bustimes.org

S31 - St Pauls Cray - Orpington - Halstead - Knockholt Pound - Sevenoaks - Trinity School

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

St Pauls Cray - Orpington - Halstead - Knockholt Pound - Sevenoaks - Trinity School

Foots Cray Kemnal Technology College (Stop M) 07:05
St Paul’s Cray Midfield Way (Stop N) 07:05
St Paul’s Cray Walsingham Road (BR5) (Stop P) 07:06
Broomwood Road St Paul's Cray (Stop Q) 07:07
St Mary CrayStation Approach (Stop R) 07:09
St Mary Cray Nugent Retail Park (Stop SG) 07:10
Derry Downs Stanley Way (Stop SH) 07:10
Derry Downs Kent Road (Stop ST) 07:11
Derry Downs Court Road / Green Lane (Stop B) 07:13
Orpington Court Road (W-bound) 07:16
Orpington Spur Road (->W) 07:16
Spur Road / Orpington War Memorial (Stop N) 07:18
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop M) 07:19
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road (Stop D) 07:21
Sevenoaks Road / Orpington Hospital (Stop E) 07:22
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Cloonmore Avenue (Stop F) 07:23
Farnborough Crescent Way (Stop G) 07:24
Chelsfield Cloonmore Avenue (Stop) 07:28
Chelsfield Woodside (->E) 07:30
Chelsfield Centre (Stop N) 07:32
Chelsfield High Beeches (BR6) (->W) 07:33
Woodlands Road Green Street Green (->W) 07:35
Green Street Green Vine Road (->N) 07:35
Green Street Green Highfield Avenue (BR6) (Stop) 07:36
Green Street Green Farnborough Hill (Stop F) 07:38
High Street / Green Street Green (Stop G) 07:40
Green Street Green High Street / Worlds End Lane (Stand M) 07:40
Sevenoaks Road Green Street Green (Stop J) 07:40
Pratt’s Bottom The Hillside (->E) 07:42
Pratts Bottom (->E) 07:44
Pratt’s Bottom Stonehouse Lane (->E) 07:44
Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 07:47
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 07:48
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 07:48
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:50
Halstead, adj The Cock 07:52
Halstead, adj Meadway 07:53
Halstead Lane (S-bound) 07:54
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (SW-bound) 07:55
Knockholt Pound, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:57
Knockholt Pound, opp Hampton Cottages 07:57
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:59
Knockholt Pound, adj Star Hill Road Cottages 07:59
Dunton Green, adj Rose and Crown 08:02
Dunton Green Motorway Bridge (just after) 08:02
Dunton Green, adj The Dukes Head 08:03
Dunton Green, adj Lennard Road 08:03
Dunton Green, adj The Miners Arms 08:05
Riverhead, opp Library 08:08
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 08:09
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 08:12
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 08:15
Sevenoaks, adj Medical Centre 08:16
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (E-bound) 08:18
Sevenoaks The Vine (NE-bound) 08:18
St John's Hill (N-bound) 08:21
St John's Church (adj) 08:22
Sevenoaks Bayham Road (SE-bound) 08:24
Sevenoaks, adj Serpentine Road 08:26
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 08:30
Schooldays only

Trinity School - Sevenoaks - Knockholt Pound - Halstead - Orpington - St Pauls Cray

Greatness, o/s Trinity School 15:50
Sevenoaks, adj Wildernesse Avenue 15:51
Sevenoaks, opp Serpentine Road 15:52
Sevenoaks Bayham Road (NW-bound) 15:53
St John's Church (opp) 15:55
Sevenoaks, opp Egdean Walk 15:56
Sevenoaks The Vine (S-bound) 15:57
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 15:57
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 15:59
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 16:00
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 16:01
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 16:03
Riverhead, adj Library 16:03
Riverhead, adj Tesco 16:05s
Dunton Green, opp The Miners Arms 16:05
Dunton Green, opp Lennard Road 16:06
Dunton Green, opp The Dukes Head 16:07
Dunton Green, opp Rose and Crown 16:07
Knockholt Pound, opp Star Hill Road Cottages 16:10
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (NW-bound) 16:10
Knockholt Pound, adj Hampton Cottages 16:12
Knockholt Pound, adj Pound Lane 16:13
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (NE-bound) 16:13
Halstead Lane (N-bound) 16:14
Halstead, opp Meadway 16:15
Halstead, opp The Cock 16:17
Halstead Shoreham Lane (NE-bound) 16:17
Badgers Mount Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:18
Badgers Mount, opp Badgers Rise 16:20
Badgers Mount, adj Watercroft Road 16:21
Knockholt Kent Station, opp Knockholt Railway Station 16:23
Pratt’s Bottom Stonehouse Lane (->W) 16:24
Pratts Bottom (->W) 16:25
Pratt’s Bottom Charmwood Lane (Stop) 16:25
Sevenoaks Road Green Street Green (Stop A) 16:27
High Street / Green Street Green (Stop B) 16:28
Green Street Green Farnborough Hill (Stop C) 16:29
Green Street Green Waring Drive (->S) 16:31
Green Street Green Windsor Drive Waring Drive (Stop) 16:33
Woodlands Road Green Street Green (->E) 16:34
Chelsfield High Beeches (BR6) (->E) 16:35
Chelsfield Centre (Stop C) 16:37
Chelsfield Woodside (->W) 16:37
Chelsfield Cloonmore Avenue (Stop) 16:38
Farnborough Crescent Way (BR6) (Stop J) 16:41
Sevenoaks Road / Orpington Hospital (Stop L) 16:43
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road (Stop N) 16:44
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop K) 16:45
Spur Road Orpington War Memorial (Stop P) 16:47
Orpington Spur Road (->E) 16:48
Orpington Court Road (E-bound) 16:48
Derry Downs Court Road Green Lane (Stop C) 16:51
Derry Downs Kent Road (Stop SV) 16:53
St Mary Cray Nugent Retail Park (Stop SJ) 16:55
St Mary Cray Station Approach (Stop SC) 16:55
St Mary Cray Springvale Way (Stop A) 16:56
Broomwood Road St Paul's Cray (Stop B) 16:57
St Paul’s Cray Walsingham Road (BR5) (Stop C) 16:58
St Paul’s Cray Sevenoaks Way Midfield Way (Stop D) 16:59
Foots Cray Kemnal Technology College (Stop) 17:00
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Go-Coach Hire