bustimes.org

U2 - University of Bristol Campus - Langford

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

University of Bristol Campus - Langford

Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:13 08:05 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bristol College Green (P1) 07:16 08:10 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 07:20 08:15 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (SE-bound) 07:21 08:16 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:17 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:23 08:18 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:25 08:20 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:20
Long Ashton Brookgate (SW-bound) 07:29 08:24 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:24
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:32 08:27 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:33 17:31 18:28
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 07:33 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:32 16:34 17:32 18:29
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 07:34 08:29 09:27 14:27 15:33 16:35 17:33 18:30
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 07:35 08:30 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:37 17:35 18:31
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 07:36 08:31 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:39 17:37 18:32
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 07:37 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:40 17:38 18:33
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 07:42 08:37 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:46 17:44 18:38
Redhill Ashford Road (SW-bound) 07:44 08:39 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:48 17:46 18:40
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (SW-bound) 07:45 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:47 16:49 17:47 18:41
Wrington Cowslip Green (SW-bound) 07:47 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:48 16:50 17:48 18:42
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (SW-bound) 07:49 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:45
Langford St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 07:51 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:53 16:55 17:53 18:47
Langford Veterinary College (W-bound) 07:54 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:55 16:57 17:55 18:49

Langford - University of Bristol Campus

Langford Veterinary College (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:15
Langford St Marys Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 17:11 18:16
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (NE-bound) 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:13 12:13 17:13 18:18
Wrington Cowslip Green (NE-bound) 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:16 17:16 18:21
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (NE-bound) 08:09 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:17 17:17 18:22
Redhill Ashford Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:19 17:19 18:24
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 08:15 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:22 17:22 18:27
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 17:24 18:29
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 17:24 18:29
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 08:19 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:25 17:25 18:30
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:26 12:26 17:26 18:31
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:27 12:27 17:27 18:32
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:28 12:28 17:28 18:33
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:29 12:29 17:29 18:34
Long Ashton Brookgate (NE-bound) 08:27 09:21 10:21 11:31 12:31 17:31 18:36
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 08:31 09:24 10:24 11:34 12:34 17:34 18:39
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:31 09:25 10:25 11:35 12:35 17:35 18:39
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:34 09:27 10:27 11:37 12:37 17:37 18:41
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:38 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 17:40 18:44
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:39 09:31 10:31 11:41 12:41 17:41 18:45
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (NW-bound) 08:41 09:33 10:33 11:43 12:43 17:43 18:47
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 08:44 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 17:45 18:49
Bristol College Green (P2) 08:46 09:37 10:37 11:47 12:47 17:47 18:50
Bristol The Centre (C12) 08:49 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 17:50 18:53
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 08:52 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 17:53 18:57
Bristol The Centre (C9) 08:55 09:46 10:46 11:55 12:56 17:56 18:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West