bustimes.org

T2 - St Ives Malakoff - Carbis Bay - Camborne - Redruth - Truro bus station

A service operated by First Kernow

Map

Truro bus station - St Ives Malakoff

Truro Bus Station (Stand K) then every 30 minutes until 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:15 16:20 16:50 17:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:52 15:52 16:17 16:22 16:52 17:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:53 15:53 16:18 16:23 16:53 17:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 07:56 15:56 16:21 16:26 16:56 17:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 07:57 15:57 16:22 16:27 16:57 17:42
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 07:58 15:58 16:23 16:28 16:58 17:43
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 07:59 15:59 16:24 16:29 16:59 17:44
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:00 16:00 16:25 16:30 17:00 17:45
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:01 16:01 16:26 16:31 17:01 17:46
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:03 16:03 16:28 16:33 17:03 17:48
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 08:04 16:04 16:29 16:34 17:04 17:49
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 08:05 16:05 16:30 16:35 17:05 17:50
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 08:07 16:07 16:32 16:37 17:07 17:52
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 08:07 16:07 16:32 16:37 17:07 17:52
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 08:08 16:08 16:33 16:38 17:08 17:53
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 08:09 16:09 16:34 16:39 17:09 17:54
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 08:10 16:10 16:35 16:40 17:10 17:55
Saveock Kerley Downs (W-bound) 08:11 16:11 16:36 16:41 17:11 17:56
Chacewater Kings Head (W-bound) 08:13 16:13 16:38 16:43 17:13 17:58
Chacewater, opp Sergeants Hill 08:13 16:13 16:38 16:43 17:13 17:58
Chacewater, opp Wheal Busy Turn 08:15 16:15 16:40 16:45 17:15 18:00
Scorrier, opp Fox and Hounds 08:17 16:17 16:42 16:47 17:17 18:02
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 08:17 16:17 16:42 16:47 17:17 18:02
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 08:19 16:19 16:44 16:49 17:19 18:04
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (SW-bound) 08:19 16:19 16:44 16:49 17:19 18:04
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 08:20 16:20 16:45 16:50 17:20 18:05
Redruth East Park (S-bound) 08:20 16:20 16:45 16:50 17:20 18:05
Redruth, opp School Lane 08:21 16:21 16:46 16:51 17:21 18:06
Redruth, opp Cemetery 08:21 16:21 16:46 16:51 17:21 18:06
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 08:22 16:22 16:47 16:52 17:22 18:07
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:23 16:23 16:48 16:53 17:23 18:08
08:25 16:25 16:50 16:55 17:25 18:10
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 08:26 16:26 16:51 16:56 17:26 18:11
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 08:27 16:27 16:52 16:57 17:27 18:12
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 08:28 16:28 16:53 16:58 17:28 18:13
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) 08:30 16:30 16:55 17:00 17:30 18:15
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) 08:31 16:31 16:56 17:01 17:31 18:16
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road 08:32 16:32 16:57 17:02 17:32 18:17
Pool, opp Morrisons 08:33 16:33 16:58 17:03 17:33 18:18
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) 08:34 16:34 16:59 17:04 17:34 18:19
Pool, opp Cornwall College 08:36 16:36 17:01 17:06 17:36 18:21
Pool, opp Mcdonalds 08:37 16:37 17:02 17:07 17:37 18:22
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:05 17:10 17:40 18:25
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 08:41 16:41 17:06 17:11 17:41 18:26
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:08 17:13 17:43 18:28
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 08:44 16:44 17:09 17:14 17:44 18:29
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 08:46 16:46 17:11 17:16 17:46 18:31
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:48 16:48 17:13 17:18 17:48 18:33
06:17 08:17 08:52 16:52 17:17 17:22 17:52 18:37
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 06:17 08:17 08:52 16:52 17:17 17:22 17:52 18:37
Camborne Trevithick Surgery (N-bound) 06:18 08:18 08:53 16:53 17:18 17:23 17:53 18:38
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 06:18 08:18 08:53 16:53 17:18 17:23 17:53 18:38
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 06:19 08:19 08:54 16:54 17:19 17:24 17:54 18:39
Treswithian (W-bound) 06:20 08:20 08:55 16:55 17:20 17:25 17:55 18:40
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (W-bound) 06:23 08:23 08:58 16:58 17:23 17:28 17:58 18:43
Connor Downs Horsepool (W-bound) 06:26 08:26 09:01 17:01 17:26 17:31 18:01 18:46
Connor Downs Tresdale Parc (W-bound) 06:26 08:26 09:01 17:01 17:26 17:31 18:01 18:46
Connor Downs, opp Turnpike Inn 06:28 08:28 09:03 17:03 17:28 17:33 18:03 18:48
Connor Downs Trevere Close (NW-bound) 06:28 08:28 09:03 17:03 17:28 17:33 18:03 18:48
Treeve Bar Lane (NW-bound) 06:30 08:30 09:05 17:05 17:30 17:35 18:05 18:50
Upton Towans, opp Treeve Lane 06:30 08:30 09:05 17:05 17:30 17:35 18:05 18:50
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 06:32 08:32 09:07 17:07 17:32 17:37 18:07 18:52
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 06:33 08:33 09:08 17:08 17:33 17:38 18:08 18:53
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 06:34 08:34 09:09 17:09 17:34 17:39 18:09 18:54
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 06:35 08:35 09:10 17:10 17:35 17:40 18:10 18:55
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 06:37 08:37 09:12 17:12 17:37 17:42 18:12 18:57
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 06:38 08:38 09:13 17:13 17:38 17:43 18:13 18:58
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 06:39 08:39 09:14 17:14 17:39 17:44 18:14 18:59
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 06:41 08:41 09:16 17:16 17:41 17:46 18:16 19:01
Lelant, opp Dobbies Garden Centre 06:45 08:45 09:20 17:20 17:45 17:50 18:20 19:05
Lelant Woodlands (N-bound) 06:46 08:46 09:21 17:21 17:46 17:51 18:21 19:06
Lelant, opp Village Hall 06:48 08:48 09:23 17:23 17:48 17:53 18:23 19:08
Lelant Tyringham Road (W-bound) 06:48 08:48 09:23 17:23 17:48 17:53 18:23 19:08
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (NW-bound) 06:51 08:51 09:26 17:26 17:51 17:56 18:26 19:11
Carbis Bay, opp Boskerris Road 06:52 08:52 09:27 17:27 17:52 17:57 18:27 19:12
Carbis Bay Count House Lane (NW-bound) 06:53 08:53 09:28 17:28 17:53 17:58 18:28 19:13
St Ives Tesco (NW-bound) 06:53 08:53 09:28 17:28 17:53 17:58 18:28 19:13
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 06:54 08:54 09:29 17:29 17:54 17:59 18:29 19:14
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 06:56 08:56 09:31 17:31 17:56 18:01 18:31 19:16
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 06:58 08:58 09:33 17:33 17:58 18:03 18:33 19:18

St Ives Malakoff - Truro bus station

St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:47
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 07:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:47
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 07:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:48
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 07:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:49
St Ives, opp Opp Tesco 07:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:50
Carbis Bay Valley Road (SE-bound) 07:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:51
Carbis Bay Boskerris Road (SE-bound) 07:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:51
Carbis Bay Richmond Way (SE-bound) 07:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:52
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (SE-bound) 07:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:53
Lelant Tyringham Road (SE-bound) 07:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:55
Lelant Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:56
Lelant Woodlands (S-bound) 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:56
Lelant Dobbies Garden Centre (SE-bound) 07:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:57
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 07:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:02
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 07:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:03
Hayle, opp War Memorial 07:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:04
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 07:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:06
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 07:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:07
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:08
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:09
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:11
Upton Towans, adj Treeve Lane 07:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:12
Treeve Bar Lane (SE-bound) 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:13
Connor Downs Trevere Close (SE-bound) 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:14
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:16
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:16
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:17
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 07:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:19
Treswithian Road (E-bound) 07:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:22
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (SE-bound) 07:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:23
Camborne Church Street (E-bound) 07:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:24
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:26
07:55 18:25 20:30
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 07:56 18:26 20:31
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 07:56 18:26 20:31
Camborne, opp Roskear School 07:57 18:27 20:32
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 07:58 18:28 20:33
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 07:58 18:28 20:33
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 08:00 18:30 20:34
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 08:01 18:31 20:35
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:04 18:34 20:38
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 08:05 18:35 20:39
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 08:06 18:36 20:40
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 08:07 18:37 20:41
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 08:08 18:38 20:42
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 08:10 18:40 20:44
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 08:10 18:40 20:44
Redruth, opp South Park 08:13 18:43 20:46
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 08:14 18:44 20:47
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 08:15 18:45 20:48
Redruth, opp Railway Station 08:18 18:48 20:50
08:20 18:50 20:52
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 08:20 18:50 20:52
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 08:21 18:51 20:53
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 08:22 18:52 20:54
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (NE-bound) 08:23 18:53 20:55
Mount Ambrose Church (NE-bound) 08:24 18:54 20:56
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 08:25 18:55 20:57
Scorrier Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 08:25 18:55 20:57
Chacewater Killfreth Mine (NE-bound) 08:27 18:57 20:59
Chacewater Wheal Busy Turn (E-bound) 08:27 18:57 20:59
Chacewater Sergeants Hill (E-bound) 08:29 18:59 21:01
Chacewater, opp Kings Head 08:30 19:00 21:02
Saveock Kerley Downs (E-bound) 08:31 19:01 21:03
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 08:32 19:02 21:04
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 08:34 19:04 21:05
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 08:35 19:05 21:06
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 08:36 19:06 21:07
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 08:37 19:07 21:08
Gloweth, opp Truro College 08:39 19:09 21:10
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 08:40 19:10 21:11
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 08:42 19:12 21:12
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 08:43 19:13 21:13
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 08:43 19:13 21:13
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 08:44 19:14 21:14
Highertown, opp County Arms 08:45 19:15 21:15
Truro, opp Sainsbury 08:46 19:16 21:16
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 08:48 19:18 21:18
Truro Museum (E-bound) 08:51 19:21 21:21
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 08:52 19:22 21:22
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 08:54 19:24 21:24

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow