bustimes.org

89A - Cardiff - Dinas Powys

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Dinas Powys - Cardiff

Dinas Powys, opp Nat West Bank 07:50 10:05 12:10 14:15 16:20
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 07:51 10:06 12:11 14:16 16:21
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 07:52 10:07 12:12 14:17 16:22
Murch, after Hebron Hall 07:53 10:08 12:13 14:18 16:23
Murch, after Laburnum Way 07:54 10:08 12:13 14:18 16:23
Murch, after Sunnycroft Lane 07:55 10:09 12:14 14:19 16:24
Murch Post Office (before postbox) 07:57 10:10 12:15 14:20 16:25
Murch, nr The Malthouse 07:57 10:10 12:15 14:20 16:25
Dinas Powys Primary School (opp) 08:01 10:11 12:16 14:21 16:26
Dinas Powys, after Brookside 08:02 10:12 12:17 14:22 16:27
Eastbrook (in) 08:05 10:13 12:18 14:23 16:28
Llandough, nr Baptist Church 08:06 10:14 12:19 14:24 16:29
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 10:15 12:20 14:25 16:30
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 10:17 12:22 14:27 16:32
Llandough, nr Dochdwy Road PO 10:17 12:22 14:27 16:32
Llandough Dochdwy Road (before 41) 10:18 12:23 14:28 16:33
Cogan, before Vale View Crescent 10:18 12:23 14:28 16:34
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 08:07 10:18 12:23 14:28 16:36
Cogan, nr Cowslip 08:08 10:18 12:23 14:28 16:37
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 08:09 10:18 12:23 14:28 16:39
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 08:10 10:19 12:24 14:29 16:40
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 08:11 10:19 12:24 14:29 16:40
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s Church) 10:19 12:24 14:29
Penarth Glyndwr Rd (o/s 4) 10:19 12:24 14:29
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 141) 10:19 12:24 14:29
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 64) 10:20 12:25 14:30
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 44) 10:21 12:26 14:31
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 25) 10:22 12:27 14:32
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s 55) 10:23 12:28 14:33
Penarth, before Glyndwr Rd 10:24 12:29 14:34
Penarth Elfed Avenue (opp Church) 10:26 12:31 14:36
Penarth Cornerswell Rd (o/s 107) 08:12 10:27 12:32 14:37 16:42
Penarth Dyserth Rd (nr 25) 08:15 10:28 12:33 14:38 16:43
Penarth, o/s Health Centre 08:21 10:29 12:34 14:39 16:44
Penarth, o/s All Saints Church 08:23 10:31 12:36 14:41 16:46
Penarth, o/s Victoria Square 08:23 10:31 12:36 14:41 16:46
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 08:24 10:32 12:37 14:42 16:47
Lower Penarth Penarth Town Centre 2 (o/s 32) 08:26 10:34 12:39 14:44 16:49
Penarth Plassey Street (o/s 35) 08:26 10:34 12:39 14:44 16:49
Penarth Heights (nr) 08:27 10:35 12:40 14:45 16:50
Lower Penarth, after Albert Road 08:27 10:36 12:41 14:46 16:51
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 32) 08:28 10:36 12:41 14:46 16:51
Lower Penarth, after Clive Crescent 08:28 10:37 12:42 14:47 16:52
Penarth, after Church Place South 08:28 10:37 12:42 14:47 16:52
Penarth, before The Headlands 08:29 10:38 12:43 14:48 16:53
Penarth, after Northcliffe 08:29 10:38 12:43 14:48 16:53
Penarth, in Portway 08:31 10:41 12:46 14:51 16:56
Penarth Terranova Way (o/s flats) 08:31 10:41 12:46 14:51 16:56
Cogan Tesco (grounds) 08:33 10:42 12:47 14:52 16:57
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 08:40 10:47 12:52 14:57 17:02
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Morrisons) 08:41 10:48 12:53 14:58 17:03
Grangetown, before O'Leary Drive 08:42 10:49 12:54 14:59 17:04
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 08:43 10:51 12:56 15:01 17:06
Grangetown, nr Staples 08:44 10:51 12:56 15:01 17:06
Grangetown, before Earl Street 08:45 10:52 12:57 15:02 17:07
Grangetown, before Kent Street 08:46 10:52 12:57 15:02 17:07
Grangetown, after Avondale Gardens 08:46 10:53 12:58 15:03 17:08
Grangetown, after Horle Close 08:47 10:53 12:58 15:03 17:08
Butetown James Street (o/s 70) 08:48 10:54 12:59 15:04 17:09
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 08:48 10:54 12:59 15:04 17:09
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 08:49 10:55 13:00 15:05 17:10
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (opp County Hall) 08:51 10:56 13:01 15:06 17:11
Atlantic Wharf, after Barquentine Place 08:52 10:57 13:02 15:07 17:12
Atlantic Wharf, before Llansannor Drive 08:55 11:00 13:05 15:10 17:15
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (o/s Customs Shed) 08:56 11:01 13:06 15:11 17:16
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (opp No 2) 08:57 11:02 13:07 15:12 17:17
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 08:59 11:04 13:09 15:14 17:19
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 09:01 11:06 13:11 15:16 17:21

Cardiff - Dinas Powys

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 09:05 11:10 13:15 15:20 17:25
Cardiff, o/s Canal Street JF 09:06 11:11 13:16 15:21 17:26
Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 09:06 11:11 13:16 15:21 17:26
Cardiff, before John Street 09:07 11:12 13:17 15:22 17:27
Atlantic Wharf Herbert Street (o/s No 2) 09:08 11:13 13:18 15:23 17:28
Atlantic Wharf Hanover Hotel (opp Customs Shed) 09:09 11:14 13:19 15:24 17:29
Atlantic Wharf, adj The Wharf 09:10 11:15 13:20 15:25 17:30
Atlantic Wharf, before Barquentine Place 09:11 11:16 13:21 15:26 17:31
Atlantic Wharf Schooner Way (o/s County Hall) 09:12 11:17 13:22 15:27 17:32
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 09:12 11:17 13:22 15:27 17:32
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:28 17:33
Butetown, opp Mount Stuart Square 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:28 17:33
Butetown James Street (before Police Station) 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:28 17:33
Butetown, before Pomeroy Street 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:28 17:33
Grangetown, after Horle Close 09:14 11:19 13:24 15:29 17:34
Grangetown, before Avondale Gardens 09:14 11:19 13:24 15:29 17:34
Grangetown, before Amherst Street 09:15 11:20 13:25 15:30 17:35
Grangetown, o/s The Marl 09:15 11:20 13:25 15:30 17:35
Grangetown, nr Staples 09:16 11:21 13:26 15:31 17:36
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 09:17 11:22 13:27 15:32 17:37
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 09:19 11:24 13:29 15:34 17:39
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 09:20 11:25 13:30 15:35 17:40
Cogan Terranova Way (opp flats) 09:25 11:30 13:35 15:40 17:45
Penarth, in Portway 09:26 11:31 13:36 15:41 17:46
Penarth The Marina (o/s Coffee Shop) 09:27 11:32 13:37 15:42 17:47
Penarth, nr Custom House Place 09:27 11:32 13:37 15:42 17:47
Cardiff Bay, nr Barrage 09:27 11:32 13:37 15:42 17:47
Penarth, before Northcliffe 09:27 11:32 13:37 15:42 17:47
Penarth, after The Headlands 09:27 11:32 13:37 15:42 17:47
Lower Penarth, nr Jenkins Villas 09:28 11:33 13:38 15:43 17:48
Lower Penarth, before Clive Crescent 09:28 11:33 13:38 15:43 17:48
Lower Penarth Clive Place (o/s 31) 09:28 11:33 13:38 15:43 17:48
Lower Penarth, before Albert Road 09:28 11:33 13:38 15:43 17:48
Penarth Plassey Street (o/s 35) 09:29 11:34 13:39 15:44 17:49
Penarth Heights (nr) 09:29 11:34 13:39 15:44 17:49
Penarth Plassey Street (o/s 35) 09:29 11:34 13:39 15:44 17:49
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Town Centre 1 09:30 11:35 13:40 15:45 17:50
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Town Centre 1 09:31 11:36 13:41 15:46 17:51
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 09:31 11:36 13:41 15:46 17:51
Lower Penarth, after Station Rd 09:32 11:37 13:42 15:47 17:52
Penarth, opp Victoria Square 09:32 11:37 13:42 15:47 17:52
Penarth, opp All Saints Church 09:32 11:37 13:42 15:47 17:52
Penarth, before Baron Road 09:34 11:39 13:44 15:49 17:54
Penarth Dyserth Rd (opp 34) 09:35 11:40 13:45 15:50 17:55
Penarth Cornerswell Road (opp 107) 09:36 11:41 13:46 15:51 17:56
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 09:36 11:41 13:46 15:51 17:56
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s Church) 09:36 11:41 13:46 15:51
Penarth Glyndwr Rd (o/s 4) 09:38 11:43 13:48 15:53
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 141) 09:39 11:44 13:49 15:54
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 64) 09:40 11:45 13:50 15:55
Penarth St Davids Crescent (opp 44) 09:40 11:45 13:50 15:55
Penarth St Davids Crescent (o/s 25) 09:40 11:45 13:50 15:55
Penarth Elfed Avenue (o/s 55) 09:40 11:45 13:50 15:55
Penarth, before Glyndwr Rd 09:41 11:46 13:51 15:56
Penarth Elfed Avenue (opp Church) 09:41 11:46 13:51 15:56
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 09:42 11:47 13:52 15:57 17:57
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 09:42 11:47 13:52 15:57 17:58
Cogan, nr The Cowslip 09:43 11:48 13:53 15:58 18:01
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 09:44 11:49 13:54 15:59 18:03
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 09:45 11:50 13:55 16:00 18:05
Llandough, nr Dochdwy Road PO 09:45 11:50 13:55 16:00 18:05
Llandough Dochdwy Road (before 41) 09:46 11:51 13:56 16:01 18:06
Cogan, before Vale View Crescent 09:47 11:52 13:57 16:02 18:07
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 09:48 11:53 13:58 16:03 18:08
Eastbrook (in) 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:05 18:10
Dinas Powys, before Brookside 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:05 18:10
Eastbrook, o/s School 09:51 11:56 14:01 16:06 18:11
Murch, nr The Malthouse 09:52 11:57 14:02 16:07 18:12
Murch Post Office (after postbox) 09:53 11:58 14:03 16:08 18:13
Murch, before Sunnycroft Lane 09:54 11:59 14:04 16:09 18:14
Murch, before Laburnum Way 09:56 12:01 14:06 16:11 18:16
Murch, before Hebron Hall 09:58 12:03 14:08 16:13 18:18
Murch, nr Southra 10:00 12:05 14:10 16:15 18:20
Dinas Powys, opp Nat West Bank 10:02 12:07 14:12 16:17 18:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel