N113 - Edinburgh - Ormiston

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Edinburgh - Ormiston

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 00:5102:51
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 00:5302:53
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 00:5502:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:5702:57
01:0003:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 01:0103:01
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JC) 01:0203:02
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 01:0503:05
Hillside Brunswick Street (near) 01:0603:06
Hillside Wellington Street (near) 01:0603:06
Hillside, at Brunton Place 01:0603:06
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 01:0703:07
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 01:0803:08
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 01:0903:09
Meadowbank House (at) 01:1003:10
Willowbrae, opp Abercorn Road 01:1003:10
Willowbrae Gardens (after) 01:1103:11
Willowbrae, opp Ulster Drive 01:1203:12
Willowbrae, adj Northfield Crescent 01:1203:12
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 01:1203:12
Willowbrae, o/s Duddingston Mills 01:1203:12
Duddingston Avenue (after) 01:1303:13
Duddingston Gardens (before) 01:1403:14
Duddingston, after Southfield Loan 01:1403:14
Durham, opp Milton Gardens North 01:1503:15
Magdalene, at Portobello High School 01:1503:15
Magdalene, before Hope Lane 01:1603:16
Magdalene Drive (opp) 01:1603:16
Brunstane, opp Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 01:1603:16
Brunstane Bank (opp) 01:1703:17
Brunstane, before Coillesdene Crescent 01:1703:17
Brunstane, opp Portobello Cemetery 01:1803:18
Brunstane, before Milton Terrace 01:1803:18
Brunstane, after Eastfield Gardens 01:1803:18
Brunstane Mill Road (opp) 01:1803:18
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 01:1903:19
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 01:1903:19
Musselburgh Fisherow 01:2003:20
Musselburgh Brunton Theatre Journey Hub 01:2103:21
Musselburgh Bridge Street (S-bound) 01:2103:21
Musselburgh High Street (Stop B) 01:2203:22
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's Church 01:2303:23
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto Upper School 01:2303:23
Musselburgh, opp Beulah 01:2403:24
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove North 01:2503:25
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Drive 01:2503:25
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (E-bound) 01:2603:26
Musselburgh, opp Moir Crescent 01:2703:27
Musselburgh, opp Galt Road 01:2703:27
Wallyford Journey Hub (S-bound) 01:2803:28
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 01:2903:29
Wallyford, opp Miners Welfare 01:2903:29
Wallyford, adj Albert Place 01:3003:30
Wallyford, at Terminus 01:3103:31
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 01:3103:31
Wallyford, o/s Miners Welfare 01:3203:32
Wallyford, adj Chuckers Row 01:3203:32
Wallyford, o/s Strawberry Corner 01:3203:32
Dolphingstone, adj Kinwegar Recycling Centre 01:3303:33
Dolphingstone Farm (at) 01:3403:34
Tranent, opp Polson Gardens 01:3603:36
Tranent, opp Polson Park 01:3603:36
Tranent, at Coal Neuk 01:3603:36
Tranent Bridge Street (E-bound) 01:3703:37
Tranent, opp Police Station 01:3703:37
Tranent, at Ross Crescent 01:3803:38
Tranent, opp Carlaverock Avenue 01:3803:38
Tranent, at Muirpark Drive 01:3903:39
Tranent, adj Winton Court 01:3903:39
Tranent, opp Winton Close 01:4003:40
Tranent, opp Toll House Grove 01:4103:41
Tranent, opp Somers Park 01:4203:42
Elphinstone, at Research Centre 01:4603:46
Tranent, adj Buxley Farm Road End 01:4703:47
Ormiston, adj East Mains Road End 01:4903:49
Ormiston, adj Cross Loan 01:5003:50
Ormiston Cross (W-bound) 01:5003:50
Ormiston Meadowbank (opp 31) 01:5203:52
Ormiston Limeylands Crescent (at 23) 01:5203:52
Ormiston, at George Crescent 01:5303:53
Ormiston, at George Street 01:5403:54
Ormiston Cross (E-bound) 01:5503:55

Ormiston - Edinburgh

Ormiston Cross (E-bound) 01:5803:58
Ormiston, opp Cross Loan 01:5803:58
Ormiston, opp East Mains Road End 01:5903:59
Tranent, opp Buxley Farm Road End 02:0004:00
Elphinstone, opp Research Centre 02:0104:01
Tranent, at Somers Park 02:0504:05
Tranent, nr Toll House Grove 02:0704:07
Tranent, adj Winton Close 02:0704:07
Tranent, opp Winton Court 02:0804:08
Tranent, opp Muirpark Drive 02:0804:08
Tranent, adj Carlaverock Avenue 02:0904:09
Tranent, at Blawearie Road 02:0904:09
Tranent, opp Ross Crescent 02:0904:09
Tranent Police Station 02:1004:10
Tranent Bridge Street (W-bound) 02:1004:10
Tranent, at Polson Park 02:1104:11
Tranent, adj Polson Gardens 02:1104:11
Dolphingstone Farm (opp) 02:1304:13
Dolphingstone, opp Kinwegar Recycling Centre 02:1404:14
Wallyford, opp Strawberry Corner 02:1504:15
Wallyford Chuckers Row (near) 02:1504:15
Wallyford, at Terminus 02:1604:16
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 02:1704:17
Wallyford, o/s Miners Welfare 02:1804:18
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 02:1804:18
Wallyford Journey Hub (N-bound) 02:1904:19
Musselburgh, at Galt Road 02:2004:20
Musselburgh, adj Moir Crescent 02:2004:20
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (W-bound) 02:2104:21
Musselburgh, adj Windsor Park Drive 02:2204:22
Musselburgh Ashgrove North (near) 02:2204:22
Musselburgh, adj Beulah 02:2304:23
Musselburgh, opp Loretto Upper School 02:2404:24
Musselburgh, o/s St Peter's Church 02:2404:24
Musselburgh High Street (Stop C) 02:2504:25
Musselburgh Bridge Street (N-bound) 02:26
Musselburgh Brunton Theatre Journey Hub 02:26
Musselburgh North High Street (near) 02:27
Musselburgh Fisherrow 02:27
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 02:28
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 02:28
Brunstane Mill Road (after) 02:29
Brunstane, opp Eastfield Gardens 02:29
Brunstane, opp Milton Terrace 02:29
Brunstane, at Portobello Cemetery 02:30
Brunstane Bank (o/s) 02:30
Brunstane, at Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 02:30
Magdalene Drive (adj) 02:31
Magdalene, after Hope Lane 02:31
Magdalene, opp Portobello High School 02:32
Durham, after Milton Gardens North 02:33
Duddingston Gardens (opp) 02:33
Duddingston Avenue (opp) 02:34
Willowbrae, opp Duddingston Mills 02:34
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 02:35
Willowbrae Northfield Crescent (near) 02:35
Willowbrae, adj Ulster Drive 02:36
Willowbrae Gardens (opp) 02:36
Willowbrae, before Abercorn Road 02:36
Meadowbank House (opp) 02:37
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 02:37
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 02:38
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 02:38
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 02:39
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 02:39
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 02:40
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 02:41
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 02:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 02:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 02:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 02:43
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 02:45
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 02:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

More information

East Coast Buses

Website
Twitter
@EastCoastBuses

Exact cash fare accepted