bustimes.org

81 - Manchester - Oldham

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

OLDHAM Bus Stn - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 06:56 then hourly until 17:56 18:56
Oldham, nr John Street 06:58 17:58 18:58
Werneth Lee Street (Stop B) 07:00 18:00 18:59
Werneth, opp Alfred Street 07:01 18:01 19:00
Werneth Manchester Road (corner of) 07:03 18:03 19:02
Butler Green, opp Lincoln Street 07:03 18:03 19:02
Butler Green, nr Old Lane 07:05 18:05 19:04
Butler Green (opp) 07:06 18:06 19:04
White Gate Lancaster Street (Stop B) 07:07 18:07 19:06
White Gate Turf Lane (Stop E) 07:09 18:09 19:07
White Gate, opp Houseley Avenue 07:09 18:09 19:07
White Gate, nr Long Lane 07:10 18:10 19:08
White Gate, opp Berkeley Avenue 07:11 18:11 19:08
White Gate, adj Broadway 07:11 18:11 19:09
White Gate, at Broadway 07:13 18:13 19:10
White Gate, opp Kirby Avenue 07:14 18:14 19:11
White Gate, nr Hollinwood Avenue 07:15 18:15 19:12
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 07:15 18:15 19:12
Moston Hollinwood Avenue (Stop K) 07:16 18:16 19:13
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 07:17 18:17 19:14
Moston, nr Leyburn Road 07:17 18:17 19:14
Moston, nr Shawford Road 07:18 18:18 19:15
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 07:19 18:19 19:16
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 07:20 18:20 19:16
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 07:21 18:21 19:17
Moston, opp Blue Bell 07:21 18:21 19:17
Moston, nr Leighton Street 07:22 18:22 19:18
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:23 18:23 19:19
Moston, opp Post Office 07:23 18:23 19:19
Moston, opp Edward Street 07:24 18:24 19:20
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 07:25 18:25 19:20
Harpurhey, opp Asda 07:26 18:26 19:21
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 07:26 18:26 19:22
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 07:27 18:27 19:23
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 07:28 18:28 19:23
Queens Park (opp) 07:29 18:29 19:24
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 07:30 18:30 19:25
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 07:31 18:31 19:26
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 07:32 18:32 19:27
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 07:33 18:33 19:28
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 07:34 18:34 19:29
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 07:35 18:35 19:30
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 07:36 18:36 19:31
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 07:38 18:38 19:33
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 07:39 18:39 19:34
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CN) 07:41 18:41 19:36
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 07:44 18:44 19:39

MANCHESTER Piccadilly - OLDHAM Bus Stn

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 07:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 19:50
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 07:55 17:55 18:54 19:54
Newtown, nr Angel Street 07:56 17:56 18:55 19:55
Newtown, nr Gould Street 07:56 17:56 18:55 19:55
Newtown, nr Peary Street 07:57 17:57 18:56 19:56
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 07:57 17:57 18:56 19:56
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 07:58 17:58 18:57 19:57
Collyhurst Street (nr) 07:59 17:59 18:58 19:58
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 08:00 18:00 18:59 19:59
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 08:02 18:02 19:00 20:00
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 08:03 18:03 19:00 20:00
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 08:03 18:03 19:01 20:01
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 08:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 08:06 18:06 19:03 20:03
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 08:06 18:06 19:03 20:03
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 08:07 18:07 19:04 20:04
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 08:08 18:08 19:04 20:04
Moston, o/s Post Office 08:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 08:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 08:10 18:10 19:06 20:06
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 08:11 18:11 19:06 20:06
Moston Cemetery (opp) 08:11 18:11 19:07 20:07
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 08:12 18:12 19:07 20:07
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 08:13 18:13 19:08 20:08
Charlestown Road (cnr) 08:14 18:14 19:09 20:09
Moston, opp Leyburn Road 08:15 18:15 19:09 20:09
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 08:16 18:16 19:10 20:10
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 08:17 18:17 19:11 20:11
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 08:17 18:17 19:11 20:11
White Gate, nr Welbeck Avenue 08:18 18:18 19:12 20:12
White Gate, nr Kirby Avenue 08:19 18:19 19:12 20:12
White Gate, opp Broadway 08:19 18:19 19:13 20:13
White Gate, nr Broadway 08:21 18:21 19:14 20:14
White Gate, nr Berkeley Avenue 08:22 18:22 19:15 20:15
White Gate, nr Houseley Avenue 08:23 18:23 19:16 20:16
White Gate Turf Lane (Stop C) 08:25 18:25 19:17 20:17
White Gate Lancaster Street (Stop A) 08:25 18:25 19:17 20:17
Butler Green (nr) 08:26 18:26 19:18 20:18
Butler Green, opp Old Lane 08:27 18:27 19:19 20:19
Butler Green, nr Worcester Street 08:28 18:28 19:20 20:20
Werneth, nr Milne Street 08:29 18:29 19:21 20:21
Werneth, nr Manchester Road 08:29 18:29 19:21 20:21
Werneth, opp Frederick Street 08:30 18:30 19:22 20:22
Werneth Alfred Street (cnr) 08:30 18:30 19:22 20:22
Werneth Lee Street (Stop A) 08:32 18:32 19:24 20:24
Oldham, adj John Street 08:34 18:34 19:25 20:25
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 08:37 18:37 19:28 20:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Greater Manchester