bustimes.org

X7 - Edinburgh - Dunbar

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Dunbar

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 then every 20 minutes until 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:54 22:54
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:12 20:02 21:02 21:57 22:57
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:43 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:47 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:04 23:04
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:48 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:05 23:05
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:50 19:22 20:12 21:11 22:06 23:06
Calton, at Regent Terrace 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:51 19:23 20:13 21:12 22:07 23:07
Calton Terrace Brae (near) 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:51 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:08 23:08
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:52 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:09 23:09
Meadowbank House (at) 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:55 19:27 20:17 21:16 22:11 23:11
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:58 19:30 20:20 21:19 22:14 23:14
Bingham, before The Jewel 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:25 21:24 22:19 23:19
Magdalene, before Milton Link 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:27 21:26 22:21 23:21
Haddington, opp Arthurs Way 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 15:13 15:44 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:21 19:53 20:43 21:42 22:37 23:37
Haddington, adj Gateside Road 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 15:14 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:54 20:44 21:43 22:38 23:38
Haddington, at Knowes Road 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 15:15 15:46 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:23 19:55 20:44 21:43 22:38 23:38
Haddington, opp Park Lane 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 15:16 15:47 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:45 21:44 22:39 23:39
Haddington, opp Letham Drive 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 15:17 15:49 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:25 19:57 20:46 21:45 22:40 23:40
Haddington, at Station Road 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:18 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:26 19:58 20:47 21:46 22:41 23:41
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:18 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:26 19:58 20:48 21:47 22:42 23:42
Haddington, at Market Street 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 15:19 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:48 21:47 22:42 23:42
07:46 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 20:00
Haddington, opp Artillery Park 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 20:00 20:48 21:47 22:42 23:42
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 33) 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:52 15:22 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 20:01 20:49 21:48 22:43 23:43
Haddington, opp Traprain Terrace 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:52 15:22 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 20:01 20:49 21:48 22:43 23:43
Haddington, at Abbey Toll 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:54 15:24 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:29 19:01 19:31 20:03 20:51 21:50 22:45 23:45
Haddington, at Abbey Mains 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:04 20:52 21:51 22:46 23:46
Haddington, adj Beanston 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:31 17:01 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:33 20:05 20:53 21:52 22:47 23:47
Haddington, at Monksmuir Park 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:58 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:07 20:55 21:54 22:49 23:49
Pencraig, at Hailes Rd End 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:59 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:04 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:08 20:56 21:55 22:50 23:50
East Linton, at Orchardfield 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:08 19:38 20:10 20:58 21:57 22:52 23:52
East Linton, opp The Mart 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:02 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:39 20:11 20:59 21:58 22:53 23:53
East Linton, at Bridgend Hotel 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:02 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:39 20:11 20:59 21:58 22:53 23:53
East Linton, at Phantassie Farm 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:03 15:33 16:05 16:38 17:08 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:40 20:12 21:00 21:59 22:54 23:54
East Linton, adj The Knowes 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:04 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:09 18:09 18:39 19:11 19:41 20:13 21:01 22:00 22:55 23:55
West Barns, opp Biel 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:06 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:15 21:03 22:02 22:57 23:57
West Barns, adj Tynefield 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:06 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:15 21:03 22:02 22:57 23:57
West Barns, at Hedderwick Hill Road End 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:07 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:12 18:12 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:16 21:04 22:03 22:58 23:58
West Barns, opp East Links Family Park 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:09 15:39 16:11 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:16 19:46 20:18 21:06 22:05 23:00 00:00
West Barns, at Duke Street 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:09 15:39 16:11 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:16 19:46 20:18 21:06 22:05 23:00 00:00
West Barns, at School Brae 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:09 15:39 16:11 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:16 19:46 20:18 21:06 22:05 23:00 00:00
West Barns, at Caravan Park 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:17 19:47 20:19 21:07 22:06 23:01 00:01
Belhaven, opp Old Police Station 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:11 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:18 19:48 20:20 21:08 22:07 23:02 00:02
Belhaven 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:11 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:18 19:48 20:20 21:08 22:07 23:02 00:02
Dunbar, opp Gala Green 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:12 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:19 19:49 20:21 21:09 22:08 23:03 00:03
Dunbar, opp Grahame Place 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:13 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:22 21:10 22:09 23:04 00:04
Dunbar, opp Boroughdales 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:13 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:22 21:10 22:09 23:04 00:04
Dunbar, opp Bleachingfield 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:14 15:44 16:16 16:49 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:21 19:51 20:23 21:11 22:10 23:05 00:05
Dunbar High Street 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:15 15:45 16:17 16:50 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:24 21:12 22:11 23:06 00:06
Dunbar, opp Railway Station 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:15 15:45 16:17 16:50 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:24 21:12 22:11 23:06 00:06
Dunbar, opp Parish Church 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:16 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:23 19:53 20:25 21:13 22:12 23:07 00:07
Dunbar, opp Bellevue Avenue 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:16 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:23 19:53 20:25 21:13 22:12 23:07 00:07
Dunbar, opp Goldenstones Avenue 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:17 15:47 16:19 16:52 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:24 19:54 20:26 21:14 22:13 23:08 00:08
Dunbar Asda (at) 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:18 15:48 16:20 16:53 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:27 21:15 22:14 23:09 00:09
Dunbar Asda (opp) 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:19 15:49 16:21 16:54 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:28 21:16 22:15 23:10 00:10

Dunbar - Edinburgh

Dunbar Asda (opp) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:20 21:21
Dunbar, at Goldenstones Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:22 21:23
Dunbar, at Bellevue Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:23 21:23
Dunbar, at Parish Church 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:24 21:24
Dunbar, at Railway Station 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:24 21:24
Dunbar High Street 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:25 08:00 08:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:25 21:25
Dunbar, at Bleachingfield 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:26 08:01 08:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:26 21:26
Dunbar, at Boroughdales 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:27 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:27 21:27
Dunbar, at Grahame Place 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:27 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:27 21:27
Dunbar, at Gala Green 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:28 08:03 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:28 21:28
Belhaven 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:29 08:04 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:29 21:29
Belhaven, at Old Police Station 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:30 21:30
West Barns, opp Caravan Park 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:30 21:30
West Barns, opp School Brae 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:31 21:31
West Barns, opp Duke Street 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:32 08:07 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:32 21:32
West Barns, at East Links Family Park 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:32 08:07 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:32 21:32
West Barns, opp Hedderwick Hill Road End 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:33 08:08 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:33 21:33
West Barns, opp Tynefield 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:35 21:35
West Barns, adj Biel 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:35 21:35
East Linton, opp The Knowes 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:37 21:37
East Linton, opp Phantassie Farm 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:39 21:39
East Linton, opp Bridgend Hotel 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:39 21:39
East Linton, opp The Mart 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:39 21:39
East Linton, opp Orchardfield 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:39 21:39
Pencraig, opp Hailes Rd End 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:42 21:42
Haddington, opp Monksmuir Park 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:43 21:43
Haddington, opp Beanston 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:45 21:45
Haddington, opp Abbey Mains 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:46 21:46
Haddington, opp Abbey Toll 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:47 21:47
Haddington, at Traprain Terrace 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:49 21:49
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 20) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:49 21:49
Haddington, at Artillery Park 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:50
Haddington, at High Street 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:50
05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:51 21:51
Haddington, at Police Station 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:52 21:52
Haddington Station Road 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:52 21:52
Haddington, adj Letham Drive 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:53
Haddington, at Park Lane 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:53
Haddington, opp Knowes Road 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09 20:54 21:54
Haddington, opp Gateside Road 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09 20:54 21:54
Haddington, at Arthurs Way 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:55 21:55
Magdalene, after Milton Link 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:13 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:11 22:11
Bingham, opp The Jewel 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:15 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:13 22:13
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:21 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:34 20:33 21:17 22:17
Meadowbank House (opp) 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:25 09:00 09:29 14:59 15:30 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:38 19:37 20:36 21:20 22:20
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:02 08:28 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:41 19:40 20:39 21:23 22:23
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:04 08:30 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:40 20:39 21:23 22:23
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:05 08:31 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:35 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:42 20:41 21:25 22:25
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:06 08:32 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:43 19:42 20:41 21:25 22:25
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:07 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:37 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:44 19:43 20:42 21:26 22:26
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:08 08:34 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:45 19:44 20:43 21:27 22:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:12 08:38 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:48 19:47 20:46 21:30 22:30
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:15 08:41 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:51 19:50 20:49 21:33 22:33
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:55 08:17 08:43 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:53 19:52 20:50 21:34 22:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

East Coast Buses