bustimes.org

7B - Aberdeen Union Sq - Stonehaven

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Stonehaven - Aberdeen Union Sq

Stonehaven, at Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 05:39 06:30 then hourly until 18:36 20:36
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (E-bound) 05:40 06:31 18:37 20:37
Stonehaven, at Malcolm's Mount 05:42 06:33 18:39 20:39
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Road 05:42 06:33 18:39 20:39
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue 05:43 06:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue North 05:43 06:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Park 05:43 06:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, opp Martin Drive 05:43 06:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, at Redcloak Park 05:43 06:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, at William Mackie Road 05:44 06:35 18:41 20:41
Stonehaven, at Mackie Academy 05:44 06:35 18:41 20:41
Stonehaven, at East Glebe 05:45 06:36 18:41 20:41
Stonehaven, opp Westfield Park 05:45 06:36 18:41 20:41
Stonehaven, opp Station Hotel 05:45 06:36 18:42 20:42
Stonehaven, at Brickfield Terrace 05:46 06:37 18:42 20:42
Stonehaven, at Holly Drive 05:46 06:37 18:42 20:42
Stonehaven, at Forest Park 05:47 06:38 17:58 18:44 20:44
Stonehaven, opp Carron Den Road 05:47 06:38 17:58 18:44 20:44
Stonehaven, opp Riverside Drive 05:48 06:39 17:59 18:45 20:45
Stonehaven, at Newbigging Drive 05:49 06:40 18:00 18:46 20:46
Stonehaven, at Macdonald Road 05:50 06:41 18:01 18:47 20:47
Stonehaven, at Ramsay Road 05:50 06:41 18:01 18:47 20:47
Stonehaven, at Christie Crescent 05:51 06:42 18:02 18:48 20:48
Stonehaven, opp Arduthie Primary School 05:52 06:43 18:03 18:49 20:49
Stonehaven, opp Arduthie Street 05:53 06:44 18:04 18:50 20:50
Stonehaven, at Ann Street 05:53 06:44 18:04 18:50 20:50
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 05:54 06:45 18:05 18:51 20:51
05:55 06:46 16:44 18:06 18:52 20:52
Stonehaven, opp Turners Court 05:55 06:46 16:44 18:06 18:52 20:52
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (N-bound) 05:55 06:46 16:44 18:06 18:52 20:52
Stonehaven, at Glenury Road 05:56 06:47 16:45 18:07 18:53 20:53
Muchalls, at Hillhead of Cowie 06:00 06:51 16:50 18:12 18:58 20:58
Bridge of Muchalls, at Muchalls Bends 06:01 06:52 16:51 18:13 18:59 20:59
Muchalls Road End (opp and after) 06:03 06:54 16:53 18:15 19:01 21:01
Chapelton, at Landale Court 06:05 06:56 08:08 15:08 16:08 18:18
Newtonhill, opp Cairnhill Road 06:10 07:01 08:13 15:13 16:13 16:54 18:23 19:02 21:02
Newtonhill, at St Crispin's Road 06:11 07:02 08:14 15:14 16:14 16:55 18:24 19:03 21:03
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 06:12 07:03 08:15 15:15 16:15 16:55 18:25 19:03 21:03
Newtonhill Skateraw Road (opp 7) 06:14 07:05 08:07 08:17 15:17 16:17 16:56 18:27 19:04 21:04
Newtonhill, at Park Place 06:14 07:05 08:07 16:56 18:27 19:04 21:04
Newtonhill, at Primary School 08:23 15:23 16:23
Newtonhill, opp St Crispin's Road 06:15 07:06 08:08 08:25 15:25 16:25 16:57 18:28 19:05 21:05
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 06:16 07:07 08:09 08:26 15:26 16:26 16:58 18:29 19:06 21:06
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 06:18 07:09 08:11 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:00 18:31 19:08 21:08
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (N-bound) 06:20 07:13 08:13 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:04 18:33 19:10 21:10
Portlethen, at New Bourtreebush 06:21 07:14 08:14 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:05 18:34 19:11 21:11
Portlethen Bourtreebush (N-bound) 06:21 07:14 08:15 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:05 18:34 19:12 21:12
Portlethen Badentoy Park (NW-bound) 07:20 17:11
Portlethen Badentoy Park (SE-bound) 07:20 17:11
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Park 06:23 07:23 08:17 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:14 18:36 19:14 21:14
Portlethen, at Whinpark Circle 06:24 07:23 08:17 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:14 18:37 19:14 21:14
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 06:24 07:24 08:18 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:15 18:37 19:15 21:15
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 06:25 07:25 08:19 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:16 18:38 19:16 21:16
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 06:25 07:25 08:19 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:16 18:38 19:16 21:16
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 06:25 07:25 08:19 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:16 18:38 19:16 21:16
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 06:26 07:26 08:20 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:16 18:39 19:16 21:16
Portlethen, at Ash Place 06:26 07:26 08:20 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:17 18:39 19:17 21:17
Portlethen, at Muirend Road 06:27 07:27 08:21 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:17 18:40 19:17 21:17
Portlethen, opp Academy 06:28 07:28 08:22 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:18 18:41 19:18 21:18
Portlethen, opp Bruntland Place 06:28 07:28 08:22 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:18 18:41 19:18 21:18
Portlethen, at The Square 06:29 07:29 08:23 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:19 18:42 19:19 21:19
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 06:30 07:30 08:24 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:20 18:43 19:20 21:20
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 06:31 07:31 08:25 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:20 18:43 19:20 21:20
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 06:31 07:31 08:25 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:21 18:44 19:21 21:21
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 06:34 07:34 08:28 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:23 18:46 19:23 21:23
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 06:34 07:34 08:28 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:23 18:46 19:23 21:23
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 06:34 07:34 08:28 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:23 18:46 19:23 21:23
Portlethen, opp Thistle Drive 06:35 07:35 08:29 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:24 18:47 19:24 21:24
Portlethen, at Balquharn Drive 06:35 07:35 08:29 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:24 18:47 19:24 21:24
Portlethen, opp Hillside Road 06:36 07:36 08:30 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:25 18:48 19:25 21:25
Portlethen, at Schoolhill Drive 06:37 07:37 08:31 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:26 18:49 19:26 21:26
Portlethen Schoolhill (NE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:31 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:26 18:49 19:26 21:26
Portlethen, opp Bankhead Drive 06:38 07:38 08:32 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:27 18:50 19:27 21:27
Marywell House (at) 06:40 07:40 08:34 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:29 18:52 19:29 21:29
Checkbar, at Wellington Drive 06:40 07:40 08:34 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:29 18:52 19:29 21:29
Cove Bay, at Moss Road 16:52 17:31
Cove Bay Old Wellington Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:37 08:53 15:53 16:54 17:32 18:55 19:32 21:32
Charleston, adj Flyover 06:44 07:44 08:39 08:54 15:54 16:56 17:34 18:56 19:33 21:33
Kincorth, opp Nigg Way 06:48 07:48 08:43 08:58 15:58 17:01 17:39 18:59 19:36 21:36
Kincorth, adj Leggart Crescent 06:49 07:49 08:44 08:59 15:59 17:03 17:41 19:00 19:37 21:37
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell Drive 06:50 07:50 08:45 09:00 16:00 17:05 17:43 19:01 19:38 21:38
Kincorth, opp Provost Watt Drive 06:51 07:51 08:46 09:01 16:01 17:06 17:44 19:02 19:39 21:39
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 06:52 07:52 08:47 09:02 16:02 17:07 17:45 19:03 19:40 21:40
Ferryhill, at Allenvale Cemetery 06:52 07:52 08:47 09:02 16:02 17:08 17:46 19:03 19:40 21:40
Ferryhill, at Bloomfield Road 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:03 16:03 17:09 17:46 19:03 19:40 21:40
Ferryhill, at Hardgate 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:03 16:03 17:09 17:47 19:04 19:41 21:41
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 06:53 07:53 08:49 09:03 16:03 17:10 17:47 19:04 19:41 21:41
Holburn, at Great Western Road 06:54 07:54 08:49 09:04 16:04 17:10 17:48 19:04 19:41 21:41
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 06:54 07:54 08:49 09:04 16:04 17:11 17:48 19:05 19:42 21:42
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A11) 06:58 07:58 08:54 09:08 16:08 17:17 17:54 19:08 19:45 21:45
17:55
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C1) 06:58 07:58 08:54 09:08 16:08 17:58 19:09 19:46 21:46
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:01 08:01 08:57 09:11 16:11 17:21 17:58 19:11 19:48 21:48

Aberdeen Union Sq - Stonehaven

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:00 06:40 07:05 07:20 08:05 then hourly until 15:05 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:50 20:53 22:53
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 06:04 06:44 07:09 07:24 08:09 15:09 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:53 20:56 22:56
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B7) 06:05 06:45 07:09 07:24 08:09 15:09 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:54 20:57 22:57
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A10) 06:06 06:46 07:10 07:25 08:10 15:10 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:55 20:58 22:58
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 06:06 06:46 07:11 07:26 08:11 15:11 17:11 17:31 18:06 18:55 20:58 22:58
Ferryhill, opp Hardgate 06:07 06:47 07:12 07:27 08:12 15:12 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:56 20:59 22:59
Ferryhill, opp Bloomfield Road 06:09 06:49 07:13 07:28 08:13 15:13 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:57 21:00 23:00
Ferryhill, opp Allenvale Cemetary 06:10 06:50 07:14 07:29 08:14 15:14 17:14 17:34 18:09 18:58 21:01 23:01
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 06:10 06:50 07:15 07:30 08:15 15:15 17:15 17:35 18:10 18:59 21:02 23:02
Kincorth, at Provost Watt Drive 06:12 06:52 07:16 07:31 08:16 15:16 17:16 17:36 18:11 19:00 21:03 23:03
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 06:13 06:53 07:18 07:33 08:18 15:18 17:18 17:38 18:13 19:01 21:04 23:04
Kincorth, at Great Southern Road 06:14 06:54 07:18 07:33 08:18 15:18 17:18 17:38 18:13 19:02 21:05 23:05
Kincorth, at Nigg Way 06:15 06:55 07:19 07:34 08:19 15:19 17:19 17:39 18:14 19:03 21:06 23:06
