🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

81 - Manchester - Derker

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Inbound

Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 06:54 07:54 08:56 then hourly until 17:56 18:56
Oldham, nr John St 06:54 07:54 08:56 17:56 18:56
Werneth Lee St (Stop B) 06:55 07:55 08:57 17:57 18:57
Werneth, opp Alfred St 06:56 07:56 08:58 17:58 18:58
Werneth Manchester Rd (corner of) 06:59 07:59 09:01 18:01 19:00
Butler Green, opp Lincoln St 06:59 07:59 09:01 18:01 19:00
Butler Green, nr Old Ln 07:01 08:01 09:03 18:03 19:02
Butler Green (opp) 07:01 08:01 09:03 18:03 19:02
White Gate Lancaster St (Stop B) 07:03 08:03 09:05 18:05 19:04
White Gate Turf Ln (Stop E) 07:05 08:05 09:07 18:07 19:05
White Gate, opp Houseley Ave 07:05 08:05 09:07 18:07 19:05
White Gate, nr Long Ln 07:06 08:06 09:08 18:08 19:06
White Gate, opp Berkeley Ave 07:07 08:07 09:09 18:09 19:06
White Gate, adj Broadway 07:07 08:07 09:09 18:09 19:07
White Gate, at Broadway 07:09 08:09 09:11 18:11 19:08
White Gate, opp Kirby Ave 07:10 08:10 09:12 18:12 19:09
White Gate, nr Hollinwood Ave 07:11 08:11 09:13 18:13 19:10
Moston Rail Stn (Stop M) 07:11 08:11 09:13 18:13 19:10
Moston Hollinwood Ave (Stop K) 07:12 08:12 09:14 18:14 19:11
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 07:13 08:13 09:15 18:15 19:12
Moston, nr Leyburn Rd 07:13 08:13 09:15 18:15 19:12
Moston, nr Shawford Rd 07:14 08:14 09:16 18:16 19:13
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 07:15 08:15 09:17 18:17 19:14
Moston, opp Horncastle Rd 07:16 08:16 09:18 18:18 19:14
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 07:17 08:17 09:19 18:19 19:15
Moston, opp Blue Bell 07:17 08:17 09:19 18:19 19:15
Moston, nr Leighton St 07:18 08:18 09:20 18:20 19:16
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:19 08:19 09:21 18:21 19:17
Moston, opp Post Office 07:19 08:19 09:21 18:21 19:17
Moston, opp Edward St 07:20 08:20 09:22 18:22 19:18
Harpurhey, nr Hillier St Nth 07:21 08:21 09:23 18:23 19:18
Harpurhey, opp Asda 07:22 08:22 09:24 18:24 19:19
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Dr 07:22 08:22 09:24 18:24 19:20
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook St 07:23 08:23 09:25 18:25 19:21
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 07:24 08:24 09:26 18:26 19:21
Queens Park (opp) 07:25 08:25 09:27 18:27 19:22
Collyhurst Queens Rd (Stop F) 07:26 08:26 09:28 18:28 19:23
Collyhurst, nr Eggington St 07:27 08:27 09:29 18:29 19:24
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Rd 07:29 08:29 09:31 18:31 19:25
Newtown, nr Osborne St 07:30 08:30 09:32 18:32 19:26
Newtown, nr Livesey St 07:31 08:31 09:33 18:33 19:27
Newtown, nr Moorhead St 07:32 08:32 09:34 18:34 19:28
Newtown, nr Thompson St 07:33 08:33 09:35 18:35 19:29
Shudehill Thomas St (Stop Nn) 07:35 08:35 09:37 18:37 19:31
Manchester Turner St (Stop NZ) 07:36 08:36 09:38 18:38 19:32
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CN) 07:39 08:39 09:41 18:41 19:34
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 07:40 08:40 09:42 18:42 19:37

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 07:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 19:50
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Shudehill Mayes St (Stop NM) 07:53 17:53 18:52 19:52
Newtown, nr Angel St 07:54 17:54 18:53 19:53
Newtown, nr Gould St 07:54 17:54 18:53 19:53
Newtown, nr Peary St 07:55 17:55 18:54 19:54
Newtown, opp Livesey St 07:55 17:55 18:54 19:54
Newtown, opp Osborne St 07:56 17:56 18:55 19:55
Collyhurst St (nr) 07:57 17:57 18:56 19:56
Collyhurst, opp Paget St 07:58 17:58 18:57 19:57
Queens Park Queens Rd (Stop B) 08:00 18:00 18:58 19:58
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Dr 08:01 18:01 18:58 19:58
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 08:01 18:01 18:59 19:59
Harpurhey, nr Brewster St 08:02 18:02 18:59 19:59
Harpurhey, nr Church Ln 08:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 08:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Harpurhey, opp Hillier St Nth 08:05 18:05 19:02 20:02
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 08:06 18:06 19:02 20:02
Moston, o/s Post Office 08:07 18:07 19:03 20:03
Moston, opp Ebsworth St 08:07 18:07 19:03 20:03
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 08:08 18:08 19:04 20:04
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 08:09 18:09 19:04 20:04
Moston Cemetery (opp) 08:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
Moston, nr Horncastle Rd 08:11 18:11 19:06 20:06
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 08:11 18:11 19:06 20:06
Charlestown Rd (cnr) 08:13 18:13 19:07 20:07
Moston, opp Leyburn Rd 08:13 18:13 19:08 20:08
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 08:15 18:15 19:09 20:09
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 08:15 18:15 19:09 20:09
Moston Rail Stn (Stop L) 08:16 18:16 19:10 20:10
White Gate, nr Welbeck Ave 08:17 18:17 19:10 20:10
White Gate, nr Kirby Ave 08:17 18:17 19:11 20:11
White Gate, opp Broadway 08:18 18:18 19:11 20:11
White Gate, nr Broadway 08:20 18:20 19:12 20:12
White Gate, nr Berkeley Ave 08:20 18:20 19:13 20:13
White Gate, nr Houseley Ave 08:22 18:22 19:14 20:14
White Gate Turf Ln (Stop C) 08:23 18:23 19:15 20:15
White Gate Lancaster St (Stop A) 08:23 18:23 19:15 20:15
Butler Green (nr) 08:24 18:24 19:16 20:16
Butler Green, opp Old Ln 08:25 18:25 19:17 20:17
Butler Green, nr Worcester St 08:26 18:26 19:18 20:18
Werneth, nr Milne St 08:27 18:27 19:19 20:19
Werneth, opp Frederick St 08:28 18:28 19:20 20:20
Werneth Alfred St (cnr) 08:28 18:28 19:20 20:20
Werneth Lee St (Stop A) 08:30 18:30 19:22 20:22
Oldham, adj John St 08:32 18:32 19:23 20:23
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 08:35 18:35 19:26 20:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester