bustimes.org

4A - Eaglesham - Broomhill

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Eaglesham - Broomhill

Eaglesham, after Hill Drive 05:58 then hourly until then hourly until
06:00 06:59 08:09 16:09 17:10 18:07 18:42 19:27 22:27
Eaglesham, before Montgomery Square 06:00 06:59 08:09 16:09 17:10 18:07 18:42 19:27 22:27
Eaglesham, before Polnoon Street 06:01 07:00 08:10 16:10 17:11 18:08 18:43 19:28 22:28
Eaglesham, before Tarff Avenue 06:01 07:00 08:10 16:10 17:11 18:08 18:43 19:28 22:28
Eaglesham, after Humbie Road 06:02 07:01 08:11 16:11 17:12 18:09 18:44 19:29 22:29
Eaglesham, at Low Borland Mill 06:03 07:02 08:12 16:12 17:13 18:10 18:45 19:30 22:30
Waterfoot, opp Barlae Avenue 06:05 07:04 08:14 16:14 17:15 18:11 18:46 19:31 22:31
Waterfoot, after Floors Road 06:07 07:06 08:16 16:16 17:17 18:13 18:48 19:33 22:33
Waterfoot, after Craighlaw Drive 06:07 07:06 08:16 16:16 17:17 18:13 18:48 19:33 22:33
Waterfoot Row (opp) 06:07 07:07 08:17 16:17 17:18 18:14 18:49 19:34 22:34
Clarkston, opp Millerston Cottages 06:08 07:08 08:18 16:18 17:19 18:15 18:50 19:35 22:35
Clarkston, opp Fairfield Drive 06:10 07:10 08:20 16:20 17:21 18:16 18:51 19:36 22:36
Clarkston, before Ashfield Road 06:10 07:10 08:20 16:20 17:21 18:17 18:52 19:37 22:37
Clarkston, before Greenfield Road 06:11 07:11 08:21 16:21 17:22 18:17 18:52 19:37 22:37
Clarkston, after Mansefield Road 06:11 07:11 08:21 16:21 17:22 18:18 18:53 19:38 22:38
Clarkston, after Greenwood Road 06:12 07:12 08:22 16:22 17:23 18:18 18:53 19:38 22:38
Clarkston, after Cecil Street 06:12 07:12 08:22 16:22 17:23 18:18 18:53 19:38 22:38
Clarkston, before Mearns Road 06:13 07:13 08:23 16:23 17:24 18:19 18:54 19:39 22:39
Stamperland, opp Clarkston Halls 06:14 07:14 08:24 16:24 17:25 18:20 18:55 19:40 22:40
Stamperland Gardens (opp) 06:15 07:15 08:25 16:25 17:26 18:21 18:56 19:41 22:41
Netherlee, after Beechlands Avenue 06:16 07:16 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:21 18:56 19:41 22:41
Netherlee, after Williamwood Drive 06:17 07:17 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:22 18:57 19:42 22:42
Netherlee, before Parklands Road 06:18 07:18 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:23 18:58 19:43 22:43
Netherlee, after Parklands Road 06:19 07:19 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:24 18:59 19:44 22:44
Netherlee, opp Bute Gardens 06:19 07:19 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:24 18:59 19:44 22:44
Muirend, before Bogton Avenue 06:20 07:20 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:00 19:45 22:45
Muirend, before Gavinton Street 06:20 07:20 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:00 19:45 22:45
Cathcart, opp Brunton Street 06:21 07:21 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:01 19:46 22:46
Cathcart, opp Holmhead Road 06:22 07:22 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:01 19:46 22:46
Cathcart, before Monreith Road East 06:22 07:22 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:27 19:02 19:47 22:47
Battlefield, before Tulloch Street 06:24 07:24 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:03 19:48 22:48
Battlefield, opp Orchy Street 06:26 07:26 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:05 19:50 22:50
Battlefield, opp Brisbane Street 06:26 07:26 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:05 19:50 22:50
Battlefield, opp Lochleven Road 06:27 07:27 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:31 19:06 19:51 22:51
Battlefield, before Dundrennan Road 06:28 07:28 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:32 19:07 19:52 22:52
Battlefield, before Ledard Road 06:28 07:28 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:32 19:07 19:52 22:52
Battlefield, at Victoria Infirmary 06:30 07:30 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:34 19:09 19:54 22:54
Battlefield, before Langside Road 06:31 07:31 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:35 19:10 19:55 22:55
Govanhill, after Grange Road 06:31 07:31 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:35 19:10 19:55 22:55
Govanhill, opp Victoria Road 06:33 07:33 08:43 16:43 17:42 18:37 19:12 19:57 22:57
Govanhill, after Price Edward Street 06:34 07:34 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:38 19:13 19:58 22:58
Govanhill, before Cuthbertson Street 06:35 07:36 08:46 16:46 17:45 18:40 19:15 20:00 23:00
Tradeston, before Star Bar 06:37 07:38 08:48 16:48 17:47 18:42 19:17 20:02 23:02
Port Eglinton, after Pollokshaws Road 06:38 07:39 08:49 16:49 17:48 18:43 19:18 20:03 23:03
Tradeston, opp Wellcroft Place 06:39 07:40 08:50 16:50 17:49 18:44 19:19 20:04 23:04
Tradeston, opp Bedford Street 06:40 07:41 08:51 16:51 17:50 18:45 19:20 20:05 23:05
Tradeston, opp Bridge St Underground 06:41 07:42 08:52 16:52 17:51 18:45 19:20 20:05 23:05
Tradeston, before Kingston Street 06:41 07:42 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:21 20:06 23:06
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 06:44 07:45 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:48 19:23 20:08 23:08
Glasgow, before Bothwell Street 06:46 07:47 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:50 19:25 20:10 23:10
Glasgow, before West Regent Street 06:48 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59 20:12 23:12
Glasgow Sauchiehall Lane (opp & after) 06:50 07:51 09:01 17:01 18:01 20:13 23:13
Glasgow, after Pitt Street 06:52 07:54 09:04 17:04 18:04 20:16 23:16
Glasgow, at Kings theatre 06:54 07:56 09:06 17:06 18:06 20:18 23:18
Glasgow, at Charing Cross 06:54 07:56 09:06 17:06 18:06 20:18 23:18
Glasgow, after Lynedoch Street 06:55 07:57 09:07 17:07 18:07 20:19 23:19
Glasgow, before Woodlands Gate 06:56 07:58 09:08 17:08 18:08 20:20 23:20
Hillhead, at Burnbank Bowling Club 06:57 07:59 09:09 17:09 18:09 20:20 23:20
Hillhead, opp Park Road 06:57 07:59 09:09 17:09 18:09 20:21 23:21
Hillhead, opp University Union 06:58 08:00 09:10 17:10 18:10 20:22 23:22
Hillhead, opp University Library 06:59 08:01 09:11 17:11 18:11 20:23 23:23
Hillhead, opp Boyd Orr building 07:00 08:02 09:12 17:12 18:12 20:24 23:24
Partick, opp Caledon Lane 07:01 08:03 09:13 17:13 18:13 20:24 23:24
Partick, at Dowanhill Park 07:02 08:04 09:14 17:14 18:14 20:25 23:25
Partick, before Hyndland Avenue 07:03 08:05 09:15 17:15 18:15 20:26 23:26
Hyndland, opp Crown Road North 07:04 08:06 09:16 17:16 18:16 20:27 23:27
Hyndland, opp Polworth Street 07:05 08:07 09:17 17:17 18:17 20:28 23:28
Hyndland, opp Clarence Gardens 07:06 08:08 09:18 17:18 18:18 20:29 23:29
Broomhill, at Churchill Drive 07:07 08:09 09:19 17:19 18:19 20:30 23:30
Broomhill Crow Road (at 263) 07:08 08:10 09:20 17:20 18:20 20:31 23:31
Broomhill, after Marlborough Avenue 07:09 08:11 09:21 17:21 18:21 20:32 23:32
Broomhill, before Mitre Road 07:10 08:12 09:22 17:22 18:22 20:33 23:33

Broomhill - Eaglesham

Broomhill, before Mitre Road 07:35 then hourly until
07:39 16:39 17:19 18:07 19:09 20:09 21:14 22:19 23:19
Broomhill, at Balshagray Avenue 07:39 16:39 17:19 18:07 19:09 20:09 21:14 22:19 23:19
Victoria Park, after Balshagray Avenue 07:41 16:41 17:21 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:16 22:21 23:21
Broomhill, before Marlborough Avenue 07:42 16:42 17:22 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:22 23:22
Broomhill Crow Road (opp 263) 07:43 16:43 17:23 18:11 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:22 23:22
Broomhill, after Churchill Drive 07:44 16:44 17:24 18:12 19:13 20:13 21:18 22:23 23:23
Hyndland, at Clarence Gardens 07:44 16:44 17:24 18:12 19:14 20:14 21:19 22:24 23:24
Hyndland, before Airlie Street 07:46 16:46 17:26 18:14 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:25 23:25
Hyndland, after Polworth Street 07:46 16:46 17:26 18:14 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:25 23:25
Hyndland, after Crown Road North 07:48 16:48 17:28 18:16 19:17 20:17 21:22 22:27 23:27
Partick, opp Hyndland Avenue 07:48 16:48 17:28 18:16 19:17 20:17 21:22 22:27 23:27
Partick, after Dowanhill Street 07:50 16:50 17:30 18:18 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:29 23:29
Partick, after Caledon Lane 07:50 16:50 17:30 18:18 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:29 23:29
Hillhead, at Boyd Orr building 07:51 16:51 17:31 18:19 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:30 23:30
Hillhead, at University Library 07:53 16:53 17:33 18:21 19:22 20:22 21:27 22:32 23:32
Hillhead, at University Union 07:53 16:53 17:33 18:21 19:22 20:22 21:27 22:32 23:32
Hillhead, after Park Road 07:55 16:55 17:35 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:34 23:34
Hillhead, opp Burnbank Bowling Club 07:55 16:55 17:35 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:34 23:34
Glasgow, opp Woodlands Gate 07:56 16:56 17:36 18:24 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:35 23:35
Glasgow, opp Lynedoch Street 07:57 16:57 17:37 18:25 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:36 23:36
Glasgow Garnet Street (near) 07:59 16:59 17:39 18:27 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:38 23:38
Glasgow, at Bath Lane 08:01 17:01 17:41 18:29 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:40 23:40
Glasgow, before Wellington street 08:03 17:03 17:43 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:36 22:41 23:41
Glasgow, before St Vincent Street 08:06 17:06 17:46 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:39 22:44 23:44
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 3) 07:13 08:08 17:08 17:48 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:41 22:46 23:46
Tradeston, at Bridge St Underground 07:16 08:11 17:11 17:51 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:43 22:48 23:48
Tradeston, after Bedford Street 07:17 08:12 17:12 17:52 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:49 23:49
Tradeston, at Wellcroft Place 07:18 08:13 17:13 17:53 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:45 22:50 23:50
Tradeston, opp Devon Street 07:20 08:15 17:15 17:55 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:47 22:52 23:52
Tradeston, opp Star Bar 06:16 07:21 08:16 17:16 17:56 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:48 22:53 23:53
Govanhill, before Copelaw Street 06:17 07:22 08:17 17:17 17:57 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:54 23:54
Govanhill, at Kingarth Street 06:18 07:23 08:18 17:18 17:58 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:55 23:55
Govanhill, before Langside Lane 06:19 07:24 08:19 17:19 17:59 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:51 22:56 23:56
Govanhill, after Victoria Road 06:21 07:26 08:21 17:21 18:01 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:53 22:58 23:58
Govanhill, before Grange Road 06:22 07:27 08:22 17:22 18:02 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:59 23:59
Battlefield, at Victoria ACAD unit 06:23 07:28 08:23 17:23 18:03 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:55 23:00 00:00
Battlefield, opp Victoria Infirmary 06:24 07:29 08:24 17:24 18:04 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:56 23:01 00:01
Battlefield, at Cartvale Road 06:25 07:30 08:25 17:25 18:05 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:57 23:02 00:02
Battlefield, before Lochleven Road 06:26 07:31 08:26 17:26 18:06 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:58 23:03 00:03
Battlefield, before Cartvale Road 06:26 07:31 08:26 17:26 18:06 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:58 23:03 00:03
Battlefield, before Garry Street 06:27 07:32 08:27 17:27 18:07 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:59 23:04 00:04
Battlefield, before Orchy Street 06:28 07:33 08:28 17:28 18:08 18:56 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:05 00:05
Battlefield, before Holmlea Road 06:29 07:34 08:29 17:29 18:09 18:57 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:06 00:06
Cathcart, opp Holmhead Crescent 06:30 07:35 08:30 17:30 18:10 18:58 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:06 00:06
Cathcart, after Struan Road 06:31 07:36 08:31 17:31 18:11 18:59 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:07 00:07
Cathcart, after Holmhead Road 06:31 07:36 08:31 17:31 18:11 18:59 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:08 00:08
Cathcart, before Brunton Street 06:32 07:37 08:32 17:32 18:12 19:00 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:08 00:08
Muirend, opp Gavinton Street 06:33 07:38 08:33 17:33 18:13 19:01 19:59 20:59 22:04 23:09 00:09
Muirend, opp Bogton Avenue 06:34 07:39 08:34 17:34 18:14 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Netherlee, before Bute Gardens 06:34 07:39 08:34 17:34 18:14 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Netherlee, opp Parklands Road 06:34 07:39 08:34 17:34 18:14 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Netherlee, before Linnpark Avenue 06:35 07:40 08:35 17:35 18:15 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:11 00:11
Netherlee, opp Williamwood Drive 06:36 07:41 08:36 17:36 18:16 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:12 00:12
Netherlee, opp Beechlands Avenue 06:37 07:42 08:37 17:37 18:17 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:08 23:13 00:13
Stamperland Gardens (before) 06:38 07:43 08:38 17:38 18:18 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:14 00:14
Stamperland, before Clarkston Halls 06:39 07:44 08:39 17:39 18:19 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:15 00:15
Clarkston, opp Mearns Road 06:39 07:44 08:39 17:39 18:19 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:15 00:15
Clarkston, after Strawhill Road 06:40 07:45 08:40 17:40 18:20 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:15 00:15
Clarkston, opp Greenwood Road 06:40 07:45 08:40 17:40 18:20 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:16 00:16
Clarkston, opp Greenfield Road 06:41 07:46 08:41 17:41 18:21 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:17 00:17
Clarkston, opp Ashfield Road 06:41 07:46 08:41 17:41 18:21 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:17 00:17
Clarkston, opp Low Flender Road 06:42 07:47 08:42 17:42 18:22 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:18 00:18
Clarkston, at Millerston Cottages 06:42 07:47 08:42 17:42 18:22 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:18 00:18
Waterfoot Row (after) 06:43 07:48 08:43 17:43 18:23 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:14 23:19 00:19
Waterfoot, opp Craighlaw Avenue 06:44 07:49 08:44 17:44 18:24 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:20 00:20
Waterfoot, opp Floors Road 06:45 07:50 08:45 17:45 18:25 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:20 00:20
Waterfoot, after Brackenrig Crescent 06:45 07:50 08:45 17:45 18:25 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:21 00:21
Waterfoot, after Barlae Avenue 06:46 07:51 08:46 17:46 18:26 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:22 00:22
Eaglesham, opp Low Borland Mill 06:47 07:52 08:47 17:47 18:27 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:22 00:22
Eaglesham, after Alexander Avenue 06:48 07:53 08:48 17:48 18:28 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:24 00:24
Eaglesham, opp Polnoon Street 06:49 07:54 08:49 17:49 18:29 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:24 00:24
Eaglesham, opp Montgomery Square 06:49 07:54 08:49 17:49 18:29 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:25 00:25
Eaglesham, opp Hill Drive 06:50 07:55 08:50 17:50 18:30 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:25 00:25
Eaglesham Hill Drive (at 27) 06:51 07:56 08:51 17:51 18:31 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:26 00:26
Eaglesham, before Brownmuir Avenue 06:52 07:57 08:52 17:52 18:32 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:27 00:27
Eaglesham, after Hill Drive 06:54 07:59 08:54 17:54 18:34 19:21 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:29 00:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

More information

First Greater Glasgow