bustimes.org

X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday from Sunday 31 January 2021

Port Seton - Edinburgh

Port Seton, adj Rowanhill Drive 06:51 07:21 07:51
Port Seton, adj Sycamore Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:52
Port Seton, adj Poplar Park 06:52 07:22 07:52
Port Seton, adj Seton Wynd 06:53 07:23 07:53
Port Seton, opp Forth Wynd 06:54 07:24 07:54
Port Seton, nr Links View 06:55 07:25 07:55
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 06:55 07:25 07:55
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 06:56 07:26 07:56
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 06:57 07:27 07:57
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 06:57 07:27 07:57
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 06:58 07:28 07:58
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 06:58 07:28 07:58
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 06:59 07:29 07:59
Prestonpans, opp Links 07:00 07:30 08:00
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 07:01 07:31 08:01
Prestonpans, opp Lidl 07:01 07:31 08:01
Prestonpans, adj Harlawhill 07:02 07:32 08:02
Prestonpans, adj Ayres Wynd 07:03 07:33 08:03
Prestonpans, adj Cemetery 07:03 07:33 08:03
Prestonpans, at Ox Walk 07:04 07:34 08:04
Prestonpans, opp Inchview North 07:04 07:34 08:04
Prestonpans, o/s Bowling Club 07:05 07:35 08:05
Prestonpans, adj Quarry 07:05 07:35 08:05
Prestonpans, opp Morrison's Haven 07:06 07:36 08:06
Prestonpans, o/s Mining Museum 07:07 07:37 08:07
Musselburgh, opp Westpans 07:08 07:38 08:08
Musselburgh, nr Ravenshaugh Crescent 07:08 07:38 08:08
Musselburgh, opp Hope Place 07:09 07:39 08:09
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 07:09 07:39 08:09
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 07:10 07:40 08:10
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 07:11 07:41 08:11
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 07:12 07:42 08:12
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 07:12 07:42 08:12
Musselburgh, opp King Street 07:14 07:44 08:14
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 07:14 07:44 08:14
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 07:16 07:46 08:16
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 07:17 07:47 08:17
Musselburgh, opp Brunton Hall 07:18 07:48 08:18
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 07:18 07:48 08:18
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 07:19 07:49 08:19
Portobello, after Morton Street 07:21 07:51 08:21
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 07:25 07:55 08:25
Portobello, before King's Road 07:27 07:57 08:27
Meadowbank House (opp) 07:32 08:02 08:32
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 07:35 08:05 08:35
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 07:37 08:07 08:37
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 07:39 08:09 08:39
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:40 08:10 08:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 07:42 08:12 08:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 07:44 08:14 08:44
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 07:46 08:16 08:46
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 07:49 08:19 08:49
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 07:50 08:20 08:50

Edinburgh - Port Seton

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 16:10 17:10
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 16:13 17:13
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 16:17 17:17
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 16:22 17:22
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 16:23 17:23
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 16:24 17:24
Calton, at Regent Terrace 16:25 17:25
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 16:26 17:26
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 16:27 17:27
Meadowbank House (at) 16:30 17:30
Portobello, after King's Road 16:35 17:35
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 16:38 17:38
Portobello, before Morton Street 16:40 17:40
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 16:44 17:44
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Hall 16:46 17:46
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 16:48 17:48
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 16:49 17:49
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 16:50 17:50
Musselburgh, adj King Street 16:51 17:51
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 16:52 17:52
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 16:53 17:53
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 16:54 17:54
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 16:55 17:55
Musselburgh, adj Hope Place 16:56 17:56
Musselburgh, opp Ravenshaugh Crescent 16:56 17:56
Musselburgh, at Westpans 16:57 17:57
Prestonpans, opp Mining Museum 16:58 17:58
Prestonpans, adj Morrison's Haven 16:59 17:59
Prestonpans, opp Bowling Club 17:00 18:00
Prestonpans, at Inchview North 17:01 18:01
Prestonpans, opp Ox Walk 17:01 18:01
Prestonpans, opp Cemetery 17:02 18:02
Prestonpans, opp Ayres Wynd 17:03 18:03
Prestonpans, opp Harlawhill 17:03 18:03
Prestonpans, nr Lidl 17:04 18:04
Prestonpans, at Preston Links 17:04 18:04
Prestonpans, o/s Links 17:05 18:05
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 17:06 18:06
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 17:07 18:07
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 17:07 18:07
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 17:08 18:08
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 17:08 18:08
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 17:09 18:09
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 17:09 18:09
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 17:10 18:10
Port Seton, opp Links View 17:10 18:10
Port Seton, adj Forth Wynd 17:11 18:11
Port Seton, opp Seton Wynd 17:12 18:12
Port Seton, opp Poplar Park 17:13 18:13
Port Seton, opp Sycamore Avenue 17:13 18:13
Port Seton, opp Rowanhill Drive 17:14 18:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses