bustimes.org

ML1 - Hemel Hempstead Station to Hemel Hempstead Station

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Outbound

Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop B) 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 08:05 08:35
Boxmoor, opp Fishery Inn 06:35 08:05 08:35
Chaulden, adj Cangelis Close 06:36 08:06 08:36
Chaulden, opp Lower Sales 06:37 08:07 08:37
Counters End, opp Green End Road 06:38 08:08 08:38
Warners End, o/s Community Centre 06:40 08:10 08:40
Warners End, opp Peartree Road 06:40 08:10 08:40
Warners End, nr Martindale Road 06:41 08:11 08:41
Warners End, opp Lyne Way 06:42 08:12 08:42
Warners End, nr The Avenue 06:43 08:13 08:43
Warners End, adj Lyne Way 06:43 08:13 08:43
Warners End, opp Martindale Road 06:44 08:14 08:44
Warners End, nr Peartree Road 06:45 08:15 08:45
Warners End, adj Stoneycroft Shops 06:46 08:16 08:46
Warners End, opp Hollybush Lane 06:46 08:16 08:46
Warners End, opp Newlands Road 06:47 08:17 08:47
Chaulden, nr Lucks Hill 06:48 08:18 08:48
Chaulden, nr School Row 06:48 08:18 08:48
Chaulden Terrace (nr) 06:50 08:20 08:50
Chaulden, nr Lower Sales 06:50 08:20 08:50
Boxmoor, nr Fishery Inn 06:52 08:22 08:52
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop A) 06:54 08:24 08:54
Boxmoor, opp Roughdown Road 06:55 08:25 08:55
Boxmoor, adj St Johns Church 06:56 08:26 08:56
Adeyfield, nr White Hart Road 06:57 08:27 08:57
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 26) 06:58 08:28 08:58
Adeyfield, adj Longlands 07:03 08:33 09:03
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (E-bound) 07:03 08:33 09:03
Maylands Business Park, nr Gateway Hotel 07:05 08:35 09:05
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End South (N-bound) 07:06 08:36 09:06
Maylands Business Park, adj Cleveland Road 07:07 08:37 09:07
Maylands Business Park, nr Mark Road 07:08 08:38 09:08
Maylands Business Park, nr Horizon Point 07:09 08:39 09:09
Maylands Business Park, nr Steria 07:10 08:40 09:10
Maylands Business Park, nr Bobby's Food 07:11 08:41 09:11
Maylands Business Park, nr Thamesfield House 07:13 08:43 09:13
Maylands Business Park Amazon 07:17 08:47 09:17
Leverstock Green, nr Breakspear Park 07:17 08:47 09:17
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (W-bound) 07:19 08:49
Adeyfield, opp Longlands 07:19 08:49
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 07:25 08:55
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 07:26 08:56
Boxmoor, o/s Hemel Hempstead Railway Station 07:27 08:57

Inbound

Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop A) 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Boxmoor, opp Roughdown Road 16:20 17:50
Boxmoor, adj St Johns Church 16:21 17:51
Adeyfield, nr White Hart Road 16:26 17:56
Adeyfield, adj Longlands 16:27 17:57
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (E-bound) 16:27 17:57
Maylands Business Park, nr Gateway Hotel 16:29 17:59
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End South (N-bound) 16:00 16:30 18:00
Maylands Business Park, adj Cleveland Road 16:01 16:31 18:01
Maylands Business Park, nr Mark Road 16:02 16:32 18:02
Maylands Business Park, nr Horizon Point 16:03 16:33 18:03
Maylands Business Park, nr Steria 16:04 16:34 18:04
Maylands Business Park, nr Bobby's Food 16:05 16:35 18:05
Maylands Business Park, nr Thamesfield House 16:05 16:35 18:05
Maylands Business Park Amazon 16:07 16:37 18:07
Leverstock Green, nr Breakspear Park 16:11 16:41 18:11
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (W-bound) 16:12 16:42 18:12
Adeyfield, opp Longlands 16:13 16:43 18:13
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 16:14 16:44 18:14
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 16:15 16:45 18:15
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 16:18 16:48 18:18
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop B) 16:23 16:53 18:23
Boxmoor, opp Fishery Inn 16:24 16:54 18:24
Chaulden, adj Cangelis Close 16:25 16:55 18:25
Chaulden Terrace (opp) 16:27 16:57 18:27
Chaulden, opp School Row 16:27 16:57 18:27
Chaulden, opp Lucks Hill 16:28 16:58 18:28
Warners End, nr Newlands Road 16:29 16:59 18:29
Warners End, nr Hollybush Lane 16:29 16:59 18:29
Warners End, opp Stoneycroft Shops 16:30 17:00 18:30
Warners End, opp Peartree Road 16:30 17:00 18:30
Warners End, nr Martindale Road 16:32 17:02 18:32
Warners End, opp Lyne Way 16:33 17:03 18:33
Warners End, nr The Avenue 16:34 17:04 18:34
Warners End, adj Lyne Way 16:34 17:04 18:34
Warners End, opp Martindale Road 16:35 17:05 18:35
Warners End, nr Peartree Road 16:36 17:06 18:36
Warners End, opp Community Centre 16:37 17:07 18:37
Counters End, nr Green End Road 16:38 17:08 18:38
Chaulden, nr Prince Park 16:38 17:08 18:38
Chaulden, nr Lower Sales 16:39 17:09 18:39
Boxmoor, nr Fishery Inn 16:40 17:11 18:41
Boxmoor, o/s Hemel Hempstead Railway Station 16:42 17:12 18:42

Timetable data from Red Eagle/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Red Eagle