bustimes.org

633 - Bradford Interchange - Kings Road - Wrose - Shipley Market Square

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Shipley Market Square - Bradford Interchange

Shipley Market Square (stop S4) 06:25 then hourly until 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 then hourly until 18:25
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 06:27 09:27 14:27 18:27
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 06:27 09:27 14:27 18:27
Windhill, after Carr Lane Hall Ln 06:28 09:28 14:28 18:28
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Park Rd 06:28 09:28 14:28 18:28
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Prospect Mount 06:29 09:29 14:29 18:29
Wrose, opp Carr Ln Hollin Lane 06:29 09:29 14:29 18:29
Wrose Rd Carr Lane (adj) 06:30 09:30 14:30 18:30
Wrose Grove (opp) 06:30 09:30 14:30 18:30
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (adj) 05:31 06:31 09:31 14:31 18:31
Wrose Rd Oakdale Drive 05:31 06:31 09:31 14:31 18:31
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (adj) 05:31 06:31 09:31 14:31 18:31
Wrose Rd Claremont Grove 05:32 06:32 09:32 14:32 18:32
Wrose Rd Plumpton Walk (adj) 05:32 06:32 09:32 14:32 18:32
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (S-bound) 05:33 06:33 09:33 14:33 18:33
Swain House Kings Rd Plumpton Close 05:33 06:33 09:33 14:33 18:33
Swain House, adj Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 05:34 06:34 09:34 14:34 18:34
Bolton, opp Kings Road Flower Bank 05:34 06:34 09:34 14:34 18:34
Bolton Kings Road Thorndale Rise 05:34 06:34 09:34 14:34 18:34
Bolton Poplars Park Road (SW-bound) 05:35 06:35 09:35 14:35 18:35
Bolton, after Kings Road Brisbane Ave 05:36 06:36 09:36 14:36 18:36
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:37 09:37 14:37 18:37
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road 05:37 06:37 09:37 14:37 18:37
Undercliffe Canal Road Kings Gdns (S-bound) 05:39 06:39 09:39 14:39 18:39
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:43 06:43 09:43 14:43 18:43
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:44 06:44 09:44 14:44 18:44
Bradford Market St (stop M4) 05:45 06:45 09:45 14:45 18:45
Bradford Interchange stand S 05:50 06:50 09:50 14:50 18:50

Bradford Interchange - Shipley Market Square

Bradford Interchange stand S 06:50 then hourly until 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 then hourly until 17:50
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S4) 06:53 09:53 13:53 17:53
Bradford Barry Street W6 06:54 09:54 13:54 17:54
Bradford Westgate (stop W1) 06:54 09:54 13:54 17:54
Undercliffe, after Canal Road Hamm Strasse 06:57 09:57 13:57 17:57
Bolton Kings Road 06:59 09:59 13:59 17:59
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (corner) 07:00 10:00 14:00 18:00
Bolton Kings Rd Brow Wood Crescent 07:00 10:00 14:00 18:00
Bolton, opp Kings Road Brisbane Ave 07:01 10:01 14:01 18:01
Bolton Poplars Park Road (NE-bound) 07:02 10:02 14:02 18:02
Bolton, adj Kings Road Thorndale Rise 07:03 10:03 14:03 18:03
Bolton Kings Road Flower Bank 07:03 10:03 14:03 18:03
Swain House, after Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 07:04 10:04 14:04 18:04
Swain House Kings Rd Wood Lane 07:05 10:05 14:05 18:05
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (N-bound) 07:05 10:05 14:05 18:05
Wrose Rd Plumpton Walk 07:06 10:06 14:06 18:06
Wrose Rd Claremont Grove (adj) 07:08 10:08 14:08 18:08
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (opp) 07:09 10:09 14:09 18:09
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (opp) 07:10 10:10 14:10 18:10
Wrose Grove (adj) 07:11 10:11 14:11 18:11
Wrose Rd Carr Lane 07:12 10:12 14:12 18:12
Windhill, at Carr Ln Hollin Lane 07:13 10:13 14:13 18:13
Windhill, adj Carr Lane Prospect Mount 07:14 10:14 14:14 18:14
Windhill, adj Carr Lane Park Rd 07:15 10:15 14:15 18:15
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Hall Ln 07:16 10:16 14:16 18:16
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 07:17 10:17 14:17 18:17
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 07:18 10:18 14:18 18:18
Shipley Market Square (stop S4) 07:20 10:20 14:20 18:20

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford