bustimes.org

7B - Aberdeen Union Sq - Stonehaven

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Aberdeen Union Sq - Stonehaven

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:10 07:20 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:35 18:10 22:35
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 06:11 07:21 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:36 18:11 22:38
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B7) 06:11 07:21 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:36 18:11 22:40
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A6) 06:12 07:22 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 16:37 18:12 22:41
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 06:13 07:23 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 16:38 18:13 22:43
Ferryhill, opp Hardgate 06:14 07:24 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:39 18:14 22:43
Ferryhill, opp Bloomfield Road 06:14 07:24 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:39 18:14 22:44
Ferryhill, opp Allenvale Cemetary 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 22:45
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 06:15 07:25 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:40 18:15 22:45
Kincorth, at Provost Watt Drive 06:17 07:27 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 16:42 18:17 22:47
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 22:48
Kincorth, at Great Southern Road 06:18 07:28 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:43 18:18 22:48
Kincorth, at Nigg Way 06:20 07:30 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:45 18:20 22:49
Charleston, adj Flyover 06:25 07:35 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 16:50 18:25 22:51
Cove Bay Old Wellington Road (SW-bound) 06:26 07:36 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:51 18:26 22:52
Checkbar, opp Wellington Drive 06:30 07:40 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 16:55 18:29 22:53
Marywell House (opp) 06:31 07:41 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 16:56 18:31 22:54
Portlethen, at Bankhead Drive 06:33 07:43 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 16:58 18:34 22:56
Portlethen Schoolhill (SW-bound) 06:34 07:44 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 16:59 18:36 22:57
Portlethen, opp Schoolhill Drive 06:34 07:44 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 16:59 18:36 22:57
Portlethen, at Hillside Road 06:35 07:45 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:00 18:37 22:58
Portlethen, opp Balquharn Drive 06:36 07:46 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:01 18:38 22:58
Portlethen, at Thistle Drive 06:37 07:47 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:02 18:39 22:58
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 06:37 07:47 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:02 18:39 22:59
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 06:38 07:48 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:03 18:40 22:59
Portlethen, opp Shopping Centre 06:39 07:49 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:04 18:41 23:00
Portlethen Badentoy Park (NW-bound) 06:46 07:56 17:11
Portlethen Badentoy Park (SE-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 23:00
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 23:00
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 23:01
Portlethen, opp The Square 23:01
Portlethen, at Bruntland Place 23:02
Portlethen, at Oak Drive 23:02
Portlethen, at Academy 23:03
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 23:04
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 23:05
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 23:05
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 23:05
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 23:05
Portlethen, at Ash Place 23:06
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 23:06
Portlethen, at Berrymuir Road 23:06
Portlethen Bourtreebush (S-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 23:07
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (S-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 23:08
Newtonhill Bridge Croft (S-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 23:09
Newtonhill, opp Sub Station 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 23:10
Newtonhill, at St Crispin's Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 23:10
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 23:10
Newtonhill Skateraw Road (opp 7) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 23:14
Newtonhill, at Park Place 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 23:14
Newtonhill, opp St Crispin's Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 23:15
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 23:16
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 23:18
Chapelton, at Landale Court 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 23:23
Newtonhill, opp Cairnhill Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 23:24
Muchalls Road End (at) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 23:26
Bridge of Muchalls, opp Netherley Junction 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 23:28
Muchalls, opp Hillhead of Cowie 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 23:29
Stonehaven, at Cowie 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 23:34
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 23:35
Stonehaven, at Rodney Street 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 23:35
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 23:36
Stonehaven, opp Robert Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 23:36
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Street 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 23:37
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Primary School 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 23:37
Stonehaven, opp Christie Crescent 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 23:38
Stonehaven, opp Ramsay Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 23:39
Stonehaven, opp Macdonald Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 23:39
Stonehaven, opp Newbigging Drive 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 23:40
Stonehaven, at Riverside Drive 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 23:40
Stonehaven, at Carron Den Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 23:41
Stonehaven, opp Forest Park 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 23:42
Stonehaven, opp Holly Drive 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 23:42
Stonehaven, at Station Hotel 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 23:43
Stonehaven, opp Fetteresso Terrace 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 23:43
Stonehaven, at Westfield Park 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 23:43
Stonehaven, opp East Glebe 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 23:43
Stonehaven, opp Mackie Academy 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 23:44
Stonehaven, opp William Mackie Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 23:44
Stonehaven, opp Redcloak Park 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 23:45
Stonehaven, at Martin Drive 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 23:45
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Park 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 23:45
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue North 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 23:45
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 23:46
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 23:46
Stonehaven, opp Malcolm's Mount 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 23:46
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 23:49
Stonehaven, opp Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 23:51

Stonehaven - Aberdeen Union Sq

Stonehaven, at Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 21:15
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (E-bound) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 21:16
Stonehaven, at Malcolm's Mount 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 21:18
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Road 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 21:18
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 21:19
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue North 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 21:19
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Park 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 21:19
Stonehaven, opp Martin Drive 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 21:19
Stonehaven, at Redcloak Park 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 21:19
Stonehaven, at William Mackie Road 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 21:20
Stonehaven, at Mackie Academy 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 21:20
Stonehaven, at East Glebe 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 21:21
Stonehaven, opp Westfield Park 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 21:21
Stonehaven, opp Station Hotel 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 21:21
Stonehaven, at Brickfield Terrace 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 21:22
Stonehaven, at Holly Drive 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 21:22
Stonehaven, at Forest Park 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 21:23
Stonehaven, opp Carron Den Road 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 21:23
Stonehaven, opp Riverside Drive 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 21:24
Stonehaven, at Newbigging Drive 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 21:25
Stonehaven, at Macdonald Road 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 21:26
Stonehaven, at Ramsay Road 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 21:26
Stonehaven, at Christie Crescent 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 21:27
Stonehaven, opp Arduthie Primary School 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 21:28
Stonehaven, opp Arduthie Street 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 21:29
Stonehaven, at Ann Street 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 21:29
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:30
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 21:31
Stonehaven, opp Turners Court 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:31
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (N-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:31
Stonehaven, at Glenury Road 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 21:32
Muchalls, at Hillhead of Cowie 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 21:37
Bridge of Muchalls, at Muchalls Bends 21:38
Muchalls Road End (opp and after) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 21:40
Chapelton, at Landale Court 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 21:43
Newtonhill, opp Cairnhill Road 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 21:46
Newtonhill, at St Crispin's Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 21:46
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 21:47
Newtonhill Skateraw Road (opp 7) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 21:48
Newtonhill, at Park Place 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 21:48
Newtonhill, opp St Crispin's Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 21:49
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 21:50
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 21:52
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (N-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 21:54
Portlethen, at New Bourtreebush 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 21:55
Portlethen Bourtreebush (N-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 21:56
Portlethen Badentoy Park (NW-bound) 07:56 17:11
Portlethen Badentoy Park (SE-bound) 07:56 17:11
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Park 07:59 17:14 21:58
Portlethen, at Whinpark Circle 07:59 17:14 21:58
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 08:00 17:15 21:59
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 08:01 17:16 22:00
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 08:01 17:16 22:00
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 08:01 17:16 22:00
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 08:01 17:16 22:00
Portlethen, at Ash Place 08:02 17:17 22:01
Portlethen, at Muirend Road 08:02 17:17 22:01
Portlethen, opp Academy 08:03 17:18 22:02
Portlethen, opp Bruntland Place 08:03 17:18 22:02
Portlethen, at The Square 08:04 17:19 22:03
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 08:05 17:20 22:04
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 08:05 17:20 22:04
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 08:06 17:21 22:05
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 07:36 08:08 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:23 17:36 22:07
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 07:36 08:08 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:23 17:36 22:07
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 07:36 08:08 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:23 17:36 22:07
Portlethen, opp Thistle Drive 07:37 08:09 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:24 17:37 22:08
Portlethen, at Balquharn Drive 07:37 08:09 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:24 17:37 22:08
Portlethen, opp Hillside Road 07:38 08:10 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:25 17:38 22:09
Portlethen, at Schoolhill Drive 07:39 08:11 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:26 17:39 22:10
Portlethen Schoolhill (NE-bound) 07:39 08:11 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:26 17:39 22:10
Portlethen, opp Bankhead Drive 07:40 08:12 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:27 17:40 22:11
Marywell House (at) 07:42 08:14 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:29 17:42 22:13
Checkbar, at Wellington Drive 07:42 08:14 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:29 17:42 22:13
Cove Bay Old Wellington Road (NE-bound) 07:44 08:17 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:32 17:44 22:14
Charleston, adj Flyover 07:45 08:19 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:34 17:45 22:15
Kincorth, opp Nigg Way 07:47 08:22 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:37 17:47 22:17
Kincorth, adj Leggart Crescent 07:48 08:24 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:39 17:48 22:18
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell Drive 07:49 08:25 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:40 17:49 22:18
Kincorth, opp Provost Watt Drive 07:49 08:26 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:41 17:49 22:19
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 07:50 08:27 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:42 17:50 22:19
Ferryhill, at Allenvale Cemetery 07:50 08:27 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:42 17:50 22:20
Ferryhill, at Bloomfield Road 07:50 08:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:43 17:50 22:20
Ferryhill, at Hardgate 07:51 08:28 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:43 17:51 22:20
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 07:51 08:29 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:44 17:51 22:20
Holburn, at Great Western Road 07:51 08:29 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:44 17:51 22:20
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 07:51 08:29 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:44 17:51 22:21
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 07:53 08:30 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:45 17:53 22:22
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 07:54 08:30 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:45 17:54 22:23
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:05 08:33 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:48 18:05 22:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 2 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)