Charleston, adj Flyover 06:18 06:58 07:22 07:37 08:22 15:22 17:22 17:42 18:17 19:05 21:08 23:08
Cove Bay Old Wellington Road (SW-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:23 07:38 08:23 15:23 17:23 17:43 18:18 19:06 21:09 23:09
Cove Bay, at Moss Road 06:23 07:03
Checkbar, opp Wellington Drive 06:24 07:04 07:25 07:40 08:25 15:25 17:25 17:45 18:20 19:08 21:11 23:11
Marywell House (opp) 06:25 07:05 07:26 07:41 08:26 15:26 17:26 17:46 18:21 19:09 21:12 23:12
Portlethen, at Bankhead Drive 06:27 07:07 07:29 07:43 08:29 15:29 17:29 17:48 18:23 19:11 21:14 23:14
Portlethen Schoolhill (SW-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:31 07:44 08:31 15:31 17:31 17:49 18:24 19:12 21:15 23:15
Portlethen, opp Schoolhill Drive 06:28 07:08 07:31 07:44 08:31 15:31 17:31 17:49 18:24 19:12 21:15 23:15
Portlethen, at Hillside Road 06:29 07:09 07:32 07:45 08:32 15:32 17:32 17:50 18:25 19:12 21:15 23:15
Portlethen, opp Balquharn Drive 06:30 07:10 07:33 07:46 08:33 15:33 17:33 17:51 18:26 19:13 21:16 23:16
Portlethen, at Thistle Drive 06:31 07:11 07:34 07:47 08:34 15:34 17:34 17:52 18:27 19:13 21:16 23:16
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 07:34 07:47 08:34 15:34 17:34 17:52 18:27 19:14 21:17 23:17
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 07:35 07:48 08:35 15:35 17:35 17:53 18:28 19:14 21:17 23:17
Portlethen, opp Shopping Centre 07:36 07:49 08:36 15:36 17:36 17:54 18:29 19:15 21:18 23:18
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 07:36 08:36 15:36 17:36 17:54 18:29 19:15 21:18 23:18
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 07:36 08:36 15:36 17:36 17:54 18:29 19:15 21:18 23:18
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 07:37 08:37 15:37 17:37 17:55 18:30 19:16 21:19 23:19
Portlethen, opp The Square 06:32 07:12 07:37 08:37 15:37 17:37 17:55 18:30 19:16 21:19 23:19
Portlethen, at Bruntland Place 06:32 07:12 07:38 08:38 15:38 17:38 17:56 18:31 19:17 21:20 23:20
Portlethen, at Oak Drive 06:33 07:13 07:38 08:38 15:38 17:38 17:56 18:31 19:17 21:20 23:20
Portlethen, at Academy 06:34 07:14 07:39 08:39 15:39 17:39 17:57 18:32 19:18 21:21 23:21
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 06:35 07:15 07:40 08:40 15:40 17:40 17:58 18:33 19:19 21:22 23:22
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 06:37 07:17 07:41 08:41 15:41 17:41 17:59 18:34 19:20 21:23 23:23
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 06:37 07:17 07:41 08:41 15:41 17:41 17:59 18:34 19:20 21:23 23:23
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 06:37 07:17 07:41 08:41 15:41 17:41 17:59 18:34 19:20 21:23 23:23
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 06:37 07:17 07:41 08:41 15:41 17:41 17:59 18:34 19:20 21:23 23:23
Portlethen, at Ash Place 06:38 07:18 07:42 08:42 15:42 17:42 18:00 18:35 19:21 21:24 23:24
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 07:43 08:43 15:43 17:43 18:01 18:36 19:21 21:25 23:25
Portlethen, at Muirend Road 06:38 07:18
Portlethen, at Berrymuir Road 07:43 08:43 15:43 17:43 18:01 18:36 19:21 21:25 23:25
Portlethen, opp Whinpark Circle 06:38 07:18
Portlethen, at Broomfield Park 06:39 07:19
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 06:39 07:19
Portlethen, opp Shopping Centre 06:40 07:20
Portlethen Badentoy Park (NW-bound) 06:47 07:27 07:56
Portlethen Badentoy Park (SE-bound) 06:47 07:27 07:56
Portlethen Bourtreebush (S-bound) 06:51 07:31 07:43 08:00 08:43 15:43 17:43 18:02 18:37 19:22 21:26 23:26
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (S-bound) 06:52 07:32 07:45 08:02 08:45 15:45 17:45 18:03 18:38 19:23 21:27 23:27
