bustimes.org

4A - Eaglesham - Broomhill

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Eaglesham - Broomhill

Eaglesham, after Hill Drive 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:59 then hourly until 15:59 16:59 17:42 18:29 19:27 then hourly until 22:27
Eaglesham, before Montgomery Square 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:43 18:29 19:27 22:27
Eaglesham, before Polnoon Street 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:00 16:00 17:00 17:44 18:30 19:28 22:28
Eaglesham, before Tarff Avenue 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:00 16:00 17:00 17:44 18:30 19:28 22:28
Eaglesham, after Humbie Road 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:26 09:01 16:01 17:01 17:45 18:31 19:29 22:29
Eaglesham, at Low Borland Mill 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:27 09:02 16:02 17:02 17:46 18:32 19:30 22:30
Waterfoot, opp Barlae Avenue 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:04 16:04 17:04 17:47 18:33 19:31 22:31
Waterfoot, after Floors Road 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:06 16:06 17:06 17:49 18:35 19:33 22:33
Waterfoot, after Craighlaw Drive 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:06 16:06 17:06 17:49 18:35 19:33 22:33
Waterfoot Row (opp) 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:07 16:07 17:07 17:50 18:36 19:34 22:34
Clarkston, opp Millerston Cottages 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:08 16:08 17:08 17:51 18:37 19:35 22:35
Clarkston, opp Fairfield Drive 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:10 16:10 17:10 17:52 18:38 19:36 22:36
Clarkston, before Ashfield Road 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:10 16:10 17:10 17:53 18:39 19:37 22:37
Clarkston, before Greenfield Road 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:11 16:11 17:11 17:53 18:39 19:37 22:37
Clarkston, after Mansefield Road 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:11 16:11 17:11 17:54 18:40 19:38 22:38
Clarkston, after Greenwood Road 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:12 16:12 17:12 17:54 18:40 19:38 22:38
Clarkston, after Cecil Street 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:12 16:12 17:12 17:54 18:40 19:38 22:38
Clarkston, before Mearns Road 06:08 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:13 16:13 17:13 17:55 18:41 19:39 22:39
Stamperland, opp Clarkston Halls 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:14 16:14 17:14 17:56 18:42 19:40 22:40
Stamperland Gardens (opp) 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:15 16:15 17:15 17:57 18:43 19:41 22:41
Netherlee, after Beechlands Avenue 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:16 16:16 17:15 17:57 18:43 19:41 22:41
Netherlee, after Williamwood Drive 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:17 16:17 17:16 17:58 18:44 19:42 22:42
Netherlee, before Parklands Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:18 16:18 17:17 17:59 18:45 19:43 22:43
Netherlee, after Parklands Road 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:19 16:19 17:18 18:00 18:46 19:44 22:44
Netherlee, opp Bute Gardens 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:19 16:19 17:18 18:00 18:46 19:44 22:44
Muirend, before Bogton Avenue 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:01 18:47 19:45 22:45
Muirend, before Gavinton Street 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:01 18:47 19:45 22:45
Cathcart, opp Brunton Street 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:02 18:48 19:46 22:46
Cathcart, opp Holmhead Road 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:02 18:48 19:46 22:46
Cathcart, before Monreith Road East 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:03 18:49 19:47 22:47
Battlefield, before Tulloch Street 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:04 18:50 19:48 22:48
Battlefield, opp Orchy Street 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:07 18:52 19:50 22:50
Battlefield, opp Brisbane Street 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:07 18:52 19:50 22:50
Battlefield, opp Lochleven Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:08 18:53 19:51 22:51
Battlefield, before Dundrennan Road 06:23 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:09 18:54 19:52 22:52
Battlefield, before Ledard Road 06:23 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:09 18:54 19:52 22:52
Battlefield, at Victoria Infirmary 06:25 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:11 18:56 19:54 22:54
Battlefield, before Langside Road 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:12 18:57 19:55 22:55
Govanhill, after Grange Road 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:12 18:57 19:55 22:55
Govanhill, opp Victoria Road 06:27 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:14 18:59 19:57 22:57
Govanhill, after Price Edward Street 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:15 19:00 19:58 22:58
Govanhill, before Cuthbertson Street 06:30 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:35 18:17 19:02 20:00 23:00
Tradeston, before Star Bar 06:32 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:19 19:04 20:02 23:02
Port Eglinton, after Pollokshaws Road 06:33 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:20 19:05 20:03 23:03
Tradeston, opp Wellcroft Place 06:34 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:21 19:06 20:04 23:04
Tradeston, opp Bedford Street 06:35 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:22 19:07 20:05 23:05
Tradeston, opp Bridge St Underground 06:36 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:22 19:07 20:05 23:05
Tradeston, before Kingston Street 06:36 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:42 16:42 17:43 18:23 19:08 20:06 23:06
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 06:39 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:45 16:45 17:46 18:25 19:10 20:08 23:08
Glasgow, before Bothwell Street 06:41 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:27 19:12 20:10 23:10
Glasgow, before West Regent Street 06:43 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:29 19:14 20:12 23:12
Glasgow Sauchiehall Lane (opp & after) 06:45 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:30 19:15 20:13 23:13
Glasgow, after Pitt Street 06:48 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:33 19:18 20:16 23:16
Glasgow, at Kings theatre 06:50 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:35 19:20 20:18 23:18
Glasgow, at Charing Cross 06:50 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:35 19:20 20:18 23:18
Glasgow, after Lynedoch Street 06:51 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:36 19:21 20:19 23:19
Glasgow, before Woodlands Gate 06:52 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:37 19:22 20:20 23:20
Hillhead, at Burnbank Bowling Club 06:53 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:37 19:22 20:20 23:20
Hillhead, opp Park Road 06:53 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:38 19:23 20:21 23:21
Hillhead, opp University Union 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:25 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:39 19:24 20:22 23:22
Hillhead, opp University Library 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:26 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:40 19:25 20:23 23:23
Hillhead, opp Boyd Orr building 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:27 10:02 17:02 18:02 18:41 19:26 20:24 23:24
Partick, opp Caledon Lane 06:57 07:58 08:58 09:28 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:41 19:26 20:24 23:24
Partick, at Dowanhill Park 06:58 07:59 08:59 09:29 10:04 17:04 18:04 18:42 19:27 20:25 23:25
Partick, before Hyndland Avenue 06:59 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:05 17:05 18:05 18:43 19:28 20:26 23:26
Hyndland, opp Crown Road North 07:00 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:06 17:06 18:06 18:44 19:29 20:27 23:27
Hyndland, opp Polworth Street 07:01 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:07 17:07 18:07 18:45 19:30 20:28 23:28
Hyndland, opp Clarence Gardens 07:02 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:08 17:08 18:08 18:46 19:31 20:29 23:29
Broomhill, at Churchill Drive 07:03 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:09 17:09 18:09 18:47 19:32 20:30 23:30
Broomhill Crow Road (at 263) 07:04 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:10 17:10 18:10 18:48 19:33 20:31 23:31
Broomhill, after Marlborough Avenue 07:05 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:11 17:11 18:11 18:49 19:34 20:32 23:32
Broomhill, before Mitre Road 07:06 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:12 17:12 18:12 18:50 19:35 20:33 23:33

Broomhill - Eaglesham

Broomhill, before Mitre Road 06:59 07:39 then hourly until 14:39 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:22 18:06 19:09 20:09 21:14 22:19 23:19
Broomhill, at Balshagray Avenue 06:59 07:39 14:39 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:22 18:06 19:09 20:09 21:14 22:19 23:19
Victoria Park, after Balshagray Avenue 07:01 07:41 14:41 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:24 18:08 19:11 20:11 21:16 22:21 23:21
Broomhill, before Marlborough Avenue 07:02 07:42 14:42 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:25 18:09 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:22 23:22
Broomhill Crow Road (opp 263) 07:03 07:43 14:43 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:26 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:22 23:22
Broomhill, after Churchill Drive 07:04 07:44 14:44 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:11 19:13 20:13 21:18 22:23 23:23
Hyndland, at Clarence Gardens 07:04 07:44 14:44 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:11 19:14 20:14 21:19 22:24 23:24
Hyndland, before Airlie Street 07:06 07:46 14:46 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:29 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:25 23:25
Hyndland, after Polworth Street 07:06 07:46 14:46 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:29 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:25 23:25
Hyndland, after Crown Road North 07:08 07:48 14:48 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:15 19:17 20:17 21:22 22:27 23:27
Partick, opp Hyndland Avenue 07:08 07:48 14:48 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:15 19:17 20:17 21:22 22:27 23:27
Partick, after Downhill Street 07:10 07:50 14:50 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:17 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:29 23:29
Partick, after Caledon Lane 07:10 07:50 14:50 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:17 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:29 23:29
Hillhead, at Boyd Orr building 07:11 07:51 14:51 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:18 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:30 23:30
Hillhead, at University Library 07:13 07:53 14:53 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:20 19:22 20:22 21:27 22:32 23:32
Hillhead, at University Union 07:13 07:53 14:53 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:20 19:22 20:22 21:27 22:32 23:32
Hillhead, after Park Road 07:15 07:55 14:55 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:22 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:34 23:34
Hillhead, opp Burnbank Bowling Club 07:15 07:55 14:55 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:22 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:34 23:34
Glasgow, opp Woodlands Gate 07:16 07:56 14:56 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:23 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:35 23:35
Glasgow, opp Lynedoch Street 07:17 07:57 14:57 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:24 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:36 23:36
Glasgow, nr Garnet Street 07:19 07:59 14:59 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:43 18:27 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:38 23:38
Glasgow, at Bath Lane 07:21 08:01 15:01 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:29 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:40 23:40
Glasgow, before Wellington street 07:23 08:03 15:03 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:36 22:41 23:41
Glasgow, before St Vincent Street 07:26 08:06 15:06 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:39 22:44 23:44
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 3) 07:28 08:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:41 22:46 23:46
Tradeston, at Bridge St Underground 07:31 08:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:43 22:48 23:48
Tradeston, after Bedford Street 07:32 08:12 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:49 23:49
Tradeston, at Wellcroft Place 07:33 08:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:45 22:50 23:50
Tradeston, opp Devon Street 07:35 08:15 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:47 22:52 23:52
Tradeston, opp Star Bar 06:11 07:06 07:36 08:16 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:48 22:53 23:53
Govanhill, before Copelaw Street 06:12 07:07 07:37 08:17 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:54 23:54
Govanhill, at Kingarth Street 06:13 07:08 07:38 08:18 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:55 23:55
Govanhill, before Langside Lane 06:14 07:09 07:39 08:19 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:04 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:51 22:56 23:56
Govanhill, after Victoria Road 06:16 07:11 07:41 08:21 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:53 22:58 23:58
Govanhill, before Grange Road 06:17 07:12 07:42 08:22 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:07 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:59 23:59
Battlefield, at Victoria ACAD unit 06:18 07:13 07:43 08:23 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:55 23:00 00:00
Battlefield, opp Victoria Infirmary 06:19 07:14 07:44 08:24 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:09 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:56 23:01 00:01
Battlefield, at Cartvale Road 06:20 07:15 07:45 08:25 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:57 23:02 00:02
Battlefield, before Lochleven Road 06:21 07:16 07:46 08:26 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:11 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:58 23:03 00:03
Battlefield, before Cartvale Road 06:21 07:16 07:46 08:26 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:11 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:58 23:03 00:03
Battlefield, before Garry Street 06:22 07:17 07:47 08:27 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:59 23:04 00:04
Battlefield, before Orchy Street 06:23 07:18 07:48 08:28 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:56 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:05 00:05
Battlefield, before Holmlea Road 06:24 07:19 07:49 08:29 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:57 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:06 00:06
Cathcart, opp Holmhead Crescent 06:25 07:20 07:50 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:15 18:58 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:06 00:06
Cathcart, after Struan Road 06:26 07:21 07:51 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:16 18:59 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:07 00:07
Cathcart, after Holmhead Road 06:26 07:21 07:51 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:16 18:59 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:08 00:08
Cathcart, before Brunton Street 06:27 07:22 07:52 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:17 19:00 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:08 00:08
Muirend, opp Gavinton Street 06:28 07:23 07:53 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:18 19:01 19:59 20:59 22:04 23:09 00:09
Muirend, opp Bogton Avenue 06:29 07:24 07:54 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:19 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Netherlee, before Bute Gardens 06:29 07:24 07:54 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:19 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Netherlee, opp Parklands Road 06:29 07:24 07:54 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:19 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:10 00:10
Netherlee, before Linnpark Avenue 06:30 07:25 07:55 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:20 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:11 00:11
Netherlee, opp Williamwood Drive 06:31 07:26 07:56 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:21 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:12 00:12
Netherlee, opp Beechlands Avenue 06:32 07:27 07:57 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:22 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:08 23:13 00:13
Stamperland Gardens (before) 06:33 07:28 07:58 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:23 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:14 00:14
Stamperland, before Clarkston Halls 06:34 07:29 07:59 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:24 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:15 00:15
Clarkston, opp Mearns Road 06:34 07:29 07:59 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:24 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:15 00:15
Clarkston, after Strawhill Road 06:35 07:30 08:00 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:25 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:15 00:15
Clarkston, opp Greenwood Road 06:35 07:30 08:00 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:25 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:16 00:16
Clarkston, opp Greenfield Road 06:36 07:31 08:01 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:26 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:17 00:17
Clarkston, opp Ashfield Road 06:36 07:31 08:01 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:26 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:17 00:17
Clarkston, opp Low Flender Road 06:37 07:32 08:02 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:27 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:18 00:18
Clarkston, at Millerston Cottages 06:37 07:32 08:02 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:27 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:18 00:18
Waterfoot Row (after) 06:38 07:33 08:03 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:28 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:14 23:19 00:19
Waterfoot, opp Craighlaw Avenue 06:39 07:34 08:04 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:29 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:20 00:20
Waterfoot, opp Floors Road 06:40 07:35 08:05 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:30 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:20 00:20
Waterfoot, after Brackenrig Crescent 06:40 07:35 08:05 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:30 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:21 00:21
Waterfoot, after Barlae Avenue 06:41 07:36 08:06 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:31 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:22 00:22
Eaglesham, opp Low Borland Mill 06:42 07:37 08:07 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:32 19:15 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:22 00:22
Eaglesham, after Alexander Avenue 06:43 07:38 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:33 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:24 00:24
Eaglesham, opp Polnoon Street 06:44 07:39 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:17 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:24 00:24
Eaglesham, opp Montgomery Square 06:44 07:39 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:25 00:25
Eaglesham, opp Hill Drive 06:45 07:40 08:10 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:35 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:25 00:25
Eaglesham Hill Drive (at 27) 06:46 07:41 08:11 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:36 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:26 00:26
Eaglesham, before Brownmuir Avenue 06:47 07:42 08:12 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:37 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:27 00:27
Eaglesham, after Hill Drive 06:49 07:44 08:14 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:39 19:22 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:29 00:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow