bustimes.org

N124 - Edinburgh - North Berwick

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Edinburgh - North Berwick

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 00:3503:20
West End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 00:3603:21
West End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 00:3803:23
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 00:4003:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:4203:27
00:4503:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 00:4603:31
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JC) 00:4703:32
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 00:5003:35
Hillside Brunswick Street (near) 00:5103:36
Hillside Wellington Street (near) 00:5103:36
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 00:5203:37
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 00:5303:38
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 00:5403:39
Meadowbank House (at) 00:5503:40
Willowbrae, opp Abercorn Road 00:5503:40
Willowbrae Gardens (after) 00:5603:41
Willowbrae, opp Ulster Drive 00:5703:42
Willowbrae, adj Northfield Crescent 00:5703:42
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 00:5703:42
Willowbrae, o/s Duddingston Mills 00:5703:42
Duddingston Avenue (after) 00:5803:43
Duddingston Gardens (before) 00:5903:44
Duddingston, after Southfield Loan 00:5903:44
Durham, opp Milton Gardens North 01:0003:45
Magdalene, at Portobello High School 01:0003:45
Magdalene, before Hope Lane 01:0103:46
Magdalene Drive (opp) 01:0103:46
Brunstane, opp Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 01:0103:46
Brunstane Bank (opp) 01:0203:47
Brunstane, before Coillesdene Crescent 01:0203:47
Brunstane, opp Portobello Cemetery 01:0303:48
Brunstane, before Milton Terrace 01:0303:48
Brunstane, after Eastfield Gardens 01:0303:48
Brunstane Mill Road (opp) 01:0303:48
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 01:0403:49
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 01:0403:49
Musselburgh Fisherow 01:0503:50
Musselburgh Brunton Theatre Journey Hub 01:0603:51
Musselburgh Bridge Street (S-bound) 01:0603:51
Musselburgh High Street (Stop A) 01:0703:52
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's Church 01:0803:53
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto Upper School 01:0803:53
Musselburgh, opp Beulah 01:0903:54
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove North 01:1003:55
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Drive 01:1003:55
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (E-bound) 01:1103:56
Musselburgh, opp Moir Crescent 01:1203:57
Musselburgh, opp Galt Road 01:1203:57
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 01:1303:58
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 01:1303:58
Wallyford, adj Chuckers Row 01:1403:59
Wallyford, opp Auction House 01:1504:00
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd 01:1604:01
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 01:1704:02
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 01:1804:03
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 01:1804:03
Prestonpans, opp Northfield House 01:1904:04
Prestonpans, adj Health Centre 01:2004:05
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (E-bound) 01:2104:06
Prestonpans, at Hawthorn Road 01:2104:06
Prestonpans, at Gardiner Crescent 01:2104:06
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (E-bound) 01:2204:07
Prestonpans, opp Johnny Cope Stone 01:2204:07
Port Seton, adj Seton East 01:2404:09
Longniddry, opp St Germains 01:2504:10
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 01:2704:12
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 01:2704:12
Longniddry Inn (at) 01:2804:13
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 01:2804:13
Longniddry, opp Gosford House 01:29
Longniddry, adj Gosford Road 01:29
Longniddry, at Ferny Ness 01:30
Aberlady, opp Gosford House North Lodge 01:32
Aberlady, adj Craigielaw 01:33
Aberlady, opp The Pleasance 01:33
Aberlady, at Parish Church 01:34
Aberlady, opp Poplars 01:34
Aberlady, opp Community Hall 01:34
Gullane, opp Luffness Golf Club 01:37
Gullane, at Goose Green 01:40
Gullane, at Maule Terrace 01:40
Gullane, opp Lammermuir Court 01:41
Gullane, adj Broadgait 01:41
Gullane Muirfield House (near) 01:42
Dirleton, at Archerfield 01:44
Dirleton, opp Queenstonbank 01:45
Dirleton, opp Ruthven Road 01:46
Dirleton, opp Castle 01:46
Dirleton, opp Foreshot Terrace 01:47
Dirleton, opp Station Road 01:47
Dirleton, opp Ferrygate 01:48
North Berwick, opp South Gait 01:51
North Berwick, at Fidra Road 01:51
North Berwick, at Golf Hotel 01:51
North Berwick Hamilton Road (near) 01:51
North Berwick, at St Baldred's Church 01:52
North Berwick, at Beach Road 01:53
North Berwick, at Church Road 01:53
North Berwick, at Abbey Crescent 01:54
North Berwick, nr Marmion Court 01:54
North Berwick, at King's Knoll 01:55
North Berwick, adj Dundas Avenue 01:56
North Berwick, opp Sports Centre 01:56
North Berwick, at Wishart Avenue 01:56
North Berwick, opp Law View 01:57
North Berwick, adj Dundas Road 01:57
North Berwick, opp Glenburn Road 01:58
North Berwick Lochbridge Road East 01:58

North Berwick - Edinburgh

North Berwick Lochbridge Road East 02:01
North Berwick St Baldred's Road (at 7) 02:02
North Berwick, at Bowling Green 02:03
North Berwick, at Railway Station 02:03
North Berwick, opp St Baldred's Church 02:03
North Berwick Hamilton Road (opp and before) 02:04
North Berwick, opp Golf Hotel 02:04
North Berwick, opp Fidra Road 02:04
North Berwick, adj South Gait 02:05
Dirleton, adj Ferrygate 02:07
Dirleton, adj Station Road 02:08
Dirleton, at Foreshot Terrace 02:08
Dirleton, at Castle 02:09
Dirleton, adj Ruthven Road 02:09
Dirleton, at Queenstonbank 02:10
Dirleton, opp Archerfield 02:11
Gullane Muirfield House (opp and after) 02:14
Gullane, opp Broadgait 02:14
Gullane, at Lammermuir Court 02:14
Gullane, opp Goose Green 02:15
Gullane, opp West Links Road 02:15
Gullane, at Luffness Golf Club 02:18
Aberlady, at Community Hall 02:21
Aberlady, at Poplars 02:21
Aberlady, opp Parish Church 02:21
Aberlady, at The Pleasance 02:22
Aberlady, opp Craigielaw 02:22
Aberlady, at Gosford House North Lodge 02:23
Longniddry, opp Ferny Ness 02:25
Longniddry, opp Gosford Road 02:26
Longniddry, at Gosford House 02:27
Longniddry, at Railway Station 02:2704:16
Longniddry Inn (opp) 02:2704:16
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 02:2804:17
Longniddry, opp Dean Road 02:2904:18
Longniddry, at St Germains 02:3004:19
Port Seton, opp Seton East 02:3104:20
Prestonpans, adj Johnny Cope Stone 02:3304:22
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (W-bound) 02:3304:22
Prestonpans, opp Gardiner Crescent 02:3404:23
Prestonpans, opp Hawthorn Road 02:3404:23
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (W-bound) 02:3504:24
Prestonpans, opp Health Centre 02:3504:24
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House 02:3604:25
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 02:3704:26
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 02:3704:26
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 02:3804:27
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd 02:3904:28
Wallyford, at Auction House 02:4004:29
Wallyford Chuckers Row (near) 02:4104:30
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 02:4204:31
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 02:4204:31
Musselburgh, at Galt Road 02:4304:32
Musselburgh, adj Moir Crescent 02:4304:32
Musselburgh Levenhall Roundabout (W-bound) 02:4404:33
Musselburgh, adj Windsor Park Drive 02:4504:34
Musselburgh Ashgrove North (near) 02:4504:34
Musselburgh, adj Beulah 02:4604:35
Musselburgh, opp Loretto Upper School 02:4704:36
Musselburgh, o/s St Peter's Church 02:4704:36
Musselburgh High Street (Stop C) 02:4804:37
Musselburgh Bridge Street (N-bound) 02:49
Musselburgh Brunton Theatre Journey Hub 02:49
Musselburgh North High Street (near) 02:50
Musselburgh Fisherrow 02:50
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 02:51
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 02:51
Brunstane Mill Road (after) 02:52
Brunstane, opp Eastfield Gardens 02:52
Brunstane, opp Milton Terrace 02:52
Brunstane, at Portobello Cemetery 02:53
Brunstane Bank (o/s) 02:53
Brunstane, at Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 02:53
Magdalene Drive (adj) 02:54
Magdalene, after Hope Lane 02:54
Magdalene, opp Portobello High School 02:55
Durham, after Milton Gardens North 02:56
Duddingston Gardens (opp) 02:56
Duddingston Avenue (opp) 02:57
Willowbrae, opp Duddingston Mills 02:57
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 02:58
Willowbrae Northfield Crescent (near) 02:58
Willowbrae, adj Ulster Drive 02:59
Willowbrae Gardens (opp) 02:59
Willowbrae, before Abercorn Road 02:59
Meadowbank House (opp) 03:00
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 03:00
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 03:01
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 03:01
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 03:02
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 03:02
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 03:03
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 03:04
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 03:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 03:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 03:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 03:08
West End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 03:10
West End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 03:11
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 03:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

East Coast Buses