Newtonhill Bridge Croft (S-bound) 06:53 07:33 07:46 08:03 08:46 15:46 17:46 18:04 18:39 19:24 21:28 23:28
Newtonhill, opp Sub Station 06:56 07:36 07:48 08:04 08:48 15:48 17:48 18:06 18:41 19:25 21:30 23:30
Newtonhill, at St Crispin's Road 06:56 07:36 07:48 08:05 08:48 15:48 17:48 18:06 18:41 19:25 21:30 23:30
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 06:57 07:37 07:48 08:05 08:48 15:48 17:48 18:07 18:42 19:25 21:31 23:31
Newtonhill, at Primary School 07:51 08:51 15:51 17:51
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 07:55 08:55 15:55 17:55
Newtonhill Skateraw Road (opp 7) 06:59 07:39 07:58 08:06 08:58 15:58 17:58 18:08 18:43 19:29 21:32 23:32
Newtonhill, at Park Place 06:59 07:39 07:58 08:58 15:58 17:58 18:08 18:43 19:29 21:32 23:32
Newtonhill, opp St Crispin's Road 07:00 07:40 07:59 08:59 15:59 17:59 18:09 18:44 19:30 21:33 23:33
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 07:01 07:41 08:00 09:00 16:00 18:00 18:10 18:45 19:31 21:34 23:34
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 07:03 07:43 08:02 09:02 16:02 18:02 18:12 18:47 19:33 21:36 23:36
Chapelton, at Landale Court 08:07 09:07 16:07 18:07 19:37
Newtonhill, opp Cairnhill Road 07:04 07:44 18:09 18:12 18:47 19:38 21:36 23:36
Muchalls Road End (at) 07:05 07:45 18:10 18:14 18:49 19:40 21:38 23:38
Bridge of Muchalls, opp Netherley Junction 07:07 07:47 18:13 18:16 18:51 19:42 21:40 23:40
Muchalls, opp Hillhead of Cowie 07:07 07:47 18:14 18:17 18:52 19:43 21:41 23:41
Stonehaven, at Cowie 07:11 07:51 18:19 18:23 18:58 19:48 21:47 23:47
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (S-bound) 07:13 07:53 18:20 18:24 18:59 19:49 21:48 23:48
Stonehaven, at Rodney Street 07:13 07:53 18:21 18:24 18:59 19:49 21:48 23:48
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:15 07:55 18:22 18:25 19:00 19:50 21:49 23:49
18:23 18:26 19:01 21:50 23:50
Stonehaven, opp Robert Street 18:23 18:26 19:01 19:50 21:50 23:50
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Street 18:24 18:27 19:02 19:51 21:51 23:51
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Primary School 18:25 18:28 19:03 19:51 21:51 23:51
Stonehaven, opp Christie Crescent 18:25 18:28 19:03 19:52 21:52 23:52
Stonehaven, opp Ramsay Road 18:26 18:29 19:04 19:53 21:53 23:53
Stonehaven, opp Macdonald Road 18:27 18:30 19:05 19:53 21:53 23:53
Stonehaven, opp Newbigging Drive 18:27 18:30 19:05 19:54 21:54 23:54
Stonehaven, at Riverside Drive 18:28 18:31 19:06 19:54 21:54 23:54
Stonehaven, at Carron Den Road 18:29 18:32 19:07 19:55 21:55 23:55
Stonehaven, opp Forest Park 18:30 18:33 19:08 19:56 21:56 23:56
Stonehaven, opp Holly Drive 19:56 21:56 23:56
Stonehaven, at Station Hotel 19:56 21:56 23:56
Stonehaven, opp Fetteresso Terrace 19:57 21:57 23:57
Stonehaven, at Westfield Park 19:57 21:57 23:57
Stonehaven, opp East Glebe 19:57 21:57 23:57
Stonehaven, opp Mackie Academy 19:58 21:58 23:58
Stonehaven, opp William Mackie Road 19:58 21:58 23:58
Stonehaven, opp Redcloak Park 19:59 21:59 23:59
Stonehaven, at Martin Drive 19:59 21:59 23:59
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Park 19:59 21:59 23:59
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue North 19:59 21:59 23:59
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue 20:00 22:00 00:00
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Road 20:00 22:00 00:00
Stonehaven, opp Malcolm's Mount 20:00 22:00 00:00
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 20:02 22:02 00:02
Stonehaven, opp Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 20:05 22:05 00:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 15 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird