🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

633 - Bradford - King's Road - Wrose - Shipley

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

Outbound

633 633 633 633 633 633
Bradford Interchange (Stand R) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:40
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S4) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:40
Bradford Barry Street W6 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:41
Bradford Westgate (stop W1) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:42
Undercliffe, after Canal Road Hamm Strasse 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:44
Bolton Kings Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (corner) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:47
Bolton Kings Rd Brow Wood Crescent 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:47
Bolton, opp Kings Road Brisbane Ave 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:48
Bolton Poplars Park Road (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:49
Bolton, adj Kings Road Thorndale Rise 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:50
Bolton Kings Road Flower Bank 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:50
Swain House, after Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:51
Swain House Kings Rd Wood Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:52
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:52
Wrose Rd Plumpton Walk 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:53
Wrose Rd Claremont Grove (adj) 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:55
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (opp) 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:56
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (opp) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57
Wrose Grove (adj) 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:58
Wrose Rd Carr Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:59
Windhill, at Carr Ln Hollin Lane 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:00
Windhill, adj Carr Lane Prospect Mount 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:01
Windhill, adj Carr Lane Park Rd 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:02
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Hall Ln 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:03
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:04
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:05
Shipley Market Square (stop S4) 06:25 07:17 07:25 08:17 08:25 09:17 10:07
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 06:26 07:26 08:26
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 06:27 07:27 08:27
Windhill, after Carr Lane Hall Ln 06:28 07:28 08:28
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Park Rd 06:28 07:28 08:28
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Prospect Mount 06:29 07:29 08:29
Wrose, opp Carr Ln Hollin Lane 06:30 07:30 08:30
Wrose Rd Carr Lane (adj) 06:30 07:30 08:30
Wrose Grove (opp) 06:31 07:31 08:31
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (adj) 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31
Wrose Rd Oakdale Drive 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (adj) 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32
Wrose Rd Claremont Grove 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32
Wrose Rd Plumpton Walk (adj) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (S-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33
Swain House Kings Rd Plumpton Close 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34
Swain House, adj Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34
Bolton, opp Kings Road Flower Bank 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35
Bolton Kings Road Thorndale Rise 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35
Bolton Poplars Park Road (SW-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36
Bolton, after Kings Road Brisbane Ave 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39
Undercliffe Canal Road Kings Gdns (S-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:41
Undercliffe, before Canal Road Hamm Strasse 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47
Bradford Market St (stop M4) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49
Bradford Interchange (Stand R) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50

Inbound

633 633 633 633 633 633
Bradford Interchange (Stand R) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S4) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52
Bradford Barry Street W6 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52
Bradford Westgate (stop W1) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54
Undercliffe, after Canal Road Hamm Strasse 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57
Bolton Kings Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (corner) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00
Bolton Kings Rd Brow Wood Crescent 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01
Bolton, opp Kings Road Brisbane Ave 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01
Bolton Poplars Park Road (NE-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03
Bolton, adj Kings Road Thorndale Rise 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03
Bolton Kings Road Flower Bank 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04
Swain House, after Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04
Swain House Kings Rd Wood Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06
Wrose Rd Plumpton Walk 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07
Wrose Rd Claremont Grove (adj) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (opp) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11
Wrose Grove (adj) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12
Wrose Rd Carr Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13
Windhill, at Carr Ln Hollin Lane 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14
Windhill, adj Carr Lane Prospect Mount 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15
Windhill, adj Carr Lane Park Rd 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Hall Ln 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19
Shipley Market Square (stop S4) 06:25 07:20 07:25 08:20 08:25 09:20 10:20
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 06:25 07:25 08:25
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 06:25 07:25 08:25
Windhill, after Carr Lane Hall Ln 06:26 07:26 08:26
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Park Rd 06:26 07:26 08:26
Windhill, opp Carr Lane Prospect Mount 06:27 07:27 08:27
Wrose, opp Carr Ln Hollin Lane 06:27 07:27 08:27
Wrose Rd Carr Lane (adj) 06:28 07:28 08:28
Wrose Grove (opp) 06:28 07:28 08:28
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (adj) 05:31 06:29 07:29 08:29
Wrose Rd Oakdale Drive 05:31 06:29 07:29 08:29
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (adj) 05:31 06:29 07:29 08:29
Wrose Rd Claremont Grove 05:32 06:30 07:30 08:30
Wrose Rd Plumpton Walk (adj) 05:32 06:30 07:30 08:30
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (S-bound) 05:33 06:31 07:31 08:31
Swain House Kings Rd Plumpton Close 05:33 06:31 07:31 08:31
Swain House, adj Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 05:34 06:32 07:32 08:32
Bolton, opp Kings Road Flower Bank 05:34 06:32 07:32 08:32
Bolton Kings Road Thorndale Rise 05:34 06:32 07:32 08:32
Bolton Poplars Park Road (SW-bound) 05:35 06:33 07:33 08:33
Bolton, after Kings Road Brisbane Ave 05:36 06:34 07:34 08:34
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:35 07:35 08:35
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road 05:37 06:35 07:35 08:35
Undercliffe Canal Road Kings Gdns (S-bound) 05:39 06:37 07:37 08:37
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 05:43 06:41 07:41 08:41
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 05:44 06:42 07:42 08:42
Bradford Market St (stop M4) 05:45 06:43 07:43 08:43
Bradford Interchange (Stand S) 05:50 06:48 07:48 08:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford