bustimes.org

35 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Docks Way, Cardiff Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 10 07:45 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:45 then hourly until 18:45
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:48 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 18:48
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:49 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49 18:49
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:50 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 18:50
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:51 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 18:51
Pillgwenlly Belle Vue Terrace (nr Car Park) 07:52 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:52 18:52
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close 07:53 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 18:53
Level of Mendalgief, nr Mendalgief Retail Park 07:54 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:54 18:54
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 07:56 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 18:56
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 07:58 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:58 18:58
Duffryn, before Partridge Way 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 19:00
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way) 08:01 09:02 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:02 19:02
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close 08:02 09:03 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:03 19:03
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 08:04 09:05 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:05 19:05
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 08:04 09:05 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:05 19:05
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 08:06 09:07 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:07 19:07
Newport, o/s The Dragonfly 08:08 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:08 19:08
The Duffryn, before Celtic Springs Business Park 08:09 09:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:10 19:10
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 08:09 09:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:10 19:10
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 08:11 09:12 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:12 19:12
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 08:12 09:14 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:14 19:14
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 08:13 09:14 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:14 19:14
Duffryn, adj Asda 08:14 09:16 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:16 19:16
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 08:15 09:18 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:18 19:18
Duffryn, after Kestrel Way 08:17 09:20 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:20 19:20
Newport, after Swallow Way 08:17 09:21 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:21 19:21
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 08:20 09:24 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:24 19:24
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 08:20 09:24 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:24 19:24
Maesglas, after Park Drive 08:21 09:25 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:25 19:25
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 08:22 09:26 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:26 19:26
Maesglas, before Shops 08:22 09:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:27 19:27
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 08:24 09:29 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:29 19:29
Maesglas, after McDonald's 08:25 09:29 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:29 19:29
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 08:26 09:31 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:31 19:31
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 08:28 09:33 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:33 19:33
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 08:29 09:34 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:34 19:34
Newport, opp Police Station 08:30 09:35 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:35 19:35
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:31 09:36 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:36 19:36
Newport, at Friars Walk 10 08:34 09:39 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:39 19:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus