bustimes.org

U2 - University of Bristol Campus - Langford

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

University of Bristol Campus - Langford

Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:13 08:05 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bristol College Green (P1) 07:16 08:10 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 07:20 08:15 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (SE-bound) 07:21 08:16 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:17 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:23 08:18 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:25 08:20 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:20
Long Ashton Brookgate (SW-bound) 07:29 08:24 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:24
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:32 08:27 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:33 17:31 18:28
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 07:33 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:32 16:34 17:32 18:29
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 07:34 08:29 09:27 14:27 15:33 16:35 17:33 18:30
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 07:35 08:30 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:37 17:35 18:31
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 07:36 08:31 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:39 17:37 18:32
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 07:37 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:40 17:38 18:33
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 07:42 08:37 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:46 17:44 18:38
Redhill Ashford Road (SW-bound) 07:44 08:39 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:48 17:46 18:40
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (SW-bound) 07:45 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:47 16:49 17:47 18:41
Wrington Cowslip Green (SW-bound) 07:47 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:48 16:50 17:48 18:42
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (SW-bound) 07:49 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:45
Langford St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 07:51 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:53 16:55 17:53 18:47
Langford Veterinary College (W-bound) 07:54 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:55 16:57 17:55 18:49

Langford - University of Bristol Campus

Langford Veterinary College (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:15
Langford St Marys Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:11 17:11 18:16
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (NE-bound) 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:13 17:13 18:18
Wrington Cowslip Green (NE-bound) 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:16 17:16 18:21
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (NE-bound) 08:09 09:07 10:07 11:17 17:17 18:22
Redhill Ashford Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:09 10:09 11:19 17:19 18:24
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 08:15 09:12 10:12 11:22 17:22 18:27
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:24 17:24 18:29
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:24 17:24 18:29
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 08:19 09:15 10:15 11:25 17:25 18:30
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:26 17:26 18:31
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:27 17:27 18:32
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:28 17:28 18:33
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:29 17:29 18:34
Long Ashton Brookgate (NE-bound) 08:27 09:21 10:21 11:31 17:31 18:36
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 08:31 09:24 10:24 11:34 17:34 18:39
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:31 09:25 10:25 11:35 17:35 18:39
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:34 09:27 10:27 11:37 17:37 18:41
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:38 09:30 10:30 11:40 17:40 18:44
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:39 09:31 10:31 11:41 17:41 18:45
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (NW-bound) 08:41 09:33 10:33 11:43 17:43 18:47
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 08:44 09:35 10:35 11:45 17:45 18:49
Bristol College Green (P2) 08:46 09:37 10:37 11:47 17:47 18:50
Bristol The Centre (C12) 08:49 09:40 10:40 11:50 17:50 18:53
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 08:52 09:43 10:43 11:53 17:53 18:57
Bristol The Centre (C9) 08:55 09:46 10:46 11:56 17:56 18:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West