bustimes.org

T2 - St Ives - Truro

A service operated by First Kernow

Map

Truro - St Ives

Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 06:35 then hourly until 17:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 06:37 17:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 06:38 17:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 06:41 17:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 06:42 17:42
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 06:43 17:43
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 06:44 17:44
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 06:45 17:45
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 06:48 17:48
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 06:49 17:49
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 06:50 17:50
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 06:52 17:52
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 06:52 17:52
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 06:53 17:53
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 06:54 17:54
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 06:55 17:55
Saveock Kerley Downs (W-bound) 06:56 17:56
Chacewater Kings Head (W-bound) 06:58 17:58
Chacewater, opp Sergeants Hill 06:58 17:58
Chacewater, opp Wheal Busy Turn 07:00 18:00
Scorrier, opp Fox and Hounds 07:02 18:02
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 07:02 18:02
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 07:04 18:04
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (SW-bound) 07:05 18:05
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 07:06 18:06
Redruth East Park (S-bound) 07:06 18:06
Redruth, opp School Lane 07:07 18:07
Redruth, opp Cemetery 07:08 18:08
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 07:08 18:08
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:10 18:10
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 07:11 18:11
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 07:12 18:12
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 07:13 18:13
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) 07:15 18:15
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) 07:16 18:16
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road 07:17 18:17
Pool, opp Morrisons 07:18 18:18
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) 07:19 18:19
Pool, opp Cornwall College 07:21 18:21
Pool, opp Mcdonalds 07:22 18:22
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 07:25 18:25
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 07:26 18:26
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 07:28 18:28
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 07:29 18:29
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 07:31 18:31
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:33 18:33
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:37 07:37 18:37
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 18:37
Camborne Trevithick Surgery (N-bound) 06:38 07:38 18:38
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 18:38
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 06:39 07:39 18:39
Treswithian (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 18:40
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 18:43
Connor Downs Horsepool (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 18:46
Connor Downs Tresdale Parc (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 18:46
Connor Downs, opp Turnpike Inn 06:48 07:48 18:48
Connor Downs Trevere Close (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 18:48
Treeve Bar Lane (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 18:50
Upton Towans, opp Treeve Lane 06:50 07:50 18:50
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 06:52 07:52 18:52
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 18:53
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 06:54 07:54 18:54
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 06:55 07:55 18:55
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 06:57 07:57 18:57
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 06:58 07:58 18:58
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 18:59
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 07:01 08:01 19:01
Lelant, opp Dobbies Garden Centre 07:05 08:05 19:05
Lelant Woodlands (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 19:06
Lelant, opp Village Hall 07:08 08:08 19:08
Lelant Tyringham Road (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 19:08
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 19:11
Carbis Bay, opp Boskerris Road 07:12 08:12 19:12
Carbis Bay Count House Lane (NW-bound) 07:13 08:13 19:13
St Ives Tesco (NW-bound) 07:13 08:13 19:13
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 19:14
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 19:16
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:18 08:18 19:18

St Ives - Truro

St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
St Ives, opp Opp Tesco 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Carbis Bay Valley Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Carbis Bay Boskerris Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Carbis Bay Richmond Way (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (SE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Lelant Tyringham Road (SE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Lelant Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Lelant Woodlands (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Lelant Dobbies Garden Centre (SE-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 07:37 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 07:42
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 07:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Hayle, opp War Memorial 07:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 07:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 07:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 07:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 07:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 07:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Upton Towans, adj Treeve Lane 07:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Treeve Bar Lane (SE-bound) 07:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Connor Downs Trevere Close (SE-bound) 07:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 07:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 07:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 07:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 07:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Treswithian Road (E-bound) 08:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (SE-bound) 08:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 20:02
Camborne Church Street (E-bound) 08:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 20:03
Camborne Basset Street (E-bound) 08:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:04 20:04
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 20:05
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11
Camborne, opp Roskear School 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25
Redruth, opp South Park 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32
Redruth, opp Railway Station 08:35 09:35 09:30 10:35 17:35
Redruth, opp Railway Station 09:40
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 08:35 09:35 09:40 10:35 17:35
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 08:36 09:36 09:41 10:36 17:36
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 08:37 09:37 09:42 10:37 17:37
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (NE-bound) 08:38 09:38 09:43 10:38 17:38
Mount Ambrose Church (NE-bound) 08:39 09:39 09:44 10:39 17:39
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 08:40 09:40 09:45 10:40 17:40
Scorrier Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 08:40 09:40 09:45 10:40 17:40
Chacewater Killfreth Mine (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 09:47 10:42 17:42
Chacewater Wheal Busy Turn (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 09:47 10:42 17:42
Chacewater Sergeants Hill (E-bound) 08:44 09:44 09:49 10:44 17:44
Chacewater, opp Kings Head 08:45 09:45 09:50 10:45 17:45
Saveock Kerley Downs (E-bound) 08:46 09:46 09:51 10:46 17:46
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 09:52 10:47 17:47
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 09:54 10:49 17:49
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 08:50 09:50 09:55 10:50 17:50
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 09:56 10:51 17:51
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 08:52 09:52 09:57 10:52 17:52
Gloweth, opp Truro College 08:54 09:54 09:59 10:54 17:54
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:00 10:55 17:55
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:02 10:57 17:57
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:03 10:58 17:58
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 08:58 09:58 10:03 10:58 17:58
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 08:59 09:59 10:04 10:59 17:59
Highertown, opp County Arms 09:00 10:00 10:05 11:00 18:00
Truro, opp Sainsbury 09:01 10:01 10:06 11:01 18:01
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 10:08 11:03 18:03
Truro Museum (E-bound) 09:06 10:06 10:11 11:06 18:06
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 09:07 10:07 10:12 11:07 18:07
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 09:09 10:09 10:14 11:09 18:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow