (W-bound) 15:5315:54
Cosham The George (W-bound) 15:5415:55
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 15:5415:55
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 15:5515:56
Cosham QA Steps (Stop D) 15:5615:57
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 15:5715:58
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 15:5815:59
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 15:5916:00
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 16:0016:01
Hilsea Lido (Stop E) 16:0116:02
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 16:0216:03
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 16:0316:04
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 16:0316:04
North End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 16:0416:05
North End Ophir Road (S-bound) 16:0516:06
North End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 16:0616:07
North End Junction (Stop G) 16:0816:09
Kingston Crescent (S-bound) 16:1016:11
Kingston Queens Road (SE-bound) 16:1116:12
Kingston Hanway Road (S-bound) 16:1316:14
Kingston Fratton Road (W-bound) 16:15
Fratton St Marys Church (SW-bound) 16:16
Landport Clarendon Street (SW-bound) 16:16
Fratton Arundel Street (S-bound) 16:18
City Centre Cornmill Street (Stop V) 16:18
Fratton Bridge (SW-bound) 16:19
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 16:21
Southsea Bradford Junction (SW-bound) 16:21
City Centre City Shops South (Stop C) 16:23
Southsea Outram Road (W-bound) 16:22
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 16:24
Southsea Elm Grove (S-bound) 16:22
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 16:24
Southsea Elm Grove (W-bound) 16:23
Somers Town University House (W-bound) 16:26
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (SW-bound) 16:27
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SW-bound) 16:28
Southsea Kings Road Junction (E-bound) 16:30
Southsea Green Road (E-bound) 16:30
Southsea Friendship House (S-bound) 16:3116:24
Southsea St. Judes Church (W-bound) 16:3216:25
Southsea Shops (Stop A) 16:3416:26
Southsea The Circle (SE-bound) 16:3516:27
Southsea The Strand (SE-bound) 16:3616:28
Southsea Clarendon Road (S-bound) 16:3716:29
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop B) 16:3916:31

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 November 2022, First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport