bustimes.org

N30 - Wester Hailes - Musselburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Musselburgh - Wester Hailes

Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 00:59 then hourly until 03:59
Musselburgh, opp Brunton Hall 01:00 04:00
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 01:00 04:00
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 01:01 04:01
Musselburgh, o/s Dunedin House 01:01 04:01
Musselburgh, at Olivebank Stadium 01:02 04:02
Musselburgh, opp Eskview Road 01:03 04:03
Musselburgh, opp Eskview Crescent 01:04 04:04
Stoneybank Gardens (opp) 01:04 04:04
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Avenue 01:05 04:05
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Gardens 01:05 04:05
Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 01:06 04:06
Stoneybank, adj Denholm Drive 01:07 04:07
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Court 01:07 04:07
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Avenue 01:07 04:07
Stoneybank, opp Stoneyhill Drive 01:08 04:08
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (W-bound) 01:08 04:08
Newcraighall, opp Benhar Road 01:09 04:09
Newcraighall, after Whitehill Street 01:09 04:09
Newcraighall Drive (before) 01:10 04:10
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East 01:10 04:10
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 01:11 04:11
Newcraighall, o/s Fort Kinnaird West 01:13 04:13
Newcraighall, opp Peacocktail Close 01:13 04:13
Niddrie, at Jack Kane Centre 01:14 04:14
Niddrie, opp Hay Drive 01:14 04:14
Niddrie, opp Hay Avenue 01:15 04:15
Niddrie, opp Wauchope Road 01:15 04:15
Craigmillar, after Greendykes Road 01:16 04:16
Craigmillar, opp Wauchope Place 01:16 04:16
Craigmillar Library (opp) 01:17 04:17
Craigmillar Castle Road (after) 01:17 04:17
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (after) 01:18 04:18
Prestonfield, opp Kings Haugh 01:18 04:18
Prestonfield Park (at) 01:19 04:19
Prestonfield, after Clearburn Crescent 01:19 04:19
Prestonfield Terrace (opp) 01:20 04:20
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 01:20 04:20
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 01:21 04:21
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 01:21 04:21
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 01:22 04:22
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 01:23 04:23
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 00:21 01:23 04:23
S Side, at St Patrick Square 00:22 01:24 04:24
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 00:23 01:24 04:24
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 00:25 01:25 04:25
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 00:26 01:26 04:26
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:28 01:28 04:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 00:30 01:30 04:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 00:33 01:33 04:33
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 00:35 01:35 04:35
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 00:35 01:35 04:35
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 00:37 01:37 04:37
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 00:37 01:37 04:37
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 00:40 01:40 04:40
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 00:40 01:40 04:40
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 00:40 01:40 04:40
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 00:41 01:41 04:41
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 00:41 01:41 04:41
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 00:41 01:41 04:41
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 00:42 01:42 04:42
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 00:42 01:42 04:42
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 00:42 01:42 04:42
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 00:43 01:43 04:43
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 00:43 01:43 04:43
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 00:44 01:44 04:44
Longstone Terrace (after) 00:45 01:45 04:45
Longstone, opp Parkhead Drive 00:46 01:46 04:46
Wester Hailes Dumbryden Drive (SE-bound) 00:47 01:47 04:47
Wester Hailes, before Dumbryden Road 00:47 01:47 04:47
Wester Hailes, after Dumbryden Grove 00:48 01:48 04:48
Wester Hailes, opp Hailesland Grove 00:49 01:49 04:49
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Park 00:49 01:49 04:49
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 4) 00:50 01:50 04:50

Wester Hailes - Musselburgh

Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 4) 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:52 23:52
Wester Hailes, after Westburn Grove 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:53 23:53
Baberton Mains Dell (before) 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54 04:54 23:54
Baberton Mains Gardens (after) 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:55 23:55
Baberton Mains View (before) 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56 04:56 23:56
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Drive (E-bound) 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57 04:57 23:57
Wester Hailes, nr Clovenstone Park 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57 04:57 23:57
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Gardens (N-bound) 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 04:58 23:58
Wester Hailes, before Clovenstone Road 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:59 04:59 23:59
Wester Hailes Park (before) 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:59 04:59 23:59
Wester Hailes, after Hailesland Place 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 00:00
Wester Hailes, nr Hailesland Grove 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 00:00
Wester Hailes, opp Dumbryden Grove 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01 05:01 00:01
Wester Hailes, opp Dumbryden Road 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01 05:01 00:01
Wester Hailes Dumbryden Drive (NW-bound) 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02 05:02 00:02
Wester Hailes, before Parkhead Crescent 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02 05:02 00:02
Longstone, adj Parkhead Drive 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03 05:03 00:03
Longstone Gardens (opp) 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03 00:03
Longstone Terrace (opp) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04 00:04
Saughton Mains (o/s) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04 00:04
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 00:05
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06 00:06
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06 00:06
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 00:07
Stenhouse, nr Saughton Park 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 00:07
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08 00:08
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09 00:09
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09 00:09
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09 00:09
Gorgie, before Roseburn Street 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10 00:10
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12 00:12
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13 00:13
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14 00:14
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14 00:14
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PB) 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15 00:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18 00:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 01:21 02:21 03:21 00:21
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 01:25 02:25 03:25 00:25
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 01:26 02:26 03:26 00:26
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 01:27 02:27 03:27 00:27
S Side, opp St Partick Square 01:28 02:28 03:28 00:28
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 01:28 02:28 03:28 00:28
Newington East Preston Street (E-bound) 01:29 02:29 03:29 00:29
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 01:30 02:30 03:30 00:30
Newington, before Marchhall Place 01:31 02:31 03:31 00:31
Newington, after Priestfield Road 01:31 02:31 03:31 00:31
Prestonfield Terrace (before) 01:32 02:32 03:32 00:32
Prestonfield, opp Clearburn Crescent 01:32 02:32 03:32 00:32
Prestonfield Park (opp) 01:33 02:33 03:33 00:33
Prestonfield, nr Morgan Playing Fields 01:34 02:34 03:34 00:34
Prestonfield, before Kings Haugh 01:34 02:34 03:34 00:34
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (opp) 01:35 02:35 03:35 00:35
Craigmillar Castle Road (adj) 01:35 02:35 03:35 00:35
Craigmillar Library (o/s) 01:36 02:36 03:36 00:36
Craigmillar, nr Wauchope Place 01:36 02:36 03:36 00:36
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Road 01:36 02:36 03:36 00:36
Niddrie, after Wauchope Road 01:37 02:37 03:37 00:37
Niddrie, before Hay Avenue 01:38 02:38 03:38 00:38
Niddrie, o/s Hay Drive 01:38 02:38 03:38 00:38
Niddrie, opp Jack Kane Centre 01:38 02:38 03:38 00:38
Niddrie Mill Avenue (after) 01:39 02:39 03:39 00:39
Newcraighall, after Peacocktail Close 01:39 02:39 03:39 00:39
Newcraighall, opp Fort Kinnaird West 01:40 02:40 03:40 00:40
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (E-bound) 01:41 02:41 03:41 00:41
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East 01:41 02:41 03:41 00:41
Newcraighall, o/s The Cuddie Brae 01:42 02:42 03:42 00:42
Newcraighall Drive (after) 01:43 02:43 03:43 00:43
Newcraighall, before Whitehill Street 01:43 02:43 03:43 00:43
Newcraighall, after Benhar Road 01:43 02:43 03:43 00:43
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (E-bound) 01:44 02:44 03:44 00:44
Stoneybank, adj Stoneyhill Drive 01:45 02:45 03:45 00:45
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Place 01:45 02:45 03:45 00:45
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Avenue 01:46 02:46 03:46 00:46
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Court 01:46 02:46 03:46 00:46
Stoneybank, opp Denholm Drive 01:46 02:46 03:46 00:46
Musselburgh Queen Margaret University (Stance 1) 01:47 02:47 03:47 00:47
Stoneybank, nr Whitehill Gardens 01:48 02:48 03:48 00:48
Stoneybank, adj Whitehill Avenue 01:49 02:49 03:49 00:49
Stoneybank Gardens (adj) 01:49 02:49 03:49 00:49
Musselburgh, adj Eskview Crescent 01:51 02:51 03:51 00:51
Musselburgh, at Eskview Road 01:51 02:51 03:51 00:51
Musselburgh, opp Tesco 01:52 02:52 03:52 00:52
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 01:54 02:54 03:54 00:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses