912 - Herne Bay Railway Station - Canterbury Simon Langton Girls' School

Operated by Stagecoach South East

Herne Bay Railway Station - Canterbury Simon Langton Girls' School

Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:16
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 07:17
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 07:18
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 07:19
Herne Bay, adj Fire Station 07:20
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 07:21
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 07:22
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 07:23
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 07:25
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 07:26
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 07:27
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 07:27
Beltinge Blacksole Bridge (NW-bound) 07:28
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park South 07:29
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park South 07:30
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (W-bound) 07:31
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (S-bound) 07:31
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (S-bound) 07:32
Eddington Lane (opp) 07:32
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 07:37
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 07:38
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 07:39
Herne, opp Windmill 07:40
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 07:41
Herne, adj Streetfield 07:42
Herne, opp Church 07:43
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 07:44
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 07:45
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 07:45
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 07:46
Herne Common, adj The Birches 07:46
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 07:47
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 07:48
Calcott, opp Five Acre 07:49
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 07:51
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 07:53
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 07:59
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 08:00
Vauxhall Road (opp) 08:04
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 08:05
Sturry Road, adj South Street 08:06
Sturry Road, opp Asda 08:06
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 08:07
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:08
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:10
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:11
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 08:12
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 08:14
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 08:16
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 08:18
Canterbury, opp School Passage 08:19
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 08:20
Canterbury, adj St Anselm's School 08:21
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 08:23

Canterbury Simon Langton Girls' School - Herne Bay Railway Station

Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 15:33
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 15:36
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 15:38
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 15:42
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 15:44
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 15:48
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 15:49
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 15:51
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 15:53
Sturry Road, adj Asda 15:54
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 15:55
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 15:57
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 16:01
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 16:02
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 16:03
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 16:04
Calcott, adj Five Acre 16:05
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 16:06
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 16:08
Herne Common, opp The Birches 16:08
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 16:09
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 16:09
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 16:10
Herne, adj Church 16:11
Herne, opp Streetfield 16:12
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 16:13
Herne, adj Windmill 16:14
Herne, adj Windmill Close 16:15
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 16:16
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 16:17
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 16:18
Eddington Lane (adj) 16:23
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (N-bound) 16:24
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (N-bound) 16:25
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park South 16:26
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park South 16:26
Beltinge Blacksole Bridge (SE-bound) 16:27
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 16:28
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 16:28
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 16:29
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 16:30
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 16:31
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 16:32
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 16:33
Herne Bay, o/s Library 16:33
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 16:34
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 16:35
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 16:37
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 16:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 19 April 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app