bustimes.org

81 - Oldham Bus Stn - Moston - Manchester Piccadilly

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Manchester Piccadilly - Oldham Bus Stn

Oldham Bus Station (Stand M) 06:54 then hourly until 18:54
06:56 17:56 18:56
Oldham, nr John Street 06:58 17:58 18:57
Werneth Lee Street (Stop B) 07:00 18:00 18:59
Werneth, opp Alfred Street 07:01 18:01 19:00
Werneth Manchester Road (corner of) 07:03 18:03 19:02
Butler Green, opp Lincoln Street 07:03 18:03 19:02
Butler Green, nr Old Lane 07:05 18:05 19:04
Butler Green (opp) 07:06 18:06 19:04
White Gate Lancaster Street (Stop B) 07:07 18:07 19:06
White Gate Turf Lane (Stop E) 07:09 18:09 19:07
White Gate, opp Houseley Avenue 07:09 18:09 19:07
White Gate, nr Long Lane 07:10 18:10 19:08
White Gate, opp Berkeley Avenue 07:11 18:11 19:08
White Gate, adj Broadway 07:11 18:11 19:09
White Gate, at Broadway 07:13 18:13 19:10
White Gate, opp Kirby Avenue 07:14 18:14 19:11
White Gate, nr Hollinwood Avenue 07:15 18:15 19:12
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 07:15 18:15 19:12
Moston Hollinwood Avenue (Stop K) 07:16 18:16 19:13
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 07:17 18:17 19:14
Moston, nr Leyburn Road 07:17 18:17 19:14
Moston, nr Shawford Road 07:18 18:18 19:15
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 07:19 18:19 19:16
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 07:20 18:20 19:16
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 07:21 18:21 19:17
Moston, opp Blue Bell 07:21 18:21 19:17
Moston, nr Leighton Street 07:22 18:22 19:18
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:23 18:23 19:19
Moston, opp Post Office 07:23 18:23 19:19
Moston, opp Edward Street 07:24 18:24 19:20
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 07:25 18:25 19:20
Harpurhey, opp Asda 07:26 18:26 19:21
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 07:26 18:26 19:22
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 07:27 18:27 19:23
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 07:28 18:28 19:23
Queens Park (opp) 07:29 18:29 19:24
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 07:30 18:30 19:25
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 07:31 18:31 19:26
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 07:32 18:32 19:27
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 07:33 18:33 19:28
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 07:34 18:34 19:29
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 07:35 18:35 19:30
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 07:36 18:36 19:31
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 07:38 18:38 19:33
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 07:39 18:39 19:34
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CN) 07:41 18:41 19:36
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 07:44 18:44 19:39

Oldham Bus Stn - Manchester Piccadilly

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 07:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 19:50
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 07:55 17:55 18:54 19:54
Newtown, nr Angel Street 07:56 17:56 18:55 19:55
Newtown, nr Gould Street 07:56 17:56 18:55 19:55
Newtown, nr Peary Street 07:57 17:57 18:56 19:56
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 07:57 17:57 18:56 19:56
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 07:58 17:58 18:57 19:57
Collyhurst Street (nr) 07:59 17:59 18:58 19:58
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 08:00 18:00 18:59 19:59
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 08:02 18:02 19:00 20:00
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 08:03 18:03 19:00 20:00
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 08:03 18:03 19:01 20:01
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 08:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 08:06 18:06 19:03 20:03
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 08:06 18:06 19:03 20:03
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 08:07 18:07 19:04 20:04
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 08:08 18:08 19:04 20:04
Moston, o/s Post Office 08:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 08:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 08:10 18:10 19:06 20:06
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 08:11 18:11 19:06 20:06
Moston Cemetery (opp) 08:11 18:11 19:07 20:07
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 08:12 18:12 19:07 20:07
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 08:13 18:13 19:08 20:08
Charlestown Road (cnr) 08:14 18:14 19:09 20:09
Moston, opp Leyburn Road 08:15 18:15 19:09 20:09
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 08:16 18:16 19:10 20:10
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 08:17 18:17 19:11 20:11
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 08:17 18:17 19:11 20:11
White Gate, nr Welbeck Avenue 08:18 18:18 19:12 20:12
White Gate, nr Kirby Avenue 08:19 18:19 19:12 20:12
White Gate, opp Broadway 08:19 18:19 19:13 20:13
White Gate, nr Broadway 08:21 18:21 19:14 20:14
White Gate, nr Berkeley Avenue 08:22 18:22 19:15 20:15
White Gate, nr Houseley Avenue 08:23 18:23 19:16 20:16
White Gate Turf Lane (Stop C) 08:25 18:25 19:17 20:17
White Gate Lancaster Street (Stop A) 08:25 18:25 19:17 20:17
Butler Green (nr) 08:26 18:26 19:18 20:18
Butler Green, opp Old Lane 08:27 18:27 19:19 20:19
Butler Green, nr Worcester Street 08:28 18:28 19:20 20:20
Werneth, nr Milne Street 08:29 18:29 19:21 20:21
Werneth, opp Frederick Street 08:30 18:30 19:22 20:22
Werneth Alfred Street (cnr) 08:30 18:30 19:22 20:22
Werneth Lee Street (Stop A) 08:32 18:32 19:24 20:24
Oldham, adj John Street 08:34 18:34 19:25 20:25
Oldham Bus Station (Stand M) 08:37 18:37 19:28 20:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester