bustimes.org

X7 - Edinburgh - Dunbar

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Dunbar - Edinburgh

Dunbar, opp Asda 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:20 21:20
Dunbar, adj Goldenstones Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:22 21:22
Dunbar, at Parish Church 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:23 21:23
Dunbar, adj Railway Station 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:23 21:23
Dunbar, at Sorting Office 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:24 21:24
Dunbar, opp Library 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:24 21:24
Dunbar, adj Boroughdales 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:25 21:25
Dunbar, at Grahame Place 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:26 21:26
Dunbar, at Gala Green 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:26 21:26
Belhaven, at Park 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:27 21:27
Belhaven, opp Old Police Station 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:27 21:27
W Barns, opp Caravan Park 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:28 21:28
W Barns, adj Forth View 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:28 21:28
W Barns, opp West Barns Inn 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:29 21:29
W Barns, nr East Links Family Park 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:29 21:29
W Barns, opp Hedderwick Hill Road End 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:30 21:30
W Barns, opp Tynefield 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:32 21:32
W Barns, adj Biel 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:32 21:32
E Linton, opp The Knowes 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:34 21:34
E Linton, opp Phantassie Farm 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:36 21:36
E Linton, opp Bridgend Hotel 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:36 21:36
E Linton, nr Orchard Court 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:36 21:36
E Linton, opp Orchardfield 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:37 21:37
Pencraig, opp Hailes Rd End 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:39 21:39
Haddington, opp Monksmuir Park 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:41 21:41
Haddington, opp Beanston 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:42 21:42
Haddington, opp Abbey Mains 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:44 21:44
Haddington, opp Abbey Toll 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:45 21:45
Haddington, at Traprain Terrace 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 20) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47
Haddington, adj Artillery Park 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47
Haddington, at High Street 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:48 21:48
Haddington, at High Street 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49
Haddington, at Police Station 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49
Haddington, at Angle Park 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49
Haddington, adj Letham Drive 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:50 21:50
Haddington, adj Park Lane 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:50 21:50
Haddington, opp Knowes Road 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:50 21:50
Haddington, opp Gateside Road 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:58 18:57 19:57 20:51 21:51
Haddington, opp Gateside Commerce Park 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:58 18:57 19:57 20:51 21:51
Magdalene, after Milton Link 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:47 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:09 22:09
Bingham, opp The Jewel 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:49 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:11 22:11
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:55 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:15 22:15
Meadowbank House (opp) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:58 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:18 22:18
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:01 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:21 22:21
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:02 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:21 22:21
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:03 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:23 22:23
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:04 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:23 22:23
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:05 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:24 22:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:06 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:25 22:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:07 08:07 09:08 10:10 18:40 19:37 20:36 21:28 22:28
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 07:10 08:10 09:11 10:13 18:43 19:40 20:39 21:31 22:31
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 07:12 08:12 09:13 10:15 18:45 19:42 20:40 21:32 22:32

Edinburgh - Dunbar

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 then every 30 minutes until 17:59 18:34 19:09 19:54 then hourly until 22:54
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 07:31 08:31 09:32 10:32 18:02 18:37 19:12 19:56 22:56
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:35 18:05 18:40 19:15 19:59 22:59
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:39 18:09 18:44 19:19 20:03 23:03
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:40 18:10 18:45 19:20 20:04 23:04
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:40 08:40 09:41 10:41 18:11 18:46 19:21 20:05 23:05
Calton, at Regent Terrace 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 18:12 18:47 19:22 20:05 23:05
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 07:41 08:41 09:43 10:43 18:13 18:48 19:23 20:06 23:06
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:44 18:14 18:49 19:24 20:07 23:07
Meadowbank House (at) 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:47 18:17 18:52 19:27 20:10 23:10
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 07:48 08:48 09:50 10:50 18:20 18:55 19:30 20:13 23:13
Bingham, before The Jewel 07:53 08:53 09:56 10:56 18:26 19:01 19:35 20:17 23:17
Magdalene, before Milton Link 07:55 08:55 09:58 10:58 18:28 19:03 19:37 20:19 23:19
Haddington, at Gateside Commerce Park 08:14 09:14 10:17 11:17 18:47 19:22 19:55 20:37 23:37
Haddington, adj Gateside Road 08:14 09:14 10:17 11:17 18:47 19:22 19:55 20:37 23:37
Haddington, adj Knowes Road 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 18:48 19:23 19:56 20:38 23:38
Haddington, opp Park Lane 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 18:48 19:23 19:56 20:38 23:38
Haddington, opp Letham Drive 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 18:48 19:23 19:56 20:38 23:38
Haddington, opp Angle Park 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:19 18:49 19:24 19:57 20:39 23:39
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:19 18:49 19:24 19:57 20:39 23:39
Haddington, at Market Street 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:19 18:49 19:24 19:57 20:39 23:39
Haddington, at Market Street 08:18 09:18 10:21 11:21 18:51 19:26
Haddington, opp Artillery Park 08:18 09:18 10:21 11:21 18:51 19:26 19:57 20:39 23:39
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 33) 08:19 09:19 10:22 11:22 18:52 19:27 19:58 20:40 23:40
Haddington, opp Traprain Terrace 08:19 09:19 10:22 11:22 18:52 19:27 19:58 20:40 23:40
Haddington, at Abbey Toll 08:21 09:21 10:24 11:24 18:54 19:29 20:00 20:42 23:42
Haddington, at Abbey Mains 08:22 09:22 10:25 11:25 18:55 19:30 20:01 20:43 23:43
Haddington, adj Beanston 08:23 09:23 10:26 11:26 18:56 19:31 20:02 20:44 23:44
Haddington, at Monksmuir Park 08:25 09:25 10:28 11:28 18:58 19:33 20:04 20:46 23:46
Pencraig, at Hailes Rd End 08:26 09:26 10:29 11:29 18:59 19:34 20:05 20:47 23:47
E Linton, at Orchardfield 08:28 09:28 10:31 11:31 19:01 19:36 20:07 20:49 23:49
E Linton, opp Orchard Court 08:29 09:29 10:32 11:32 19:02 19:37 20:08 20:50 23:50
E Linton, at Bridgend Hotel 08:29 09:29 10:32 11:32 19:02 19:37 20:08 20:50 23:50
E Linton, at Phantassie Farm 08:30 09:30 10:33 11:33 19:03 19:38 20:09 20:51 23:51
E Linton, adj The Knowes 08:31 09:31 10:34 11:34 19:04 19:39 20:10 20:52 23:52
W Barns, opp Biel 08:33 09:33 10:36 11:36 19:06 19:41 20:12 20:54 23:54
W Barns, adj Tynefield 08:33 09:33 10:36 11:36 19:06 19:41 20:12 20:54 23:54
W Barns, at Hedderwick Hill Road End 08:34 09:34 10:37 11:37 19:07 19:42 20:13 20:55 23:55
W Barns, adj East Links Family Park 08:36 09:36 10:39 11:39 19:09 19:44 20:15 20:57 23:57
W Barns, adj West Barns Inn 08:36 09:36 10:39 11:39 19:09 19:44 20:15 20:57 23:57
W Barns, nr Forth View 08:36 09:36 10:39 11:39 19:09 19:44 20:15 20:57 23:57
W Barns, adj Caravan Park 08:37 09:37 10:40 11:40 19:10 19:45 20:16 20:58 23:58
Belhaven, nr Old Police Station 08:37 09:37 10:41 11:41 19:11 19:46 20:17 20:59 23:59
Belhaven, opp Park 08:38 09:38 10:41 11:41 19:11 19:46 20:17 20:59 23:59
Dunbar, opp Gala Green 08:39 09:39 10:42 11:42 19:12 19:47 20:18 21:00 00:00
Dunbar, opp Grahame Place 08:39 09:39 10:43 11:43 19:13 19:48 20:19 21:01 00:01
Dunbar, opp Boroughdales 08:40 09:40 10:43 11:43 19:13 19:48 20:19 21:01 00:01
Dunbar, nr Library 08:40 09:40 10:44 11:44 19:14 19:49 20:20 21:02 00:02
Dunbar, opp Sorting Office 08:41 09:41 10:45 11:45 19:15 19:50 20:21 21:03 00:03
Dunbar, opp Railway Station 08:41 09:41 10:45 11:45 19:15 19:50 20:21 21:03 00:03
Dunbar, opp Parish Church 08:42 09:42 10:46 11:46 19:16 19:51 20:22 21:04 00:04
Dunbar, opp Goldenstones Avenue 08:42 09:42 10:46 11:46 19:16 19:51 20:22 21:04 00:04
Dunbar, adj Asda 08:43 09:43 10:47 11:47 19:17 19:52 20:23 21:05 00:05
Dunbar, opp Asda 08:44 09:44 10:48 11:48 19:18 19:53 20:24 21:06 00:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

East Coast Buses