bustimes.org

35 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Docks Way, Cardiff Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 07:45 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:48 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:49 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49 16:49 17:49
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:50 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 17:50
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:51 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pillgwenlly Belle Vue Terrace (Nr Car Park) 07:52 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:52 16:52 17:52
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close 07:53 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 16:53 17:53
Level of Mendalgief, nr Mendalgief Retail Park 07:54 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:54 16:54 17:54
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 07:56 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 16:56 17:56
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 07:58 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:58 16:58 17:58
Duffryn, before Partridge Way 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way) 08:02 09:02 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:02 17:02 18:02
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close 08:02 09:03 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:03 17:03 18:03
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 09:05 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:05 17:05 18:05
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 09:05 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:05 17:05 18:05
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 09:07 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:07 17:07 18:07
Newport, o/s The Dragonfly 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:08
The Duffryn, before Celtic Springs Business Park 09:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:10 17:10 18:10
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 09:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:10 17:10 18:10
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 09:12 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:12 17:12 18:12
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 09:14 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:14 17:14 18:14
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 09:14 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:14 17:14 18:14
Duffryn, adj Asda 08:04 09:16 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:16 17:16 18:16
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 08:05 09:18 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:18 17:18 18:18
Duffryn, after Kestrel Way 08:07 09:20 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:20 17:20 18:20
Newport, after Swallow Way 08:07 09:21 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:21 17:21 18:21
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 08:10 09:24 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:24 17:24 18:24
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 08:10 09:24 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:24 17:24 18:24
Maesglas, after Park Drive 08:11 09:25 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:25 17:25 18:25
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 08:12 09:26 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:26 17:26 18:26
Maesglas, before Shops 08:12 09:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:27 17:27 18:27
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 08:14 09:29 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:29 17:29 18:29
Maesglas, after McDonald's 08:15 09:29 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:29 17:29 18:29
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 08:16 09:31 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:31 17:31 18:31
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 08:18 09:33 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:33 17:33 18:33
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 08:19 09:34 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:34 17:34 18:34
Newport, opp Police Station 08:20 09:35 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:35 17:35 18:35
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:21 09:36 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:36 17:36 18:36
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 08:24 09:39 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:39 17:39 18:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus