bustimes.org

X7 - Edinburgh - Dunbar

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Dunbar - Edinburgh

Dunbar, opp Asda 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 17:55 19:10 20:20 21:20
Dunbar, adj Goldenstones Avenue 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:12 20:22 21:22
Dunbar, at Parish Church 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:13 20:23 21:23
Dunbar, adj Railway Station 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:13 20:23 21:23
Dunbar, at Sorting Office 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 19:14 20:24 21:24
Dunbar, opp Library 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:15 20:24 21:24
Dunbar, adj Boroughdales 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:15 20:25 21:25
Dunbar, at Grahame Place 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:16 20:26 21:26
Dunbar, at Gala Green 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:16 20:26 21:26
Belhaven, at Park 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:18 20:27 21:27
Belhaven, opp Old Police Station 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:18 20:27 21:27
W Barns, opp Caravan Park 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:19 20:28 21:28
W Barns, adj Forth View 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:19 20:28 21:28
W Barns, opp West Barns Inn 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:20 20:29 21:29
W Barns, nr East Links Family Park 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:20 20:29 21:29
W Barns, opp Hedderwick Hill Road End 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:21 20:30 21:30
W Barns, opp Tynefield 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:23 20:32 21:32
W Barns, adj Biel 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:23 20:32 21:32
E Linton, opp The Knowes 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:25 20:34 21:34
E Linton, opp Phantassie Farm 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:27 20:36 21:36
E Linton, opp Bridgend Hotel 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:27 20:36 21:36
E Linton, nr Orchard Court 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:27 20:36 21:36
E Linton, opp Orchardfield 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:28 20:37 21:37
Pencraig, opp Hailes Rd End 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:30 20:39 21:39
Haddington, opp Monksmuir Park 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:32 20:41 21:41
Haddington, opp Beanston 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:33 20:42 21:42
Haddington, opp Abbey Mains 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:35 20:44 21:44
Haddington, opp Abbey Toll 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:36 20:45 21:45
Haddington, at Traprain Terrace 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:38 20:47 21:47
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 20) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:38 20:47 21:47
Haddington, adj Artillery Park 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:38 20:47 21:47
Haddington, at High Street 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:39 20:48 21:48
Haddington, at High Street 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:40 20:49 21:49
Haddington, at Police Station 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:40 20:49 21:49
Haddington, at Angle Park 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:40 20:49 21:49
Haddington, adj Letham Drive 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:41 20:50 21:50
Haddington, adj Park Lane 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:41 20:50 21:50
Haddington, opp Knowes Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:41 20:50 21:50
Haddington, opp Gateside Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:42 20:51 21:51
Haddington, opp Gateside Commerce Park 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:42 20:51 21:51
Magdalene, after Milton Link 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:47 18:47 20:01 21:09 22:09
Bingham, opp The Jewel 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:49 18:49 20:03 21:11 22:11
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:55 18:55 20:08 21:15 22:15
Meadowbank House (opp) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:58 18:58 20:11 21:18 22:18
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:01 19:01 20:14 21:21 22:21
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:02 19:02 20:14 21:21 22:21
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:03 19:03 20:16 21:23 22:23
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:04 19:04 20:16 21:23 22:23
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:05 19:05 20:17 21:24 22:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:06 19:06 20:18 21:25 22:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:10 19:10 20:22 21:28 22:28
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:13 19:13 20:25 21:31 22:31
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:15 19:15 20:27 21:32 22:32

Edinburgh - Dunbar

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 08:32 09:32 10:29 then hourly until 17:29 18:34 19:44 20:54 21:54 22:54
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 08:34 09:34 10:32 17:32 18:37 19:46 20:56 21:56 22:56
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 08:37 09:37 10:35 17:35 18:40 19:49 20:59 21:59 22:59
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 08:41 09:41 10:39 17:39 18:44 19:53 21:03 22:03 23:03
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 08:42 09:42 10:40 17:40 18:45 19:54 21:04 22:04 23:04
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 08:43 09:43 10:41 17:41 18:46 19:55 21:05 22:05 23:05
Calton, at Regent Terrace 08:43 09:43 10:42 17:42 18:47 19:55 21:05 22:05 23:05
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 08:44 09:44 10:43 17:43 18:48 19:56 21:06 22:06 23:06
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 08:45 09:45 10:44 17:44 18:49 19:57 21:07 22:07 23:07
Meadowbank House (at) 08:48 09:48 10:47 17:47 18:52 20:00 21:10 22:10 23:10
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 08:51 09:51 10:50 17:50 18:55 20:03 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bingham, before The Jewel 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 19:01 20:07 21:17 22:17 23:17
Magdalene, before Milton Link 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 19:03 20:09 21:19 22:19 23:19
Haddington, at Gateside Commerce Park 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:22 20:27 21:37 22:37 23:37
Haddington, adj Gateside Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:22 20:27 21:37 22:37 23:37
Haddington, adj Knowes Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:23 20:28 21:38 22:38 23:38
Haddington, opp Park Lane 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:23 20:28 21:38 22:38 23:38
Haddington, opp Letham Drive 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:23 20:28 21:38 22:38 23:38
Haddington, opp Angle Park 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:24 20:29 21:39 22:39 23:39
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:24 20:29 21:39 22:39 23:39
Haddington, at Market Street 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:24 20:29 21:39 22:39 23:39
Haddington, at Market Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:26
Haddington, opp Artillery Park 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:26 20:29 21:39 22:39 23:39
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 33) 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:27 20:30 21:40 22:40 23:40
Haddington, opp Traprain Terrace 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:27 20:30 21:40 22:40 23:40
Haddington, at Abbey Toll 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24 19:29 20:32 21:42 22:42 23:42
Haddington, at Abbey Mains 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25 19:30 20:33 21:43 22:43 23:43
Haddington, adj Beanston 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26 19:31 20:34 21:44 22:44 23:44
Haddington, at Monksmuir Park 09:28 10:28 11:28 18:28 19:33 20:36 21:46 22:46 23:46
Pencraig, at Hailes Rd End 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29 19:34 20:37 21:47 22:47 23:47
E Linton, at Orchardfield 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:36 20:39 21:49 22:49 23:49
E Linton, opp Orchard Court 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:37 20:40 21:50 22:50 23:50
E Linton, at Bridgend Hotel 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:37 20:40 21:50 22:50 23:50
E Linton, at Phantassie Farm 09:33 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:38 20:41 21:51 22:51 23:51
E Linton, adj The Knowes 09:34 10:34 11:34 18:34 19:39 20:42 21:52 22:52 23:52
W Barns, opp Biel 09:36 10:36 11:36 18:36 19:41 20:44 21:54 22:54 23:54
W Barns, adj Tynefield 09:36 10:36 11:36 18:36 19:41 20:44 21:54 22:54 23:54
W Barns, at Hedderwick Hill Road End 09:37 10:37 11:37 18:37 19:42 20:45 21:55 22:55 23:55
W Barns, adj East Links Family Park 09:39 10:39 11:39 18:39 19:44 20:47 21:57 22:57 23:57
W Barns, adj West Barns Inn 09:39 10:39 11:39 18:39 19:44 20:47 21:57 22:57 23:57
W Barns, nr Forth View 09:39 10:39 11:39 18:39 19:44 20:47 21:57 22:57 23:57
W Barns, adj Caravan Park 09:40 10:40 11:40 18:40 19:45 20:48 21:58 22:58 23:58
Belhaven, nr Old Police Station 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:46 20:49 21:59 22:59 23:59
Belhaven, opp Park 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:46 20:49 21:59 22:59 23:59
Dunbar, opp Gala Green 09:42 10:42 11:42 18:42 19:47 20:50 22:00 23:00 00:00
Dunbar, opp Grahame Place 09:43 10:43 11:43 18:43 19:48 20:51 22:01 23:01 00:01
Dunbar, opp Boroughdales 09:43 10:43 11:43 18:43 19:48 20:51 22:01 23:01 00:01
Dunbar, nr Library 09:44 10:44 11:44 18:44 19:49 20:52 22:02 23:02 00:02
Dunbar, opp Sorting Office 09:45 10:45 11:45 18:45 19:50 20:53 22:03 23:03 00:03
Dunbar, opp Railway Station 09:45 10:45 11:45 18:45 19:50 20:53 22:03 23:03 00:03
Dunbar, opp Parish Church 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46 19:51 20:54 22:04 23:04 00:04
Dunbar, opp Goldenstones Avenue 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46 19:51 20:54 22:04 23:04 00:04
Dunbar, adj Asda 09:47 10:47 11:47 18:47 19:52 20:55 22:05 23:05 00:05
Dunbar, opp Asda 09:48 10:48 11:48 18:48 19:53 20:56 22:06 23:06 00:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

East Coast Buses