🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Inbound

Port Seton, adj Rowanhill Drive 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:49
Port Seton, adj Sycamore Avenue 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:50
Port Seton, adj Poplar Park 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:50
Port Seton, adj Seton Wynd 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:51
Port Seton, opp Forth Wynd 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:52
Port Seton, nr Links View 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:53
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:53
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:54
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:55
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:55
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:55
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:56
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:56
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:57
Prestonpans, opp Links 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:58
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:59
Prestonpans, opp Lidl 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:59
Prestonpans, adj Harlawhill 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:00 09:00
Prestonpans, adj Ayres Wynd 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:01 09:01
Prestonpans, adj Cemetery 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:01 09:01
Prestonpans, at Ox Walk 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:02 09:02
Prestonpans, opp Inchview North 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:02 09:02
Prestonpans, o/s Bowling Club 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:03 09:03
Prestonpans, adj Quarry 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:03 09:03
Prestonpans, opp Morrison's Haven 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:04 09:04
Prestonpans, o/s Mining Museum 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:05 09:05
Musselburgh, opp Westpans 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:06 09:06
Musselburgh, nr Ravenshaugh Crescent 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:06 09:06
Musselburgh, opp Hope Place 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:07 09:07
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:07 09:07
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:08 09:08
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:09 09:09
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:10 09:10
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:10 09:10
Musselburgh, opp King Street 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:12 09:12
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:12 09:12
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:14 09:14
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:15 09:15
Musselburgh, opp Brunton Hall 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:16 09:16
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:16 09:16
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:17 09:17
Portobello, after Morton Street 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:19 09:19
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:23 09:23
Portobello, before King's Road 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:25 09:25
Meadowbank House (opp) 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:30 09:30
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:32 09:32
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:33 09:33
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:35 09:35
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:37 09:37
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:38 09:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 07:44 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 07:47 08:22 08:42 09:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 07:50 08:24 08:44 09:44
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 07:54
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 08:27 08:47 09:47
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 08:28 08:48 09:48

Outbound

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 16:07 16:37 17:07
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 16:10 16:40 17:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 16:14 16:44 17:14
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 16:19 16:49 17:19
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 16:20 16:50 17:20
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 16:21 16:51 17:21
Calton, at Regent Terrace 16:22 16:52 17:22
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 16:23 16:53 17:23
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 16:24 16:54 17:24
Meadowbank House (at) 16:27 16:57 17:27
Portobello, after King's Road 16:32 17:02 17:32
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 16:35 17:05 17:35
Portobello, before Morton Street 16:37 17:07 17:37
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 16:41 17:11 17:41
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Hall 16:43 17:13 17:43
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 16:45 17:15 17:45
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 16:46 17:16 17:46
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 16:47 17:17 17:47
Musselburgh, adj King Street 16:48 17:18 17:48
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 16:49 17:19 17:49
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 16:50 17:20 17:50
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 16:51 17:21 17:51
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 16:52 17:22 17:52
Musselburgh, adj Hope Place 16:53 17:23 17:53
Musselburgh, opp Ravenshaugh Crescent 16:53 17:23 17:53
Musselburgh, at Westpans 16:54 17:24 17:54
Prestonpans, opp Mining Museum 16:55 17:25 17:55
Prestonpans, adj Morrison's Haven 16:56 17:26 17:56
Prestonpans, opp Bowling Club 16:57 17:27 17:57
Prestonpans, at Inchview North 16:58 17:28 17:58
Prestonpans, opp Ox Walk 16:58 17:28 17:58
Prestonpans, opp Cemetery 16:59 17:29 17:59
Prestonpans, opp Ayres Wynd 17:00 17:30 18:00
Prestonpans, opp Harlawhill 17:00 17:30 18:00
Prestonpans, nr Lidl 17:01 17:31 18:01
Prestonpans, at Preston Links 17:01 17:31 18:01
Prestonpans, o/s Links 17:02 17:32 18:02
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 17:03 17:33 18:03
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 17:04 17:34 18:04
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 17:04 17:34 18:04
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 17:05 17:35 18:05
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 17:05 17:35 18:05
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 17:06 17:36 18:06
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 17:06 17:36 18:06
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 17:07 17:37 18:07
Port Seton, opp Links View 17:07 17:37 18:07
Port Seton, adj Forth Wynd 17:08 17:38 18:08
Port Seton, opp Seton Wynd 17:09 17:39 18:09
Port Seton, opp Poplar Park 17:10 17:40 18:10
Port Seton, opp Sycamore Avenue 17:10 17:40 18:10
Port Seton, opp Rowanhill Drive 17:11 17:41 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses